NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Samples Ordering
BOOST-CCEMADAPTER Texas Instruments EM Adapter BoosterPack ri Buy
FMC-ADC-ADAPTER Texas Instruments High Speed ADC to FMC (Xilinx) Header Adapter Card ri Buy
FMC-DAC-ADAPTER Texas Instruments High Speed DAC to FMC (Xilinx) Header Adapter Card ri Buy

SC st Duplex adapter

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: ow ners G rove, Illinois TITLE: " SC -ST DUPLEX ADAPTER WITH SHIELD 8616X-15X0 8616X-15X0 CD |Size £ , ADAPTER P/N S C -ST DUPLEX ADAPTER W /0 MOUNTING PLATE COLOR SLEEVE MATERIAL SHIELD ASSEMBLY PHOSPHOR BRONZE PHOSPHOR BRONZE PHOSPHOR BRONZE RECOMM ENDED MOUNTING P A T T E R N VIEW A VARIATION 2 FOR LABEL INSTALLATION VIEW A NOTES: INCHES mm 2. LABEL MUST BE INSTALLED AND ORIENTED BY CUSTOMER (SEE VIEW A). 1. A L L DIMENSIONS ARE GIVEN IN VARIATION 1 FOR LABEL INSTALLATION mol0X ... OCR Scan
datasheet

1 pages,
74.02 Kb

SC st Duplex adapter datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Ferrule SC Duplex Adapter, P/B Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Duplex Adapter, P/B Alignment Sleeve SC Duplex Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve SC Duplex Adapter, P/B Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Duplex Adapter , , Feed-Through, Ceramic Sleeve Angle Adapter, P/B Alignment Sleeve SC/FC Converting Adapter, P/B Alignment Sleeve SC/FC Converting Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve FC Adapter, Captivated Dust Cap Half Length , ST, 128 mm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Black ST, 144 mm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Grey ST Adapter, Polymer Body ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
47.27 Kb

SMA 905-150-5004 944-125-6003 SC st Duplex adapter 954-122-5210 zirconia 905-150-5002 Amphenol SMA Termination Procedure SMA 905 ferrule amphenol sma 905 944-120-1014 905-120-5000 amphenol 949-1048 905-120-5008 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Ferrule SC Duplex Adapter M/mode Phosphor Bronze Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Duplex Adapter M/mode Phosphor , /mode Phosphor Bronze Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Duplex Adapter S/mode Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve , Fibre Connectors. FEATURES · Half the size of duplex SC and ST style connectors · Installable in , , Phosphor Bronze Alignment Sleeve SC/FC Converting Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Converting Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve SC/ST Converting Adapter, Phosphor Bronze Alignment ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
1529.64 Kb

sc duplex adapter drawing RJ-45 DUST CAP WITH CHAIN amphenol dust cap 944-120-1014 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: shuttered adapters to protect against dust ingress Quarter turn fasterners used to secure lid Duplex SC and LC adapter variants available Available in Singlemode or Multimode Fibre jacket and strength , Socket, 150mm Line Adapter Unit ISDN Basic Rate 50 Port Voice Panel The 50 Port 1U Voice Panels are a , Line Adapter Units Line Adapter Units allow telecommunications equipment fitted with standard BT , Fibre DPX SC Shuttered, SM 6 Port 12 Fibre DPX SC Shuttered, MM 6 Port 12 Fibre DPX LC Shuttered, SM ... Original
datasheet

15 pages,
2239.67 Kb

pirelli cable KPD-00087 molex Powercat 6 utp LSOH patch cords IDC CONNECTOR 50 pin male latch Molex Premise Networks Catalogue CAA-00250 katt rjlp PID-00019 tester slt3s PID 00058 42U Rack B0180 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: (Bulk 50) 504021-2 SC to ST Adapter SC to SC Duplex Adapter LIGHTRAY MPX Adapter SC Simplex Adapter SC Duplex Adapter MT-RJ to MT-RJ Adapter Description ST-Duplex Adapters Multimode Singlemode ST to ST Duplex Adapters Multimode SC Simplex Adapters Multimode Singlemode Singlemode APC SC Duplex Adapters Multimode Singlemode Singlemode APC SC to ST Adapters - Simplex Multimode Singlemode SC to ST Adapters - Duplex Multimode Singlemode MT-RJ to MT-RJ Adapter LIGHTRAY MPX to LIGHTRAY MPX ... OCR Scan
datasheet

1 pages,
56.35 Kb

ST CAP SC st Duplex adapter AMP MT-RJ - SC datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: ST Adapter, Zirconia Sleeve, Metal Body SC - ST Adapter, Duplex Metal S le e v e , Metal Body SC - ST Adapter, Duplex, Zirconia S le e v e , Metal Body SC - ST Adapter, Duplex Zirconia S le e v e SC - ST , , Duplex Metal Sleeve, Plastic Body SC - ST Adapter, Duplex Zirconia Sleeve, Plastic Body Refer to , Ad ap ter, Metal Sleeve, Metal Body ST Adapter, Zirconia S leeve, Metal Body ST Adapter, Duplex, Metal Sleeve, Metal Body ST Adapter, Duplex, Metal S leeve, Plastic Body FC - ST Adapter, Metal S leeve ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
81.39 Kb

datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Compatible with Molex SC duplex shutters Designed to IEC and NTT standards Molex offers SC-ST* and SC-SC , These adapters are compatible with Molex plastic SC duplex shutters which are available in different colors. *ST is a registered trademark of Lucent Technologies Mechanical Dimensions SC-SC Metal Duplex Adapter SC-ST Metal Duplex Adapter Standard Part Numbers Order Number 85335-0009 85335-0010 85335-0013 85335-0014 86001-0088 Rev. 2 Description SC-ST metal duplex adapter, zirconia alignment sleeve ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
67.6 Kb

zirconia datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: , composite, and hybrid varieties. SC Adapter CPC-220/3/3 CPC-220/3/3 3.0 ¿ 2.2 22.0 12.8 18.0 27.6 9.3 CAPSS12 CAPSS12 LAN-150 LAN-150 SC Duplex Adapter CPC-220/3/4 CPC-220/3/4 27.6 Flanged ST ® Compatible Connector Adapter , ST Compatible Connector Adapter CPC-220/3/5 CPC-220/3/5 7.5 FC Adapter (Square Flange) CPC-220/3/7 CPC-220/3/7 15.0 , Duplex Simplex Duplex Duplex Simplex ST® Compatible Connector Adapters TER-517 TER-517 TER-515 TER-515 TER-515-M TER-515-M , Hybrid Adapters TER-STSC TER-STFC TER-FCSC TER-STSC-C TER-STSC-M TER-STSC-D-C TER-STSC-D-M ST /SC ST /FC ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
206.69 Kb

TER-LC-NL TER-067-P TER-LC-NL-SR-50Z datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 9.3 SC Simplex Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-3 CPC-220-3-3 SC Duplex Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-4 CPC-220-3-4 SC , MT-RJ SC Style (fits simplex SC footprint) | Drawing ZA-1976 ZA-1976 MT-RJ Duplex Adapter (fits SC Duplex , flanged, threaded, metal, ceramic, composite and hybrid varieties. SC Simplex and Duplex Adapters , 4.0 2.4 Duplex/ Simplex 9.5 15.0 9.5 15.0 FC Adapter (Square Flange) | Drawing , Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-6 CPC-220-3-6 Threaded ST Compatible Connector Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-5 CPC-220-3-5 ST ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
423.94 Kb

ZA-2211 TER-067-P datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 22.0 12.8 30.7 25.6 2.2 12.7 18.0 34.8 27.6 9.3 9.3 SC Simplex Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-3 CPC-220-3-3 SC Duplex Adapter | Drawing CPC-220-3-4 CPC-220-3-4 SC Adapter TER-SC-MMP TER-113 TER-113 TER-523 TER-523 TER-542 TER-542 , MT-RJ Duplex Adapter (fits SC Duplex footprint) | Drawing ZA-2586 ZA-2586 MT-RJ Adapters TER-MTRJ-50-P TER-MTRJ-50-P , flanged, threaded, metal, ceramic, composite and hybrid varieties. SC Simplex and Duplex Adapters , 4.0 2.4 Duplex/ Simplex 9.5 15.0 9.5 15.0 FC Adapter (Square Flange) | Drawing ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
233.84 Kb

ZA-2211 TER-523 TER-067-P EIA-604-10 fC adapter DRAWING datasheet abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
adapter panel-6 port SC/ST Duplex Adapter Panel 12 port SC Duplex adapter panel 12 port 86800-1800 SixPaxs adapter panel, 12 ports, SC/ST duplex adapter, Zirconia sleeve, Blue housing 86800-1860 SixPaxs adapter panel, 12 ports, SC/ST duplex adapter, Zirconia sleeve, Beige housing 86803-1800 SixPaxs adapter panel, 12 ports, SC/ST duplex adapter, Phosphor bronze sleeve, Blue housing 86803-1860 SixPaxs adapter panel, 12 ports, SC/ST duplex adapter,Phosphor bronze sleeve, Beige housing
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd0046a.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 7.4 Kb HTM wcd0046a.htm
Mechanical Dimensions SC Duplex Connector SC to SC Duplex Adapter - Snap Mount SC to ST Duplex Adapter - Flange Mount SC Duplex Connector - Fibre Channel Key SC Duplex Adapter - Fibre Channel Key Rugged duplex housing provides uniform and smooth mating Optional adapter styles: SC to SC and SC to ST Snap mount or flange mount Applications Telecommunication SC Duplex Connectors & Adapters - Fiber Optics
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd00480.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 8.21 Kb HTM wcd00480.htm
Adapter - Snap Mount SC to ST Duplex Adapter - Flange Mount SC Duplex Connector - Fiber Channel Key SC Duplex Adapter - Fiber Channel Key All dimensions in INCHES / mm Ordering Rugged duplex housing provides uniform and smooth mating Optional adapter styles: SC to SC and SC to ST Snap mount or flange mount Applications Telecommunication SC Duplex Connectors & Adapters - Fiber Optics Features and Benefits
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00003/003e7.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 8.54 Kb HTM 003e7.htm
,128 - FC/APC 126 MM SC 90° Boot 125,126,127,128 - SC/APC 126 MM SC Duplex - - 125,126,127,128 BSC Backplane 900µm 126,128 - SMA Accessory Kit Attenuators SC and FC Switches: Bypass , Single Mode , FDDI Dual Bypass SixPaxs TM Adapter Panel Modules M.O.R.E. TM Wall Mount Distribution Closures Pre-Terminated Multi-Mode Single-Mode Name 90° Boot 900µm Fiber Hole Size "D" (µm) MM SM ST
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00000/00033.htm
Molex 22/12/1997 9.58 Kb HTM 00033.htm
MM SC 90° Boot 125,126,127,128 - SC/APC 126 MM SC Duplex - - 125,126,127,128 BSC Backplane 900µm 126,128 DISTRIBUTION Enclosures SixPaxs TM Adapter Panel Modules M.O.R.E. TM Wall Mount Distribution ) MM SM ST * 90° Boot 900µm 126,127,128,144,232 STII * - SM OptoClip 900µm 125 * ST and STII are registered trademarks of
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00000/wcd00032.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 10.46 Kb HTM wcd00032.htm
connector housing for quick and easy connection using the MTP adapter. Guide pins in the male connector maintain alignment with holes in the female connector while the adapter retains the connectors in the angle polishing process. Fanouts to single fiber leads connectorized with Molex industry standard SC, FC, and ST connectors are available to interconnect with the current installed base of transmitters MT Connector MTP Connector MTP Connector, 8 degree MTP Adapter Ordering Guide
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd00462.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 10.57 Kb HTM wcd00462.htm
connectorized with Molex industry standard SC, FC, and ST connectors are available to interconnect with the housing & boot FG - SC Duplex MM - MT compatible male MT - MF compatible female PM - MTP/MPO MTP adapter. Guide pins in the male connector maintain alignment with holes in the female connector while the adapter retains the connectors in the mated position. Back reflection for single mode Connector, 8 degree MTP Adapter Ordering Guide MX A AA - AA A - AA A -
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00003/003cb.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 11.29 Kb HTM 003cb.htm
Circular Connectors Sabre Safelock SC, SC/APC and SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors SCSI+ - Single In-Line Memory Module SixPaxs Adapter Panel Modules for Fiber Optic Connectors SL SMA SPOX Spirit SO DIMM Small Outline DIMM S Series Strip Connector ST and STII Compatible Trap-Lite ZYTON ST and STII are registered trademarks of AT&T. ESCON is registered
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00000/00012.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 15.06 Kb HTM 00012.htm
, specifically the ST and ST compatible connectors, along with the SC connector began to displace the first fiber distribution frames. The ST connector can be considered as the first of the contemporary physical contact ceramic and zirconia ferrule styles allow the ST to achieve optimal performance. It is also available as an epoxyless version. The ST connector is easily recognizable because of its quick release bayonet-style locking mechanism. Unlike the threaded connectors, the ST only requires a quarter
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd00476.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 21.56 Kb HTM wcd00476.htm
- Max. 18A, W-to-W and W-to-B Safelock SC, SC/APC and SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors SCA-2 Connectors SIMM Classic Single In-Line Memory Module SixPaxs Adapter Panel Modules for Fiber Strip Connector - SMR, SSR ST and STII Compatible Fiber Optic Connectors Standard .093" Power ZYTON ST and STII are registered trademarks of AT&T. ESCON is registered trademark of
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00000/wcd0000b.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 22.59 Kb HTM wcd0000b.htm