The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
ISL88739BHRZ-T Intersil Corporation Hybrid Power Boost (HPB) Battery Charger with SMBus Interface; QFN32; Temp Range: 0° to 70°
ISL88739BHRZ Intersil Corporation Hybrid Power Boost (HPB) Battery Charger with SMBus Interface; QFN32; Temp Range: 0° to 70°
ISL95820IRTZ Intersil Corporation Green Hybrid Digital Four Phase PWM Controller for Intel VR12.5™ CPUs; TQFN40; Temp Range: See Datasheet
ISL95820IRTZ-T Intersil Corporation Green Hybrid Digital Four Phase PWM Controller for Intel VR12.5™ CPUs; TQFN40; Temp Range: See Datasheet
ISL6367CRZ-T Intersil Corporation Green Hybrid Digital Dual 6+1 Phase PWM Controller for VR12/IMVP7 Applications; QFN60; Temp Range: See Datasheet
ISL95820CRTZ-T Intersil Corporation Green Hybrid Digital Four Phase PWM Controller for Intel VR12.5™ CPUs; TQFN40; Temp Range: See Datasheet

hybrid MDI Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2004 - ET1011-128T

Abstract: et1011 ET1081 Agere SNR ET4101 ET4001 ET4100 hybrid MDI ET4000 ET1011-68M-D
Text: RGMII Echo Canceller Transmit Shaping Hybrid GMII MII FFE BLW Correction , April 2004 Functional Description (continued) Hybrid Transmit Functions The hybrid subtracts , Functional Description (continued) Automatic MDI Crossover Adaptive Fractionally Spaced Equalizer The , sets the required MDI configuration so that the remote transmitter is connected to the local receiver , remote device also implements automatic MDI crossover, and/or the crossover is implemented in the cable


Original
PDF ET1011 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T 128-pin 68-pin 1000Base-T spee9-2000, PB03-149GPHY-1 PB03-149GPHY) ET1011-128T et1011 ET1081 Agere SNR ET4101 ET4001 ET4100 hybrid MDI ET4000 ET1011-68M-D
2004 - ET1011

Abstract: ET1011B-68M-D 84-MLCC
Text: Shaping DAC Hybrid TRD[0-3]± FFE ADC PGA RSET Trellis Decoder Timing Control , ET1011 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Hybrid The hybrid subtracts the transmitted signal from the input , Systems Inc. 3 TruePHY ET1011 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Product Brief May 2005 Automatic MDI Crossover During autonegotiation, the ET1011 automatically detects and sets the required MDI configuration , MDI crossover, and/or the crossover is implemented in the cable, the crossover algorithm ensures that


Original
PDF ET1011 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T 128-pin 84-pin 68-pin support-800-553-2448, PB05-062GPHY ET1011B-68M-D 84-MLCC
2004 - ET1081

Abstract: switch SGMII MII GMII L-ET1081N1-B-DB Agere SNR
Text: PMA A NEXT Cancellers Echo Canceller Transmit Shaping DAC Hybrid TRD_i_[0:3]+/- BLW Correction , decodes the Manchester-encoded received signal. Hybrid The hybrid subtracts the transmitted signal from , three other cables and is seen at the receiver as near-end crosstalk (NEXT). A hybrid circuit is used to , timing differences between pairs. Automatic MDI Crossover During autonegotiation, the ET1081 automatically detects and sets the required MDI configuration so that the remote transmitter is connected to the


Original
PDF ET1081 388-pin 1000Base-T PB05-063GPHY PB04-025GPHY) switch SGMII MII GMII L-ET1081N1-B-DB Agere SNR
CICADA SEMICONDUCTOR

Abstract: PAM-5 1.5V RGMII Cicada Cis8204 CIS8204 Ethernet-MAC ic 10BASE DIGITAL ECHO pcb RGMII to MII pc partner
Text: internal hybrid , allowing the use of inexpensive 1:1 transformer modules, resulting in minimal external , skew, and pair polarity, along with Auto MDI -X crossover function SYSTEM DIAGRAM 10/100/1000 , (GMII MODE ) MAC I/F PCS GMII PMA (DSP Data Pump) PCS ENCODER MDI (Analog Front End) TXD[7:0]_n GTX_CLK_n TX_ER_n TX_EN_n COL_n or TXIP_A_n TX FIR DAC HYBRID


