The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
HD3SS0001RLLR HD3SS0001RLLR ECAD Model Texas Instruments Thunderbolt™ Technology connector source selection switch 24-VQFN -40 to 85 Visit Texas Instruments Buy
PCRJ11-2 PCRJ11-2 ECAD Model Coilcraft Inc Telecom and Datacom Connector, 2 Contact(s), Female, Right Angle, Solder Terminal, Jack Visit Coilcraft Inc Buy
PCRJ454-2 PCRJ454-2 ECAD Model Coilcraft Inc Telecom and Datacom Connector, 4 Contact(s), Female, Right Angle, Solder Terminal, Jack Visit Coilcraft Inc Buy
TRF-RJ14 TRF-RJ14 ECAD Model Coilcraft Inc Telecom and Datacom Connector, 4 Contact(s), Female, Jack, ROHS COMPLIANT Visit Coilcraft Inc Buy
PCRJ458-2 PCRJ458-2 ECAD Model Coilcraft Inc Telecom and Datacom Connector, 8 Contact(s), Female, Right Angle, Solder Terminal, Jack Visit Coilcraft Inc Buy
PCRJ458-1 PCRJ458-1 ECAD Model Coilcraft Inc Telecom and Datacom Connector, 8 Contact(s), Female, Right Angle, Solder Terminal, Jack Visit Coilcraft Inc Buy

lucent lc connector Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
1999 - 200a liu

Abstract: LGMC-002B-SRX P1101A-Z-125 comcode 105 736 490 lucent lc connector LGMC-002B-LRX 1200LC1DPLX 100a3 liu duplex LC Connector LC adapter
Text: LC Connector Family A High Density Fiber Optic Solution for SYSTIMAX® SCS and ExchangeMAX® SCS Lucent Technologies listened to our customers, and money. The LC Connector uses an improved version , optic LC Connector Solution for SYSTIMAX private provides a reassuring, audible click when engaged , Connector Solution was developed in response connectivity makes the LC Connector the right choice to , Fiber-to-the-Desktop · Device Terminations Field Mountable LC Connector The LC Connector is easily field


Original
PDF 1-888-4-LUCENT. 5132FS-Issue 200a liu LGMC-002B-SRX P1101A-Z-125 comcode 105 736 490 lucent lc connector LGMC-002B-LRX 1200LC1DPLX 100a3 liu duplex LC Connector LC adapter
patchcord dwg

Abstract: lucent lc connector
Text: TOLERANCES + 0.5/-0.0 F E E T + 1.0/-0.0 F E E T COMPONENTS P/N FTEM QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 1 108138678 LC DUPLEX M/M CONNECTOR KIT 2 *A" 107132706 M/M DUPLEX MINI-CORD, LUCENT 3 2 106917776 SC M/M CONNECTOR 4 1 , THE DUPLEX LC CONNECTOR END SHALL BE CONSISTENT WITH THE FIB ER POSITIONS IN THE DUPLEX SC CONNECTOR , 60063-020 60063-030 60063-040 LUCENT LU tEN T COMCODE PRODUCT CODE 108072406 M L2LC-SC-04 M L2LC -SC-06 , IL NOTES' 1. THE LC CONNECTORS SHALL MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF T IA /E IA 588 AND FOCIS 10. THE SC


OCR Scan
PDF L2LC-SC-04 -SC-06 L2LC-SC-10 L2LC-SC-15 -SC-20 -SC-30 -SC-40 V00039 V01220 V01224 patchcord dwg lucent lc connector
1999 - RJ45 CONNECTOR jack lucent

Abstract: LC3-040-1 systimax RJ45 CONNECTOR jack lucent LC3-240-3 LC-304 lucent comcode lucent lc connector
Text: LC Multimode Duplex Jumper Plug LC Compatible Connector System LC Single Mode Patchcord Connector LC Single Mode Duplex Jack LC Single Mode BTW Connector Double Your Connector Density RJ , Series LC Connector introduces the next generation of fiber optic connectivity. The innovative LC design , definition of user-friendliness. Borrowing features from the twisted-pair RJ-45 connector , the LC provides , 107 764 300 107 764 292 N/A Behind the Wall (BTW) Connector LC Duplex Connector (Patchcord) 2.12


Original
PDF RJ-45 FO2013-8252 900-118-3008N/O RJ45 CONNECTOR jack lucent LC3-040-1 systimax RJ45 CONNECTOR jack lucent LC3-240-3 LC-304 lucent comcode lucent lc connector
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1.3 µm to 1.6 µm wavelength range s s Single-mode fiber pigtail with ST, SC, LC , or FC/PC optical connector s The R192P Receiver is manufactured in a compact, 16-pin surface-mount package with a single-mode optical fiber pigtail and is available with ST ®, SC, LC , or FC-PC optical , return loss and is available with ST, SC, LC , or FC-PC optical connectors. The dc levels of the , Control GND Thermistor Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data Sheet February 2001 R192P OC


Original
PDF R192P OC-192/STM-64 16-pin DS01-064OPTO-1 DS00-064OPTO)
2001 - lucent technologies Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier

Abstract: lucent lc connector IEC-60825M lucent microelectronics pump laser lucent optical switch
Text: Connector SC/APC LC /APC FC/SPC Electrical Connection Male 2 x 10 at 2 mm spacing Male 2 x 10 at 2 mm spacing , 25 0.032 - - 30 30 - 0.063 0.5 0.5 - - dB A/W dBp-p ps dB dB 2 Lucent Technologies , cathode) Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 1738U-Type Small Form-Factor Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier , (8.96) 1-1257(F) 4 Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data Sheet March 2001 1738U , with connector options Wavelength = 1.5 µm Maximum power = 10 mW Product is not shipped with power


Original
PDF 1738U-Type DS01-101OPTO lucent technologies Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier lucent lc connector IEC-60825M lucent microelectronics pump laser lucent optical switch
2001 - tyco OPTO receiver

Abstract: R192A stm64 butterfly package OC192 avalanche photodiode Lucent apd APD photodiode 8 Ghz 14 pin 1 ghz optical receiver
Text: µm wavelength range Typical sensitivity of ­24 dBm Single-mode fiber pigtail with ST, SC, LC , or FC/PC optical connector Operating case temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C 50 differential data output , ®, SC, LC , or FC-PC optical connectors. s s Applications s s s Line terminal equipment , available with ST, SC, LC , or FC-PC optical connectors. The dc levels of the differential outputs can be , Input Threshold Control GND Thermistor 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data Sheet


Original
PDF R192A OC-192/STM-64 16-pin DS01-063OPTO-1 ReplacesDS01-063OPTO) tyco OPTO receiver stm64 butterfly package OC192 avalanche photodiode Lucent apd APD photodiode 8 Ghz 14 pin 1 ghz optical receiver
2000 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Transceiver for OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbits/s) with LC Connector 2 x 5 Single-mode Transceiver for OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbits/s) with LC Connector Device Code 2417G4A 2417H4A Comcode 108282203 108282211 Lucent , °C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability s s s s s , , and the 2417H4A operates at the OC12/STM-4 rate of 622 Mbits/s. The transceivers feature Lucent 's high-reliability optics and are packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an LC duplex receptacle. This


Original
PDF 2417G4A 2417H4A DS00-106OPTO
2000 - 7495 pc

Abstract: Internal diagram of ic 7495 APD, applications, bias supply Lucent apd 265op
Text: Gbits/s Applications s s FP AA Lucent Technologies' Reliability and Qualification Program for , with, any solutions. The optical connector process cap deformation temperature is 85 °C. The receiver , FCPC connectors are offered on standard versions. Other optical connector options are available on special order. Please contact a Lucent Technologies Microelectronics Group Account Manager for , device, take proper precautions to avoid exposure to ESD. Lucent Technologies employs a human-body


Original
PDF R485-Type 24-pin OC-48/STM-16 R485-Type DS01-005OPTO DS00-265OPTO) 7495 pc Internal diagram of ic 7495 APD, applications, bias supply Lucent apd 265op
Lucent 1417H4A

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: AVAILABLE FOR SPECIFIC CONNECTOR IMPLEMENTATION ' Per muttisource agreement. 1-967 (F) 8 Lucent , AVAILABLE FOR SPECIFIC CONNECTOR IMPLEMENTATION ' Per muttisource agreement. 1-967 (F) 8 Lucent , July1998 Data Sheet m i c r o e l e c t r o n i c s group . . · . Lucent , : 0 'C to 70 C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability , tures the latest generation of Lucent optics and is packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an


OCR Scan
PDF July1998 1417G4A 1417H4A 1417G DS98-298LWP Lucent 1417H4A
1999 - Lucent 1417H4A

Abstract: IR1 s1.1 schematic symbol for rj45
Text: °C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability s s s s s , , and the 1417H4A operates at the OC12/STM-4 rate of 622 Mbits/s. The transceivers feature Lucent 's high-reliability optics and are packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an LC duplex receptacle. This , , multisourced 10-pin package Requires single 3.3 V power supply LC duplex receptacle Uncooled 1300 nm laser , ­ NA NA LVTTL (1417H4A); LVPECL (1417G4A) LVPECL LVPECL NA NA LVTTL LVPECL LVPECL 2 Lucent


Original
PDF 1417G4A 1417H4A DS99-225LWP DS98-298LWP) Lucent 1417H4A IR1 s1.1 schematic symbol for rj45
2002 - Hytrel

Abstract: Hytrel 94v-0 uPC 2002 smf-28 corning
Text: meters xx.xx i.e., 3 meters=0300 Connector End B 0= Pigtail Assembly 2= ST/UPC 3= FC/UPC 4= SC/UPC 5= LC , specifications. · Specifications are per mated pair at both 1310nm and 1550nm. Connector Insertion/Return Loss Specifications for Singlemode Fiber End Number Connector Insertion Loss Typical Return Loss 2= ST < 0.50dB >50dB 3= FC < 0.35dB >50dB 4= SC < 0.35dB >50dB 5= LC < 0.35dB >40dB 6= FC/APC < 0.35dB >60dB 7= SC/APC , /125 Graded Index (Corning) 22= 200/230/500, 0.37NA SI MM HCS ( Lucent ) 23= 200/230/500, 0.48NA SI MM


Original
PDF 800-54-GOULD 1310nm 1550nm. SMF-28 Hytrel Hytrel 94v-0 uPC 2002 smf-28 corning
2000 - Lucent apd

Abstract: Internal diagram of ic 7495 for APD bias high-voltage ingaas apd photodetector
Text: Gbits/s Applications s s FP AA Lucent Technologies' Reliability and Qualification Program for , sealed; therefore, it should not be immersed in, or sprayed with, any solutions. The optical connector , offered on standard versions. Other optical connector options are available on special order. Please contact a Lucent Technologies Microelectronics Group Account Manager for availability and ordering , precautions to avoid exposure to ESD. Lucent Technologies employs a human-body model (HBM) for


Original
PDF R480-Type 24-pin OC-48/STM-16 R480-Type DS01-011OPTO Lucent apd Internal diagram of ic 7495 for APD bias high-voltage ingaas apd photodetector
lucent lc connector

Abstract: military connector LC Telcordia 326 seconda ITT Interconnect lucent singlemode GR-326 field application
Text: small form-factor connector system that meets or exceeds Lucent & Telcordia Requirements. This Robust , Product Features The Challenge The LC configuration is commonly used as the interconnect interface , High Temperature Thermal Plastic Housing · Meets Lucent 640-252-053 & Telcordia GR-326 Requirements , Body · Optical Cartridge a Standalone Optical Element Separable from Connector Housing , prevents mechanical release in high shock/vibration environments and thermal LC Hou s ing


Original
PDF GR-326 lucent lc connector military connector LC Telcordia 326 seconda ITT Interconnect lucent singlemode GR-326 field application
2000 - PIN APD DIODE

Abstract: APD, applications, bias supply PIN APD OPTICAL DIODE Lucent apd P172PBCA STM-16 TR-NWT-000468 Lucent receiver
Text: Optoelectronics Products unit of Lucent Technologies Microelectronics Group. Laser 2000 is a low-cost platform , . This platform incorporates an advanced optical design that is produced on Lucent 's highly automated , °C °C °C °C s Lucent Technologies Inc. Advance Data Sheet December 2000 P172-Type , BER): APD Version (APD gain = 3.5) PIN Version Optical Return Loss, Pigtailed Version Lucent , (2.54) 0.300 (7.62) 0.155 (3.94) 0.010 (0.25) 8 PLACES CONNECTOR FIBER LENGTH


Original
PDF P172-Type DS99-198LWP-2 DS99-198LWP-1) PIN APD DIODE APD, applications, bias supply PIN APD OPTICAL DIODE Lucent apd P172PBCA STM-16 TR-NWT-000468 Lucent receiver
1999 - RJ-45 ethernet with filter pinout

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: °C to 70 °C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability s s , -LX specifications using a long-wavelength laser. The transceiver features the latest generation of Lucent optics and is packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an LC duplex receptacle. This receptacle fits into , Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX compliant Small form factor (SFF), RJ-45 size, multisourced 10-pin package LC , TDIS TD+ TD­ LVPECL LVPECL NA NA LVTTL LVPECL LVPECL 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Data Sheet


Original
PDF 2417J4A 1000Base-LX DS99-204LWP RJ-45 ethernet with filter pinout
2000 - 601 Opto isolator

Abstract: lucent laser 1550 lucent 1550 nm Lucent D572 LUCENT 1550 D572-20AS D572-20BS EIA-625 TA-TSY-000983 TR-NWT-000468
Text: incorporates the new Laser 2000 manufacturing process from the Optoelectronic Products unit of Lucent , % * Rating varies with temperature. 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. D572-Type 1.5 µm , reverse voltage. Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 D572-Type 1.5 µm Uncooled DFB FastLight Laser Module , Vibration Solderability Thermal Shock Fiber Pull Damp Heat Internal Moisture 4 Lucent , .e Lucent Technologies Inc. 5 D572-Type 1.5 µm Uncooled DFB FastLight Laser Module for 2.5 Gbits/s


Original
PDF D572-Type OC-48/STM-16 368FAX DS00-137OPTO DS99-057LWP) 601 Opto isolator lucent laser 1550 lucent 1550 nm Lucent D572 LUCENT 1550 D572-20AS D572-20BS EIA-625 TA-TSY-000983 TR-NWT-000468
2000 - opto isolator photodiode

Abstract: D1861A D1861A023 D1861A040 D1861A050 SMF28 Lucent Laser 2000 1085 LUCENT Lucent 1310
Text: CONNECTOR 1-1157(F) GPO* RF connector s 1 ISOLATOR Average optical output power, 4 mw min , , Max. Positive Current1 Reverse Voltage Photodiode TEC Current 1. RF connector ac coupled , cathode). 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Data Sheet August 2000 D1861A 10 Gbits/s 1310 nm DML , ) 1.025 (26.21 25.86) RF INPUT LIMITED DETENT GPO OR SMP CONNECTOR 0.164 DIA 0.248 (6.45 6.12 , 1.04) 1-1156(F) Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 Data Sheet August 2000 D1861A 10 Gbits/s


Original
PDF D1861A SMF28 DS00-273OPTO opto isolator photodiode D1861A023 D1861A040 D1861A050 SMF28 Lucent Laser 2000 1085 LUCENT Lucent 1310
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: temperature range of –5 °C to +80 °C RMATCH 45 Ω DFB RF CONNECTOR 1-1157(F) Figure 1 , connector s Single-mode fiber pigtail Pin Information s High relaxation frequency at low bias , Current 1. RF connector ac coupled. Electrical/Optical Characteristics Table 2. Electrical and , series with pin 3 (laser cathode). 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data Sheet March 2001 , CONNECTOR 0.164 DIA 0.248 (6.45 6.12) LEADS 0.008” THICK x 0.030” WIDE 0.400” MIN. LENGTH


Original
PDF D1861C SMF-28 DS01-126OPTO
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: RF CONNECTOR 1-1157(F) Figure 1. D1861D DML Electrical Schematic s Hermetically sealed optics, isolator on TEC s GPO* RF connector Pin Information s Single-mode fiber pigtail , Current1 Reverse Voltage Photodiode TEC Current 1. RF connector ac coupled. Electrical/Optical , 100 µH in series with pin 3 (laser cathode). 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data , SMP CONNECTOR 0.164 DIA 0.248 (6.45 6.12) LEADS 0.008” THICK x 0.030” WIDE 0.400â


Original
PDF D1861D SMF-28 DS01-127OPTO
2000 - R768PDAA

Abstract: 14 pin 1 ghz optical receiver
Text: CONNECTOR NOT SHOWN 1-1157(F) Lucent Technologies Inc. 5 R768-Type OC-768/STM-256 Lightwave , Photodiode PIN PIN PIN PIN Connector FC LC SC Test Ferrule Comcode 108894635 108894643 108727041 TBD For , ) wavelength range Single-mode fiber pigtail with FC/PC optical connector Operating case temperature range: 0 , connector . The received data is dc-coupled. The receiver requires only a 6 V power supply for operation , Bias GND GND GND VADJUST (optional) GND GND GND GND VCC GND PIN Bias GND NC 2 Lucent Technologies


Original
PDF R768-Type OC-768/STM-256 16-pin, OC-768 STM-256 DS00-383OPTO-1 R768PDAA 14 pin 1 ghz optical receiver
1999 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: features Lucent 's high-reliability optics and is packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an LC , AVAILABLE FOR SPECIFIC CONNECTOR IMPLEMENTATION 1-967 (F) * Per multisource agreement. 8 Lucent , : 0 °C to 70 °C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability s , high-speed applications. Features s Small form factor, RJ-45 size, multisourced 10-pin package LC , LVPECL 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Data Sheet June 1999 NetLight 1417J4A 1300 nm Laser


Original
PDF 1417J4A 1000Base-LX DS99-226LWP DS98-300LWP)
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: temperature range of –5 °C to +80 °C RMATCH 45 Ω DFB RF CONNECTOR 1-1157(F) Figure 1 , connector s Single-mode fiber pigtail Pin Information s High relaxation frequency at low bias , Current 1. RF connector ac coupled. Electrical/Optical Characteristics Table 2. Electrical and , 100 µH in series with pin 3 (laser cathode). 2 Lucent Technologies Inc. Preliminary Data , SMP CONNECTOR 0.164 DIA 0.248 (6.45 6.12) LEADS 0.008” THICK x 0.030” WIDE 0.400â


Original
PDF D1861B SMF-28 DS01-125OPTO
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ) with RJ-45 Connector Lucent Technologies Inc. Comcode 1417G4A 108259557 1417H4A , Data Sheet July 1998 microelectronics group Lucent Technologies Bell Labs Innovations , ■Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for built-in quality and reliability , OC12/STM-4 rate of 622 Mbits/s. The transceiver fea­ tures the latest generation of Lucent optics and is packaged in a narrow-width plastic housing with an LC duplex receptacle. This receptacle fits


OCR Scan
PDF 1417G4A 1417H4A RJ-45 1417H4A OC-12 1417G4A
2000 - 10-PIN

Abstract: 1417G4A 1417H4A EIA-625 TA-TSY-000983 TR-NWT-000468
Text: Single-mode Transceiver for OC-3 /STM-1 (155 Mbits/s) with LC Connector 2 x 5 Single-mode Transceiver for OC-12 /STM-4 (622 Mbits/s) with LC Connector Device Code Comcode 1417G4A 108259557 1417H4A , Operating case temperature range: ­40 °C to +85 °C Lucent Reliability and Qualification Program for , Requires single 3.3 V power supply s LC duplex receptacle s Uncooled 1300 nm laser transmitter , . The transceivers feature Lucent 's high-reliability optics and are packaged in a narrow-width plastic


Original
PDF 1417G4A 1417H4A RJ-45 1417H4A DS00-102OPTO DS99-225LWP) 10-PIN EIA-625 TA-TSY-000983 TR-NWT-000468
NetLight 1417K4A

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Advance Data Sheet July 1998 m i c r o e l e c t r o n i c s group Lucent Technologies Bell , ac-coupled differential data interfaces Operating case temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C Lucent Reliability , . Description Features a SONET SR OC-48, SDH 1-16 compliant Small form factor, RJ-45 size, 10-pin package LC , . The transceiver features the latest gen eration of Lucent optics and is packaged in a narrowwidth plastic housing with an LC duplex receptacle. The receptacle fits into an RJ-45 form factor outline. The


OCR Scan
PDF 1417K4A 98-389LW NetLight 1417K4A
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel