The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (5)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
MTPD1346D-080-DIG Marktech Optoelectronics INGAAS PIN PD 1300NM 0.8MM
MTPD1346D-150-DIG Marktech Optoelectronics INGAAS PIN PD 1700NM 1.5MM
MTPD1346D-100-DIG Marktech Optoelectronics INGAAS PIN PD 1700NM 1.0MM
MTPD1346D-030-DIG Marktech Optoelectronics INGAAS PIN PD 1300NM 0.3MM
MTPD1346D-010-DIG Marktech Optoelectronics INGAAS PIN PD 1300NM 0.01MM

ingaas photodetector Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
photodetector modules

Abstract: ETX 40 epitaxx E7X75FJ inGaAs photodiode 1550 75FJ ingaas photodetector EPITAXX etx 40
Text: ETX lO O R x x Series High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered and Connector Receptacle , IEPX High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & Connector Receptacle Packages ETX 75FJ , 5GE D 33b040b OOOOlbM 4 «EPX High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & , standard ESD protective equipment is recommended when handling or testing InGaAs photodetector modules , Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & Connector Receptacle Packages FIX 75FJ/FC-xx Series »


OCR Scan
PDF 33b040b 00001b2 75FJ/FC-xx TA-TSY-000468 MIL-STD-883C 33bD40b 10ORxx 10ORFC photodetector modules ETX 40 epitaxx E7X75FJ inGaAs photodiode 1550 75FJ ingaas photodetector EPITAXX etx 40
2012 - InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 sensitivity

Abstract: JDSU ETX ETX 40 ingaas photodetector JDSU ETX 100 photodetector modules
Text: OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Receptacle Modules ETX 100 Key Features , -JDSU (5378) worldwide : +800 5378-JDSU website : www.jdsu.com HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR , Voltage Frequency (MHz) HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR RECEPTACLE MODULES 4 Specifications , which device may be damaged. HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR RECEPTACLE MODULES , series incorporates a 100 µm diameter InGaAs PIN photodiode mounted in an industry standard, precision


Original
PDF 100Rxx 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU ETX100 InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 sensitivity JDSU ETX ETX 40 ingaas photodetector JDSU ETX 100 photodetector modules
EPITAXX ETX 75

Abstract: InGaAs Epitaxx PIN ETX 75 FJ M EPITAXX J254 75FJ/FC-XX epitaxx ETX 75FJ/FC ingaas photodetector 100RF 100rst FC/JDSU ETX
Text: High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered and Connector Receptacle Packages Features ■Low , Manufacturer EPITAXX INC SDE ]> ■33b040b D0001b3 2 «EPX High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & , – 33b04Db OQQOlbM M «EPX High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & Connector Receptacle Packages , EPITAXX INC SDE T> ■33b0M0b OOOQlbS b HEPX High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Fibered & Connector , equipment is recommended when handling or testing InGaAs photodetector modules. Maximum conditions for


OCR Scan
PDF 33bOHab 75FJ/FC-xx TA-TSY-000468 MIL-STD-883C EPITAXX ETX 75 InGaAs Epitaxx PIN ETX 75 FJ M EPITAXX J254 epitaxx ETX 75FJ/FC ingaas photodetector 100RF 100rst FC/JDSU ETX
2006 - ETX 100 RLC JDS Uniphase Corporation

Abstract: JDSU ETX 75 JDS ETX 75 LC InGaAs Receptacle LC JDSU ETX JDSU ETX 100 pin Photodiode 1550 nm photodetector modules ETX 40
Text: COMMUNICATIONS COMPONENTS High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Receptacle Modules ETX 100 Key , : www.jdsu.com HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR RECEPTACLE MODULES 2 (Specifications in mm unless , to revision. Other dimensions subject to revision. HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR RECEPTACLE , (MHz) 1000 2000 HIGH SPEED INGAAS PHOTODETECTOR RECEPTACLE MODULES 4 Specifications , of the four modules making up the ETX 100Rxx series incorporates a 100 µm diameter InGaAs PIN


Original
PDF 100Rxx ETX100 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU ETX 100 RLC JDS Uniphase Corporation JDSU ETX 75 JDS ETX 75 LC InGaAs Receptacle LC JDSU ETX JDSU ETX 100 pin Photodiode 1550 nm photodetector modules ETX 40
EPITAXX ETX100RST

Abstract: ETX100RST ETX100RFC2 EPITAXX ETX 75 ETX100RFC-2 ingaas photodetector
Text:  E TX 10OIYFC/RST Series High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Connector Receptacle , Material Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer / High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules - Connector , = 5V) High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Maximum Ratings High Speed InGaAs Photodetectors - , 122 £ This Material Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer High Speed InGaAs Photodetector , planes. Each of the three modules making up the ETX 10ORxx series incorporates a 100 |xm diameter InGaAs


OCR Scan
PDF 10OIYFC/RST 10ORxx EPITAXX ETX100RST ETX100RST ETX100RFC2 EPITAXX ETX 75 ETX100RFC-2 ingaas photodetector
ETX100RST

Abstract: ETX100RFC-2 ETX100RFC-4 AT-1300 ingaas photodetector EPITAXX ETX 100 RFC 2 ETX100RFC2
Text:  ETX 10ORFC/RST Series High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Connector Receptacle Packages , Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules - Connector Receptacle Packages ETX 1OORxx Series Specifications Optical / Electrical Characteristics (@ 25°C, VR = 5V) High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules Maximum , InGaAs Photodetector Modules - Connector Receptacle Packages ETX 10ORxx Series Figure 3 Figure 4 2.25 , InGaAs PIN photodiode mounted in an industry standard, precision connector receptacle which assures


OCR Scan
PDF 10ORFC/RST ETX100RST ETX100RFC-2 ETX100RFC-4 AT-1300 ingaas photodetector EPITAXX ETX 100 RFC 2 ETX100RFC2
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: iPlTÂXX EPM600FJ-S/M Pigtailed, High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Module All dimensions in mm 5.60- 5.50 s 4.25 Preliminary Specifications Features ■High responsivity at 1300 nm and 1550 nm ■Bandwidth greater than 1 GHz ■Hermetically sealed InGaAs photodiode ■Rugged coaxial , Packaging bushing ,Leads (0.42 ) O.D. Typ. Preliminary Specifications High Speed InGaAs Photodetector , Pigtailed, High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Module EPM600FJ-S/M Figure 1 > "35 c o Q. (0 a> OC Â


OCR Scan
PDF EPM600FJ-S/M 33hD4Db
photodetector

Abstract: EPITAXX ingaas photodetector
Text:  EPM600FJ-S/M Pigtailed, High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Module All dimensions in mm 5.60- 3 f 4.25 Preliminary Specifications Features m High responsivity at 1300 nm and 1550 nm ■Bandwidth greater than 1 GHz ■Hermetically sealed InGaAs photodiode ■Rugged coaxial package ■9 , Packaging bushing ,Leads (0.42 ) O.D. Typ. Preliminary Specifications High Speed InGaAs Photodetector , Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer Pigtailed, High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Module EPM600FJ-S/M


OCR Scan
PDF EPM600FJ-S/M 33b04Dfc. photodetector EPITAXX ingaas photodetector
epitaxx

Abstract: 25CC aabo EPITAXX ETX 75 ETX 40
Text:  ETX 100RFC2-P ETX 100RFC4-P High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules - FC Type,Receptacle Package Features ■High responsivi^ at J 300 nm • Bandwidth greater than I GHz • High , . = 5V) High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules All Models T Parameter j Min. Typ. Max. Units , Material Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules - FC Type , -P series incorporates a 100 pm diameter InGaAs PIN photodiode mounted in an industry standard FC connector


OCR Scan
PDF 100RFC2-P 100RFC4-P 100RFC-P 538-tfcir- 33bD40t. epitaxx 25CC aabo EPITAXX ETX 75 ETX 40
R950

Abstract: 25CC ingaas photodetector
Text:  ETX 100RFC2-P E TX 100RFC4-P High Speed InGaAs Photodetector Modules - FC Type,Receptacle Package Features ■High responsivi^ at J 300 nm ■Bandwidth greater than 1 GHz • High , InGaAs Photodetector Modules All Models Maximum Ratings ■1 Parameter j Min. Typ. Max. Units , InGaAs Photodetector Modules - FC Type Receptacle Package ETX 100RFC2-P, RFC4-P Figure 1 Dark Current , -P series incorporates a 100 pm diameter InGaAs PIN photo-diode mounted in an industry standard FC connector


OCR Scan
PDF 100RFC2-P 100RFC4-P 100RFC-P 538-ifcr- R950 25CC ingaas photodetector
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Interconnection Systems Opto Electronic Devices Selection Guide 82750 Revised 7 -9 5 Singlemode InGaAs Photodetector Product Facts ■High reliability passivated planar structure ■High responsivity ■Very low dark current ■Low capacitance ■Hermetically sealed TQ-18 style package installed in industry standard ADMs ■-40° to +85°C operating temperature The AM P s in glem ode d e , InGaAs Photodetector (Continued) Capacitance Dark Current o Volts Volts Responsivity vs


OCR Scan
PDF TQ-18
InGaAs PIN photodiode 2600 nm

Abstract: epitaxx InGaAs Epitaxx ingaas photodetector
Text: EPITAXX INC 2ME D 33bQilDi, 0Q00Q75 5 t EPITAXX ETX1006R26 qi-m 2.6 |im InGaAs Photodiode Description: EPITAXX ETX 100GR26 is an InGaAs PIN photodiode which responds to wavelengths up to 2600 nm. The device incorporates a 100 micron diameter compositionally graded InGaAs photodetector mounted in a hermetic T046 package. The device can be operated either under reverse voltage for optimum speed or photovoltaically for lowest noise. Custom geometries are available by special order


OCR Scan
PDF 33bQilDi, 0Q00Q75 ETX1006R26 100GR26 2400nm 100GR 33bQ40b 0QD007b ETX100GR26 InGaAs PIN photodiode 2600 nm epitaxx InGaAs Epitaxx ingaas photodetector
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Catalog 296642 Focused Product Guide Optoelectronic Devices 1.3 pm LED Revised 7-98 Fiber Optic Products (Continued) _ Connector Interface S T Style Part N um bers Standard Premium 2 5 9 0 1 2 -1 2 5 9 0 1 2 -2 ST Style 1.3 pm FFDI LED S T Style Connector Interface Part Number 259012-3 ST Style Telecommunications Singiemode InGaAs Photodetector FC Connector Interface Part Number 259015-5 FC Singlemode InGaAs Photodetectors Connector Interface


OCR Scan
PDF
InGaAs PIN photodiode 2600 nm

Abstract: EPITAXX D 331 LIDAR InGaAs Epitaxx 2400nm InGaAs photodiode ETX100GR26 T0-46 ETX 40
Text: EPITAXX INC 2ME D 331,011013 0000075 5 I EPITAXX ETX100GR26 2.6 jam InGaAs Photodiode Description: EPITAXX ETX 100GR26 is an InGaAs PIN photodiode which responds to wavelengths up to 2600 nm. The device incorporates a 100 micron diameter compositionally graded InGaAs photodetector mounted in a hermetic T046 package. The device can be operated either under reverse voltage for optimum speed or photovoltaically for lowest noise. Custom geometries are available by special order. Features: • 1100 to 2600


OCR Scan
PDF ETX100GR26 100GR26 S-60Q InGaAs PIN photodiode 2600 nm EPITAXX D 331 LIDAR InGaAs Epitaxx 2400nm InGaAs photodiode ETX100GR26 T0-46 ETX 40
1310nm

Abstract: PT8348 FP 1310 laser TO-can
Text: 1310nm/1310nm Diplexer Assembly Description The PT8348 series contain a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can as receiver, and a splitter to separate input and output light. So a duplex or half-duplex optical link can be built for a wide variety of data communication applications with , dB Features MQW F-P 1310nm laser diode as transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA (5V or optional 3.3V


Original
PDF 1310nm/1310nm PT8348 1310nm FP 1310 laser TO-can
1310nm

Abstract: PT8349
Text: 1310nm/1310nm SC Receptacle Diplexer Assembly Description The PT8349 series contain a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can as receiver, and a splitter to separate input and output light. So a duplex or half-duplex optical link can be built for a wide variety of data communication , Tracking Error - 40 85 - - 1 dB MQW F-P 1310nm laser diode as transmitter InGaAs PIN


Original
PDF 1310nm/1310nm PT8349 1310nm 1310nm, 155Mb/s
laser DFB 1550nm 10mW

Abstract: laser DFB 1310nm 10mW laser DFB 1550nm 10mW single 1550 communication laser diode dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm 1550nm communication laser diode laser diode Spectral Width 1 nm, 1550 nm, power 2 receiver 1550 nm single mode optical fiber receiver 1550 nm
Text: 1550nm/1310nm Diplexer Assembly Description The PT8618 series contain a 1550nm MQW DFB laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector in the TO-can as receiver, and an edge filter (1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light (including 1550nm light reflected back) and 1310nm input light. Together with PT8318, the most compact and cost-effective 1550/1310nm WDM with , Unit R<10% Symbol MQW DFB 1550nm laser diode with driver as transmitter InGaAs PIN as


Original
PDF 1550nm/1310nm PT8618 1550nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8318, 1550/1310nm laser DFB 1550nm 10mW laser DFB 1310nm 10mW laser DFB 1550nm 10mW single 1550 communication laser diode dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm 1550nm communication laser diode laser diode Spectral Width 1 nm, 1550 nm, power 2 receiver 1550 nm single mode optical fiber receiver 1550 nm
pt8361

Abstract: fp diode nm Optical power Splitter
Text: 1310nm/1310nm Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8361 series contain a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can and a post amplifier as receiver, and a splitter to separate input and output light. So a full duplex or half-duplex optical link can be built for a wide variety of , F-P 1310nm laser diode as transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA and postamplifier (5V or optional 3.3V


Original
PDF 1310nm/1310nm PT8361 1310nm 10dBm 30dBm fp diode nm Optical power Splitter
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: integrated high speed InGaAs photodetector with wide dynamic range transimpedance amplifier. Combining the , 1.25Gbps / 2.50Gbps Hybrids InGaAs Photodetectors / Transimpedance Amplifiers APPLICATIONS  High FEATURES Photodetector / Low Noise Transimpedance Amplifier  High Bandwidth / Wide Dynamic Range  Hermetically Sealed TO-46 Can  Single +3.3 to +5V Power Supply  Spectral Range 1100nm to 1650nm  Differential Output  InGaAs Speed Optical Communications ÂGigabit Ethernet  Fibre Channel


Original
PDF 25Gbps 50Gbps 1100nm 1650nm OC-48 STM-16 FCI-H125/250G-InGaAs-XX 1310nm. fci-h125 250g-ingaas
PT8551

Abstract: PT8351 1310nm PIN Photodetector PT8651 1310nm 1550nm communication laser diode FP 1310 laser TO-can fp diode nm
Text: 1310nm/1550nm Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8351 series contain a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can and a post amplifier as receiver, and an edge filter (1310nm transmitting / 1550nm reflecting) to separate 1310nm output light (including 1310nm light reflected back) and , transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA and preamplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) as receiver 1310 nm wavelength


Original
PDF 1310nm/1550nm PT8351 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8551 PT8651, 1310nm PIN Photodetector PT8651 1550nm communication laser diode FP 1310 laser TO-can fp diode nm
1550nm communication laser diode

Abstract: laser diode driver 1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm PT8551 1550nm laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode optical CW LASER 1550nm PT8351
Text: 1550nm/1310nm(FP) Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8551 series contain a 1550nm MQW F-P laser diode and a CMOS integrated circuit LD driver as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can and a post amplifier as receiver, and an edge filter (1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light , diode with driver as transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA and postamplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) as


Original
PDF 1550nm/1310nm PT8551 1550nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8351, 1550/1310nm 1550nm communication laser diode laser diode driver 1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm 1550nm laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode optical CW LASER 1550nm PT8351
1550nm communication laser diode

Abstract: photodetector 1550nm dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode 1550nm laser receiver single mode optical fiber 1550nm laser DFB 1550nm single mode PT8651 laser transmitter 1550 nm
Text: 1550nm/1310nm(DFB) Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8651 series contain a 1550nm MQW DFB laser diode and a CMOS integrated circuit LD driver as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can and a post amplifier as receiver, and an edge filter (1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light , 1550nm DFB laser diode as transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA and postamplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) as


Original
PDF 1550nm/1310nm PT8651 1550nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8351, 1550/1310nm 1550nm communication laser diode photodetector 1550nm dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode 1550nm laser receiver single mode optical fiber 1550nm laser DFB 1550nm single mode laser transmitter 1550 nm
PT8538

Abstract: 1550nm communication laser diode TO-CAN PT8338 optical CW LASER 1550nm PT853 Laser FP 1550 mW laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm FP 1310 laser TO-can
Text: 1310nm/1550nm Diplexer Assembly Description The PT8338 series contain a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, an InGaAs photo-detector integrated with a trans-impedance amplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) into the TO-can as receiver, and an edge filter (1310nm transmitting / 1550nm reflecting) to separate 1310nm output light (including 1310nm light reflected back) and 1550nm input light , 10dBm - - 35 dBm Optical Cross Talk 3 Full Duplex Sensitivity - InGaAs PIN


Original
PDF 1310nm/1550nm PT8338 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm PT8538 PT8638, 1550nm communication laser diode TO-CAN optical CW LASER 1550nm PT853 Laser FP 1550 mW laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm FP 1310 laser TO-can
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Automatic DESCRIPTION FCI-H155/622M- InGaAs -70 series are high-speed 70µm InGaAs photodetector integrated , 155 Mbps / 622 Mbps Hybrids InGaAs Photodetectors / Transimpedance Amplifiers APPLICATIONS  High  ATM  SONET  SDH FEATURES  Low Speed Optical Communications OC-3 / OC-12 STM-1 / STM , double-sided AR coated flat window. The FCI-H155/622M- InGaAs -70 series are also offered with FC, SC, ST and SMA , / www/pdf/osifiber/ fci-h155_622m- ingaas -70.pdf LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Goldlay House, 114


Original
PDF OC-12 1100nm 1650nm FCI-H155/622M-InGaAs-70 1310nm. fci-h155 622m-ingaas-70
MC2004

Abstract: MC2004-5DIEW MC2004-5DIE FALCON 250-1002 MC2045 photodetector pin 155mbps
Text: InGaAs photo-detector for optical communications, and is particularly easy to use relative to earlier , . It operates from a single +5V supply, and reverse biases the photodetector to approximately -1.6V. The photodetector dictates the optimum operating wavelengths. The MC2004-5 has a differential output , Input RMS noise, DC to 100MHz (Example) Dynamic range of optical input power with 0.9A/W InGaAs PIN


Original
PDF MC2004-5 155Mbps MC2004-5 120MHz/ 155Mbps. -34dBm -11dBm MC2004-5DIE MC2004-5DIEW MC2004 MC2004-5DIEW MC2004-5DIE FALCON 250-1002 MC2045 photodetector pin 155mbps
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel