500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
1655L346 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy
1655L354 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy
1656L348 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM visit Digikey Buy
1656L337 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM visit Digikey Buy
1656L352 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM visit Digikey Buy
1655L333 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM visit Digikey Buy

TOSA 10G 15

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B Data Rate (Gb/s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA , BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to 10.3 850 nm 7.8GHz , and Copper Products Gennum offers some of the industry's most innovative products for 2.5G, 8G, 10G , 's Rchip Technology · Transmit Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA) utilizes a high performance, highly reliable , single-chip 10G EPON Transceiver · Dual lane signal conditioners with integrated DML or EML driver ·
GENNUM
Original

GN2406

Abstract: GN1153 ) 40GbE Optical Module GN2405 4x10G Quad 10G CDR 4x10G TOSA (x4) Quad 10G CDR Quad , , SONET OC-192 and 8G, 10G and 16G Fibre Channel, overall design efforts are reduced. TOSA Reference , /s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to 10.3 , Rate (Gb/s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to , , 10G, 40G and beyond. Robust solutions that improve performance and reliability, simplify design
GENNUM
Original
GN2406 GN1153 epon 828 GN1153B GN2003S GN2004S

GN25L98

Abstract: GN2504 / 10G EPON OLT GN7053 1G GPON Burst mode Limiting 1.25 1.25kΩ 1.5 3.3 * 1G GPON , Limiting Amplifiers 14 Transceiver ICâ'™s (LD & LA) 15 Optical Module Reference Design , 10G PON transceivers for symmetric and asymmetric applications â'¢ Industryâ'™s first quad 10 Gbps , 16G FIBRE CHANNEL Industryâ'™s first complete integrated IC solution for 16G Fibre Channel 10G , Industry-leading integrated solutions Industryâ'™s first fully integrated 10G PON solutions 4 Highly
Semtech
Original
GN3068/GN3268 GN25L98 GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB SFP/GN2044 GN2044 NT25L90 GN2010D/GN2042 GN3268 GN2010EA/GN2044 GN7355

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: laser DFB 1550nm 10gb DIODE LC AND SC TOSA DFB-1310-10LR-X The DFB-1310-10LR-x is specifically designed for applications , , 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC, & 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry. Separate, differential laser , level, and help to reduce the overall electro-magnetic emissions. The TOSA is designed to be paired with the 10G LR ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-x available at http://www.finisar.com/aoc.php. Anti-wiggle
Finisar
Original
laser DFB 1550nm 10gb 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA 1310 10G DML TOSA 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g TOSA 10G 15 DFB-1310-10LR- 10GBASE-LR STM64 PIN-1310-10LR- DFB-1310-10LR-LCA DFB-1310-10LR-SCA

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G DIODE LC TOSA DFB-1310-10LR-LC The DFB-1310-10LR-LC is specifically designed for applications based , , 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC, & 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry. Separate, differential laser , level, and help to reduce the overall electro-magnetic emissions. The TOSA is designed to be paired with the 10G LR ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-x available at http://www.finisar.com/aoc.php. Anti-wiggle
Finisar
Original
1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz 10g DFB 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps laser diode symbol schematic ROSA 1310 10G VCSEL 10g CHIP 1-866-MY-VCSEL

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 1310nm 10Gbps DML DIODE LC TOSA DFB-1310-10LR-LC The DFB-1310-10LR-LC is specifically designed for applications based , , 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC, & 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry. Separate, differential laser , level, and help to reduce the overall electro-magnetic emissions. The TOSA is designed to be paired with the 10G LR ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-x available at http://www.finisar.com/aoc.php. Anti-wiggle
Finisar
Original
1310nm 10Gbps DML 1310nm RWG 10G optical transmitter VCSEL 10Gbps TOSA 10G 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA finisar

qt2025

Abstract: QT2225 -CX4 · 15 m · · 10GE MAC QT2045 XAUI /4 (LA) ROSA TOSA /4 /4 XENPAK/XPAK , MSA 9.95 11.3 Gbps SR IR SMF CDR- 25 mV pk-pk S19256 10G ROSA 0.6 W TOSA CML , 700 49 PBGA 6x6 I L/R 9.9 ­ 11.1 Gbps 10G 16 1.2V & 2.5/3.3V 1100 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R S19237 10G 16 9.9 ­ 10.7 Gbps 1.2V & 2.5/3.3V 1000 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R S19250 10G 16 9.9 ­ 11.3 Gbps 1.8V & 3.3V 600 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R
-
Original
QT2025-1 QT2225 QT2225-1 S3485 qt2025 S4886 S19262 QT2022/QT2032 QT2025 S1212/S1220

NT25L90

Abstract: NT20045 communications. 10G XFP Retimed SFP+ Module for < 40Km Applications GN2042/44 CDR TOSA LD LD , - LD LA CDR GN1153 6/8/10G SFP+ Module Applications ROSA TOSA ROSA - GN3050 GN3150 GN3250 GN3268 TIA - TOSA 10G XFP Module for < 80Km Applications CDR - GN2042 GN2044 , -192 and 8G, 10G and 16G Fibre Channel, overall design effort is reduced. Reference Free TOSA , Linecard Signal Conditioners 14 Laser Drivers and Limiting Amplifiers 15 Transceiver
Semtech
Original
NT20045 GN1412A NT25L90/91 GN2426 GN1444 dqpsk 40G

jdsu tosa

Abstract: TOSA 10G VCSEL continuously consistent performance. The 10G TOSA converts an electrical signal into optical power at data , OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 850 nm 10 G TOSA Key Features ·Data rates up to 10.5 Gbps ·Optimized , verification The JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 NM 10 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM X.X = 0.2 X.XX , 0.30 4X 0.92 Pinout 5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex Pad SymbolFunction 1 2 3 4 5 6
JDS Uniphase
Original
jdsu tosa TOSA 10G VCSEL 10G TOSA VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA TOSA process 498-J IEEE802 D-00-S40-C5 C-00-S40-C4 A-00-S40-C6 1-800-498-JDSU

TOSA 850 10G

Abstract: PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 Communications componentS 850 nm 10 G TOSA PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx Key Features ·Data rates up to , JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX , -00-S40-C4PL-FxD-00-S40-C5PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 (5-lead TOSA, Anode drive, with flex) (5-lead TOSA, Differential drive, with flex) (5 , 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10 .XXX = 0.050
JDS Uniphase
Original
PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 TOSA 850 10G flex circuit connector 10 Gbps TOSA 10G APD tosa 498 D-00-S40-C 800-5378-JDSU PL-SSD-00-S40-C2 PL-SLD-00-S40-C2 PL-FSC-00-S40-C4

CyOptics TOSA

Abstract: CyOptics Toyocom(13) (14) U1 MIC3003 U2 FT2232D FTDI Chip(15) U3 SY88022 Micrel(14) 10G , -041610-A hbwhelp@micrel.com or (408) 955-1690 Micrel, Inc. SY88022L/SY88024L Optical Evaluation Board TOSA Installation Evaluation with MIC3003 Controller The footprint of the TOSA is compliant to XMD MSA. Refer to Figure 1 to install the TOSA with flex. In this configuration, the transmitter is completely , input on the MIC3003 (U1). SW6 Figure 1. TOSA Footprint Pads Assignment 1 3 Connects
Micrel Semiconductor
Original
SY88022L SY88024L CyOptics TOSA CyOptics APC 2010 B TX293K MMTB3904 CyOptics 10G DFB M9999-041610-A

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G 10Gbps 1310 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module-Differential TOSA C-13-DFB10-TK-SXCMI (-01) Features , InGaAs monitor photodiode · Single frequency operation with high SMSR · Integrated 4-pin TO-18 TOSA , 15 mA T=25ºC Optical Output Power Po 0.3 - 1 mW Ith=40mA,CW,T , VF - 1.5 - V Rise/Fall Time, 20 to 80%* tr/tf - 40 - ps Relative Intensity Noise RIN - - -130 dB/Hz CW, T=25ºC, @ Iop Pf /Pf -1.5 - 1.5 dB
LuminentOIC
Original
laser module 10G direct 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm 10 gb laser diode TOSA 10G DFB 1310 LUMNDS777-NOV1504

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA finisar (TOSA) DM80-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , to 1605.744nm) · 10G Ethernet · 10X Fibre Channel · XFP, X2, Xenpak Finisar's DM80-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and wavelength locking, together with 2 TECs for temperature stabilization. The miniature size of this TOSA
Finisar
Original
TOSA DWDM 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout 10G APD chip TOSA 10G L-band STM-64 DM80-02-1 100GH

EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G Definition 1876TC 1876XE SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 10Gb/s 1310 nm TOSA 10GBASE-LR/W Ethernet, 10G Fibre , with Low-Power Drive Circuit The Model 1876 TOSA is an uncooled transmitter optical sub-assembly in a , Temperature Data Rate Power Dissipation 1 2 3 Typical 1.3 1 Max 1.5 3.465 -1.0 1 Units Vp-p V dBm , Features Signal drive voltage < 1.5 Vp-p 3.3 V supply voltage Direct-modulated 1310 nm DFB laser , 2.2 1.5 Unit °C V µA V Vp-p DC Input Voltage 1. Pin 1, RF input. EMCORE Corporation 2
EMCORE
Original
EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER TOSA model 10GBASE-LW

LQW18ANR16

Abstract: signal reflections from the TOSA end of the output transmission lines, enabling excellent optical eye quality to be achieved even when the TOSA end of the output transmission lines is significantly , Gb Ethernet optical transceivers 10G-BASE-LRM optical transceivers 8× and 10× Fibre Channel optical , . 13 Applications Information . 15 Typical Application Circuit. 15 Layout Guidelines
Analog Devices
Original
LQW18ANR16 ADN2530 MSA-300 ADN2525 ADN2830 ADN2841 ADN2847

laser diode 940 nM 200mW

Abstract: LD5033 technologies with both 2.5G and 10G capabilities. 2.5 Gbit/s Products 10 Gbit/s Products (cont.) · , excellent high frequency performances. This laser is applicatble to OC-192 and 10G Ethernet. Laser Diode and Photodiode Modules · · · · Laser Diode Modules MSA compliant XMD TOSA Photodiode , ) Dispersion Penalty (dB) Dispersion (ps/nm) Reach Remarks HL1594AF 10 1,530 to 1,565 15 , ,565 15 to 35 5 (CW) > 10 > 35
OpNext
Original
laser diode 940 nM 200mW LD5033 80km* opnext ps7055 LE7062 laser DFB chip 1310nm 2.5G 2008B OPD-103005

sfp reference design

Abstract: sy88022al , the 10G DFB/FP laser driver SY88022AL, and any of the following 10G limiting amplifiers: SY88053C , Board Evaluation Board Setup TOSA and ROSA Installation Check the pin configuration of the TOSA and , to achieve the best compensation for the laser used with this board. Figure 1. Mounting of TOSA , checked later. Return to the main window. 15. On the Panels list, select OEM Settings and enter the , -1GEF15R0C Panasonic RES 15 OHM 1/10W 1% 0201 SMD 2 R21-22, R33-34 ERJ-2GEJ100X Panasonic RES 10 OHM
Micrel Semiconductor
Original
sfp reference design 022AL SY88053C/073L SFF-8472/SFF-8432 SY88053CL SY88073L 053CL/073L

QT2225

Abstract: qt2025 S19235 & S19237 & S19250 /16 Rubicon/ ASIC /16 Transport Products 15 S19252 10G , .14 class="hl">15 S19252 , 10G 16-bit Transceiver 9.9 ­ 11.1 Gbps 1.2 V & 1.8/3.3 V 1100 255 PBGA 17x17 I L S19237 10G 16-bit Transceiver 9.9 ­ 10.7 Gbps 1.2 V & 1.8/3.3 V 1000 255 PBGA 17x17 I L S19250 10G 16-bit Transceiver 9.9 ­ 11.3 Gbps 1.2 V & 3.3 V 1100 255 PBGA 17x17 I L
Applied Micro Circuits
Original
S19258 S19263 S19233 S10124 G.975.1 S4882 S4884 S1217 AMCC S19225 VOLTA-192 S19227 RUBICON-LH/S19262 S19231

10G EML TOSA

Abstract: TOSA layout Finisar Product Specification 10Gb/s 200km Telecom CMLTM Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA , application SONET/SDH OC-192, STM-64 10G Ethernet 10X Fibre Channel XFP, X2, Xenpak 75°C Supports , 1605.744nm) Finisar's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed , both C-band and L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for , size of this TOSA ensures it suitable for integration into XFP, X2, Xenpak and other transceiver
Finisar
Original
BOX TOSA 10g tosa EML TEC TOSA pigtail laser wavelength locker 10g tosa EML DWDM DM200-02-0/1/2 DM200-02-1 DM200-01-0/1/2

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 10G APD chip (TOSA) DM200-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , to 1605.744nm) · 10G Ethernet · 10X Fibre Channel · XFP, X2, Xenpak Finisar's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and wavelength locking, together with 2 TECs for temperature stabilization. The miniature size of this TOSA
Finisar
Original
10G APD lens max 8770 laser chirp parameter 9360 connector bt 8870 circuit description fiber optic 1 by 2 splitter
Showing first 20 results.