NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

TOSA*

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: 8B/10B 8B/10B Encode PCS PMA 4 DFB Laser TOSA Duplex SC Optical Connectors 8B/10B 8B/10B Decode ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
1897.89 Kb

xenpak 5038 ethernet ELX-7100-XEN IEEE802 MDIO clause 45 laser DFB 1350nm MDIO TOSA ROsa 1350nm 8b/10b align MDIO clause 45 10GBASE-LX4 ELX-7100-XEN abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: FAULT DISABLE BIAS DAC DFB TOSA LDD BMON 3W DS1878 DS1878 EEPROM MON1 MON2 MON3 RBD , SFP+ TOSA TXP VCSEL Small Form Factor Pluggable Enhanced SFP Transmit Optical Subassembly ... Original
datasheet

98 pages,
1276.5 Kb

SFF-8431 SFF-8079 MAX3946 MAX3945 DS1878 ltxp SFF-8472 DS1878 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Configurable Mixed-Signal Array with On-board Controller CY8C25122 CY8C25122, CY8C26233 CY8C26233, CY8C26443 CY8C26443, CY8C26643 CY8C26643 Device Data Sheet for Silicon Revision D Programmable System-on-Chip (PSoCTM) CYPRESS MICROSYSTEMS November 13, 2002 Document #: 38-12010 CY Rev. *A CMS Rev. 3.21 1 Cypress MicroSystems CY8C25122/CY8C26233/CY8C26443/CY8C26643 CY8C25122/CY8C26233/CY8C26443/CY8C26643 Family Data Sheet CYPRESS MICROSYSTEMS Getting Started in the PSoC World! The award winning PSoC Designer software and PSoC silicon are an integra ... Original
datasheet

150 pages,
1281.17 Kb

psoc based innovative project CY8C26643 CY8C26443 CY8C26233 CY8C25122 hmt design data book CY8C26643-24PI CY8C25122 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: device is optimized to drive a differential transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) with a 25I flex circuit. The unique design of the output stage enables use of unmatched TOSAs, greatly reducing headroom , Modules S Up to 100mW Power Consumption Reduction by Enabling the Use of Unmatched FP/DFB TOSAs S , 40mA, IBIAS = 60mA Assuming 25I TOSA) S Single +3.3V Power Supply S Up to 11.3Gbps (NRZ ... Original
datasheet

28 pages,
1790.4 Kb

tosa flex cable design 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps TOSAs dj rw MAX3946 SFF-8431 SFF-847 10GBASE-LR TOSA 10G FST-3 transmitter TOSA 10G DFB datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 19-4695; Rev 1; 6/10 KIT ATION EVALU BLE AVAILA 1Gbps to 14Gbps, SFP+ Multirate Limiting Amplifier and VCSEL Driver The MAX3799 MAX3799 is a highly integrated limiting amplifier and VCSEL driver that operates up to 14Gbps, making it suitable for Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. By providing a selectable data path with a noise-shaping filter, the MAX3799 MAX3799 enables a module with 10G optics to be fully compliant with both 1000BASE-SR 1000BASE-SR and 10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-SR specifications. Operating from a si ... Original
datasheet

36 pages,
1241.13 Kb

SDD11 receiver pin diode for 10Gbps dj rw 1000BASE-SR max3799 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Modules TOSA VSC7985 VSC7985 Laser Driver Electrical Optical VSC7978 VSC7978 VSC7978 VSC7978 TIA TIA ROSA ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
237.53 Kb

VSC7987 VSC7985 VSC7985 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: MISMATCH TRIM CIRCUIT POTENTIOMETER CONTROL LOW GAIN AMP 0 TOSAR OFFSET TRIM CIRCUIT j ... OCR Scan
datasheet

25 pages,
992.28 Kb

INVR 063 XRD64L40 20MSPS XRD64L40 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Gbps and 10 Gbps SFP+ Modules TOSA VSC7986 VSC7986 LDD VSC7985 VSC7985 Pre-driver Electrical Optical ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
239.56 Kb

VSC7986 VSC7985 IEC-60825 DML Driver VSC7986 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Host ASIC ROSA EDC CDR E 2 PROM DFB/VCSEL SPI µC Two-wire Serial Interface CDR TOSA ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
230.88 Kb

VSC7987 VSC7982 oc-192 serdes VSC7987 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 25GBPS 850NM 850NM VCSEL SC TOSA PACKAGE HFE438X-521 HFE438X-521 FEATURES: TO-46 tilt window metal can component, prealigned into SC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature High speed 1 GHz Two different , /125 µm multi-mode fiber. Part Number HFE4380-521 HFE4380-521 HFE4381-521 HFE4381-521 Description SC TOSA with , Cathode SC TOSA with attenuated TO-46 component, VCSEL with Back Monitor Photodiode, Cathode of VCSEL ... Original
datasheet

6 pages,
253.13 Kb

670NM 30MW Laser-Diode 25GBPS HFE4380-521 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps VCSEL 980nm PIN photodiode 850nm optical isolators laser diode 670nm laser diode 30mw high power 850nm ld HFE438X-521 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps 25GBPS abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/5617917-740223ZC/20715.pl
SGS-Thomson 07/08/1995 452.27 Kb PL 20715.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/81684732-741981ZC/50073-v1.pl
SGS-Thomson 12/05/1995 56.62 Kb PL 50073-v1.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/16095209-743325ZC/70561.pl
SGS-Thomson 07/08/1995 88.27 Kb PL 70561.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/75252241-739634ZC/20397.pl
SGS-Thomson 07/08/1995 179.82 Kb PL 20397.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/15009457-741868ZC/50003-v1.pl
SGS-Thomson 12/05/1995 105.72 Kb PL 50003-v1.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/23999769-743040ZC/70412-v1.pl
SGS-Thomson 12/05/1995 61.97 Kb PL 70412-v1.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/25800199-740158ZC/20681.pl
SGS-Thomson 07/08/1995 440.31 Kb PL 20681.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/52922690-743719ZC/70793.pl
SGS-Thomson 07/08/1995 77.49 Kb PL 70793.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/75894820-741963ZC/50064-v1.pl
SGS-Thomson 12/05/1995 89.9 Kb PL 50064-v1.pl
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/98722201-742776ZC/70219-v1.pl
SGS-Thomson 12/05/1995 253.04 Kb PL 70219-v1.pl