The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
SP160-SM02-T SP160-SM02-T ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±5K Pa to ±40K Pa - Single Tray Datasheet
SP160-SM02-M SP160-SM02-M ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±5K Pa to ±40K Pa - Multi Tray Datasheet
SP110-SM02-M SP110-SM02-M ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±250 Pa to ±2500 Pa - Multi Tray Datasheet
SP110-SM02-T SP110-SM02-T ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±250 Pa to ±2500 Pa - Single Tray Datasheet
SP110-SM02-C SP110-SM02-C ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±250 Pa to ±2500 Pa - Cut Tape Datasheet
SP160-SM02-C SP160-SM02-C ECAD Model Superior Sensor Technology Differential Pressure Sensor Optimized for Medical ±5K Pa to ±40K Pa - Cut Tape Datasheet

high power 850nm ld Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2001 - FP10K

Abstract: VCSEL 1310NM 1310NM Multimode FP SFF 1310nm VCSEL transceivers high power 850nm ld laser diode VCSEL to ic data and voice transmitter and receiver circuit using laser receiver photodiode 850nm dbm fiber-optic photodiode for 850nm 1310NM
Text: high to low state between the minimum receiver input optional power and ­30dBm avg. input optical , . Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) 850NM VCSEL/1310NM FP has excellent EMI performance for applying in high port , w w w . g o u l d f o . c o m T h is is th e N e w Po w e r o f G o u ld ! 1121 Benfield Blvd , Style with Integral LC Connector Performance 850nm VCSEL -550m Links in 50/125 um MMF Cables 1310nm FP-10km Links in 9/125 um SMF Cables Single +3.3V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic I/O


Original
PDF 800-54-GOULD 850nm -550m 1310nm FP-10km 100Mb 155Mb 622Mb 850nm 1310nm FP10K VCSEL 1310NM 1310NM Multimode FP SFF 1310nm VCSEL transceivers high power 850nm ld laser diode VCSEL to ic data and voice transmitter and receiver circuit using laser receiver photodiode 850nm dbm fiber-optic photodiode for 850nm
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: LEDs and VCSELs Features 850nm SLEDs • High reliability GaAlAs Diode • Compact, robust , PD Inc LD PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of standard Surface Emitting LED’s (SLEDs) and , offering includes both 850nm and 1310nm devices. Th ese units produce broad spectrum, incoherent light , continuous wave mode. VCSEL devices operating at 850nm may be specified with or without internal monitor detectors for stabilizing the optical power output using feedback. VCSELs have inherently narrow optical


Original
PDF 100um 850nm 1310nm 02-04PSPVSeries
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 850nm VCSEL Module 850nm VCSEL Module Features • High coupled power • Peak wavelength 850nm • Low threshold current 3mA • High speed tr, tf < 0.3ns • Operating temperature range 0oC , APC Grade 1,2 for coupled power level (please see the specs above) 1 2003-2 850nm VCSEL , ) Coupled power (62.5/125µm fiber) -1 -2 Slope efficiency Slope efficiency temperature dependence , mA V Ω Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Continuous forward current ( LD ) Continuous


Original
PDF 850nm 850nm 100cm
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 850nm VCSEL SM Module 850nm VCSEL SM Module Features • High coupled power • Peak wavelength 850nm • Low threshold current 3mA • High speed tr, tf < 0.3ns • Operating temperature , 70oC) Coupled power (9/125µm fiber) -1 Slope efficiency Slope efficiency temperature dependence , current ( LD ) Continuous reverse voltage ( LD ) Operating temperature Storage temperature Lead soldering , Cube X for None -1 Receptacle: X Pigtail: P for PC A for APC 1= Output power 1 2009-1


Original
PDF 850nm 850nm 9/125um
2005 - 850nm VCSEL MM Module

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 850nm VCSEL MM Module 850nm VCSEL MM Module Features • High coupled power • Peak wavelength 850nm • Low threshold current 3mA • High speed tr, tf < 0.3ns • Operating temperature , to 70 C) Coupled power (62.5/125µm fiber) -1 -2 Slope efficiency Slope efficiency temperature , 30 2.2 - mA V Ω Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Continuous forward current ( LD ) Continuous reverse voltage ( LD ) Operating temperature Storage temperature Lead soldering temperature (10


Original
PDF 850nm 850nm 100cm 850nm VCSEL MM Module
2003 - high power 850nm ld

Abstract: ansi z136.1 -vcsel L7650 air unit CW laser diode high power 850nm to ld
Text: 850nm 20mW CW Laser Diode L7650 Preliminary Data FEATURES: Output Power 20mW CW Emitting Area 6 x 1 m m Peak Emission Wavelength 850nm +/- 10nm Semi-Single Mode Monitor Photodiode Inside High Stability Long Life Compact Unit: mm APPLICATIONS: Printing Measuring Instrument Optical Spatial Transmission ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter Symbol Radiant Output Power , . 850nm 20mW CW Laser Diode L7650 INSTRUCTIONS FOR SAFETY USE 1. Heat dissipation Reliability of this


Original
PDF 850nm L7650 850nm high power 850nm ld ansi z136.1 -vcsel L7650 air unit CW laser diode high power 850nm to ld
1997 - PL-SSC-00-S10-C1

Abstract: high power 850nm ld 1.25G 850NM
Text: PL-SSx-00-S10-C1 converts an electrical signal into optical power at data rates up to 1.25 Gbps and is designed for performance over extended operating temperature and power conditions with high reliability. It , PL-SSx-00-S10-C1 850nm 1.25G VCSEL SC TOSA The Picolight 850nm 1.25 Gbps SC connectorized TOSA , transceiver modules. The product utilizes a high performance, high reliability VCSEL integrated in a TO-46 can , 3.3V or 5.0V Operation · Optimized for -40°C to 85°C Transceiver Applications · Optical Power Monitor


Original
PDF PL-SSx-00-S10-C1 850nm PL-SSx-00-S10-C1 PL-SSC-00-S10-C1 high power 850nm ld 1.25G 850NM
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PD-LD Part Number Features 850nm SLEDs • High reliability GaAlAs Diode • Compact, robust , PD Inc LD PS Series 850 nm and 1300 nm Surface Emitting LEDs PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of , includes both 850nm and 1310nm devices. These units produce broad spectrum, incoherent light and have , ) Fiber Coupled Power (uW) Min Typ PinOut Spectral Width FWHM (nm) Rise/ Fall Time Max. (nsec) 850nm GaAlAs SLED (Iop=100mA @ 25C, 1.8V) PS85K020SC22-Q-0 850 100 110 50/125


Original
PDF 100um 850nm 1310nm
2008 - PW13ST

Abstract: PIN photodiode 850nm PW85ST LED 1310 nm fiber coupled
Text: , info@lasercomponents.fr PD LD PW13ST WDM Multimode 1300nmTransmit/ 850nm Receive Bidirectional Modules Absolute , PD LD Applications · · · · Video Transmission Short distance over MMF Full Duplex Communications WDM Bi-Directional transmission over a single fiber PW13ST WDM Multimode 1300nm Transmit/ 850nm Receive Bidirectional Modules Features · · · · · · · · · · · Output Power of ­16dBm typical , PIN Photodiode Receiver Compact, rugged construction Low Power Consumption ST Board or Panel Mount


Original
PDF PW13ST 1300nm Transmit/850nm 16dBm 1310nm numbe10nm 5/125um PIN photodiode 850nm PW85ST LED 1310 nm fiber coupled
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PD-LD Part Number Wavelength Typ. (nm) Features 850nm SLEDs • High reliability GaAlAs Diode , PD Inc LD PS Series 850 nm and 1300 nm Surface Emitting LEDs PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of , includes both 850nm and 1310nm devices. These units produce broad spectrum, incoherent light and have , ) Fiber Coupled Power (uW) Min Typ PinOut Spectral Width FWHM (nm) Rise/ Fall Time Max. (nsec) 850nm GaAlAs SLED (Iop=100mA @ 25C, 1.8V) PS85K015SC22-Q-0 850 100 110 50/125


Original
PDF 100um 850nm 1310nm
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Laser Diodes PM85-F1P0N Rev 1.3 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package Features ▶ ▶ Description : Multi-mode 850nm VCSEL : 1.25 / 2.5 Gbps data rates : Low drive current , 사진첨부 Applications ▶ : ▶ Absolute Maximum Ratings High Hi h speed Data , info@lasercomponents.com www.lasercomponents.com Laser Diodes PM85-F1P0N Rev 1.3 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO , 3 Germany LD Anode 2 2 Laser Components GmbH Function LD Cathode


Original
PDF PM85-F1P0N 850nm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Laser Diodes PM85-F1P0N Rev 1.3 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package Features ▶ Description ▶ : Multi-mode 850nm VCSEL : 1.25 / 2.5 Gbps data rates : Low drive current and voltage , ¶€ Applications ▶ : ▶ Absolute Maximum Ratings High Hi h speed Data Communications dD t C i , 1.3 1.25/2.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Can Package Dimensions ▶ Unit :mm Bottom View PIN , 8142 2864 – 11 info@lasercomponents.com www.lasercomponents.com LD Anode 2 2 Germany &


Original
PDF PM85-F1P0N 850nm
1996 - 650nm 5mw laser

Abstract: ird300 laser range finder schematics 500mW 808nm infrared laser diode driver circuit 650nm laser diode 200mw circuit diagram of radar range finder LD-808-500G t15f-xyz-wm LD-808-1000G LD-650-5A
Text: Green Lasers High Power Laser Diode Modules 1064 nm Diode Pumped Solid State Laser Modules , ) is based on the MTTF rating of high power 808nm laser diode used from the laser diode manufacturer , ) is based on the MTTF rating of high power 808nm laser diode used from the laser diode manufacturer , module. * MTTF (mean time to failure) is based on the MTTF rating of high power 808nm laser diode used , ): The Next Generation Laser We supply both ion-implant VCSEL and oxidation VCSEL with high performance


Original
PDF 1550nm 650nm 5mw laser ird300 laser range finder schematics 500mW 808nm infrared laser diode driver circuit 650nm laser diode 200mw circuit diagram of radar range finder LD-808-500G t15f-xyz-wm LD-808-1000G LD-650-5A
U-LD-855046D-preliminary

Abstract: U-LD-855046D 850nm laser diode high power 850nm ld 850 nm to-can uoc 110 820 nm laser diode
Text: to use UOC laser chip or LD in the systems requiring high safety, customer is requested to confirm , U-LD-855046D-preliminary UNION OPTRONICS CORP. 850nm Laser Diode 850nm Laser Diode U-LD , intensity is 50% of the peak value. Typical characteristic curves Optical Output Power (mW) Optical Output Power v.s. Forward Current 60 25oC 30oC 40oC 40 20 0 20 30 40 50 60 , ASSURANCE After any processing of laser chip or laser diode TO-CAN ( LD ) by the customer, the performance


Original
PDF U-LD-855046D-preliminary 850nm 980nm U-LD-855046D-preliminary U-LD-855046D 850nm laser diode high power 850nm ld 850 nm to-can uoc 110 820 nm laser diode
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PD LD Inc PV Series 850 nm VCSELs PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of standard Vertical , specified with or without internal monitor detectors for stabilizing the optical power output using , 0.3 nsec make them ideal for high speed modulation , but the devices may also be operated in CW mode , Current, 6 to 12 mA typ. • High Speed > 1GHz • Hermetically Sealed optical subassembly • Five Different Laser/Photodiode Polarities available • Power monitor diode available • Available in TOSA


Original
PDF
U-LD-851066D-preliminary

Abstract: U-LD-851066D 10mw 850nm to ld 850nm laser diode 850nm 5mw laser diode high power 850nm ld 850 nm to-can
Text: to use UOC laser chip or LD in the systems requiring high safety, customer is requested to confirm , U-LD-851066D-preliminary UNION OPTRONICS CORP. 850nm Laser Diode 850nm Laser Diode U-LD , . nm Typical characteristic curves Optical Output Power (mW) Optical Output Power v.s. Forward , After any processing of laser chip or laser diode TO-CAN ( LD ) by the customer, the performance, yield and reliability of the product, in which the chip or LD is applied, are subject to change due to


Original
PDF U-LD-851066D-preliminary 850nm 980nm U-LD-851066D-preliminary U-LD-851066D 10mw 850nm to ld 850nm laser diode 850nm 5mw laser diode high power 850nm ld 850 nm to-can
850nm laser diode

Abstract: 20 watt laser diode high power 850nm ld M1023 Laser Diode 10 pin 10 watt laser diode Laser Diode 850nm 14 pin laser diode for rw drive laser diode 850nm
Text: Laser Diode Incorporated Pulsed 850nm Instrument Laser Modules Output powers up to 1 Watt Hermetically sealed Low inductance Low power consumption 50 and 62.5 um fiber 14-PIN dual in-line package Connector options available Laser Diode Incorporated's 850nm laser modules are designed for use in fiber optic instruments where high optical power and low power consumption are required. All packages contain LDI's high reliability laser chips. The low profile style package is designed for use with narrow


Original
PDF 850nm 14-PIN 850nm 850nm laser diode 20 watt laser diode high power 850nm ld M1023 Laser Diode 10 pin 10 watt laser diode Laser Diode 850nm 14 pin laser diode for rw drive laser diode 850nm
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PD LD Inc PV Series 850 nm VCSELs PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of standard Vertical , specified with or without internal monitor detectors for stabilizing the optical power output using , 0.3 nsec make them ideal for high speed modulation , but the devices may also be operated in CW mode , Current, 6 to 12 mA typ. • High Speed > 1GHz • Hermetically Sealed optical subassembly • Five Different Laser/Photodiode Polarities available • Power monitor diode available • Available in TOSA


Original
PDF
2008 - PW85ST

Abstract: ingaas LED PW13ST
Text: 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr PD LD Symbol 850nm LED Power Operating , PD LD Applications · · · · Video Transmission Short distance over MMF Full Duplex Communications , Receive Bidirectional Modules Features · · · · · · · · · · · Output Power of ­16dBm typical , Photodiode Receiver Compact, rugged construction Low Power Consumption ST Board or Panel Mount Receptacle , deliver two way operation over a single 62.5/125um optical fiber. The PD-LD product incorporates high


Original
PDF PW85ST Multimode850nm Transmit/1300nm 16dBm 1310nm 5/125um PW8513ST ingaas LED PW13ST
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ' superior reliability, low drive current, high coupled power , narrow and circularly symmetric beam and , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 BALL LENS PACKAGE HFE4085-521 FEATURES: Designed for , temperature High speed 1 GHz Packaged with a photodetector The HFE4085-521 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications , proportionally. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a maximum


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4085-521 HFE4085-521 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - HFE4080-321

Abstract: 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps LED 1550nm TO46 25GBPS 850NM high power 850nm ld PN55449 HFE4080-321/BBA
Text: DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4080-321 FEATURES: Designed for drive , High speed 1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and , , non-astigmatic, narrow divergence beams that, with appropriate lensing, fiber couple all of the emitter power


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4080-321 HFE4080-321 HFD3081-108, HFD3081-103) 1-866-MY-VCSEL 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps LED 1550nm TO46 high power 850nm ld PN55449 HFE4080-321/BBA
2007 - HFE4085-321

Abstract: TO56 CFR 1310 A2 1-866-MY-VCSEL 25GBPS 850NM Finisar high power 850nm ld 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps
Text: , high coupled power , narrow and circularly symmetric beam and versatile packaging options (including , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 BALL LENS PACKAGE HFE4085-321 FEATURES: Designed , temperature High speed 1 GHz The HFE4085-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4085-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4085-321 HFE4085-321 1-866-MY-VCSEL TO56 CFR 1310 A2 Finisar high power 850nm ld 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps
2007 - HFE4085-521

Abstract: 25GBPS 850NM high power 850nm ld
Text: reliability, low drive current, high coupled power , narrow and circularly symmetric beam and versatile , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 BALL LENS PACKAGE HFE4085-521 FEATURES: Designed , temperature High speed 1 GHz Packaged with a photodetector The HFE4085-521 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications , proportionally. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a maximum


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4085-521 HFE4085-521 1-866-MY-VCSEL high power 850nm ld
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: current, high coupled power , narrow and circularly symmetric beam and versatile packaging options , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4080-321 FEATURES: Designed for drive , High speed ≥1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4080-321 HFE4080-321 HFD3081-108, HFD3081-103) 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: €™ superior reliability, low drive current, high coupled power , narrow and circularly symmetric beam and , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 BALL LENS PACKAGE HFE4085-321 FEATURES: Designed , temperature High speed ≥1 GHz The HFE4085-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4085-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4085-321 HFE4085-321 1-866-MY-VCSEL
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel