The Datasheet Archive

zirconia Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
1999 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , pre-polished and pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules are combined with the latest engineering polymers and , precise zirconia ceramic, the rugged phosphor bronze or the cost effective polymer alignment sleeves , 86012-1400 86012-1440 Fiber Optics 800-A1-FIBER Description* ST connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, polymer coupling nut, long boot ST connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, polymer coupling nut, long boot crimp ST connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, polymer coupling nut, short boot crimp ST connector, MM


Original
PDF 800-A1-FIBER USA/30MFO/08
1999 - IEC 874-1

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: housing, yellow boot SC connector, SM, tunable, red housing, red boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, buffered fiber, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, buffered fiber, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC


Original
PDF 800-A1-FIBER USA/30MFO/99 IEC 874-1
2002 - SMA 905 ferrule dimensions

Abstract: amphenol sma 905 SMA 905 ferrule 905-117-5 905-120-5000 905-120-5008 905-117-5000 905-400-5007 CONNECTOR SMA 905 sma fy connector
Text: high precision and time tested zirconia ferrules, performance and reliability are guaranteed. LX , Material: packaging. < 0.20dB Ferrule: zirconia Alignment Sleeve: zirconia or phosphor , Information LX.5 Connectors Description LX.5 APC connector, 126µm zirconia ferrule LX.5 APC connector, 126µm zirconia ferrule LX.5 APC connector, 126µm zirconia ferrule LX.5 singlemode connector, 126µm zirconia ferrule, tunable LX.5 singlemode connector, 126µm zirconia ferrule, tunable LX.5 singlemode


Original
PDF
1998 - ferrule pull test

Abstract: IEC 874-1
Text: -A1-FIBER Description SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, buffered fiber, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, buffered fiber, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, Zirconia PC+ ferrule, 90º boot, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM


Original
PDF 800-A1-FIBER ferrule pull test IEC 874-1
2000 - Telcordia 326

Abstract: IEC 874-1 KATR
Text: , tunable SC connector, SM, red housing, red boot, tunable SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot, buffered fiber SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot, buffered fiber SC connector, MM, zirconia PC


Original
PDF USA/30MFO/2000 Telcordia 326 IEC 874-1 KATR
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: these standards. All adapter styles are available with either the Zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze , , connector, MM MM MM MM MM MM beige housing, beige boot, Zirconia PC+ ferrule beige housing, beige boot, Zirconia PC+ ferrule enhanced beige housing, beige boot, Zirconia PC ferrule enhanced beige housing, beige boot. Zirconia PC ferrule beige housing, beige boot, Stainless steel ferrule , , connector, MM MM MM MM black housing, black boot, Zirconia PC+ ferrule black housing, black boot


OCR Scan
PDF
Molex qsfp connector

Abstract: Lucent Technologies fiber optics cable SFP molex loopback 1-800-A1-FIBER 90 degree fiber array 1764M QSFP Loopback Adapter Module 106166-1 GR-1435-CORE geometry GR-1435-CORE
Text: : Zirconia ceramic Cable Type: Indoor/outdoor Fiber Type: Singlemode or multimode Applications · Industrial - , Connector BLC Adapter BLC/APC Adapter Description Connector, 2 position, 126mm Singlemode Zirconia Ferrules for 900mm buffered fiber, color black Connector, 4 position, 126mm Singlemode Zirconia Ferrules for 900mm buffered fiber, color black Connector, 8 position, 126mm Singlemode Zirconia Ferrules for 900mm buffered fiber, color black Connector, 2 position, 127mm Multimode Zirconia Ferrules for 900mm


Original
PDF
2000 - ferrule pull test

Abstract: Telcordia 326
Text: metal housing and either a precision zirconia ceramic or a rugged phosphor bronze sleeve. Flange mount , Description FC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule FC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule FC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, buffered fiber FC connector, MM, zirconia PC ferrule, enhanced FC connector, MM, zirconia PC ferrule, enhanced FC connector, MM, zirconia PC ferrule, buffered fiber, enhanced FC connector, SM, zirconia PC ferrule FC connector, SM, zirconia PC ferrule FC connector, SM, zirconia PC ferrule


Original
PDF USA/30MFO/2000 ferrule pull test Telcordia 326
ferrule crimper pull test

