500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

10Gb CDR

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: GN2405 GN2405 & GN2406 GN2406 Quad 10Gb/s CDR with Transmit De-Emphasis Features: General Description · , EQ Controls 2 I C 2 GN2406 GN2406: Quad 10Gb/s CDR with limiting amplifier TX 4 TX , Driver (x4) (x4) OUT3N I C (10Gb/s x4) GN2405 GN2405 OUT2N GN2405 GN2405: Quad 10Gb/s CDR with input , IN1P 4 OUT1N RX (10Gb/s x4) CDR EQ RX LIMITING AMP IN3N 4 OUT1P 4 (10Gb/s x4) IN2P IN3N IN0N GN2405 GN2405 ASIC DRIVER IN0P OUT0N 4 CDR ACTIVE ... GENNUM
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
346 Kb

X4 DIODE 10G laser driver 10Gb Ethernet sfp gennum cdr GN24 10G CDR limiting QSFP connector photo diode rx driver QSFP quad 10GbE laser driver QSFP optical active cable 10Gb CDR GN2405 GN2406 GN2405 GN2405 GN2406 GN2406 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: GN2406 GN2406 Quad 10Gb/s CDR with Transmit De-Emphasis Features: · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · , DRIVER OUT0N (10Gb/s x4) 4 RX ASIC IN1P IN1N 4 LIMITING AMP CDR 4 OUT1P ASIC 4 GN2406 GN2406 OUT1N (10Gb/s x4) IN2P LIMITING AMP IN3N RX CDR OUT2P DRIVER OUT2N (10Gb/s x4 , , 48-pin QFN package IN2P IN3N LIMITING AMP CDR DRIVER OUT0P OUT0N LIMITING AMP CDR DRIVER OUT1P OUT1N OUT2P OUT2N LIMITING AMP CDR DRIVER Applications · · · ... GENNUM
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
280.14 Kb

QSFP photo diode Tx photo diode rx amplifier optical amplifier 25dB GN24 10Gb laser QSFP optical active cable GN2406 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: with high-performance SFP+ there is an opportunity to use newer CDR 10Gb/s I/Os and an SFP , and power. Using SFP+ modules based on Gennum's 10G CDR technology in combination with Fujitsu , the ability to maintain the signal and power. path at 10Gb/s serial. Historically, an XAUI interface was used, which required that the 10Gb/s signal be The challenge is to increase the , serial-capable I/Os that can directly technology has enabled Fujitsu to develop 10Gb/s serial connect to ... GENNUM
Original
datasheet

8 pages,
535.24 Kb

Ethernet sfp plus Fujitsu 10G SFP tosa 10gb d fujitsu optical price 10G TOSA SFP reference design kit SFP module 10G SFP SFP ACTIVE COPPER CABLE SFP* cu TOSA 10G X2 10g gennum cdr fujitsu SFP optical module SFP layout design Gennum SFP TOSA 850 10G RDK-10G-SFP 10G CDR MB86C69RBC TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S07D130B TS-S07D130B July, 2008 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module SXP3100NV SXP3100NV (SR-1/I-64 SR-1/I-64.1, 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1200-SM-LL-L 1200-SM-LL-L, 1310nm DFB, PIN-PD, RoHS-6) Features 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface High , ES SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s optical signal SE RD ES Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal , , 2008 1. General Description The SXP3100NV SXP3100NV is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

22 pages,
538.12 Kb

TS-S07D130B SXP3100NV SR-1/I-64 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200-SM-LL-L TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S07D155A TS-S07D155A February, 2008 Preliminary Specification 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module SXP3100NV-M SXP3100NV-M (SR-1/I-64 SR-1/I-64.1, 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1310nm DFB, PIN-PD,RoHS-6) Features 10Gb/s Serial Optical , SE RD ES SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s optical signal SE RD ES Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal , compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

22 pages,
545.03 Kb

TOSA 10G DFB SXP3101NV-02 10Gb Ethernet xfi STM-64 STM64 Sumitomo TOSA SXP3100NV-M sxp3101nv XFP EVALUATION BOARD TS-S07D155A TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Gennum Announces Sample Availability of New 10Gb/s Laser Driver Products for Optical Transceivers , new 10Gb/s Laser and EA driver products for optical transceivers. The GN1152B GN1152B direct modulated laser , applications. "We have shipped over 1 million 10Gb/s transceiver ICs in the last two years and therefore have , laser driver products build upon the success of our previous 10Gb/s ICs and offer jitter reduction features not seen before in such products." "Our second generation CDR products introduced techniques to ... GENNUM
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
42.09 Kb

GN1152B STM-64 for FTTH STM-64 laser module 10G direct GN1152D 10G optical laser 10Gb CDR gennum STM-64 SFP 10G CDR GN1152 10G laser driver TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S04D011B TS-S04D011B January, 2004 Preliminary Specification 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module , 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface In-house high quality and reliability optical device and , or FC Controlller SE RD ES SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s optical signal SE RD ES Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller 10Gb/s , Description The SXP3101 SXP3101 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

23 pages,
192.35 Kb

10Gb 10GBASE-LR G-691 SK3101 STM-64 stm-64 dfb STM64 sumitomo 131 datasheet Sumitomo TOSA SXP3101N1 XFP EVALUATION BOARD sxp3101 Aux monitoring SXP3101LX TS-S04D011B TS-S04D011B TS-S04D011B TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S07D173A TS-S07D173A April, 2008 Preliminary Specification 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module SXP3100LX-M SXP3100LX-M (10GBASE-LR/LW 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1310nm DFB, PIN-PD,RoHS-6) Features 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface High , or FC Controlller SE RD ES SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SXP3100 SXP3100 (XFP) 10Gb/s optical signal SE RD ES Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller 10Gb/s , The SXP3100LX-M SXP3100LX-M is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

22 pages,
545.46 Kb

9 pin connector 3d model SDD11 SK3100 sumitomo 131 Sumitomo TOSA SXP31 SXP3100LX SXP3100LX-M SXP3100NV-M SP3100A SXP3101NV SXP3100NV SXP3100 SXP3101NV-02 TS-S07D173A TS-S07D173A TS-S07D173A TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S07D153A TS-S07D153A February, 2008 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module SXP3100LX SXP3100LX (10GBASE-LR/LW 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1310nm DFB, PIN-PD, RoHS-6) Features 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface High quality and reliability , SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s optical signal SE RD ES Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal Application Block , 1. General Description The SXP3100LX SXP3100LX is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

23 pages,
572.6 Kb

XFP EVALUATION BOARD SXP3101 Sumitomo TOSA SDD11 code LX 10GBASE-LR SXP3101LX SXP3100LX TS-S07D153A 10GBASE-LR/LW TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: TS-S04D222A TS-S04D222A March, 2005 Preliminary Specification 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module SXP3101L2 SXP3101L2 (LR-2/P1L1-2D2, 1550nm EML, APD) Features 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface ¾ High , Consumption ¾ ¾ Framer/Mapper or Ethernet MAC or FC Controlller SER DES SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal 10Gb/s optical signal SXP3101 SXP3101 (XFP) 10Gb/s XFI electrical signal SER DES Framer , . General Description The SXP3101L2 SXP3101L2 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial ... Sumitomo Electric
Original
datasheet

21 pages,
558.17 Kb

Sumitomo TOSA MIP 2D2 TS-S04D222A SXP3101L2 TEXT
datasheet frame

Archived Files

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
No abstract text available
/datasheets/files/motorola/design-n/sps/hpesd/aesop/mpc8xx/860/860um/860umsea.hqx
Motorola 12/09/1996 5721.56 Kb HQX 860umsea.hqx
No abstract text available
/download/70419997-996008ZC/xapp640.zip ()
Xilinx 30/07/2002 9501.22 Kb ZIP xapp640.zip
No abstract text available
/download/49104857-995987ZC/xapp542.zip ()
Xilinx 11/11/2004 9180.01 Kb ZIP xapp542.zip
No abstract text available
/download/49318403-996020ZC/xapp663.zip ()
Xilinx 23/08/2004 21918.22 Kb ZIP xapp663.zip