500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
1655L346 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy
1610F019 Broadcom Limited 2.5G DWDM TOSA 120KM visit Digikey Buy
1610F059 Broadcom Limited 2.5G DWDM TOSA 120KM visit Digikey Buy
1655L356 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy
1655L357 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy
1608L149 Broadcom Limited 4.25G DWDM TOSA 80KM visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : PA18ALD04TOSA Supplier : Carlo Gavazzi Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $124.00 Price Each : $153.84
Part : PA18ALR30TOSA Supplier : Carlo Gavazzi Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $124.00 Price Each : $153.84
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-H1 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-H2 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T1 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : 4 Best Price : $133.00 Price Each : $165.6500
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : 5 Best Price : $153.00 Price Each : $185.83
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : 3 Best Price : $204.00 Price Each : $248.2900
Part : OF-PROFSTOS-ALUA-M Supplier : Newport Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 1 Best Price : $13.37 Price Each : $15.40
Part : OF-PROFSTOSALUA Supplier : Newport Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 2 Best Price : $6.67 Price Each : $7.68
Part : OF-PROFSTOSALUA-M Supplier : Newport Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 5 Best Price : $6.40 Price Each : $7.37
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-H1 WIFI 0572 2004 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 1 Best Price : $278.0500 Price Each : $278.0500
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-H2 WIFI 0572 2005 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 2 Best Price : $283.6100 Price Each : $283.6100
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T1 WIFI 0572 2001 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 1 Best Price : $147.64 Price Each : $147.64
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 WIFI 0572 2002 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 1 Best Price : $184.9000 Price Each : $184.9000
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 WIFI 0572 2003 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 1 Best Price : $246.3500 Price Each : $246.3500
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T1 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 4 Best Price : $141.12 Price Each : $141.12
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 5 Best Price : $171.36 Price Each : $171.36
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 3 Best Price : $228.9600 Price Each : $228.9600
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T1 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : 4 Best Price : £98.00 Price Each : £98.00
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : 5 Best Price : £119.00 Price Each : £119.00
Part : TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Supplier : Testo Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : 3 Best Price : £159.00 Price Each : £159.00
Part : PA18ALD04TOSA Supplier : Carlo Gavazzi Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 2 Best Price : $103.78 Price Each : $118.60
Part : PA18ALR30TOSA Supplier : Carlo Gavazzi Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $103.78 Price Each : $118.60
Part : PA18CLD04TOSA Supplier : Carlo Gavazzi Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $97.72 Price Each : $111.68
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

TOSA

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

PL-FLD-00-S40-C5

Abstract: TOSA Communications componentS 850 nm 10 G TOSA PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx Key Features ·Data rates up to , ·Modulation performance verification The JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical , ) worldwide: +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 10 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC , 12 : 1 Pinout PL-FxC-00-S40-C4PL-FxD-00-S40-C5PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 (5-lead TOSA, Anode drive, with flex) (5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex) (5-lead-TOSA, Cathode drive, with flex) Pad
JDS Uniphase
Original
PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 TOSA jdsu tosa 10 Gbps TOSA PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 D-00-S40-C IEEE802 D-00-S40-C5 C-00-S40-C4 A-00-S40-C6 1-800-498-JDSU

TOSA 850 10G

Abstract: PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 Communications componentS 850 nm 10 G TOSA PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx Key Features ·Data rates up to , JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX , -00-S40-C4PL-FxD-00-S40-C5PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 (5-lead TOSA, Anode drive, with flex) (5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex) (5 , 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10 .XXX = 0.050
JDS Uniphase
Original
TOSA 850 10G flex circuit connector VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA 10G 15 10G APD TOSA 10G 800-5378-JDSU PL-SSD-00-S40-C2 PL-SLD-00-S40-C2 PL-FSC-00-S40-C4 PL-FLC-00-S40-C4 PL-FSD-00-S40-C5

ELD5401QK

Abstract: EML TOSA New 10 GbpsOSA GbpsOSA TOSA for 10 Gbps Optical Transmission TOSA) TOSA)XFPX2XENPAK Gbps XFP 10 ELD5401QK (EML TOSA)FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA)XFPX2XENPAK10 Gbps ELD5401QK (EML TOSA) and FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA) are suitable for 10 Gbps optical transmission modules such as XFP, X2 and XENPAK. / /Feature ELD5401QK (EML TOSA) EML (ELD5401QK) (FLD3F23QL) SR-1IR-2LR-2DWDM LC/SC TOSA XMD-MSA FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA) EML with built-in cooler/compact package/low power consumption (ELD5401QK
Eudyna Devices
Original
PRBS231-1 EML TOSA tosa EML TEC TOSA 10 Gbps EML TOSA TOSA DWDM tosa dML

TOSA for SFP

Abstract: TEC TOSA to lower the case temperature of the TOSA. Cooled TOSA Packaging Fig. 1 External View of , pin assignment of the cooled TOSA. As for a power consumption of the cooled TOSA, it is most , brought about a great change of the TOSA's package. Although the TOSA contains the TEC, it is a coaxial , TOSA. Deciding the control range of a LD temperature, we have to pay attention to the power , 4 Fig. 2 Block Diagram & Pin assignment of cooled TOSA. Thermistor (a) Isolator TEC
-
Original
TOSA for SFP Sumitomo TOSA TOSA ROsa optical module TOSA ROsa 300km TOSA CWDM PRBS23-1 ECOC2004

Tosa 850nm

Abstract: TOSA process PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , -00-S40-C5 PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-SSD-00-S40-C6 PL-SLD-00-S40-C6 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Anode-drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing
Picolight
Original
Tosa 850nm TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL tosa high power 850nm Picolight vcsel 10G VCSEL 850nm D-00-S40-C2 D-00-S40-C4 D-00-S40-C6

TOSA

Abstract: STM-16 Laser Diode NX8511UD 1 550 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB TOSA 2.5 Gb/s NX8511UD 1 550 nm MQWMultiple Quantum Well -DFBDistributed Feed-Back LC SFF/SFP TOSATransmitter Optical Sub-Assembly ITU-T , ­ 0.3 PD 1.43 P.C.D 3.8 NX8511UD 3.8 mm TOSA 1 LD 2 4 PD 2 3 , (nm) TYP. C -4085 156 Mb/s: STM-1 3.8 mm TOSA (S-1.1) 622 Mb/s: STM-4 (S-4.1) NX7313UA -4085 -4085 8 0.6 1 270 1 355 1.25 Gb/s: GbE 3.8 mm TOSA NX7314UA
NEC
Original
STM-16 laser diode 1. gb NX7312UA NX7315UA OC-48LR-2 PL10446JJ01V0DS NX8310UA NX8311UD NX8312UA

10G APD

Abstract: 795 VCSEL PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , -00-S40-C5 PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-SSA-00-S40-C6 PL-SLA-00-S40-C6 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Anode-drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing
Picolight
Original
795 VCSEL PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 VCSEL 10g vcsel 795 PL-SLD-00-S40-C PL-SSC-00-S40-C4
Abstract: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Description 10G, 4-lead TOSA without Flex Circuit PL-SSD-00-S40-C2 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing PL-SLD-00-S40-C2 Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing 10, 5-lead TOSA with Flex Circuit PL-FSC-00-S40-C4 Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex PL-FLC-00-S40-C4 Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex PL-FSA-00-S40-C6 Cathode-drive TOSA with SC Housing Picolight
Original

ELD5401QK

Abstract: ELD5401QK-M Home > New Products > TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) LC & SC receptacle EML TOSA are , available. ELD5401QK Available XMD-MSA compliant TOSA with 8pin FPC Specifications: ELD5401QK-M , (Form factor) Application (distance) FLD3F10QK-M EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP SR-1 FLD3F10QK-N EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP lR-1 ELD5401QK-M EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP lR-2 ELD5401QK-N EML XMD
Sumitomo Electric
Original
MSA XMD TOSA Sumitomo TOSA ELD5401BH XMD MSA sumitomo EML TOSA XMD EML TOSA ELD5401BH ELD5401QK-M/ELD5401QK-N PRBS223-1 ELD5401QK-P ELD5401QK-Q FLD3F10FP-M

10G APD ROSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 PRODUCTS 10G DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 10G FP TOSA and MM PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . , 7 2.5G & 4G DFB TOSA and APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Pulsed , cel . com 10G D F B T O S A & P I N R O S A NEC Electronics TOSA and ROSA devices for OC­192 (2 to 40 km), 10GBASE­LR, and 10G Fibre Channel applications FEATURES TOSA 10G T O S A / R O S A
California Eastern Laboratories
Original
10G APD ROSA TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G ROSA 1310 10G Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package NR8360JP-BC NR8300FP-CC NR8800 NR6300EZ NR6800 NX6308

jdsu tosa

Abstract: TOSA 10G VCSEL OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 850 nm 10 G TOSA Key Features ·Data rates up to 10.5 Gbps ·Optimized , verification The JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed , continuously consistent performance. The 10G TOSA converts an electrical signal into optical power at data , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 NM 10 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM X.X = 0.2 X.XX , 0.30 4X 0.92 Pinout 5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex Pad SymbolFunction 1 2 3 4 5 6
JDS Uniphase
Original
10G TOSA 850 nm to-can 498-J 498-JDSU PL-XXD-00-S40-CX

850nm tosa

Abstract: Tosa 850nm 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA Package Preliminary HFE6x9x-3x1 LC Key Features: LC TOSA HFE619x-321 SC TOSA , Innovative VCSEL Solutions . Delivered HONEYWELL VCSEL OPTICAL PRODUCTS 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA , VCSEL OPTICAL PRODUCTS 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA Package Preliminary HFE6x9x-3x1 Notes: 1. PO_PCT is , , attenuated, LC TOSA Anode Driven, attenuated, LC TOSA Differentially Driven, attenuated, LC TOSA Cathode Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA Anode Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA Differentially Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA
Honeywell
Original
850nm tosa Tosa 850nm 16 VCSEL 850nm HFE619 HFE639 1-866-MY-VCSEL

CyOptics TOSA

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G TX299K Series 1310 FP TOSA Preliminary Data Sheet June 2008 June 2008 TX299K Series 1310 nm FP TOSA for 10 Gb/s Applications Features § § § Description Low threshold current o , (TOSA) designed for the LRM transceivers. The TOSA comes with a InAlGaAs ridge waveguide FP laser with , C to +95 C operating temperature range LRM or EDC TOSA applications The mechanical interface of this TOSA is compatible with Multi-source Agreement (MSA) of 10Gb/s Miniature Device (XMD) for high
CyOptics
Original
CyOptics TOSA CyOptics 1310nm fp tosa 10g CYOPTICS laser LD chip cyoptics CyOptics LC TOSA

fabry-perot 2,5gb 1550nm

Abstract: FOTP-127 output power options and a choice of LC and SC metal TOSA package. Stable threshold current for easy , ) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, high power 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, intermediate power. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, low power. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, SC TOSA package, low power. FP-1310-4I-XXX 1310NM FP TOSA ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , when handling this product. FP-1310-4I-XXX 1310NM FP TOSA FP ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Finisar
Original
fabry-perot 2,5gb 1550nm FOTP-127 laser DFB 1550nm 10mW single laser diode 1550nm Fabry-Perot FP-1310-4I- FP-1310-4I-LCA FP-1310-4I-LCB FP-1310-4I-SCC FP-1310-4I-LCC FP-131

850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: 850nm tosa PL-SLx-00-SG0-Cx 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA Features · Data Rates up to 4.25 Gbps · 3.3V , PCBA for Improved Product Performance This Picolight 850nm LC connectorized TOSA (Transmit Optical , 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Cathode 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Anode 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA 4 Pin Differential Drive 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA 4 Pin Differential Drive alternate pinout 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Cathode and Flex 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Anode and Flex Contact
Picolight
Original
850nm VCSEL application LC TOSA 850nm APD APD 850nm Picolight TO46 package GR-468-CORE PL-SLC-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLA-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C1

HFE6X92

Abstract: HFE6X92-562 signals generated by the TOSA. This data sheet describes the optical evaluation kit for the ADN2530, a , to the TOSA. The board is fitted with connectors that allow the user to connect the evaluation , , EVAL-ADN2530-AOZ, consists of an evaluation board and an 850 nm, 10 Gbps VCSEL TOSA, AOC HFE6192-562. The evaluation kit EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ has the same evaluation board without a TOSA attached. The co-axial , . A multimode fiber patch cord with appropriate connector for the TOSA end is required to connect
Analog Devices
Original
EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ1 HFE6X92 HFE6X92-562 blm15hg102 lfcsp 86105C TOSA pcb EVAL-ADN2530 BLM15HG102 LQH2MCN820K EB06369-0-12/07

10 Gbps TOSA

Abstract: jdsu tosa Communications componentS 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA PL-xLD-00-SH0-C5 Features ·Data rates up to 8.5 , 8.5 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for high-speed data , 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10 .XXX = 0.050 , 12X 4X 0.38 2X 0.71 DETAIL B SECTION A-A PL-FLD-00-SH0-C5 (5-lead TOSA, Differential , 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA 5-Lead TOSA without Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10
JDS Uniphase
Original
TO-CAN LD-00-SH0-C5 498-JD PL-SLD-00-SH0-C5 PL-XLD-00-SH0-C5

lm 13001

Abstract: 13001 6.B331 Hermetically sealed active component l Complies with Telcordia Technologies GR-468-CORE l TOSA l FC/ST/SC , Fiber Output Power M H Pf 2 Peak Wavelength Spectrum Receptacle Width TOSA , mm) Part Number: C-13-001-TX -SSCXX-XX SC TOSA (L&M Power) C-13-001-TX-SSCX-XX Optical plane SC TOSA (L&M Power with Isolator) C-13-001-TX-SSCXI-XX Optical plane SC TOSA (H&2 Power) C , Module Packaging Dimensions (Units in mm) Part Number: C-13-001-TX -SLCXX -XX LC TOSA (L&M Power
Source Photonics
Original
DS-5560 lm 13001 13001 6.B331 13001 s 13001 B 13001 C-13-001-XX-SXXXX/XXX-X-XX

10G TOSA

Abstract: VCSEL 10g PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA Features · Data Rates up to 10 Gbps · 3.3V Operation · -10°C , 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical Sub-Assembly) is designed for high-speed data , -00-S40-C3 PL-SLD-00-S40-C3 Description: 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/SC Housing 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/LC Housing 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/SC Housing and Flex Circuit 850nm 10G TOSA Diff , 850nm 10G TOSA Absolute maximum ratings Parameter Storage Temperature Lead Solder Temperature Laser
Picolight
Original

jdsu tosa

Abstract: OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA Features ·Data rates up to 8.5 Gbps ·-10°C to 85 , temperatures ·Modulation performance verification The JDSU 850 nm 8.5 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , expectancy while providing continuously consistent performance. The 8.5G TOSA converts an electrical signal , -JDSU (5378) WORLDWIDE: +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex , 0.40 4X 0.92 (5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex) PadSymbol Function 1KPD Monitor
JDS Uniphase
Original
Showing first 20 results.