Original
PDF CIS8204 48-port 1000BASE-T 10BASE 125MHz /-100ppm CICADA SEMICONDUCTOR PAM-5 1.5V RGMII Cicada Cis8204 CIS8204 Ethernet-MAC ic DIGITAL ECHO pcb RGMII to MII pc partner
2002 - Gigabit Ethernet PHY TBI

Abstract: 1000BASE-T MAGNETIC MODULE MA1110 1000Base-X Massana
Text: Transmit Shaping DAC FFE ADC BLW Correction TX_ER Gain Control TX_EN Hybrid , . 27 Hybrid , . 31 Automatic MDI Crossover . , .45 Table 4.5 - MDI /MDI-X Configuration , 1000BASE-T mode these signals correspond to BI_DA± when operating in the MDI configuration and to BI_DB


Original
PDF MA1110 10BASE-T MA1110-DS03-APR2002 Gigabit Ethernet PHY TBI 1000BASE-T MAGNETIC MODULE 1000Base-X Massana
2005 - L-ET1310R1M

Abstract: et1310 ET1310-EVB ET1310R1-M-D ActiveState Software ET412
Text: Cancellers Echo Canceller Transmit Shaping DAC Hybrid TRD[0:3]_+/TRD[0:3]+/­ BLW Correction FFE , . Hybrid The hybrid subtracts the transmitted signal from the input signal, allowing full-duplex operation , between pairs. Automatic MDI Crossover During autonegotiation, the transceiver automatically detects and sets the required MDI configuration so that the remote transmitter is connected to the local receiver , remote device also implements automatic MDI crossover, and/or the crossover is implemented in the cable


Original
PDF ET1310 32-bit 64-bit 1000Base-T 68-pin triple10-712-4106 PB05-061GPHY PB05-050GPHY) L-ET1310R1M ET1310-EVB ET1310R1-M-D ActiveState Software ET412
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew and Pair Polarity, Along with HP Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation 1000BASE-T PHYs; Supports Auto MDI /MDI-X Even When Autonegotiation is , ENCODER PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXVP_A_n TXVN_A_n EC TXVP_B_n TXVN_B_n PCS


Original
PDF VSC8234 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 1000BASE-T
2004 - RGMII V1.3

Abstract: RGMII switch VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR Vitesse VSC8244 VSC8244 1.5V RGMII Rgmii
Text: of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew and Pair Polarity, Along with HP Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation 1000BASE-T PHYs; Supports Auto MDI /MDI-X Even when Autonegotiation is , (DSP Data Pump) PCS ENCODER PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXVP_A_n TXVN_A_n EC


Original
PDF VSC8244 10/100/1000BASE-T 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-T RGMII V1.3 RGMII switch VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR Vitesse VSC8244 VSC8244 1.5V RGMII Rgmii
2005 - ET1081

Abstract: ET1310I ET1011 ET1310 Gigabit Ethernet PHY 8023AC
Text: Shaping DAC Hybrid PCS RX_CLK RXD[7:0] RX_ER RX_DV COL CRS FFE BLW Correction , (continued) Hybrid Transmit Functions The hybrid subtracts the transmitted signal from the input , coupled onto the three other cables and is seen at the receiver as near-end crosstalk (NEXT). A hybrid , integer and fractional symbol timing differences between pairs. Automatic MDI Crossover During autonegotiation, the transceiver automatically detects and sets the required MDI configuration so that the


Original
PDF ET1310I 32-bit 64-bit 1000Base-T PB05-076GPHY PB05-051GPHY) ET1081 ET1011 ET1310 Gigabit Ethernet PHY 8023AC
VSC8234

Abstract: RGMII to SGMII PHY 1000BASE-X PAM-5 cat 5 RJ 45 lan cable sgmii switch
Text: of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew and Pair Polarity, Along with HP Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation 1000BASE-T PHYs; Supports Auto MDI /MDI-X Even When Autonegotiation is , ENCODER PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXVP_A_n TXVN_A_n EC TXVP_B_n TXVN_B_n PCS


Original
PDF VSC8234 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 1000BASE-T VSC8234 RGMII to SGMII PHY 1000BASE-X PAM-5 cat 5 RJ 45 lan cable sgmii switch
2004 - hybrid MDI

Abstract: magnetic less ethernet sgmii cat 5 RJ 45 lan cable PAM-5 sgmii switch vsc8234 1000BASE-X
Text: Polarity, Along with HP Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation 1000BASE-T PHYs; Supports Auto MDI /MDI-X Even When Autonegotiation is Disabled Manufactured in Advanced 0.13µm, 3.3V , PCS PMA (DSP Data Pump) PCS ENCODER PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXVP_A_n TXVN_A_n


Original
PDF VSC8234 10/100/1000BASE-T 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-T hybrid MDI magnetic less ethernet sgmii cat 5 RJ 45 lan cable PAM-5 sgmii switch vsc8234 1000BASE-X
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew and Pair Polarity, Along with HP Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation 1000BASE-T PHYs; Supports Auto MDI /MDI-X Even when Autonegotiation is , Autonegotiation PCS PMA (DSP Data Pump) PCS ENCODER PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXVP_A_n


Original
PDF VSC8244 10/100/1000BASE-T 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-T
2001 - 1000base-t MDI

Abstract: 88E1000 4121 88E1000S ANSI X3.263-1995 ANSI X3.263-1995 tests marvell ethernet switch mii PAM-5 ANSI X3.263-1995 white paper DIS125
Text: interface option (88E1000S only) · Automatic MDI /MDIX crossover for all 3 speeds of operation including , . 34 2.13 MDI /MDIX Crossover , . 86 MDI Interface Circuitry , 47 46 45 44 43 42 41 40 39 AVDDL VSS MDI [3] MDI [3]+ VSS AVDDL VSS MDI [2] MDI [2]+ VSS HSDACHSDAC+ AVDDH VSS NC AVDDL VSS MDI [1] MDI [1]+ VSS AVDDL VSS MDI [0] MDI [0]+ VSS RSET Figure 1 shows the signal


Original
PDF 88E1000/88E1000S 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T 10-bit 88E1000S 88E1000, 12F-1, MV-S100153-00 1000base-t MDI 88E1000 4121 ANSI X3.263-1995 ANSI X3.263-1995 tests marvell ethernet switch mii PAM-5 ANSI X3.263-1995 white paper DIS125
microlens array VCSEL

Abstract: VCSEL array, 850nm VCSEL lens array GaAs photodiode 10G VCSEL array driver microlens array, PIN PD SNAP12 fujitsu polymer VCSEL 10g CHIP VCSEL array, 850nm for fiber
Text: connector and an electrical interface of the industry standard MDI connector for high speed copper , housed in a package equivalent to that of the industry standard CX4 MDI connector, and is hot-pluggable to the MDI port. The transceiver is capable of transmitting data at 3.125Gbps(10GBASE-CX4) over , requires such functions as; MDI Connector ICs Driver IC Receiver IC Opt. coupling Direction , compatible with MDI socket used in CX4, InfiniBand 4X, and Fibre Channel. - Circuit board design for high


Original
PDF 10Gbps/lane 10Gbps microlens array VCSEL VCSEL array, 850nm VCSEL lens array GaAs photodiode 10G VCSEL array driver microlens array, PIN PD SNAP12 fujitsu polymer VCSEL 10g CHIP VCSEL array, 850nm for fiber
2004 - Transformer Symbol in pcb design

Abstract: 1.5V RGMII L10M VSC8204 ethernet PHY hybrid PIN DIAGRAM OF RJ45 PAM-5 RGMII switch
Text: Detection and Correction of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew, and Pair Polarity, Along with Auto MDI /MDI-X , ENCODER MDI (Analog Front End) TXD[7:0]_n GTX_CLK_n TX_ER_n TX_EN_n COL_n RGMII PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER TX FIR DAC Port 3 Port 2 Port 1 Port 0 HYBRID TXIP_A_n


Original
PDF VSC8204 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T) 388Pin 1000BASE-T Transformer Symbol in pcb design 1.5V RGMII L10M VSC8204 ethernet PHY hybrid PIN DIAGRAM OF RJ45 PAM-5 RGMII switch
2004 - sgmii mode sfp

Abstract: sgmii SerDes sfp configuration PAM-5 VITESSE RJ45 1000base high speed line driver sgmii specification ieee hybrid MDI vga to cat 5 converters sgmii switch VSC8221
Text: of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew and Pair Polarity, Along with Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function , TBI PCS PMA (DSP Data Pump) MDI (Analog Front End) RDN PCS ENCODER SCLKP SCLKN TBI PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC HYBRID EC TXVPC


Original
PDF VSC8221 10/100/1000BASE-T 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 700mW sgmii mode sfp sgmii SerDes sfp configuration PAM-5 VITESSE RJ45 1000base high speed line driver sgmii specification ieee hybrid MDI vga to cat 5 converters sgmii switch VSC8221
VSC8211

Abstract: RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
Text: -5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER MDI (Analog Front End) TX FIR NC1 NC3 NC2 DAC HYBRID , and Pair Polarity, Along with Auto MDI /MDI-X Crossover Function Compatible with 1st Generation


Original
PDF VSC8211 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 700mW VSC8211 RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
2004 - GMII switch

Abstract: 1000base RJ45 LED Gigabit Ethernet PHY TBI 1000BASE-T 1000baseT VSC8204
Text: Automatic Detection and Correction of Cable Pair Swaps, Pair Skew, and Pair Polarity, Along with Auto MDI , Crystal parallel resonant frequency (+/- 100ppm tolerance) PCS PMA (DSP Data Pump) MDI (Analog , PAM-5 SYMBOL MAPPER, SCRAMBLER TX FIR DAC HYBRID RGMII NC1 NC2 NC3 EC


Original
PDF VSC8204 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T) 388Pin 1000BASE-T GMII switch 1000base RJ45 LED Gigabit Ethernet PHY TBI 1000baseT VSC8204
2010 - AR8033

Abstract: AR8031 AR8035 AR-8031 atheros ethernet switch AR8030 Atheros ar8035 RGMII to SGMII ATHEROS AR80 AR8031-11-29-10
Text: to 1000Base-X and 100Base-FX with fault detect · Integrated MDI termination resistors · Full IEEE , RGMII/ SGMII RGMII/ SGMII TRD[0:3] Hybrid Circuit PGA AGC PMA The AR8031 also supports , 140 meters of CAT5 cable Automatic channel swap (ACS) Automatic MDI /MDIX crossover Automatic polarity


Original
PDF AR8031 AR8031-11-29-10 AR8033 AR8031 AR8035 AR-8031 atheros ethernet switch AR8030 Atheros ar8035 RGMII to SGMII ATHEROS AR80 AR8031-11-29-10
2003 - Agere SNR

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: -TX. 4 Decoder 10BASE-T . 4 Hybrid , . 5 Automatic MDI Crossover. 5 Polarity Inversion Correction , Options. 20 Autonegotiation: Master/Slave Configuration . 21 Autonegotiation: MDI /MDI-X , Shaping DAC FFE ADC Hybrid GMII MII PCS TRD[0:3]± PGA RTBI BLW Correction , Sheet, Rev. 1.0 December 2003 Functional Description (continued) Hybrid Transmit Functions


Original
PDF ET1010 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T 128-pin 1000BASE-T DS04-040GPHY-1 DS04-040GPHY) Agere SNR
2004 - intel 82543

Abstract: 865 intel MOTHERBOARD CIRCUIT diagram 82547GI hybrid MDI intel 82543 software intel 865 MOTHERBOARD CIRCUIT diagram 82562EZ 82547E K6 12V 100BASE
Text: correction and diagnostics - Automatic detection of cable lengths and MDI vs. MDI-X cable at all speeds , SMBus-based manageability and an integrated ASF controller functionality to the MAC (see Figure 1). MDI , Recovery Pulse Shaper, DAC, Filter Hybrid Line Driver Media Dependent Interface Figure 2 , Interface [0]. 1000BASE-T: In MDI configuration, MDI [0]+/- corresponds to BI_DA+/-, and in MDI-X configuration, MDI [0]+/- corresponds to BI_DB+/-. MDI [0]+/- A 100BASE_TX: In MDI configuration, MDI [0]+/-


Original
PDF 82547GI/82547EI 32-bit, CTRL12 82547GI intel 82543 865 intel MOTHERBOARD CIRCUIT diagram hybrid MDI intel 82543 software intel 865 MOTHERBOARD CIRCUIT diagram 82562EZ 82547E K6 12V 100BASE
dionics

Abstract: MO chip Transistor Monolithic Transistor Pair NPN Monolithic Transistor Pair
Text: For Hybrid circuits and diflcrential ampiilier circuits. ThoDl number signifies tne chip version of , , VolliMln. I Ufe nA HDX. 1,-0 neftt ij-ip^t If o hrrMin. aVjj-SV l£-fl k ' ® If Co: pF Mdi . @


OCR Scan
PDF
2009 - rgmii specification

Abstract: RGMII delay RGMII RGMII version 2.0 specification
Text: €¢ Automatic MDI /MDI-X crossover for detection and correction of pair swap at all speeds of operation â , . 25 Auto MDI /MDI-X , Table 1. MDI /MDI-X Pin Mapping , signal of differential pair 1000Base-T Mode: TXRXP_A corresponds to BI_DA+ for MDI configuration and , transmit signal (TX+) for MDI configuration and the positive receive signal (RX+) for MDI-X configuration


Original
PDF KSZ9021RL/RN KSZ9021RL 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T) 10/100/1000Mbps rgmii specification RGMII delay RGMII RGMII version 2.0 specification
2660D

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10-20W att Hybrid MOD U LA R D E V I C E S INC MSE D b574SÖ5 DDDGEhM T MDI T~ ' 5 7 DC-DC CONVERTERS SERIES 2 6 6 0 SINGLE OUTPUT DEVICES CONDITION 2660-S03.3 Í20W) MIN TYP MAX _ + 3 i ^ + 3 3 4 +3.4 _ ~ -* - 6.06 A 2660-S05 (20W) MIN TYP MAX +4.B ' f +5.0 - - +5.1^ 4A ·5.1 . - ' - . - 7 mV 20 mV - - - 30 50 - PARAMETER Output V o f t a g e _ Output Currant 2660 , contained Thick Film Hybrid DC-DC Converter · Operates from 200 VDC to 335 VDC for MIL-STD-704 applications


OCR Scan
PDF 0-20W b574S 2660-S03 2660-S05 2660-S05 2660D
hybrid MDI

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 4 6.5W t Hybrid - MODULAR DEVICES INC 45E D bETMSÔS 00Q02bb 3 H MDI ~f`S 7 - / / n a p HARD DC-DC CO N V ERTERS SINGLE OUTPUT DEVICES PARAMETER CONDITION 2690R-S03.3 (6.5W1 MIN TYP MAX - - +33 . +3.4 - 1.97 A 7 mV 20 mV 2690R-S05 (6.5W) MIN TYP MAX +4.9 - - 7 mV +8.V i 1.3 A 20 mV Voteo» Output Current V , * 16-50 VDC ^ 'B llcien c^ -T'P ^ 'm Max RatedLoad ' ,· b , ^ P_. - Max , space applications · Completely self contained Thick Rim Hybrid DC-DC Converter · No external filter


OCR Scan
PDF 00Q02bb 2690R-S03 2690R-S05 2690R 2690R-S05 hybrid MDI
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel