500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
2989912 Phoenix Contact TRANSMTER FBROPT 1000MBPS 1550NM visit Digikey Buy
NX7539BB-AA-AZ California Eastern Laboratories (CEL) LASER DIODE 1550NM 40MW MODULE visit Digikey Buy
NX7563JB-BC-AZ California Eastern Laboratories (CEL) LASER DIODE 1550NM 135MW 14DIP visit Digikey Buy
NX7537BF-AA-AZ California Eastern Laboratories (CEL) LASER DIODE 1550NM 120MW MODULE visit Digikey Buy
FIF-S-55-070-RC Finisar Corporation ISOLATOR FREE SPACE 1550NM CA visit Digikey Buy
FIF-S-55-070-R Finisar Corporation ISOLATOR FREE SPACE 1550NM CA visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : 00 9155002201006 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : 2,000 Best Price : $0.3969 Price Each : $0.4589
Part : 00 9155004003016 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : 1,000 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 01550006ZXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : 19 Best Price : $0.7380 Price Each : $1.79
Part : 1550 Supplier : SPC Multicomp Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : 35 Best Price : $13.43 Price Each : $20.59
Part : 01550320ZXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Allied Electronics & Automation Stock : 293 Best Price : $2.17 Price Each : $2.85
Part : 095-909-155-004 Supplier : Amphenol RF Manufacturer : Allied Electronics & Automation Stock : 10 Best Price : $16.85 Price Each : $22.03
Part : THVD1550DGKR Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Texas Instruments Stock : 3,544 Best Price : $1.78 Price Each : $1.78
Part : THVD1550DR Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Texas Instruments Stock : 1,545 Best Price : $1.78 Price Each : $1.78
Part : 009155002101006 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : Future Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $0.8150 Price Each : $0.8150
Part : 009155002301006 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : Future Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $0.8650 Price Each : $0.8650
Part : TC1015-5.0VCT713 Supplier : Microchip Technology Manufacturer : microchipDIRECT Stock : 4,770 Best Price : $0.26 Price Each : $0.36
Part : TC115501EMTTR Supplier : Microchip Technology Manufacturer : microchipDIRECT Stock : - Best Price : $1.20 Price Each : $1.90
Part : 5962-85155012A Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Rochester Electronics Stock : 266 Best Price : $60.56 Price Each : $60.56
Part : 5962-8515504RA Supplier : Texas Instruments Manufacturer : Rochester Electronics Stock : 124 Best Price : $41.94 Price Each : $41.94
Part : 00200-111550 Supplier : - Manufacturer : Bisco Industries Stock : 1,770 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 0273-0-15-50-16-27-10-0 Supplier : Mill-Max Mfg. Manufacturer : Bisco Industries Stock : 1,000 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 47.319.2315.50 Supplier : Bjb Manufacturer : Component Distributors Stock : 292 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : FP15502_HEKLA-D Supplier : LEDIL Manufacturer : Component Distributors Stock : 15 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 0395315503 Supplier : Molex Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 0395315504 Supplier : Molex Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 009155004002016 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : America II Electronics Stock : 27,430 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 009155004003008 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : America II Electronics Stock : 19,000 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 01550109ZXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 435 Best Price : $0.30 Price Each : $0.9375
Part : 07.311.0155.0 Supplier : Wieland Electric Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 150 Best Price : $0.45 Price Each : $1.20
Part : 1550A Supplier : Hammond Manufacturing Manufacturer : Jameco Electronics Stock : 56 Best Price : $4.25 Price Each : $5.95
Part : FDL-65-1550 Supplier : Mean Well Manufacturer : Jameco Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $17.69 Price Each : $21.60
Part : 01550120HXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 215 Best Price : £0.55 Price Each : £0.6520
Part : 01550120HXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 340 Best Price : £0.55 Price Each : £0.6860
Part : MLC1550-102 Supplier : Coilcraft Manufacturer : Coilcraft Direct Stock : 2,604 Best Price : $0.69 Price Each : $1.55
Part : MLC1550-102ML Supplier : Coilcraft Manufacturer : Coilcraft Direct Stock : 2,604 Best Price : $0.69 Price Each : $1.55
Part : 01550320ZXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 657 Best Price : $0.7481 Price Each : $2.1022
Part : 0215.500HXP Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : TME Electronic Components Stock : 125 Best Price : $0.2745 Price Each : $0.7593
Part : 155034 Supplier : AMETEK Manufacturer : basicEparts Stock : 1 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 5962-8515504RA Supplier : MMI Manufacturer : basicEparts Stock : 5 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 15508926251 Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : ComSIT Stock : 34 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 15757015501 Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : ComSIT Stock : 49 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 163A15509X Supplier : Conec Manufacturer : Electroshield Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 165X15509X Supplier : Conec Manufacturer : Electroshield Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 030-7155.0 Supplier : ERA Transformers Manufacturer : ERA Transformers Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : BV030-7155.0 Supplier : ERA Transformers Manufacturer : ERA Transformers Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 1-5503995-0 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Gopher Electronics Stock : 23 Best Price : $22.97 Price Each : $22.97
Part : 1550-4-20-12110 Supplier : Sorenson Lighted Controls Manufacturer : Gopher Electronics Stock : 841 Best Price : $2.89 Price Each : $5.31
Part : 095-909-155-004 Supplier : Amphenol RF Manufacturer : Interstate Connecting Components Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 1-1571550-0 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Interstate Connecting Components Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 415-500ML Supplier : MG Chemicals Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 25 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : K7815-500R2 Supplier : MORNSUN Manufacturer : NAC Stock : 1,671 Best Price : $1.85 Price Each : $2.67
Part : K7815-500R3 Supplier : MORNSUN Manufacturer : NAC Stock : 2,084 Best Price : $1.82 Price Each : $2.62
Part : 025-1155-001 Supplier : ITT Industries Manufacturer : PEI Genesis Stock : 239 Best Price : $2.60 Price Each : $4.33
Part : B-155-03 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : PEI Genesis Stock : 6,011 Best Price : $0.33 Price Each : $0.41
Part : 1550 Supplier : United Microwave Products Manufacturer : Powell Electronics Stock : 1 Best Price : $33.15 Price Each : $38.20
Part : MM-212-037-155-0000 Supplier : Airborn Manufacturer : Powell Electronics Stock : - Best Price : $117.42 Price Each : $261.47
Part : 13681550 Supplier : Delphi Automotive Systems Manufacturer : Power and Signal Stock : - Best Price : $0.5039 Price Each : $0.5039
Part : 0638115500 Supplier : Molex Manufacturer : Power and Signal Stock : - Best Price : $265.1786 Price Each : $265.1786
Part : 095-850-155-024 Supplier : Amphenol Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : $14.99 Price Each : $22.42
Part : 095-909-155-004 Supplier : Amphenol Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : $16.55 Price Each : $21.10
Part : 15504521 Supplier : Delphi Manufacturer : Chip One Exchange Stock : 5,000 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 15505DMDS Supplier : - Manufacturer : Chip One Exchange Stock : 556 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 01550006ZXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Chip1Stop Stock : 90 Best Price : $1.5789 Price Each : $1.5789
Part : 01550120HXU Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Chip1Stop Stock : 58 Best Price : $1.1258 Price Each : $1.1258
Part : 0215.500TXP Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 1,010 Best Price : $0.39 Price Each : $0.39
Part : 07.311.0155.0 Supplier : Wieland Electric Manufacturer : element14 Asia-Pacific Stock : 2,544 Best Price : $0.72 Price Each : $1.0560
Part : 1550 Supplier : SPC Multicomp Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : 35 Best Price : £11.43 Price Each : £16.43
Part : 009155006852006 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : Farnell element14 Stock : 1,000 Best Price : £0.9260 Price Each : £1.31
Part : 1-1571550-0 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics - Asia Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 1550648-1 Supplier : TE Connectivity Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics - Asia Stock : - Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 418-3155-08000-03 Supplier : VAD COMPONENTS AMPH Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics - Europe Stock : 16 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 803 315 50 Supplier : MISC HE-G Manufacturer : Heilind Electronics - Europe Stock : 8 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 07.311.0155.0 Supplier : Wieland Electric Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 658 Best Price : $0.3790 Price Each : $1.42
Part : 1-2111550-3 Supplier : CommScope Manufacturer : Master Electronics Stock : 50 Best Price : $20.74 Price Each : $22.99
Part : 009155002201006 Supplier : AVX Manufacturer : New Advantage Stock : 4,000 Best Price : $0.5353 Price Each : $0.5688
Part : 07.311.0155.0 Supplier : Wieland Electric Manufacturer : New Advantage Stock : 3,430 Best Price : $0.5118 Price Each : $0.5438
Part : 1.30.240.155/0308 Supplier : RAFI Manufacturer : Sager Stock : - Best Price : $10.31 Price Each : $13.75
Part : 15500SS-K10 Supplier : Thomas & Betts Manufacturer : Sager Stock : - Best Price : $2033.80 Price Each : $2033.80
Part : 002326 - K20X15/50 Supplier : Eaton Electronics Manufacturer : Shortec Electronics Stock : 351 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 015506 - TM-2-8242/EZ Supplier : Eaton Electronics Manufacturer : Shortec Electronics Stock : 86 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : 15500441 Supplier : Delphi Automotive Systems Manufacturer : Terminals & Connectors Stock : - Best Price : $0.0286 Price Each : $0.0286
Part : 15502157 Supplier : Delphi Automotive Systems Manufacturer : Terminals & Connectors Stock : - Best Price : $0.6825 Price Each : $0.6825
Part : 01550400Z Supplier : Littelfuse Manufacturer : Waytek Stock : - Best Price : $1.66 Price Each : $2.22
Part : 638115500 Supplier : Molex Manufacturer : Waytek Stock : 4 Best Price : $300.00 Price Each : $300.00
Part : NCP1550SN27T1G Supplier : ON Semiconductor Manufacturer : Wuhan P&S Stock : 2,000 Best Price : $0.10 Price Each : $0.15
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

1550nm Datasheet

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Type
1550nm-SEMICONDUCTOR-OPTICAL-A Optical Crossing 1550 nm SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIER Original

1550nm

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

SM980

Abstract: challenging applications offering wavelengths between 488nm and 1550nm. The SM-SC range of fibers both , or without hydrogen loading, whilst maintaining low attenuation around 1550nm. The addition of , 7.4 - 8.6 8.5 - 9.9 @1550nm @1550nm @1550nm @1550nm Attenuation (dB/km) ≤1.5 @1550nm ≤0.5 @1550nm ≤0.4 @1550nm ≤0.35 @1550nm Proof Test (% , 0.17 Mode Field Diameter (μm) 4.0 - 4.5 @1550nm 5.0 - 5.6 6.0 - 6.8 7.4 - 8.6
Fibercore
Original
SM980 10685-B

1310nm

Abstract: SI 1340 1310nm pass/1550nm stop, 1310nm stop/1550nm pass, 1310nm pass/1650nm stop, 1310nm stop/1650nm pass, 1550nm pass/1650nm stop, or 1550nm stop/1650nm pass. Various styles of pigtailing and connector , ) Packaging 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass 16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop , / 1650nm stop 16 40 40 T2, TB, MA, MB T2, TB, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass 10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass
-
Original
1310nm SI 1340 1650nm 12601 corning fiber optic cables S 76 3 TB 9901CAT-F-V SMF-28

80-KM

Abstract: optical module tx 1490nm -80 OTOLS-BI54LC-80 SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1490nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, LC, 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP
Olson Technology
Original
80-KM optical module tx 1490nm OTDV1250 OTDV-1250 1000BASE-SX OTOLS-BI35SC-20 OTOLS-BI53

A450-FIS

Abstract: F1-8751CXX cable, providing attenuation levels from 0 to >47d8 at 1550nm (0 to >21dB at 1310nm) and low back , attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation. Fixed attenuation values are , 20dB values. Select from 1310nm or 1550nm options. ST BULKHEAD ATTENUATOR 1310nm PART # DESCRIPTION , Attenuator for 1310nm ST BULKHEAD ATTENUATOR 1550nm PART # DESCRIPTION F1-8125S FIS 5dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1-8126S FIS 10dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1-8127S FIS 15dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1
-
OCR Scan
F1-8122S F1-8321S F1-8228S A450-FIS F1-8751CXX F1-0031-40C 8122S 8125s F1-10007 F1-10015 F1-10020 F1-8121S F1-8123S

APC 2020

Abstract: RMC connectors Window ( 1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250um Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window ( 1310/1550nm) Coupler 10/90 Ratio 250|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Oual Window ( 1310/1550nmj Coupler 20/80 Ratio 250jjm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 30/70 Ratio 250|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 40/60 Ratio 250um Fiber 2x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250jjm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 900 p m Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 10/90 Ratio 900|jm
-
OCR Scan
SDW13550129UC F1-PLC-32-SCU F1-PLC-16-SCA APC 2020 RMC connectors 1x2 Splitter Multimode RMC-3-4-25-YA Rack style plc ISPD1550 13520122UC SDW13530122UC 131Q/1550 MMC2855Q122C MMC28550222C
Abstract: Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Threshold Current Operating Current 1 P P Symbol 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm Operating Voltage Test Conditions Pulse1, IF , B P 1310nm P0 1550nm Note 1: Duty Cycle=1%, Pulse Width=10μs Pulsed Optical Output Power , ), 1310nm Pulse (Note 1), 1550nm - VRL TO Tstg TL B B B B B B B B B B , 1310-1550nm Dual LD Single Fiber Module Pigtailed: 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm APPOINTECH
Original

C051195

Abstract: insensitive · Dual wavelength 1310/1550nm · Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C. 900µM FIXED VALUE , 051233 In-Line 900µm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051241 In-Line 900µm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051268 In-Line 900µm 15 (± 1.5)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051322 In-Line 900µm 20 (± 1.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051276 In-Line 3.0mm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051284 In-Line 3.0mm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C
Fiber Optic Center
Original
C051195

1310nm

Abstract: diode a3 2/3 2 3 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass 40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop 40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB , 30 >40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass 30 10 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop 30 10 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass 40 10
FOCI Fiber Optic Communications
Original
diode a3

1000base-lx

Abstract: EM2004-8TP , 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC) Dual port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm, 50-150km, DSC , Family (SM, 1310nm, 25-50km, DSC) 4 port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC) 4 port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm, 50-150km, DSC) 8 port , -TX (RJ45) and single port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC) 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) and single port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm, 50-150km, DSC
MRV Communications
Original
EM2003 EM2004 1000base-lx EM2004-8TP EM2004-1GE EM2003-8TP EM2003-4FL ETSI998 EM2003-8EOV/N
Abstract: Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km 9 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km A , ) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km *More 100FX Fiber , 2Km 6 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - EtherWAN Systems
Original
EX34000 10/100BASE IEEE802 IEC61000-6-2 10/100M EX34080-00Z

ALD-05001

Abstract: ALD-05002 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD-051XX Features a. InGaAsP/InP MQW FP LD b. Low Threshold , )511-8889135 Email: sales@allrayinc.com, marketing@allrayinc.com 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD , Email: sales@allrayinc.com, marketing@allrayinc.com 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD-051XX Receptacle Type Ordering Information Connector Pin Assignment 1550nm FP Receptacle Output Power (Max.) 1mW FC-Connect-3 2 ALD-05002 1550nm FP Receptacle 1mW ST 2 ALD
Allray
Original
ALD-05004 ALD-05005 ALD-05102 ALD-05103 ALD-05001 ALD-05104 ALD-05003 ALD-05101

1310nm

Abstract: corning fiber optic cables Insertion Loss (dB) Isolation (dB) Stop Band (nm) Packaging 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass 16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop 16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB , 1310nm pass / 1650nm stop 16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass 10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop 10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass 14 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1650nm stop
FOCI Fiber Optic Communications
Original
optical fiber cable corning
Abstract: 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ Center wavelength 1550nm Low threshold current High speed tr/tf , °C °C 1 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering Information Connector , 4 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module 3 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Sugar Cube Dimension (ST Receptacle APPOINTECH
Original

1550nm communication laser diode

Abstract: laser diode driver 1550nm 1550nm/1310nm(FP) Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8551 series contain a 1550nm MQW F-P , receiver, and an edge filter (1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light (including 1550nm light reflected back) and 1310nm input light. Together with PT8351, the most compact and , Max Unit R , , responsivity 0.6A/W Receiver Charcteristics Parameter Features Optical Isolation - 1310/1550nm
Photon Technology
Original
1550nm communication laser diode laser diode driver 1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm 1550nm laser diode Laser Diode 1550 nm dBm optical CW LASER 1550nm
Abstract: 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features Center wavelength 1550nm Low threshold current High speed tr/tf < 0.7ns Built-in , to 85 oC 1 2009-01 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Parameter Forward Current (LD) Reverse , CONNECTIONS 4 Unit mA V mA V o C o C o C 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Absolute Maximum Ratings (T=25 oC) 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Dimension Unit MM Pigtail Type 3 APPOINTECH
Original

1310nm Receivers

Abstract: 1550nm catv receiver 1310nm/1310nm/1550nm Triplexer Assembly(Preliminary) Description The PT8748 contains a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, a 1310nm digital receiver(PT4250) and a 1550nm video receiver(PT2650 , isolate signals at 1550nm from those at 1310nm. So a triplex optical link can be built for a wide variety , talk < 28dB for low cross talk versions Integrated WDM coupler (1310nm transmitting/ 1550nm , Optical Isolation 1310nm/1550nm Optical Return Loss Half duplex dBm nA Applications
Photon Technology
Original
1310nm Receivers 1550nm catv receiver CW Laser 1550nm 1550nm optical transmitter and receiver fp diode nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode
Abstract: Mode (SC) - 40Km 2D : Single Mode (ST) - 20Km 1H : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km 1J : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km 2E : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km 2F : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km 1 I : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km 1K : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km 2G : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km 2H : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km *More 100FX Fiber EtherWAN Systems
Original
EX43000 UL60950-1 10/100BASE-TX EX43008-00-I-P EX43018-XY-I-P 100BASE-FX
Abstract: Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Threshold Current Operating Current Symbol 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm Operating Voltage Test Conditions Pulse, IF=700mA (Note 1 , P0 1550nm Note 1: Duty Cycle=1%, Pulse Width=10μs Pulsed Optical Output Power B B Min , - PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC ST Receptacle 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC 2 2008-02 High APPOINTECH
Original
Abstract: /RX:1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km 9 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km B : Single Mode (SC) - 40Km H : Single Mode (ST) - 20Km P : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km V : SFP Mode A : Single Mode (SC) - 20Km *More 100FX Fiber options EtherWAN Systems
Original
EX61000A 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP RS-232 1000M EX61800A-00Z EX61801A-0YZ
Abstract: 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features â , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2009-01 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering , 2009-01 3 for 1.25Gbps 3 4 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 3 2009-01 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Sugar Cube , PD Anode (PD+) NC 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 1550nm DFB LD Fiber-coupled Power vs APPOINTECH
Original

JDSU oc-192 modulator

Abstract: JDS oc-192 modulator Window ( 1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250um Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window ( 1310/1550nm) Coupler 10/90 , (1310/1550nm) Coupler 30/70 Ratio 250|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 40/60 Ratio 250um Fiber 2x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250jjm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 900 p m Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 10/90 Ratio 900|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm) Coupler 20/80 Ratio 900um Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/1550nm
JDS Uniphase
Original
JXP-01EGAB1 JDSU oc-192 modulator JDS oc-192 modulator INF-8077i JDS uniphase intensity modulator oc-192 JDSU oc-192 JDSU modulator OC-192 STM-64 GR-253-CORE 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU JXP-01EMAB1

SWDM

Abstract: HI1060 WDM WDM 1060/1550nm, 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm EDFA WDM 1310/1500nm Singlemode WDM 980/1550nm Filter WDM 1310/1550nm Filter WDM 1480/1550nm Filter WDM 4-Channel Coarse WDM Multi-Channel Fused Pump Combiner WDM 1060/1550NM, 980/1550NM AND 1480/1550NM EDFA WDM Features · , 1060/1550 WDM, 980/1550nm WDM Grade 1480/1550nm WDM S P A P A Excess loss , Transmission Spectrum 980/1550nm SINGLEMODE WDM Insertion Loss (dB) Insertion Loss (dB) Wavelength
JDS Uniphase
Original
877-550-JDSU SWDM HI1060 lucent wdm HI-1060 HI-980

EDFA-WDM

Abstract: Corning flexcor fiber -80 OTOLS-BI54LC-80 SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1490nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, LC, 1490nm Tx/1550nm Rx SFP
Global Opticom
Original
EDFA-WDM Corning flexcor fiber edfa raman amplifier single mode fiber optic cable 1310nm WDM Filter spectrum 1500-nm 1060/1550NM 980/1550NM 1480/1550NM

single mode optical fiber 1550 nm

Abstract: Telcordia GR-20-CORE -1 1550nm 155Mb/s 80 km T he LTC1507 SFF SONET/SDH LC duplex transceiver is intended for 80km reach service in 155 Mb/s 1550nm single mode high-speed telecommunications equipment where low-cost, extraordi , error rate optical assembly features a 1550nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver. It , monitor (T) AC coupled differential LVPECL output Transmitter · · · · · High performance 1550nm , HOW TO ORDER Part Number LTC1507 TC LTC1507 TE LTC1507 TH LTC1507 C LTC1507 E LTC1507 H Lambda 1550nm
Samsung Electronics
Original
GR-20-CORE single mode optical fiber 1550 nm Telcordia GR-20-CORE optical fiber cable G.652 samsung ribbon G.652 samsung 1130E

T5 LED TUBE

Abstract: td 1410 July 10, 2005 OC-192/STM-64 SFF Transponder (1550nm, 40km, 65km and 80km transmission) Members , with OIF SFI-4 interface 1550nm externally EA modulated laser Compliant with Telcordia GR , 11.318 Gb/s The transponders are intended for 1550nm system 1:16 MUX/DEMUX integrated , uses 1550nm The MUX section multiplexes 16 parallel 622Mb/s electrical channels into a 10Gb/s , 1 of 14 OC-192/STM-64 1550nm Transponder 40km, 65km and 80km transmission Preliminary Data
FOCI Fiber Optic Communications
Original
T5 LED TUBE td 1410 single mode fiber cable 1310nm LED 1650nm cwdm add drop wdm 1310 1490 1550 1625

JDSU oc-192 modulator

Abstract: JDS oc-192 modulator : ( X) = 1 : Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km P : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km 2 : Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km A : Single Mode (SC) - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km B : Single Mode (SC) - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km H : Single Mode (ST) - 20Km 6 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX
JDS Uniphase
Original
GR-468 JDS Uniphase OC-192 stm 64 laser diode 1550 nm STM-64 IR jds xfp 10 gbps transceiver board Electroabsorption modulator 10GFC 498-JDSU JXP-01EMAC1 JXP-01EEAB1 5378-JDSU

lucent wdm

Abstract: Lucent PIN photodiodes insensitive · Dual wavelength 1310/1550nm · Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C. 900µM FIXED VALUE , 051233 In-Line 900µm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051241 In-Line 900µm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051268 In-Line 900µm 15 (± 1.5)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051322 In-Line 900µm 20 (± 1.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051276 In-Line 3.0mm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C 051284 In-Line 3.0mm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/1550nm C
JDS Uniphase
Original
SMF-281 Lucent PIN photodiodes IFAMAA1111110 pin PD connector SC 1550 optical supervisory channel iso 1460 HI-10601
Showing first 20 results.