NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Optical Electronics

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug. 2004 Rev. 0A www.deltaww.com Standard LCP-1250xxxx series Optical , output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The LCP-1250xxxx transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level. , Data Link up to 10km in 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug. 2004 Rev. 0A , termination at or internal to Serializer/ Deserializer. 4. These are 20%~80% values 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS ... Original
datasheet

14 pages,
590.31 Kb

LCP-1250A4FSM EN-60825-2 LCP-1250A4FS 100-SM-LC-L 100-M5-SN-I 100-SM-LC-L abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The LCP-8500A4EDR LCP-8500A4EDR transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level. 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 2008/7/16 Rev. , Shall be pulled low to VeeT with a 30k ohms resistor in the module. 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 2008/7/16 Rev. 0A www.deltaww.com Preliminary LCP-8500A4EDR LCP-8500A4EDR Optical Characteristics ... Original
datasheet

14 pages,
273.44 Kb

SFF-8431 RIN12OMA Laser diode VCSEL driver circuit 850 nm LCP-8500A4EDR SFF-8472 LCP-8500A4EDR abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Electronics Corporation merged with Renesas Technology Corporation, and Renesas Electronics Corporation took , document, it is a valid Renesas Electronics document. We appreciate your understanding. Renesas Electronics website: http://www.renesas.com April 1st, 2010 Renesas Electronics Corporation Issued by: Renesas Electronics Corporation (http://www.renesas.com) Send any inquiries to http://www.renesas.com , any prior notice. Before purchasing or using any Renesas Electronics products listed herein, please ... Original
datasheet

10 pages,
193.72 Kb

PX10160E datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug., 2006 Rev. S3 www.deltaww.com Optical Characteristics , NRZ PRBS. Mask of the eye diagram for the optical transmit signal 3 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. , unusable optical signal level is detected. The LCP-4250A4CDR LCP-4250A4CDR transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level. Applications z Tri-Rate , 50/125um MMF 62.5/125um MMF 150m 300m 550m 70m 150m 300m 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug. ... Original
datasheet

13 pages,
342.72 Kb

TriRate SFF-8472 400/200/100-M5/M6-SN-I SFF-8472 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug., 2006 Rev. S6 www.deltaww.com Optical Characteristics , Mask of the eye diagram for the optical transmit signal 3 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug., 2006 Rev. , unusable optical signal level is detected. The LCP-4250B4QDR LCP-4250B4QDR transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level. Applications z Tri-Rate , Single Mode Fiber 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Aug., 2006 Rev. S6 www.deltaww.com Absolute ... Original
datasheet

13 pages,
342.01 Kb

SFF-8472 400/200/100-SM-LC-L SFF-8472 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: the optical transmit signal 3 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 2008/3/18 Rev. 0A www.deltaww.com , includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical , eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level. 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 2008/3/18 Rev. 0A www.deltaww.com Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter , / Deserializer. 5. Unfiltered, 20 ­ 80%. 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. 2008/3/18 Rev. 0A ... Original
datasheet

13 pages,
328.9 Kb

SFF-8079 laser diode 850nm Application Note RFT SFF-8472 400/200/100-M5/M5E/M6-SN-I SFF-8472 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: receiver incorporates a high-speed planar PIN photodiode, with low-noise bias and monitor electronics , (1 GHz) - - 10 mA dBm Optical Input Applications - 11 8 12 - dB , typ. - RF Return Loss Optical Return Loss Bandwidth up to 22 GHz - - 200 mA Optical Wavelength Range Typical S21 Data Antenna Remoting Military Communications Phased Arrays , , SMA, AC Coupled, SC/APC 71,2 Received Optical Power Alarm 10458F-FA 10458F-FA Receiver 22 GHz, SMA ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
66.43 Kb

10458E 10990A antenna 20 GHz microwave antenna 8 GHz 10458C microwave receiver antenna photodiode receiver photovoltaic module 10458d-fa pin photodiode 40 ghz microwave receiver EMCORE photodiode 10901G-NA 10458C abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: virtually infinite dv/dt between the module and the customers' control electronics. Euro-style terminal , - Electrical/Optical Characteristics, Ta = 25°C unless otherwise specified Parameter Typical , Protection (mS) PT Transmitter Output Optical Power PR(L) Receiver Optical Input Power Level Logic 0 PR(H) Receiver Optical Input Power Level Logic 1 PK Peak Emission Wavelength DT Effective Diameter 15 0.5 ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
95.82 Kb

IGBT 10 A igbt control IGBT desaturation HFBR-4532 gate DRIVER IGBT led IGBT driver igbt HFBR45 BAP1318 POWER IGBT igbt driver IGBT HFBR-1524 hv transformer driver BAP1318 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Low Optical Return Loss Excellent Repeatability and Mechanical Stability Long Life Cycles High Optical Power Optional Electronics Driver with RS232/GPIB RS232/GPIB Interface Reliability Applications Telcordia (GR-1073-CORE GR-1073-CORE). Details provided upon reque · Active Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing · Network , Insertion Loss Cross Talk Polarization Dependent Loss Repeatability Optical Return Loss Polarization ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
865.26 Kb

GR1073 GR-1073-CORE RS232/GPIB RS232/GPIB abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Onix 8x8 All-Optical Switch The Onix 8x8 All-Optical Switch is a critical building block for nextgeneration optical networks. The 8x8 switch provides fully configurable, bi-directional, non-blocking , interruption, the mirror-latching capability maintains the optical path connections while the on-board electronics store the last switch configuration for quick system recovery. High Volume Manufacturing , Return Loss2 PDL2 Optical Input Power Optical Bandpass Switching Time Durability Operating Voltage ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
152.84 Kb

OXP-0808012A-SC OXP-0808012A-NC OXP-0808012A-FC GR-1221-CORE wavelength selective switch Onix Microsystems GR-1073-CORE datasheet abstract
datasheet frame