Abstract: SMA 905 ferrule dimensions molex 106172-0000 CONNECTOR SMA 905 503911 sma connector footprint SMA 905 fiber dimensions sma connector panel CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling BT 1490
Text: 125µm 125µm 140µm 126µm 126µm 125µm 140µm 230µm 1000µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Stainless Stainless Stainless Stainless .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .3dB .3dB .3dB .3dB Multimode Singlemode 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125.5µm 125.5µm 125.5µm Composite Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125µm 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia .4dB .3dB .3dB


Original
PDF F1-0066 F1-0066900BLK F1-0067 F1-0069 F1-0069900 F1-0061 F1-0063 F1-0064 F1-0065 MM/900 ferrule crimper pull test SMA 905 ferrule dimensions molex 106172-0000 CONNECTOR SMA 905 503911 sma connector footprint SMA 905 fiber dimensions sma connector panel CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling BT 1490
2006 - Simplex

Abstract: zirconia ZM001
Text: ) products Simplex, duplex and multi-port High precision alignment through zirconia or PhBr alignment , Simplex Metal NO NA D Mount 74883-006 FC / FC Zirconia Simplex Metal D Mount , NA 84873-002 FC / FC APC Zirconia Simplex Plastic DD Mount NO NA 98143-001 FC / SC Zirconia Simplex Metal Flange Mount NO NA 74883-102 FC / ST® Zirconia Simplex Metal Square Flange NO NA 57600-001 LCTM / LCTM Zirconia Duplex


Original
PDF CDC-FOADAPT-12/06-E Simplex zirconia ZM001
CONNECTOR SMA 905

Abstract: CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling assembly instruction 3061 LC-Connector strain relief boot ferrule crimper pull test AMP MT-RJ - SC Loctite 7649 F1-8294 F1-29202 Unicam
Text: 125µm 125µm 140µm 126µm 126µm 125µm 140µm 230µm 1000µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Stainless Stainless Stainless Stainless .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .3dB .3dB .3dB .3dB Multimode Singlemode 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125.5µm 125.5µm 125.5µm Composite Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125µm 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia .4dB .3dB .3dB


Original
PDF F1-0066 F1-0066900BLK F1-0067 F1-0069 F1-0069900 F1-0061 F1-0063 F1-0064 F1-0065 MM/900 CONNECTOR SMA 905 CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling assembly instruction 3061 LC-Connector strain relief boot ferrule crimper pull test AMP MT-RJ - SC Loctite 7649 F1-8294 F1-29202 Unicam
2000 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: connector mating is accomplished through the BSC / BSCII adapters which are available with either zirconia , 86170-2420 86171-2420 86800-6543 86800-6542 86800-6541 Description BSC backplane connector, MM, zirconia PC ferrule, buffered fiber BSC backplane connector, SM, zirconia PC ferrule, buffered fiber BSC backplane connector, APC, SM, zirconia PC ferrule, buffered fiber BSC backplane adapter, MM, phosphor bronze alignment sleeve, black housing BSC backplane adapter, SM, zirconia alignment sleeve, black housing BSC


Original
PDF USA/30MFO/2000
2000 - IEC 874-1

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , tunable SC connector, SM, red housing, red boot, tunable SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, beige housing, beige boot, buffered fiber SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot SC connector, MM, zirconia PC+ ferrule, blue housing, blue boot, buffered fiber SC connector, MM, zirconia PC


Original
PDF USA/30MFO/2000 IEC 874-1
2000 - LC Connector

Abstract: Versatile Interface Adapters zirconia molex lc lc fiber connector RJ45 connector footprint 86125-1000
Text: Zirconia 1.25mm ceramic ferrule Tunable - Optimizes insertion loss performance Simplex and duplex styles , mechanism for this connector system while the time tested zirconia ceramic ferrule is used to terminate the , the connector offering. These adapters can be provided with either zirconia , ceramic or phosphor , Description LC connector, MM, zirconia ferrule, beige housing, white boot LC connector, MM, zirconia ferrule, beige housing, white boot LC connector, MM, zirconia ferrule, beige housing, white boot LC connector, MM


Original
PDF RJ-45 USA/30MFO/2000 LC Connector Versatile Interface Adapters zirconia molex lc lc fiber connector RJ45 connector footprint 86125-1000
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Ferrule: Zirconia Ceramic Housing:  lastic (Ultem) and Metal (Zinc) for P EMI versions Alignment Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic  Plating:  lectro-less Nickel is used on EMI E , Style Snap 106123-0600 106123-0650 Metal (EMI) Housing Color Blue Zirconia Ceramic , 106123-1200 Phosphor Bronze 106123-2200 Zirconia Ceramic Screw Beige Green 106123-3200 Phosphor Bronze Aqua 106123-0400 Zirconia Ceramic Blue 106123-1400 Phosphor Bronze


Original
PDF USA/KC/2013
905-120-5008

Abstract: amphenol 949-1048 905-120-5000 SMA 905-150-5004 amphenol sma 905 SMA 905 ferrule 944-120-1014 905-150-5002 zirconia 944-125-6003
Text: Description Mode 125 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule sm sm sm sm sm sm sm sm mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm sm/mm 126µm Zirconia PC Ferrule 125µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, High Performance Boot 126 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, High Performance Boot 125 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Tunable 126 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Tunable 125 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Tunable, High Performance Boot 126 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule, Tunable, High Performance Boot 128 µm Zirconia PC Ferrule FC Adapter


Original
PDF
2001 - HSCF-2A-DP06

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Product Number HSC-A2(10) HSC-A2-D1(01) Split Sleeve Phosphor Bronze Zirconia Plastic Products , Zirconia Zirconia External color Blue Blue Green Remarks For APC 10 SC Hybrid Adapters SC , Zirconia SC/FC Panel cut-out Product Number HSCJ-HRFCJ-C HSCJ-HRFCJ-CD1 Split Sleeve Phosphor Bronze Zirconia SC/ST Panel cut-out Product Number HSCJ-HSTJ-B HSCJ-HSTJ-BD1 Split Sleeve Phosphor Bronze Zirconia 11 SC Simplified SC Connectors Plugfor 0.9mm Buffered Fiber and 0.25mm


Original
PDF HSC-F321-A125 HSC-F321-A1255 HSC-F321-A126 HSC-F391-A125 HSC-F391-A126 HSCF-2A-DP06
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Singlemode XX = 968 (34) Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia 701 , Codes Q 9.52 mm .375 in. Zirconia Weight/100 pieces w/dustcaps g (oz) MF T 29.46 mm 1.160 in. Sleeve Material Zirconia 71-S8-XX PART NUMBER M8X0.75-6g 2.24 mm (2.03mm, .080 in. APC) .088 in. Ferrule Material / Diameter (mm) Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Zirconia 2.50 Body


Original
PDF Weight/100 71-S8-XX 75-6g 71-M6-EZ
2000 - screw-in

Abstract: zirconia
Text: /SC simplex All plastic body Body color : blue Screw-in ph/br zirconia Body color : beige Screw-in ph/br zirconia Body color : green (APC) Screw-in zirconia F 719 017 000 F 719 018 000 F 719 019 000 F 719 020 000 F 719 022 000 FC metal/SC plastic SC color body : blue Screw-in ph/br zirconia SC color body : beige Screw-in ph/br zirconia F 719 039 000 F 719 042 000 F 719 040 000 F 719 043 000 all metal body Body color : metalized Screw-in zirconia F 719 024 000 FC/SC duplex FC metal/SC


Original
PDF
F18102SS

Abstract: AMP MTRJ female to MTRJ male molex 106172-0000 LC-Connector strain relief boot F1-0066-100 F1-3066 F1-93336 F1-6066 CONNECTOR SMA 905 Seiko fc
Text: 125µm 125µm 140µm 126µm 126µm 125µm 140µm 230µm 1000µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia Stainless Stainless Stainless Stainless .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .2dB .3dB .3dB .3dB .3dB Multimode Singlemode 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125.5µm 125.5µm 125.5µm Composite Zirconia Zirconia .2dB .2dB .2dB Multimode Multimode Singlemode 125µm 125µm 126µm Zirconia Zirconia Zirconia .4dB .3dB .3dB


Original
PDF F1-0066 F1-0066900BLK F1-0067 F1-0069 F1-0069900 F1-0061 F1-0063 F1-0064 F1-0065 MM/900 F18102SS AMP MTRJ female to MTRJ male molex 106172-0000 LC-Connector strain relief boot F1-0066-100 F1-3066 F1-93336 F1-6066 CONNECTOR SMA 905 Seiko fc
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Polish geometry: HPC-S8.66/MX Zirconia /copper-nickel alloy insert (Pilzferrule) Ni-plated brass 8 , Mating sleeve Zirconia External parts Ni-plated brass 5.45 2.5 3.8 MPC-S8.22/X M 8x0.75 , 3.8 12 SW10 Mating sleeve Zirconia External parts Ni-plated brass 110 - 301 - 911 V 002 , SW12 Type designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia MPC-S8.22/YX External parts Ni-plated , , zirconia ceramic with extending copper-nickel alloy insert (Pilzferrule), spring loaded (15 N


Original
PDF 1300/1550nm 50min 66/MX
944-120-1014

Abstract: RJ-45 DUST CAP WITH CHAIN amphenol dust cap sc duplex adapter drawing 8801 st
Text: DESCRIPTION FC/PC, Singlemode 126µm, Zirconia PC ferrule FC/PC, Singlemode 126µm, Zirconia PC ferrule, High Performance Boot FC/PC, Multimode 128µm, Zirconia PC ferrule FC Connector Singlemode 126µm Zirconia PC ferrule Tunable High Performance Boot FC Adapter, Flange Mount, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve FC Adapter, D-Hole, Feed Through, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve SC/FC Converting Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeve FC Adapter, Captivated Dust Cap FC/APC, Singlemode 126µm, Zirconia stepped ferrule FC/APC


Original
PDF -65dB -68dB 944-120-1014 RJ-45 DUST CAP WITH CHAIN amphenol dust cap sc duplex adapter drawing 8801 st
2009 - FAP12WBUDLCZ

Abstract: FAP6WFCZ focis-4 panduit 4 RU focis-3 Sc FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR FC FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR FAP8WBUDLCZ FOCIS 5
Text: zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements. LC and SC adapter housing colours , -4 compliant MT-RJ: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-12 compliant E-2000: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-16 compatible Zirconia ceramic , OS1/OS2 Adapter Colour Aqua Black Electric Ivory Blue Split Sleeve(s) Zirconia Ceramic Phosphor Bronze Phosphor Bronze Phosphor Bronze Zirconia Ceramic 6 Adapters FAP6WAQDLCZ FAP6WAQDLC FAP6WBLDLC FAP6WEIDLC , Type OM3/OM4 OS1/OS2 Adapter Colour Aqua Blue Split Sleeve(s) Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Ceramic 12


Original
PDF TIA/EIA-604 TIA/EIA-568-B E-2000 TIA/EIA-568-C WW-FBSP33-GB FAP12WBUDLCZ FAP6WFCZ focis-4 panduit 4 RU focis-3 Sc FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR FC FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR FAP8WBUDLCZ FOCIS 5
Lucent Technologies fiber optics cable

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: identification 86030-0100 FDDI Connector 127(im, MM, Zirconia PC* ferrule, 4.8mm cable â , , Zirconia PC* ferrule, zipcord cable FDDI to ST* 86030-3100 FDDI Connector Flange mount or snap mount Zirconia or polymer alignment sleeves MM enhanced, Zirconia PC ferrule, 4.8mm cable 86030-3300 FDDI Connector 128|xm, MM enhanced, Zirconia PC ferrule 4.2mm plenum cable 86130-3200 FDDI-ST Adapter Threaded mount, ceramic sleeve, A key 86130-0500 FDDI-ST Adapter Zirconia


OCR Scan
PDF
2002 - D-4108

Abstract: E2106
Text: ADAPTER Type designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia External parts Ni-plated brass MPC-S8 , designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia MPC-S8.22-PM/X (key ø 2 mm) External parts Ni-plated brass Order Number 110 - 301 - 923 V 002 Type designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia MPC-S8 , perforation Type designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia MPC-S8.22-PM/6 Kt. X (key ø 2 mm , X version Type designation: Material Mating sleeve Zirconia MPC-S8.22-PM/Y (key ø 2.14 mm


Original
PDF 188-xxx-000Lxxx D-4108 E2106
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel