500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
LT3571EUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571IUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571EUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571IUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3482EUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3482 - 90V Boost DC/DC Converter with APD Bias Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3482IUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3482 - 90V Boost DC/DC Converter with APD Bias Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy

10G APD

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

10G APD chip

Abstract: 10G APD 100 10G APD GB=120 Bandwidth (GHz) 10 1 1 10 Gain 100 EMCORE Corporation Emcore Proprietary ­ , Phone: 505-332-5000 Fax: 505 332-5038 www.emcore.com 3 DS.10G APD EMCORE , . Target applications include SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, and fiber optic sensors. Applications 10GBASE-L Ethernet SONET OC-192 SDH STM-64 10G Fibre Channel Fiber Optic , Current, M = 9 Operating Temperature APD Capacitance M = 9, f = 1 MHz High Frequency Cutoff, M = 4, M = 9
EMCORE
Original
10G APD chip 10G APD EMCORE APD 10G APD lens APD 10G APD 1550 nm bare die

10G APD ROSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 PRODUCTS 10G DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 10G FP TOSA and MM PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 10G APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , 7 2.5G & 4G DFB TOSA and APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Pulsed Lasers for OTDR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 APD Detectors for OTDR
California Eastern Laboratories
Original
10G APD ROSA TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G ROSA 1310 10G NR8360JP-BC NR8300FP-CC NR8800 NR6300EZ NR6800 NX6308

10G EML TOSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB r M o d u l e s NEC 10G APD and PIN detectors for DWDM systems and 300-pin transponders , AlGaInAs DML LO modules. In detectors, NEC offers both NG PIN and superlattice APD modules , and under TOSA and ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 10G TOSA and ROSA . . . . . . . , . . . . . . . 8 2.5G and 10G EML Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 10G Detector Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 CAN Lasers . . . .
California Eastern Laboratories
Original
10G EML TOSA EML TOSA 25g TOSA 10G EML laser DFB 1550nm 10mW 10g tosa EML 25g EML TOSA NX7528BF-AA NX7529BB-AA 04/2M

receiver avalanche 1550 fiber 2.5

Abstract: EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER high-speed data communications designs. 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD & 2.5G APD Bare Die EMCOREâ'™s PS-3072-408, 10G APD, coplanar bottom Illuminated chip is designed for GPON , semiconductor wafer fabrication supports 2â' and 3â' wafer process for InP-based devices including laser, APD , process for InP-based devices n Laser, APD & PIN photodetector n 2.5 Gbps to 12.5 Gbps devices n , technical team 10G 1310 nm Fabry-Perot Laser Chips EMCOREâ'™s G1033-201, 10G 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP
EMCORE
Original
receiver avalanche 1550 fiber 2.5 EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER ORTEL DFB laser 1612

GN25L98

Abstract: GN2504 XG-PON and 10G EPON OLT applications. GN7068 GN1085 10Gbps limiting TIA designed for APD , ¼A APD ROSAs for 10G PON ONU & 10GBASE-ZR GN1068 14G Limiting to 14.3 6.75kΩ 12 , 10G PON transceivers for symmetric and asymmetric applications â'¢ Industryâ'™s first quad 10 Gbps , 16G FIBRE CHANNEL Industryâ'™s first complete integrated IC solution for 16G Fibre Channel 10G , Industry-leading integrated solutions Industryâ'™s first fully integrated 10G PON solutions 4 Highly
Semtech
Original
GN3068/GN3268 GN25L98 GN2504 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 NT25L90 GN1444S GN2010D/GN2042 GN3268 GN2010EA/GN2044 GN7355

NT25L90

Abstract: NT20045 , 2.5G XG-PON and 10G EPON OLT applications. GN7068 GN1083 Limiting TIA designed for APD , 3kΩ 12 +3.3 1μA APD ROSAs for 10G PON ONU & 10GBASEZR GN1068 14G Limiting to , Limiting to 11.3 3kΩ 12 +3.3 1μA APD ROSAs for 10G PON ONU & 10GBASE-ZR GN1068 , 10G PON transceivers for symmetric and asymmetric applications â'¢ Industryâ'™s first quad 10 Gbps , first complete integrated IC solution for 16G Fibre Channel Laser Drivers & Limiting Amps 10G
Semtech
Original
NT20045 GN1412A NT25L90/91 GN2426 GN1444 dqpsk 40G

Tosa 850nm

Abstract: TOSA process 10G TOSA Pinout Options PL-SxD-00-S40-C2 (4-lead TOSA, no flex) Pin 1 2 3 4 Symbol KLD APD KPD ALD , PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , 10, 5-lead TOSA with Flex Circuit 05000753 Rev 7 April 2006 850nm 10G TOSA Absolute , special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages as a result of its use. 850nm 10G TOSA
Picolight
Original
Tosa 850nm TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL tosa high power 850nm Picolight vcsel TOSA 850 10G D-00-S40-C D-00-S40-C2 D-00-S40-C4 D-00-S40-C5 D-00-S40-C6

laser DFB 1550nm 10mW

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB . . . 3 PRODUCTS 10G DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 10G DWDM CW Lasers . . . . . . . . . . . . , DFB TOSA and APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 , . . . 9 APD Detectors for OTDR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , , FTTx, CATV, and OTDR testing. We offer Fabry-Perot and DFB lasers, plus PIN and APD detectors that
California Eastern Laboratories
Original
tunable ROSA receptacle LC plastic package ROSA NX8346 1310nm otdr 2.5G DWDm 10G tunable ROSA
Abstract: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Description 10G, 4-lead TOSA without Flex Circuit PL-SSD-00-S40-C2 Differential drive TOSA with SC , Cathode-drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex 05000753 Rev 9 October 2006 850nm 10G TOSA Absolute , 10G TOSA 1. Measured according to IEEE802.3 for RIN under Modulation. 2. Applies to PL-SxD , NOTCH ROTATED 90º CW; TITLE WAS 10G 006411 DWP 27 SEP 06 SM 28 AUG 0 .X = 0.2 .XX = Picolight
Original
C-00-S40-C4 A-00-S40-C6

GPON OLT

Abstract: GPON SFP class c -37-GBO-X3-CDFA DFB APD 1310 1577 N/A 1250 103125 0 4 -24 - SFP+ 20km 10G EPON , ONU Products GPON Solutions Tx Rx Wavelength (nm) TX ITR-D3T-XXX DFB APD RX , . 0.5 5.0 -28 18 Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) ITD-D3T-XXX DFB APD 1310 , ITC-D3T-XXX DFB APD 1310 1490 1550 1244 2488 0.5 5.0 -28 32 2" x 2" Class B+ ER > 10 dB SFA-34-24T-HP-XDX DFB APD 1310 1490 N/A 1244 2488 0.5
Source Photonics
Original
GPON OLT GPON SFP class c GPON APD 10g EPON olt triplexer SPS-43-GB-P2-CDFC SPS-43-48H-HP-CDE-SD CA91311 MKB-00011

10G APD chip

Abstract: EMCORE APD G3072-408, 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD DATASHEET | MAY 2015 FIBER OPTICS EMCOREâ'™s PS-3072-408 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated Chip is designed for GPON application products. It has high responsivity and low capacitance and is ideally suited for low cost, high-speed data communication designs. This APD is mounted on COB for ease of assembly , Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD DATASHEET | MAY 2015 FIBER OPTICS Outline Drawing
EMCORE
Original

10G APD

Abstract: 795 VCSEL PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , 10, 5-lead TOSA with Flex Circuit 05000753 Rev 8 June 2006 850nm 10G TOSA Absolute , special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages as a result of its use. 850nm 10G TOSA , result of its use. 850nm 10G TOSA TOSA With Flex Dimensions (SC) 7.95 4.52 1.22 7.26 1.04 1 PIN 2
Picolight
Original
795 VCSEL PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 VCSEL 10g vcsel 795 PL-SLD-00-S40-C PL-SSC-00-S40-C4

ROADM

Abstract: Chirp modulation ber performance Block Diagram Rx Data Rx Clocks PIN or APD Receiver 10G Deserializer Limiting Amp CDR , + or L-band tuning range with 50 GHz channel spacing · Zero chirp, -0.7 chirp, or +0.7 chirp · APD or , I/O 10G µProcessor NV Memory Digital I/O Analog I/O 10G Mod Driver E/O Modulator , (Receiver) Parameter Receiver sensitivity at 10.7 Gbps (APD) Receiver overload (APD) Receiver , 35 ps DGD (PiN) PMD tolerance at 30 ps DGD (APD) Optical return loss Dispersion tolerance with 2
JDS Uniphase
Original
GR-253 GR-468-CORE GR-1089-CORE OIF-SFI4-01 GR-63-CORE ROADM Chirp modulation ber performance JDS ROADM n5v2d JDSU Transponder 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU

FTLX8571D3BNL

Abstract: FTxL2025S1xUS EATURES Supports bit rates up to 44.6 Gb/s Available in RZ-OOK (10G), NRZ-OOK (10G/40G), and NRZ-DPSK , Available in RZ-OOK (10G), NRZ-OOK (10G/40G), and NRZ-DPSK (40G) formats Compliant to industry standards , empera ge ( ture °C) N/A N/A PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN APD PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN PIN APD APD APD Opti cal F ast E ther Opti net cal G igab it Et 1x F hern ibre et Cha nne l 2x
Finisar
Original
300-PIN FTLX8571D3BNL FTxL2025S1xUS FTGL202xPxxUN VCSEL 40G 40G 300-pin FWLF-1621 53TRAAV2GPL 50DPAAU4HBLCB 15TRAAV1MPL 14TRAAI2MPL 14TRAAL2MAL

TPD-MR-04-XXXXXXXX

Abstract: 300pin msa dwdm Wavelength, 9.95~11.3Gbps, 40km, APD receiver, 10G SFF 300pin, LC connector, -5° C~+70° C, C-band DWDM , Wavelength, 9.95~11.3Gbps, 40km, APD receiver, 10G SFF 300pin, SC connector, -5° C~+70° C, C-band DWDM , Wavelength, 9.95~11.3Gbps, 40km, APD receiver, 10G SFF 300pin, FC connector, -5° C~+70° C, Note: XX is , 9.953Gb/s to 11.3Gbps C-band DWDM laser and PIN/APD receiver 100GHz channel spacing 800ps/nm chromatic , circuit. At the receiving side, the incoming data stream is received at 10Gb/s PIN/APD receiver, which
Source Photonics
Original
TPD-MR-04-XXXXXXXX 300pin msa dwdm 100GH TPD-MR-04-XXXXX 86-28-8795-8788F DS-5229

10G APD chip

Abstract: westlake capacitors OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 0.094 (2.40) 0.20 (5.08) 0.020 , (8.2) DIMENSIONS: Inches (mm) ACTIVE AREA 500 µm (DIA.) OUTLINE DIMENSIONS APD CHIP Page , 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE 400 500 600 700 800 WAVELENGTH, nm 900 1000 1100 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO AVALANCHE EFFECT) 400 40 380 35 360 30 340 , VOLTAGE, mV p-p 10 FIG. 4: APD CAPACITANCE VS VOLTAGE 150 100 75 50 25 0 0 0 25
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD-500-2 westlake capacitors photodiode Avalanche photodiode Photodiode apd amplifier avalanche photodiode bias photodiode Avalanche photodiode APD avalanche photodiode PSS-AD500-2 PSS-AV500-2 PSS-AD500-TO52-

FBOTD10SL1C00

Abstract: FTLC8281SCNM for 1/10GbE and 1/2/4/8x Fibre Channel 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable for 10G Ethernet 40 Gb/s to , '¢ â'¢ â'¢ Supports bit rates up to 43.1 Gb/s Available in RZ-OOK (10G), NRZ-OOK (10G/40G), and , Pluggable 0 to 70 LC Pluggable Digital 80 km CWDM DFB Laser APD 1.25 Gb/s 3.3 , 10 to 85 LC Pluggable Digital 50 km CWDM DFB Laser APD 2.67 Gb/s 3.3         LC Pluggable Digital 80 km CWDM DFB Laser APD
Finisar
Original
FBOTD10SL1C00 FTLC8281SCNM OC-12/STM-4 OC-48/STM-16 MTP12 MTP24

FBOTD25SL1C00

Abstract: FTLC8281SCNM for 1/10GbE and 1/2/4/8x Fibre Channel 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable for 10G Ethernet 40 Gb/s to , '¢ â'¢ â'¢ Supports bit rates up to 43.1 Gb/s Available in RZ-OOK (10G), NRZ-OOK (10G/40G), and , Pluggable 0 to 70 LC Pluggable Digital 80 km CWDM DFB Laser APD 1.25 Gb/s 3.3 , 10 to 85 LC Pluggable Digital 50 km CWDM DFB Laser APD 2.67 Gb/s 3.3         LC Pluggable Digital 80 km CWDM DFB Laser APD
Finisar
Original
FBOTD25SL1C00

10G APD chip

Abstract: Photodiode apd amplifier -5 package. +5V 2 C1 OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 GND 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 2.0 (.08 , ) 7.6 (.30) MIN DIMENSIONS: mm (inches ) ACTIVE AREA 500 µm DIA. APD CHIP 5 OUTLINE , PSS-AD500-1.3G-TO5 is the capacitance of APD. Note 2: Input Referred Noise is calculated as RMS Output , 145 150 155 APPLIED VOLTAGE 160 165 0.0 200 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE 400 500 600 700 800 WAVELENGTH, nm 900 1000 1100 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD500 500 watts amplifier schematic diagram photodiode Avalanche photodiode APD FOR POWER avalanche photodiode receiver AD500 2 WATTS POWER AMPLIFIER SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM PSS-AD500TO52

10G APD chip

Abstract: PSS-AD230 -5 package. +5V 2 C1 OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 GND 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 2.0 (.08 , ) DIMENSIONS: mm (inches ) 7.6 (.30) MIN ACTIVE AREA 230 µm DIA. APD CHIP 5 OUTLINE DIMENSIONS , PSS-AD230-2.3G-TO5 is the capacitance of APD. Note 2: Input Referred Noise is calculated as RMS Output , 145 150 155 APPLIED VOLTAGE 160 165 0.0 200 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE , 320 CJ, pF AMPLITUDE, mV 400 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO AVALANCHE EFFECT) 400
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD230 apd model AD230-2.3G-TO5 apd 850 nm 130 ps rise time apd APD, applications, bias supply PSS-AD230TO52
Showing first 20 results.