The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LTC5100EUFTR Linear Technology Laser Driver VCSEL 3.2Gbps 1-CH 16-Pin QFN EP T/R
LTM8020IV#PBF-ES Linear Technology 200mA, 36V DC/DC Module
LTM8022IV#PBF-ES Linear Technology 1A, 36V DC/DC Module
LTM8023IV#PBF-ES Linear Technology 2A, 36V DC/DC Module
LTC5100EUF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC5100EUF#TR Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

laser optical transmit dwdm module 10gb Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar PRELIMINARY Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 80km Multi-Rate XFP , APPLICATIONS • Duplex LC connector • • Power dissipation <3.5W DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH , range: -5°C to 70°C DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH with ITU-T G.709 • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet â , (MSA) Specification1. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G , PRELIMINARY DWDM XFP Product Specification – May 2006 IV. Finisar Optical Characteristics (EOL, TOP


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3811M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D 26-May FTLX3811M3
2011 - FTLX3811M3xx

Abstract: FTLX3811M FTLX3811M319 ftlx3811m335
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 80km Multi-Rate XFP Optical , digital diagnostic functions Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C · · · · APPLICATIONS · DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709 DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet DWDM 80km , exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support , Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3811M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FTLX3811M3xx 10Gb/s -37dBm FTLX3811M FTLX3811M319 ftlx3811m335
2006 - FTLX3811M

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 80km Multi-Rate XFP Optical , digital diagnostic functions Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C · · · · APPLICATIONS · DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709 DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet DWDM 80km , exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support , Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3811M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FTLX3811M3xx 10Gb/s -37dBm FTLX3811M
2007 - FTLX3811M321

Abstract: finisar application note an-2035 an-2035 LC-Connector AN-2038 FTLX3811M FTLX3811M3 FTLX3811M341 FTLX3811M3xx MAX 1532
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 80km Multi-Rate XFP Optical , connector · · Power dissipation <3.5W DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D · Built-in digital diagnostic functions · · Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH , 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10 , -wire interface Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3811M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FE21/2006 -37dBm -30dBm FTLX3811M321 finisar application note an-2035 an-2035 LC-Connector AN-2038 FTLX3811M FTLX3811M3 FTLX3811M341 FTLX3811M3xx MAX 1532
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar PRELIMINARY Product Specification 10Gb /s DWDM 80km XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX , €¢ DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet • DWDM 80km , DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S12D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and , -3811-3xx PRELIMINARY DWDM XFP Product Specification – May 2006 IV. Finisar Optical Characteristics (EOL, TOP , Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver supply voltage It


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3811-3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FTRX-3811-3xx 10Gb/s 31-May
2006 - FTRX-3811-334

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification 10Gb /s DWDM 80km XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX-3811-3xx PRODUCT , Unamplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet DWDM 80km 10G Fibre Channel , Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. They exceed the requirements for unamplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH , Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power , Module total power Transmitter Input differential impedance Differential data input swing Transmit


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3811-3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FTRX-3811-3xx 10Gb/s FTRX-3811-334
2007 - S-D100S1-2D

Abstract: R72052602
Text: Finisar Product Specification 10Gb /s DWDM 80km XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX-3811-3xx PRODUCT , functions · Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C APPLICATIONS · DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D · DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet · DWDM 80km 10G Fibre Channel Finisar's 80km FTRX , ) Specification1. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S12D , Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3811-3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz S-D100S1-2D FTRX-3811-3xx 10Gb/s 28-September-2007 S-D100S1-2D R72052602
OC192

Abstract: GR-253 samtec connector MiniPHY Network Elements
Text: Optical Networking Modules TM 10Gb /s MiniPHY 200-pin Module For DWDM , SONET, and 10GbE applications The MiniPHY is a highly integrated Optical Networking Module designed for use in a variety of 10Gb /s DWDM , SONET/SDH, and Ethernet LAN and WAN applications for optical lengths up to 2km , OPTICAL OUTPUT LASERDIS UTILITY INTERFACE REFCLK REFSEL Temp Control TMPMON LASER FLT , DO(0:15) OC192 OPTICAL INPUT RXCLK Functional Diagram Class 1 Laser Product For More


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 200-pin 10GbE 40Gb/s ONM10 ONM40 10Mini OC192 GR-253 samtec connector MiniPHY Network Elements
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification Multiprotocol 10Gb /s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX3812M3xx , • Amplified DWDM 10G Ethernet Finisar’s FTLX3812M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP , DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are , laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power Supply Serial , Amplified DWDM XFP Product Specification – January 2011 IV. Optical Characteristics (EOL, TOP = -5


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3812M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz FTLX3812M3xx 10Gb/s 11-January-2011
2007 - FTLX3812M3xx

Abstract: FTLX3812M319 R72052602 FTLX3812M318 FTLX3812M324 FTLX3812M323 finisar register 24 FTLX3812M321 FTLX3812M320 FTLX3812M317
Text: Finisar Product Specification Multiprotocol 10Gb /s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX3812M3xx , Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C APPLICATIONS · Amplified DWDM 10G SONET/SDH · Amplified DWDM 10G Ethernet Finisar's FTLX3812M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP) transceiver complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH and 10 , Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter · RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) · 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band ·


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3812M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz FTLX3812M3xx 10Gb/s 10-Gigabit AN-2038: 28-September-2007 FTLX3812M319 R72052602 FTLX3812M318 FTLX3812M324 FTLX3812M323 finisar register 24 FTLX3812M321 FTLX3812M320 FTLX3812M317
2007 - FTLX3812S317

Abstract: FTLX3812S318 FTLX3812S319 FTLX3812S320 FTLX3812S321 FTLX3812S322 FTLX3812S323 FTLX3812S324 FTLX3812S325
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant SONET/SDH 10Gb /s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver , ) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH applications. Digital diagnostics functions are , Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply , operating parameters: · · · · · · Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical , Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter · RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) · 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band ·


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3812S3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz FTLX3812S3xx 10Gb/s AN-2038: 28-September-2007 FTLX3812S317 FTLX3812S318 FTLX3812S319 FTLX3812S320 FTLX3812S321 FTLX3812S322 FTLX3812S323 FTLX3812S324 FTLX3812S325
2007 - MAX 1532

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification SONET/SDH 10Gb /s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX , °C APPLICATIONS · Amplified DWDM 10G SONET/SDH Finisar's FTRX-3812S3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP , DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial , Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver , Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter · 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band · Duplex LC connector · Power


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3812S3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz FTRX-3812S3xx 10Gb/s 28-September-2007 MAX 1532
2007 - 381-2

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification Multiprotocol 10Gb /s DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX , ) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. Digital , laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power Supply Serial , Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver , Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter · 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band · Duplex LC connector · Power


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3812M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz FTRX-3812M3xx 10Gb/s 10-Gigabit 28-September-2007 381-2
2011 - 85Gb

Abstract: FLTX6814MCC 3862-0 Optical mzm specifications FTLX6811MCC-XX Dispersion Compensation Module APD 1300 2,5 GHz DSA0024556
Text: option for automatic optimization through FEC feedback APPLICATIONS · · · · DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet & 10Gb /s Fibre Channel DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH w/FEC DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet and 10Gb /s , ) transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb , -wire interface Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power , firmware will maintain the laser in an off state until the host sets the desired ITU channel. If the module


Original
PDF FTLX6811MCC-xx FTLX6814MCC-xx 35Gb/s 50GHz 10Gb/s 85Gb FLTX6814MCC 3862-0 Optical mzm specifications Dispersion Compensation Module APD 1300 2,5 GHz DSA0024556
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: €¢ RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) • Power dissipation <3.5W • DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH • Built-in digital diagnostic functions • • High performance APD Receiver DWDM 10Gb /s , optimization through FEC feedback • DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH w/FEC • DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet and , Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver supply voltage TEC , Finisar Product Specification +1600 ps/nm (80km) Tunable XFP Optical Transceiver


Original
PDF FTLX6811MCC-xx FTLX6814MCC-xx 35Gb/s 50GHz 10Gb/s 10Gb/s 300ms 40kHz INF-8077i)
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: €¢ RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) • Power dissipation <3.5W • DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH • Built-in digital diagnostic functions • • High performance PIN Receiver DWDM 10Gb /s , optimization through FEC feedback • DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH w/FEC • DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet and , Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver supply voltage TEC , Finisar Product Specification +/-800 ps/nm (40km) Tunable XFP Optical Transceiver


Original
PDF FTLX6611MCC-xx FTLX6614MCC-xx 35Gb/s 50GHz 10Gb/s 10Gb/s 300ms 40kHz INF-8077i)
2011 - R72101686

Abstract: Dispersion Compensation Module XFP tunable
Text: option for automatic optimization through FEC feedback APPLICATIONS · · · · DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet & 10Gb /s Fibre Channel DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH w/FEC DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet and 10Gb /s , ) transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb , -wire interface Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power , temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver supply voltage TEC


Original
PDF FTLX6611MCC-xx FTLX6614MCC-xx 35Gb/s 50GHz 10Gb/s R72101686 Dispersion Compensation Module XFP tunable
2010 - XFP tunable

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification +3200 ps/nm (~200km) DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX4213x3xxxx , dissipation <4.0W Adjustable receiver threshold APPLICATIONS · · Amplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH w/FEC Amplified DWDM 10Gb /s Ethernet and 10Gb /s Fibre Channel w/FEC · · · · · · · Finisar's FTLX4213x3xxxx , ) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb /s SONET/SDH +FEC,10 Gigabit Ethernet +FEC, and 10 Gigabit Fibre , -wire interface Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power


Original
PDF 200km) FTLX4213x3xxxx 35Gb/s 200km 8x50GHz 10Gb/s FTLX4213x3xxxx 10Gb/s XFP tunable
2013 - FTLX3813

Abstract: transce FTLX3 FTLX3813M317P X3813M3
Text: Finisar Product t Specifica ation Multiprotoc col, 80km m, 10Gb /s s DWDM M XFP Op ptical Tr , d amplified 10Gb /s D DWDM appl lications with a maximum m link length h of 80km. This T multi-ra ate , following operating parameters: · · · · · · Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical , Hot-pluggabl H le XFP footp print TemperatureT -stabilized DWDM D EML L tr ransmitter RoHS-6 R Com mpliant , versions APPL LICATIONS S · · · · IT TU G.698.1, D DW100S-2Dx x, 10Gb /s DW WDM SO ONET/SDH IE EEE 10GBASE


Original
PDF 10Gb/s X3813M3 100GHz DW100S-2Dx 10GBASE SM-12 200-LL-L) SM-80 AN-2035: FTLX3813 transce FTLX3 FTLX3813M317P
OC192

Abstract: ONM10PHY006 ONM10PHY020 berg connector 300pin 40Gb
Text: Optical Networking Modules TM 10Gb /s Physical Layer (PHY) Modules For SR and VSR SONET/SDH, POS, and 10GbE applications The ONM10PHY006 and ONM10PHY020 are highly integrated 10Gb /s modules designed for use in a variety of 10Gb /s DWDM , SONET/SDH including FEC, and Ethernet LAN and WAN applications requiring optical lengths up to 600m and 2km respectively. Utilizing Fabry-Perot serial optics , . The ONM10 product family is part of Network Elements' Optical Networking Module product offerings of


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 10GbE ONM10PHY006 ONM10PHY020 10Gb/s 40Gb/s ONM10 ONM40 OC192 berg connector 300pin 40Gb
2006 - R72052602

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar PRELIMINARY Product Specification 10Gb /s DWDM 40km XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX , parameters: · · · · · Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical , to 70°C APPLICATIONS · · · · DWDM Networks SONET OC-192 IR-2 SDH STM S-64.2b 10GBASE-ER/EW 40km 10G Fibre Channel Finisar's 40km FTRX-3611-3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP) transceivers comply with , ) © Finisar Corporation 31-May-06 Rev B2 Page 1 FTRX-3611-3xx PRELIMINARY DWDM XFP Product


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3611-3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz OC-192 10GBASE-ER/EW FTRX-3611-3xx 10Gb/s 31-May-06 R72052602
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar PRELIMINARY Product Specification 10Gb /s DWDM 40km XFP Optical Transceiver FTRX , €¢ 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band • Duplex LC connector • Power dissipation <3.5W • DWDM , APPLICATIONS Finisar’s 40km FTRX-3611-3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP) transceivers comply with the , Corporation 28-Sep-07 Rev B3 Page 1 FTRX-3611-3xx PRELIMINARY DWDM XFP Product Specification â , details. © Finisar Corporation 28-Sep-07 Rev B3 Page 2 FTRX-3611-3xx PRELIMINARY DWDM XFP


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTRX-3611-3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz OC-192 10GBASE-ER/EW FTRX-3611-3xx 10Gb/s 28-Sep-07
2008 - FTLX3611M3

Abstract: STM-64 IR FTLX3611M318 xFP STM-64 FTLX3611M317 FTLX3611M319 FTLX-3611m3xx IR GB 525 10GBASE-ER
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 40km Multi-Rate XFP Optical , Finisar FTLX3611M3 DWDM XFP Product Specification ­ February 2008 IV. Optical Characteristics , Transceiver temperature Laser bias current Transmitted optical power Received optical power Transceiver , · DWDM Networks · Power dissipation <3.5W · · Built-in digital diagnostic , APPLICATIONS Finisar's 40km FTLX3611M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP) transceivers comply with the


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3611M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz OC-192 OC-192/STM-64 10GBASE-ER/EW 10GBASE-ER/EW FTLX3611M/12/2006 FTLX3611M3 STM-64 IR FTLX3611M318 xFP STM-64 FTLX3611M317 FTLX3611M319 FTLX-3611m3xx IR GB 525 10GBASE-ER
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 40km Multi-Rate XFP Optical , -wire interface Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V , Module total power Transmitter Input differential impedance Differential data input swing Transmit , connector • DWDM Networks • Power dissipation <3.5W • • Built-in digital , -ER/EW with FEC APPLICATIONS Finisar’s 40km FTLX3611M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3611M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz OC-192 OC-192/STM-64 10GBASE-ER/EW 10GBASE-ER/EW 28-September-2007
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Finisar PRELIMINARY Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb /s DWDM 40km Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX3611M3xx PRODUCT FEATURES • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates â , ; Transmitter laser source turned off +5 Power Supply Module Ground +3.3V Power Supply +3.3V Power Supply , connector • DWDM Networks • Power dissipation <3.5W • • Built-in digital , -ER/EW with FEC APPLICATIONS Finisar’s 40km FTLX3611-3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb /s (XFP


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX3611M3xx 95Gb/s 100GHz OC-192 OC-192/STM-64 10GBASE-ER/EW 10GBASE-ER/EW AN-2038:
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel