The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
CCR0512FPKITZ01A GE Critical Power COOLING PLATE FOR CCR0512
J2014001L901 GE Critical Power BACKPLANE FOR GP100 RECTIFIERS
UPS12434 GE Critical Power BATTERY CABINET FOR LP11U
150048758 GE Critical Power INTERFACE CARD FOR SLP0712TE
CCR0512FP INTERFACE CARD GE Critical Power EVAL CARD FOR CCR0512FP
UPSLPB21AH GE Critical Power BATTERY CABINET FOR LP11U

laser diode FP TO for SFP Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Laser diode VCSEL driver circuit 850 nm

Abstract: PSFP155-B35-M01 PSFP155-M01 PSFP155-B35-L02 PD-LD PSFP155-S02 PSFP155-M02 1550 nm DFB dfb 1550 nm laser diode
Text: detection. For single-fiber models, the laser diode and the InGaAs PIN photodiode are integrated with a , . offers laser diode based fiber optic transceiver modules in convenient industry standard Small-Form-factor-Pluggable ( SFP ) packages. The PSFPxxx series modules are designed for 155 Mbps and 1.25 Gbps data rate , multimode or 9/125um single mode optical fiber. The transmitter section consists of a FP or DFB laser in , detecting improper power level of the laser driver; RX_LOS (Receive Loss) ­ for indicating the receiver


Original
PDF 155Mbps, 25Gbps SFF-8472 9/125um Laser diode VCSEL driver circuit 850 nm PSFP155-B35-M01 PSFP155-M01 PSFP155-B35-L02 PD-LD PSFP155-S02 PSFP155-M02 1550 nm DFB dfb 1550 nm laser diode
2003 - MAX3735ETG

Abstract: DS1858 MAX3735 MAX3735A MAX3735AETG MAX3735EGG
Text: The MAX3735/MAX3735A are +3.3V laser drivers for SFP /SFF applications from 155Mbps up to 2.7Gbps , laser . DCcoupling to the laser allows for multirate applications and reduces the number of external , 60mA (up to 85mA AC-coupled) and bias current of 1mA to 100mA make this product ideal for driving FP , mA/A % 2.7Gbps, Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to , , Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (continued) (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100mA 155Mbps 24-Pin MAX3735E/D MAX3735ETG MAX3735EGG 85ine MAX3735/MAX3735A MAX3735ETG DS1858 MAX3735 MAX3735A MAX3735AETG MAX3735EGG
2004 - DS1858

Abstract: MAX3735 MAX3735A MAX3735AETG MAX3735EGG MAX3735ETG
Text: General Description The MAX3735/MAX3735A are +3.3V laser drivers for SFP /SFF applications from 155Mbps , for driving a laser . DCcoupling to the laser allows for multirate applications and reduces the number , ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in fiber-optic modules. The resistor range for the laser current , mA/A % 2.7Gbps, Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to , , Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (continued) (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100mA 155Mbps 24-Pin MAX3735E/D MAX3735ETG MAX3735EGG MAX3735/MAX3735A DS1858 MAX3735 MAX3735A MAX3735AETG MAX3735EGG MAX3735ETG
2002 - automatic laser power control

Abstract: DS1858 MAX3735 MAX3735EGG MAX3735ETG SFF8472 HFAN-08 SFP Laser Driver transistor fp 1016 79 p
Text: Description The MAX3735 is a +3.3V laser driver for SFP /SFF applications from 155Mbps up to 2.7Gbps. The , 85mA ACcoupled) and bias current of 1mA to 100mA make this product ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in fiberoptic modules. The resistor range for the laser current settings is optimized to , . DC-coupling to the laser allows for multirate applications and reduces the number of external components , extended temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. MAX3735 2.7Gbps, Low-Power SFP Laser Driver ABSOLUTE


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100mA 155Mbps 24-Pin MAX3735E/D MAX3735ETG MAX3735EGG G2444-1 automatic laser power control DS1858 MAX3735 MAX3735EGG MAX3735ETG SFF8472 HFAN-08 SFP Laser Driver transistor fp 1016 79 p
2004 - pin diode 23GHz

Abstract: laser diode chip for SFP
Text: laser drivers for SFP /SFF applications from 155Mbps up to 2.7Gbps. The devices accept differential input data and provide bias and modulation currents for driving a laser . DCcoupling to the laser allows for , current of 1mA to 100mA make this product ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in fiber-optic modules. The resistor range for the laser current settings is optimized to interface with the DS1858 SFP , 2.7Gbps, Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (continued) (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100mA 155Mbps 24-Pin MAX3735/MAX3735A MAX3735/MAX3735A MAX3735E/D pin diode 23GHz laser diode chip for SFP
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: The MAX3735/MAX3735A are +3.3V laser drivers for SFP /SFF applications from 155Mbps up to 2.7Gbps , laser . DCcoupling to the laser allows for multirate applications and reduces the number of external , 60mA (up to 85mA AC-coupled) and bias current of 1mA to 100mA make this product ideal for driving FP , mA/A % 2.7Gbps, Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to , , Low-Power SFP Laser Drivers ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (continued) (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100mA 155Mbps 24-Pin MAX3735E/D MAX3735ETG MAX3735 MAX3735/MAX3735A
2006 - IC 7377 pin diagram

Abstract: 10G laser driver amplitude modulation transmitter circuit diagram HFAN-02 laser diode symbol schematic laser module 10G direct MAX3736 MAX3736ETE
Text: range and 1mA to 100mA bias current make the MAX3736 ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in , for Characterization HOST BOARD FILTER DEFINED BY SFP MSA MODULE TO LASER DRIVER VCC , with SFP and SFF-8472 Specifications The MAX3736 is a compact, +3.3V multirate laser driver for , modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling to the laser allows for multirate applications, and , 3.2Gbps, Low-Power, Compact, SFP Laser Driver (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to +85°C.


Original
PDF SFF-8472 MAX3736 100mA MAX3736 IC 7377 pin diagram 10G laser driver amplitude modulation transmitter circuit diagram HFAN-02 laser diode symbol schematic laser module 10G direct MAX3736ETE
2003 - IC 7377 pin diagram

Abstract: HFAN-02 MAX3736 MAX3736ETE
Text: a compact, +3.3V multirate laser driver for SFP /SFF applications up to 3.2Gbps. The device accepts differential data and provides bias and modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling to the laser , for Characterization HOST BOARD FILTER DEFINED BY SFP MSA MODULE TO LASER DRIVER VCC , 3.2Gbps, Low-Power, Compact, SFP Laser Driver (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = -40°C to +85°C. , to ground, sets the desired bias current for the laser (see the Programming the Laser Bias Current


Original
PDF MAX3736 100mA MAX3736 IC 7377 pin diagram HFAN-02 MAX3736ETE
2006 - IC 7377 pin diagram

Abstract: MA373
Text: MAX3736 is a compact, +3.3V multirate laser driver for SFP /SFF applications up to 3.2Gbps. The device accepts differential data and provides bias and modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling to , ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in fiberoptic modules. The laser current setting can be controlled , HOST BOARD FILTER DEFINED BY SFP MSA 1µH 0.1µF 10µF 0.1µF MODULE TO LASER DRIVER VCC OPTIONAL , voltage DAC, or a resistor, connected from this pin to ground, sets the desired bias current for the laser


Original
PDF MAX3736 100mA 21-0136I T1633-2* T1633 IC 7377 pin diagram MA373
2010 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: range and 1mA to 100mA bias current make the MAX3736 ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in , for SFP /SFF applications up to 3.2Gbps. The device accepts differential data and provides bias and modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling to the laser allows for multirate applications, and , | +7 +5 % 3.2Gbps, Low-Power, Compact, SFP Laser Driver (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = , DEFINED BY SFP MSA MODULE TO LASER DRIVER VCC OPTIONAL 1µH 0.1µF 50Ω 130Ω 10µF


Original
PDF SFF-8472 MAX3736 100mA MAX3736
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 19-3162; Rev 3; 6/11 KIT ATION EVALU ILABLE AVA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB , Description MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , ±20 ±15 0.1 ppm/°C % mA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction , ) MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control TEMPERATURE (°C


Original
PDF 155Mbps 25Gbps MAX3738 25Gbps.
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 19-3162; Rev 2; 12/08 KIT ATION EVALU E L B A IL AVA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB lasers in fiber optic modules , 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ELECTRICAL , 3 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control MAX3738 Typical , 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control Typical Operating


Original
PDF 155Mbps 25Gbps MAX3738 25Gbps.
2011 - HFAN-02

Abstract: MAX3738 MAX3738ETG laser diode FP TO for SFP 90-0021
Text: 19-3162; Rev 3; 6/11 KIT ATION EVALU ILABLE AVA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB , Description MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , ±20 ±15 0.1 ppm/°C % mA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction , ) MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control TEMPERATURE (°C


Original
PDF 155Mbps 25Gbps MAX3738 25Gbps. HFAN-02 MAX3738ETG laser diode FP TO for SFP 90-0021
2010 - MAX3736

Abstract: MAX3736ETE HFAN-02 sfp optical transmitter HFAN02
Text: range and 1mA to 100mA bias current make the MAX3736 ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in , with SFP and SFF-8472 Specifications The MAX3736 is a compact, +3.3V multirate laser driver for , modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling to the laser allows for multirate applications, and , | +7 +5 % 3.2Gbps, Low-Power, Compact, SFP Laser Driver (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA = , DEFINED BY SFP MSA MODULE TO LASER DRIVER VCC OPTIONAL 1H 0.1F 50 130 10F OPTIONAL


Original
PDF SFF-8472 MAX3736 100mA MAX3736 MAX3736ETE HFAN-02 sfp optical transmitter HFAN02
I7230

Abstract: laser diode FP TO for SFP laser diodes driver
Text: is a +3.3V laser diode driver for SFP /SFF applications up to 4.25Gbps. The device accepts differential input data and provides bias and modulation currents for driving a laser . DC-coupling laser to the , bias current of 1mA to 100mA make this product ideal for driving FP /DFB laser diodes in fiber optic , and lifetime. Optional temperature compensation compensates Laser Diode extinction ratio change , Multi-rate OC3 to OC24-FEC SFP /SFF Transceiver Modules Features Programmable Modulation Current from 3mA


Original
PDF i7230N i7230N 25Gbps 25Gbps. SFF-8472 500PPM 000tical I7230 laser diode FP TO for SFP laser diodes driver
2008 - SFP Laser Driver

Abstract: current buffer ic 20ma 150ma HFAN-02 MAX3738 MAX3738ETG
Text: 19-3162; Rev 2; 12/08 KIT ATION EVALU ILABLE AVA 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB , Description MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control (VCC = +2.97V to , ) MAX3738 155Mbps to 4.25Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control TEMPERATURE (°C


Original
PDF 155Mbps 25Gbps MAX3738 25Gbps. SFP Laser Driver current buffer ic 20ma 150ma HFAN-02 MAX3738ETG
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 19-3161; Rev 2; 6/11 KIT ATION EVALU BLE AVAILA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3646 ideal for driving FP /DFB , 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Supply , ±15 0.1 psP-P ppm/°C % mA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio , 90 IMOD (mA) MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control


Original
PDF 155Mbps 622Mbps MAX3646 622Mbps. MAX3646
2005 - sfp laser driver

Abstract: MAX3738 MAX3738ETG HFAN-02
Text: 19-3162; Rev 1; 7/05 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB lasers in fiber , Description MAX3738 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , V 1.15 mA/mA 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , 50 60 70 80 90 IMOD (mA) MAX3738 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction


Original
PDF 155Mbps MAX3738 MAX3738 sfp laser driver MAX3738ETG HFAN-02
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Interface Maxim's Laser Driver to Laser Diode for more information. Any capacitive load at the cathode of a , 19-3161; Rev 0; 1/04 KIT ATION EVALU E L B A AVAIL 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , MAX3646 is a +3.3V laser driver designed for multirate transceiver modules with data rates from 155Mbps to , for driving FP /DFB lasers in fiber optic modules. External resistors set the required laser current , . 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control MAX3646 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS


Original
PDF 155Mbps 622Mbps 100mA MAX3646 MAX3646 622Mbps.
2004 - HFAN-02

Abstract: dfb laser MAX3738 MAX3738ETG OC-24 12K80
Text: Application Note HFAN 0.0: Interface Maxim's Laser Driver to Laser Diode for more information. At data rates , 19-3162; Rev 0; 1/04 1Gbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control The MAX3738 is a +3.3V laser driver designed for multirate transceiver modules with data rates from 1Gbps to , General Description MAX3738 1Gbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , V 1.15 mA/mA 1Gbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control


Original
PDF MAX3738 MAX3738 HFAN-02 dfb laser MAX3738ETG OC-24 12K80
2011 - HFAN-02

Abstract: MAX3646 MAX3646ETG MAX3646ETG-T
Text: laser diodes. For compliance: VOUT+ = VCC - IMOD / 2 x (RD + RL) 0.75V 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP , 19-3161; Rev 2; 6/11 KIT ATION EVALU BLE AVAILA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3646 ideal for driving FP /DFB , Description MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , 0.1 psP-P ppm/°C % mA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio


Original
PDF 155Mbps 622Mbps MAX3646 622Mbps. MAX3646 HFAN-02 MAX3646ETG MAX3646ETG-T
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 19-3162; Rev 1; 7/05 KIT ATION EVALU E L B A IL AVA 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB lasers in fiber optic modules , 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ELECTRICAL , 3 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control MAX3738 Typical , 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control Typical Operating


Original
PDF 155Mbps MAX3738 T2444-3
2005 - current buffer ic 20ma 150ma

Abstract: QFN-4x4 max3738 laser transmitter circuit diagram laser diode FP TO for SFP laser DFB 1310nm single dfb laser diode high power dfb laser HFAN-02 MAX3738ETG
Text: 19-3162; Rev 1; 7/05 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3738 ideal for driving FP /DFB lasers in fiber , Description MAX3738 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , V 1.15 mA/mA 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , 50 60 70 80 90 IMOD (mA) MAX3738 155Mbps to 2.7Gbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction


Original
PDF 155Mbps MAX3738 MAX3738 current buffer ic 20ma 150ma QFN-4x4 laser transmitter circuit diagram laser diode FP TO for SFP laser DFB 1310nm single dfb laser diode high power dfb laser HFAN-02 MAX3738ETG
2004 - T2444-1

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Application Note HFAN 0.0: Interface Maxim's Laser Driver to Laser Diode for more information. Any , 19-3161; Rev 1; 7/04 KIT ATION EVALU ABLE AVAIL 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , -8472 transmitter diagnostic and SFP MSA timing requirements. MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser , 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control (VCC = +2.97V to , 90 IMOD (mA) MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control


Original
PDF 155Mbps 622Mbps 100mA MAX3646ETG MAX3646ETG+ T2444-1 MAX3646 T2444-1
2004 - max3764

Abstract: HFAN-02 MAX3646 MAX3646ETG 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Text: 19-3161; Rev 1; 7/04 KIT ATION EVALU BLE AVAILA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver , ) modulation current range and up to 100mA bias current range, make the MAX3646 ideal for driving FP /DFB , Description MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control ABSOLUTE , V 1.15 mA/mA 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control , 90 IMOD (mA) MAX3646 155Mbps to 622Mbps SFF/ SFP Laser Driver with Extinction Ratio Control


Original
PDF 155Mbps 622Mbps MAX3646 622Mbps. T2444-3 max3764 HFAN-02 MAX3646ETG 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel