500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
566173-1 TE's AMP STM SAPR055F090FK visit Digikey Buy
702592 Spectrum Digital Inc EMULATOR JTAG STM W/ADAPTER visit Digikey Buy
PV BK C&K Components SWITCH CAP ROUND BLACK 3.3MM STM visit Digikey Buy
35226 Desco Industries Inc TWST LCK BK PMP ONLY 4.5 STM visit Digikey Buy
GPSDS1370PLG LAIRD PLC GPS SV STM 137-150MHZ visit Digikey Buy
PV WH C&K Components SWITCH CAP ROUND WHITE 3.3MM STM visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : CA12537_HEIDI-RS Supplier : LEDIL Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : 204 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : INA210AIRSWT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : 250 Best Price : €0.7429 Price Each : €0.8489
Part : IRS-B210ST01-R1 Supplier : muRata Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : 12,000 Best Price : $2.89 Price Each : $3.29
Part : 60PAR30LN/HAL/IR/SP10/DL 120V Supplier : Ledvance Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $16.01 Price Each : $22.19
Part : 60PAR38/HAL/IR/SP10/DL 120V Supplier : Ledvance Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $15.84 Price Each : $21.95
Part : ADS1292IRSMR Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $5.24 Price Each : $5.24
Part : ADS1191IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Texas Instruments Stock : 1,242 Best Price : $6.82 Price Each : $6.82
Part : ADS1192IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Texas Instruments Stock : 1,030 Best Price : $8.91 Price Each : $8.91
Part : ADS1291IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Texas Instruments Stock : - Best Price : $8.67 Price Each : $8.67
Part : AUIRS2113S Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Future Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $1.56 Price Each : $2.84
Part : AUIRS2181S Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Future Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $0.9650 Price Each : $1.39
Part : AUIRS21844S Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Future Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $1.28 Price Each : $2.25
Part : ADS1191IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Rochester Electronics Stock : 200 Best Price : $5.78 Price Each : $7.11
Part : ADS1192IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Rochester Electronics Stock : 608 Best Price : $7.54 Price Each : $9.29
Part : ADS1291IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Rochester Electronics Stock : 64 Best Price : $7.35 Price Each : $9.05
Part : M24308/26-1P PAIRS Supplier : - Manufacturer : Bisco Industries Stock : 250 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : PIRS1X166UM.4 Supplier : Banner Engineering Manufacturer : Carlton-Bates Company Stock : - Best Price : $85.00 Price Each : $85.00
Part : PIRS1X166UMPM.75 Supplier : Banner Engineering Manufacturer : Carlton-Bates Company Stock : - Best Price : $118.00 Price Each : $118.00
Part : PIRS1X166UMPMAL Supplier : Banner Engineering Manufacturer : Carlton-Bates Company Stock : - Best Price : $108.00 Price Each : $108.00
Part : CA12537_HEIDI-RS Supplier : LEDIL Manufacturer : Component Distributors Stock : 112 Best Price : $0.97 Price Each : $1.20
Part : FIRSTARTICLEINSPECTION Supplier : Amphenol Fiber Systems International Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : TP-WEINAIRST-0.625 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : TP-WEINAIRST-0.625 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : AF82801JIR S LB8S Supplier : Intel Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 231 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : DTR-622-SM-L3-IR-SD Supplier : OCP Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 10 Best Price : $46.80 Price Each : $46.80
Part : IRS2110STRPBF Supplier : International Rectifier Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 696 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : CA12537_HEIDI-RS Supplier : LEDIL Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 151 Best Price : £4.26 Price Each : £5.15
Part : CA14601_VERONICA-SQ-MINI-RS Supplier : LEDIL Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 90 Best Price : £0.9070 Price Each : £1.7770
Part : IRS2104STRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 2,170 Best Price : £0.5080 Price Each : £0.5660
Part : IR SENSE CLICK Supplier : MikroElektronika Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 3 Best Price : $27.00 Price Each : $27.00
Part : IRS10752LTRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 2,701 Best Price : $0.41 Price Each : $0.70
Part : IRS2001PBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 108 Best Price : $0.87 Price Each : $1.41
Part : INA214AIRSWT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Ameya Holding Stock : 1 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : MSP430F2001IRSAT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Ameya Holding Stock : 771 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : MSP430F2011IRSAR Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Ameya Holding Stock : 709 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : AUIRS2004S Supplier : International Rectifier Manufacturer : ComSIT Stock : 190 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : AUIRS20161S Supplier : International Rectifier Manufacturer : ComSIT Stock : 85 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : AUIRS20161STR Supplier : International Rectifier Manufacturer : ComSIT Stock : 2,500 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : FIRST ARTICLE REPORT Supplier : Carlisle Interconnect Components Manufacturer : Interstate Connecting Components Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : FIRSTARTICLEINSPECTION Supplier : Amphenol Fiber Systems International Manufacturer : Interstate Connecting Components Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : TP-WEINAIRST-0.625 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Interstate Connecting Components Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : CIRS02R20-3SF80VO Supplier : ITT Industries Manufacturer : PEI Genesis Stock : 11 Best Price : $56.61 Price Each : $56.61
Part : CIRS02R22-19PF80 Supplier : ITT Industries Manufacturer : PEI Genesis Stock : 5 Best Price : $48.05 Price Each : $48.05
Part : CIRS02R36A-22PF80VO Supplier : ITT Industries Manufacturer : PEI Genesis Stock : 30 Best Price : $18.91 Price Each : $27.63
Part : CIRSP030MR-14SA-7S Supplier : ITT Industries Manufacturer : Powell Electronics Stock : 62 Best Price : $31.56 Price Each : $43.04
Part : 947D122K901DIRSNC Supplier : Cornell Dubilier Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : CSI-RSFB-100-UFMR Supplier : Linx Technologies Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : $5.82 Price Each : $5.82
Part : CSI-RSFB-200-UFMR Supplier : Linx Technologies Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : $9.32 Price Each : $9.32
Part : IRS2004SPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Rutronik Stock : 380 Best Price : $0.5286 Price Each : $0.5557
Part : IRS2104SPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Rutronik Stock : 4,750 Best Price : $0.9353 Price Each : $0.9833
Part : IRS2108STRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Rutronik Stock : - Best Price : $1.29 Price Each : $1.31
Part : AUIRS2003S Supplier : International Rectifier Manufacturer : Chip One Exchange Stock : 210 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : BB729SPAIRSB19457D6 Supplier : GS Battery Manufacturer : Chip One Exchange Stock : 15,100 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : IRS2001STRPBF Supplier : - Manufacturer : Chip One Exchange Stock : 2,500 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : ADS1191IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Chip1Stop Stock : 250 Best Price : $5.7190 Price Each : $7.2830
Part : ADS1192IRSMT Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Chip1Stop Stock : 250 Best Price : $5.60 Price Each : $8.86
Part : AF82801JIR S LB8S Supplier : Intel Manufacturer : Chip1Stop Stock : 1 Best Price : $29.1400 Price Each : $29.1400
Part : IRS2003STRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 2,191 Best Price : $0.49 Price Each : $1.1760
Part : IRS2101STRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : - Best Price : $1.04 Price Each : $2.7360
Part : IRS21064STRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 2,500 Best Price : $1.64 Price Each : $4.1280
Part : AUIRS2113S Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : - Best Price : £1.15 Price Each : £3.60
Part : AUIRS2191S Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : - Best Price : £1.66 Price Each : £3.71
Part : IRS2001SPBF.. Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : - Best Price : £0.6050 Price Each : £1.45
Part : 812-GP-06-SI-RS11A Supplier : Marathon Special Products Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 8 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : AT4/11-1/I/RS Supplier : Moeller Electric Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $73.71 Price Each : $84.24
Part : HBL30MIRS Supplier : Hubbell Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 2 Best Price : $163.47 Price Each : $172.30
Part : AUIRS20302STR Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : New Advantage Stock : 2,000 Best Price : $2.47 Price Each : $2.62
Part : AUIRS2301STR Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : New Advantage Stock : 2,500 Best Price : $0.98 Price Each : $0.98
Part : CSI-RSFB-100-UFFR Supplier : Linx Technologies Manufacturer : New Advantage Stock : 13 Best Price : $5.56 Price Each : $5.56
Part : HBL30MIRS Supplier : Hubbell Manufacturer : Sager Stock : - Best Price : $196.43 Price Each : $196.43
Part : MM24-5DI-RSMA Supplier : LAIRD PLC Manufacturer : Sager Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : PMU-22000ILI-RSU-P-8L2 Supplier : Citizen Electronics Manufacturer : Sager Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : IRSLIDER2EK Supplier : Silicon Laboratories Manufacturer : Symmetry Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $47.05 Price Each : $47.05
Part : IRSLIDEREK Supplier : Silicon Laboratories Manufacturer : Symmetry Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $47.05 Price Each : $47.05
Part : UVIRSLIDER2EK Supplier : Silicon Laboratories Manufacturer : Symmetry Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $47.06 Price Each : $47.06
Part : IRS21064SPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Wuhan P&S Stock : 55 Best Price : $1.61 Price Each : $2.25
Part : IRS2109SPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Wuhan P&S Stock : 95 Best Price : $1.31 Price Each : $1.83
Part : IRS2113MTRPBF Supplier : Infineon Technologies Manufacturer : Wuhan P&S Stock : 12 Best Price : $1.38 Price Each : $1.94
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

IR/STM-16

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

pigtail

Abstract: s656 OE HYBRID 2.48832 Gbps Receiver OD-J6888-HB01 OC-48 IR/STM-16 S-16.1 -1- 22nd March 2001 , -48 IR­1 and ITU-T G.957 OD-J6888-HB01 STM-16 S-16.1 compliant Pigtail fiber code is not included with , .15 (7) Shipment class="hl">16 , Assignment (1) Outline diagram, Pin layout 26.0 + 0.3 NEC J6888-HB01 *-* 12.16 + 0.3 16 , GND 13 CLK(-) 14 GND 15 CLK(+) 16 DATA(-) 17 GND 18 DATA(+) 19 GND 20 VCC 21 N.C
NEC
Original
pigtail s656 IC353 IR/STM-16 J6888-0A

IR2XX

Abstract: GR-468 P/N: SP-48-IR2-xxFA OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver Features Compliant with OC48/STM-16 , -48-IR2-xxFA OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver Note 2: 20%~80% values Note 3: Measured at BER of 1E-10 , Rev 0.0 2009-10-02 P/N: SP-48-IR2-xxFA OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver Table 6 ­ , 2009-10-02 P/N: SP-48-IR2-xxFA OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver Table 8 ­ EEPROM Serial ID , I C S [Space] Rev 0.0 2009-10-02 P/N: SP-48-IR2-xxFA OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP
Source Photonics
Original
GR-468 IR2XX OC48 SP-48-IR2- IR-2/STM-16 OC48/STM-16 SFF-8074 253/STM SFF-8472

avalanche photodiode oc48 1550 fiber 2.5

Abstract: s-RX 28 receiver SRC-48 OC-48/STM-16 Receiver with Clock Recovery Features þ Fully compliant with SONET/SDH OC-48/ STM-16 (2.5 Gb/s) specifications þ Long Reach 1310 nm & 1550 nm as well as Intermediate Reach and , "A" option ("SR" & "IR" only) "B" option Maximum Optical Input Power ("LR" only) Lead Soldering , ) Parameter Symbol B Data Rate Receiver Sensitivity (10-10 BER) 1 SR & IR (Short & Intermediate Reach) LR (Long Reach) SR (Short Reach) IR (Intermediate Reach) LR (Long Reach) Increasing Light
Optical Communication Products
Original
avalanche photodiode oc48 1550 fiber 2.5 s-RX 28 receiver STX-48 optical receiver STM 1 DTC-48 InGaAs APD 28 pin OC-48/STM-16 OC-48/STM-4

21CFR1040

Abstract: IEC 60825-1 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFF 2x5 Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ES248-L3Tw-x-y-z Preliminary , SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 specifications (2.488 Gbps Data Rate) Class 1 Laser Safety Compliant (FDA & , duplexLC transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 applications. It operates with a single , 03/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFF 2x5 Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , -48/SDH STM-16 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over Specified Top Range, VCC = 3.1V to 3.5V) PARAMETER SYMBOL
E2O Communications
Original
21CFR1040 IEC 60825-1 ES248-L3T

OC48/STM-16

Abstract: luminentoic sfp oc48 OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver SP-48-IR2 Features · Compliant with OC48/STM-16 , : 886.3.5169222 · fax: 886.3.5169213 3 LUMNDS1523-Sep2907 Rev.A.1 OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP , : 886.3.5169213 4 ASCII S LUMNDS1523-Sep2907 Rev.A.1 OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP Transceiver SP , : 886.3.5169222 · fax: 886.3.5169213 5 LUMNDS1523-Sep2907 Rev.A.1 OC48 IR-2/STM-16 S-16.2 SFP , tel: 886.3.5169222 · fax: 886.3.5169213 6 LUMNDS1523-Sep2907 Rev.A.1 OC-48 IR-2/STM-16 S
LuminentOIC
Original
luminentoic sfp oc48 Luminent 155MH LUMNDS1523-S

21CFR1040

Abstract: fabry perot 1300nm 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ES248-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary , Conforms to SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 specifications (2.488 Gbps Data Rate) Class 1 Laser Safety , Communications is a hot pluggable duplex-LC transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 , www. e2oinc.com Page 1 04/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 , -48/SDH STM-16 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over Specified Top Range, VCC = +3.1V to +3.5V) PARAMETER
E2O Communications
Original
fabry perot 1300nm EMC SFP sfp pin ES248-LP3TA- ES248-LP3TA

21CFR1040

Abstract: STM-16 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ES248-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary , Conforms to SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 specifications (2.488 Gbps Data Rate) Class 1 Laser Safety , Communications is a hot pluggable duplex-LC transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 , -48/SDH STM-16 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER SYMBOL Storage Temperature Supply Voltage TS , 03/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 OPTICAL
E2O Communications
Original

21CFR1040

Abstract: STM-16 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFF 2x5 Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ES248-L3Tw-x-y-z Preliminary , SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 specifications (2.488 Gbps Data Rate) Class 1 Laser Safety Compliant (FDA & , duplexLC transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-48/ SDH STM-16 applications. It operates with a single , 2x5 Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER SYMBOL UNITS , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFF 2x5 Transceiver For SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over
E2O Communications
Original

fujitsu SFP optical module

Abstract: FIM32030 SFP Transceiver OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 FIM32030 FEATURES · · · · · · · · · OC-48 IR-2 / STM S-16.2 Compliant SFP MSA compliant mechanical platform 2.48832Gbps rate applications , Pluggable (SFP) specification. This module is designed to be used in SONET OC-48 IR-2/SDH STM S-16.2 Intermediate Reach (IR) applications. The hot pluggable feature built into every module reduces manufacturing , °C Tcase 0 70 °C Vcc 0 4.5 V 1 SFP Transceiver OC-48 IR-2/STM S
Fujitsu
Original
fujitsu SFP optical module 2 pin ir transmitter 48832G FCSI1003M200

2 pin ir transmitter

Abstract: FIM32020 (UI) 2 OC-48/STM-16 0.2 0.25/0.75 SFP Transceiver OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 FIM32020 , SFP Transceiver OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 FIM32020 FEATURES · · · · · · · · · OC-48 IR-1 / STM S-16.1 Compliant SFP MSA compliant mechanical platform 2.48832Gbps rate applications , Pluggable (SFP) specification. This module is designed to be used in SONET OC-48 IR-1/SDH STM S-16.1 Intermediate Reach (IR) applications. The hot pluggable feature built into every module reduces manufacturing
Fujitsu
Original
SFP CML
Abstract: ) Compliant to GR-253-CORE SONET OC-48 SR-1 and ITU-T G.957 STM-16 I-16. (3) Compliant to GR-253-CORE SONET OC-48 IR-1 and ITU-T G.957 STM-16 S-16.1. (4) Compliant to GR-253-CORE SONET OC-48 IR-2 and ITU-T G.957 STM-16 S-16.1. (5) Class 1 eye safe per FDA and IEC. (6) Transmitter eye mask diagram is compliant , to Budget (1) Maximum Reach (2) SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 (4) Part Number Laser Type TR13SM4-1LLC3AR1â¡ â¡ 1310nm, FP 8dB 14Km SR-1 / I-16 TR13SM4-2FLC3AR1â¡ â¡ 1310nm, DFB 13dB APPOINTECH
Original

SPLC-20-7

Abstract: Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage EL WAVELENGTH 2 =1310nm FP (SR/I-16) 2M =1310nm DFB (IR-1/S-16.1) 2L =1310nm DFB (LR-1/L-16.1) 3L , PROTOCOL 7D=SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16, 2.67GBaud(FEC) w/Digital Diagnostics PR 4070.07d Reach SR IR , SPLC-20-7D-X-BX Optical SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 SFP w/ Digital Diagnostic - 2.67GBaud (FEC) - , -20-7D-X-BX module is specifically designed to be used in SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 Short Reach (SR), Intermediate Reach (IR-1) and Long Reach (LR-1, LR-2) applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot
Stratos Lightwave
Original
SPLC-20-7 Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20 1550nm DFB BH LASER SPLC-20- SR/I-16 IR-1/S-16 LR-2/L-16 SPLC20-7D-X-BX IEC-825-1

TRF5916

Abstract: TRF5926 /PIN-PD 2 km, SR/I-16 15 km, IR-1/S-16.1 TRF5916 1.3 µm uncooled FP/PIN-PD 2 km, SR/I-16 , interface 15 km, IR-1/S-16.1 DWDM Dimensions Remarks 40.6 x 58.4 x 13.5 mm 1.6 x 2.3 x 0.53" 4 ch 622 Mbit/s 2.5 40.6 x 58.4 x 13.5 mm 15 km, IR-1/S-16.1 1.6 x 2.3 x 0.53" 4 ch , 1.55 µm ILM 40 km, IR-2/S-64.2 DWDM LE7602-VAC 1.55 µm ILM 80 km, LR-2/L-64.2, DWDM , >10 800
OpNext
Original
TRF5926 opnext SFP TRV5013 trf5925 RCV5905AN TRV50 D-85622

InGaAs apd photodiode

Abstract: GR-253-CORE 0.005 Distance Option (see Note 2) SR : SR-1/I-16 (12/2km) IR1 : IR-1/S-16.1 (21/15km) IR2 : IR , OCP DTR-2488-SM-LC/LS-W-G OC-48/STM-16 2x5 SFF Single Mode Transceivers Features Compliant with SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 Specifications Short, Intermediate and Long Reaches Eye Safe (Class I , provide a quick and reliable interface for SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 short reach, intermediate reach and , intermediate reach (IR-1) and long reach (LR-1) versions use a 1310nm DFB laser to achieve reaches of 2km
Optical Communication Products
Original
IEC-60825 InGaAs apd photodiode TD10 SR-1/I-16 IR-2/S-16 GR-253-CORE/ITU-T

s41 947

Abstract: S16116 -12. An alternate family for SH/IR measures only 25x40x9 mm. STM-16/OC-48 modules are provided in a , /IR measures only 25x40x9 mm. STM-16/OC-48 modules are provided in compact 55x100x17 mm package. These , 30x50 FP DFB FP FP DFB DFB TEC TEC No No No No +5 +5 +5 +5 +5 +5 2488 Mbit/s bitrate (STM-16/OC , (STM-16/OC-48) PGR 5066 PGR 60303 PGR 60304 -32 (-28) -22 (-18) -32 (-28) I I ! L-16.1-16.3 S , PGE 60801 +10 1540-1560 PGE 60802 +13 1540-1560 1540-1560 PGE 60803 +16 PGE 60810 +12 1541-1559 +11
-
OCR Scan
s41 947 S16116 DIODE s412 l1113 automatic DFB laser power control 55X100 PGT5116 STM-4/OC-12 STM-16/OC-48 T5116

STM-16

Abstract: STM-64 for End Of Life [1266nm.1360nm] for I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 [1280nm.1335nm] for L , . Parameters Input Sensitivity I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 L-16.1 / LR-1 Input Sensitivity I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 L-16.1 / LR-1 Path penalty Input Overload I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 L-16.1 / LR-1 Input Overload I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 L-16.1 / LR-1 Maximum CID penalty Alarm , B¡SC/PC Function : A¡Standard Function : A¡2R for I-16 / SR-1 and S-16.1 / IR-1 versions only
Alcatel
Original
STM-64 1266nm Alcatel amplifier optical GR-253-CORE IR.1

MF-2500SRA-XXXXX

Abstract: MF-2500SRB-XXXXX for SDH STM-16 / SONET OC-48. STM-16 : S-16.1, L-16.1, L-16.2, V-16.2 SONET : IR-1, LR-1, LR , for SDH STM-16/SONET OC-48. Transmitter uses uncooled laser module with drivered by specific , PD-Preamp Module Signal Detect S-16.1 / IR-1 Receiver OILV Monitor DC/DC APD Control , note 1 +4.75 +5.0 +5.25 Power consumption total 0.8 1.6 *Input sensitivity data and clock , 0 Typ. S-16.1/IR-1 - Max. Min 12 10 Typ. L-16.1/LR-1 - Max dB 24
Mitsubishi
Original
MF-2500SRA-XXXXX MF-2500SRB-XXXXX G957 l16.2 MF-2500SRB STM16 V-16 MF-2500STA- MF-2500SRA- MF-2500SRB- STM-16/SONET

OC-192 TX drive

Abstract: oc 192 transmitter fujitsu XFP Transceiver for OC-192 IR-2/STM S-64.2b FIM31020 PR FEATURES · · · · · · · · · OC-192 IR-2 / STM S-64.2b Compliant XFP MSA compliant mechanical platform 9.95328Gbps rate , . The module is designed for use in SONET OC-192 IR-2/SDH STM S-64.2b Intermediate Reach (IR , Preliminary November 2003 Symbol 1 XFP Transceiver for OC-192 IR-2/STM S-64.2b FIM31020 , Transceiver for OC-192 IR-2/STM S-64.2b FIM31020 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Tcase = 0°C to +70°C, Vcc2
Fujitsu
Original
OC-192 TX drive oc 192 transmitter fujitsu 95328G

qt2025

Abstract: QT2225 700 49 PBGA 6x6 I L/R 9.9 ­ 11.1 Gbps 10G 16 1.2V & 2.5/3.3V 1100 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R S19237 10G 16 9.9 ­ 10.7 Gbps 1.2V & 2.5/3.3V 1000 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R S19250 10G 16 9.9 ­ 11.3 Gbps 1.8V & 3.3V 600 255 PBGA 17x17 I L/R S19252 10G 16 9.9 ­ 11.3 Gbps 1.8V & 3.3V 1000-1350 324 PBGA 15x15 I L/R S19256 XFP SR/IR 9.9 ­ 11.3 Gbps 1.8V & 3.3V 600 196 PBGA 15x15 I L/R L/R CDR SR/IR
-
Original
QT2025-1 QT2225 QT2225-1 S3485 qt2025 S4886 S19262 QT2022/QT2032 QT2025 QT2045

GR-253

Abstract: GR253 serialization and optical transmission of SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 data that has been formatted into standard SONET/SDH compliant, 16-bit parallel format. The receiver performs optical-to-electrical conversion function and is able to detect frame and byte boundaries and demultiplex the serial data into a 16-bit parallel OC-48/STM-16 format. Features Characteristics Average Output Power 0 dBm Operating , , short haul (SONET IR-1) Telecommunications: 2: S-16.2, 1550 nm, short haul (SONET IR
Photon Technology
Original
GR-253 GR253 STM-16 receiver APD 1310nm G-958 DB 16-16
Showing first 20 results.