The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
RJ45-8N3-S (1-6609212-4) TE Connectivity (1-6609212-4) RJ45-8N3-S M0=F9750
RJ45-8N3-B (1-6609212-3) TE Connectivity (1-6609212-3) RJ45-8N3-B M0=F9730
RJ45-8N-S (1-6609212-2) TE Connectivity (1-6609212-2) RJ45-8N-S M0=F9720
RJ45-8N4-S (1-6609212-6) TE Connectivity (1-6609212-6) RJ45-8N4-S M0=F9780
RJ45-6L2-S (5-6609208-1) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-6L2-S=F9541 ( Corcom )
RJ45-8LC2-B (4-6609209-1) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-8LC2-B L0=F9620 ( Corcom )

aui rj45 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
aui rj45

Abstract: aui to rj45
Text: Transceiver · AUI Transceiver · Supports Standard and Full-Duplex Ethernet Convenience Features · Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection · Automatic Polarity Correction · SQE Disable,/Enable function · Power , LED Drivers · AUI / RJ45 Loopback U D R LEDT/PÜN IE0C/FDE 0SOE ^TH JAB PlR 11-6 , most standard 802.3 controllers to either the 10BASE-T media or Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). In , testing and reversed polarity detection/correction. The LXT908 can be used to drive either the AUI drop


OCR Scan
PDF LXT908 LXT908 10BASE-T AUI/RJ45 44-pin aui rj45 aui to rj45
aui rj45

Abstract: iso 10360-6 100BASE-SX 10BaseFL 8930 100BASE-FX BMT-1022 BMT-1036 BMT-1036-F BMT-1036-V
Text: micro-transceiver ( AUI / RJ45 ) 10Base2 Micro Transceiver (BNC) Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceivers Part Number Description BMT-1036-F BMT-1036-V 10BaseFL multi-mode micro transceiver ( AUI /ST, 2 km) 10BaseFL , e i v e r s Function Function AUI to 10BaseFL Transceivers MII to 100BaseTX and , : 17 dB @ 9/125 micron fiber Distance: 35 km Copper: Standard IEEE 802.3 AUI 15 pin male , Optical Multi-mode: MII Interface RJ45 shielded connector ST, SC or VF45 connectors Budget loss


Original
PDF AUI/RJ45) 10Base2 BMT-1036-F BMT-1036-V 10BaseFL AUI/VF-45, DAS-BMT-1036-06 aui rj45 iso 10360-6 100BASE-SX 8930 100BASE-FX BMT-1022 BMT-1036 BMT-1036-F BMT-1036-V
2001 - LANCAST 4320

Abstract: lancast VF-45 100BASE-FX
Text: 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI , RJ-45 PWR, LINK, TX, RX,COL, POL, JAB SQE 100m 4321-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI , BNC with T connector PWR, TX, RX, COL, JAB SQE 4322-11 10 210mA @ , complement of LEDs · MT-RJ, VF-45, SC and ST fiber connections · RJ-45 and BNC copper connections The , singlemode and multimode fiber optics Switch-selectable SQE AUI or MII interface on each transceiver , configura- nology providers, ensuring high throughput 10Mbps connectors options for RJ-45 , BNC, ST


Original
PDF 10Mbps 100Mbps VF-45, RJ-45 100Mbps 4322-xx D200-10 LANCAST 4320 lancast VF-45 100BASE-FX
2001 - LANCAST 4320

Abstract: lancast Metrobility Optical Systems 6221 VF-45 metrobility 4322-31 100BASE-FX A6285
Text: # Speed (Mbps) 4320-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI , RJ-45 PWR, LINK, TX, RX,COL, POL, JAB SQE 100m 4321-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI , BNC with T connector PWR, TX, RX, COL, JAB SQE , 10Mbps and 100Mbps · Full complement of LEDs · MT-RJ, VF-45, SC and ST fiber connections · RJ-45 and , AUI or MII interface on each transceiver Full complement of diagnostic LEDs Product Highlights , connectors options for RJ-45 , BNC, ST and SMA supports user-enabled auto-negotiation for halfLancast 4320


Original
PDF 10Mbps 100Mbps VF-45, RJ-45 100Mbps RJ-45 D200-10 LANCAST 4320 lancast Metrobility Optical Systems 6221 VF-45 metrobility 4322-31 100BASE-FX A6285
2001 - SCS3200

Abstract: RS-423 SCS1600 aui rj45
Text: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 10/100 reset Network Interface Ethernet 10/100 RJ45 , AUI Serial Interface SCS1600 16 RS-232/RS-423 compatible Ports Modular RJ45 connectors SCS3200 32 RS-232/RS-423 compatible Ports Modular RJ45 connectors Serial Speeds 300bps to 230kbps Modem , interfaces, Full modem control; AUI , RJ45 (autosensing 10/100) and Ethernet interfaces; Status LEDs for , 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 reset # aui 18 19 20 21 22 23


Original
PDF SCS1600/3200 910-368/Rev. SCS3200 RS-423 SCS1600 aui rj45
2001 - aui rj45

Abstract: mau aui LXT901 LXT904 LXT905 LXT907 LXT908 LXT908PC
Text: LXT908 key features include: · Integrated Filters · Automatic/manual port ( AUI / RJ45 ) selection · 3.3V , to interface most major Media Access Controllers (MAC's) to either 10BASE-T media or AUI . Q2 , needed to interface with 10BASE-T twisted-pair networks. The LXT908 also functions as an AUI interface , flexible media access ( AUI or TP), compatibility with industry standard MAC controllers and low power , -T twisted-pair applications and 10BASE-2 or 10BASE-5 AUI drop cable applications. This device includes five MAC


Original
PDF LXT908 LXT908. 10BASE-T 64LQFP aui rj45 mau aui LXT901 LXT904 LXT905 LXT907 LXT908 LXT908PC
1996 - 10base t 82596

Abstract: intel 82596 LXT901 LXT904 LXT905 LXT907 LXT944 82596 aui rj45
Text: Integrated Manchester encoders/decoders · 10BASE-T compliant transceivers · AUI transcei vers · Automati c /Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection · Automati c polarity correcti on · SQE , One Ethernet transceivers for IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a , , jabber, link integrity testing, reversed polarity detection and correcti on, and AUI drivi ng and


Original
PDF 10BASE-T LXT901, LXT904, LXT905, LXT907 LXT944. LXT905 LXT944, LXT901 LXT904 10base t 82596 intel 82596 LXT901 LXT904 LXT944 82596 aui rj45
1998 - t1.403 National Standard for Telecommunications

Abstract: LXT902 Evaluation Board SXT6234 wireless lan 10 KM circuit PAIRGAIN campus multiplexing demultiplexing e2 e3 multiplexing e2 frame e3 LXT908 LXT907A LXT904
Text: Integrated AUI transceivers Integrated 10BASE-T transceivers Improved filters simplify FCC compliance Integrated Manchester encoder/decoders Automatic/manual AUI / RJ45 selection Automatic polarity correction , Automatic AUI / RJ45 selection for internal MAU applications Provides all active circuitry for interfacing , Adapter (MAU) External AUI to TP transceivers Internal MAUs LXT901A/ LXT907A/ LXT908 LXT902 Ethernet Interface Adapter ( AUI ) Bridges, Routers LAN-to-WAN access equipment


Original
PDF 10BASE-T LXT901A/ LXT907A/ LXT908 SW/56 LXT400 LXT316 LXT313 t1.403 National Standard for Telecommunications LXT902 Evaluation Board SXT6234 wireless lan 10 KM circuit PAIRGAIN campus multiplexing demultiplexing e2 e3 multiplexing e2 frame e3 LXT908 LXT907A LXT904
1995 - 00G2380

Abstract: 15pin D-connector BNC-RJ PCnet-Family PCI Ethernet Adapter ISO STANDARDS for radio interference 02G7433 IPL rj45
Text: available in two versions: Ethernet PCI BNC/ RJ-45 adapter supports thin Ethernet (10Base2) and unshielded twisted-pair (10BaseT) local area networks. Ethernet PCI AUI / RJ-45 adapter supports standard Ethernet (10Base5 , Figure 4-2. Connecting either Ethernet BNC/ RJ-45 or Ethernet AUI / RJ-45 10Base5 The following , . Connecting the Ethernet AUI / RJ-45 card to a standard Ethernet network 4-4 Ethernet PCI Adapter , going to run the total diagnostics package. ­ P/N 00G2380 for RJ-45 connector ­ P/N 02G7433 for BNC


Original
PDF 93H3553 00G2380 15pin D-connector BNC-RJ PCnet-Family PCI Ethernet Adapter ISO STANDARDS for radio interference 02G7433 IPL rj45
1996 - intel 82596

Abstract: 500E "Ethernet Transceivers" LXT944 LXT907 LXT905 LXT904 LXT901 F1000 aui rj45
Text: 10BASE-T compliant transceivers · AUI transceivers · Automatic /Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection , IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a variety of Level One devices , polarity detection and correction, and AUI driving and receiving. This note details the


Original
PDF 10BASE-T LXT901, LXT904, LXT905, LXT907 LXT944. AN51-0496-5K intel 82596 500E "Ethernet Transceivers" LXT944 LXT905 LXT904 LXT901 F1000 aui rj45
2001 - intel 82596

Abstract: LXT907 aui rj45 AN51 LXT901 LXT905 "Ethernet Transceivers" 10base t 82596
Text: /decoders 10BASE-T compliant transceivers AUI transceivers Automatic /Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection , transceivers for IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a variety of Intel , detection and correction, and AUI driving and receiving. This application note details the


Original
PDF LXT905, LXT901 LXT905 LXT907 intel 82596 LXT907 aui rj45 AN51 LXT901 LXT905 "Ethernet Transceivers" 10base t 82596
1997 - LXT907PC

Abstract: aui db15 to rj45 aui rj45 LXT901PC LXT901APC connector db15 ST4152 fil-mag 15pin fujitsu Universal Transceivers
Text: only · Auto/Manual port ( AUI / RJ45 ) Selection · Supports standard 10Mbps operation or full duplex , TPON J3 JP11 U5 J19 TPOP J5 JP19 AUI R8 CIP U1 J9 P5 J16 RJ45 GNDA JP13 LDB901 Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI applications EQUIPMENT AND SETUP , USER GUIDE JULY 1997 Revision 1.1 LDB901 Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI applications , / 10BASE-5 Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ) drop cable. The Demo Board supports standard 10Mbps operation or


Original
PDF LDB901 10BASE-T LDB901 LXT901, LXT907, LXT901A, LXT907A LXT908 LXT907PC aui db15 to rj45 aui rj45 LXT901PC LXT901APC connector db15 ST4152 fil-mag 15pin fujitsu Universal Transceivers
2001 - LXT907PC

Abstract: LXT901APC aui db15 to rj45 LXT907APC ST4152 Universal Transceivers 7405 power regulator LXT901PC connector db15 LXT907
Text: Auto/Manual port ( AUI / RJ45 ) Selection Supports standard 10Mbps operation or full duplex 20Mbps , -pin AUI connector. Figure 2. Basic Test Setup LDB901 Ribbon Cable NIC UTP RJ-45 NETCOM , LDB901 Universal Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications Developer Manual January 2001 , for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications. Order Number: 249102-001 Information in this document is , owners. LDB901 Universal Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications Developer Manual Contents


Original
PDF LDB901 10BASE-T A553-0716-00 LXT901PC, LXT901APC, LXT907PC LXT907APC TD74-1406Q LXT901APC aui db15 to rj45 LXT907APC ST4152 Universal Transceivers 7405 power regulator LXT901PC connector db15 LXT907
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Features • Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection • Automatic Polarity Correction • Programmable , Features • Four LED Drivers Applications • AUI / RJ45 Loopback • Computer/workstation , Integrated 10Base T MAU, En Dec, AUI and Filters Key Features G e n e r a l d e & e r ip tk m The LXT901 , controllers to either the lOBase-T media or Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). LXT901 functions include , reversed polarity detection/correction. The LXT901 can be used to drive either the AUI drop cable or the


OCR Scan
PDF LXT901 10Base LXT901 theLXT901 AM7990 AM7990
aui rj45

Abstract: xt90 PE-65421
Text: interface to AUI and RJ45 connectors · Automatic AUI / RJ45 selection · Internal predistortion generation · , application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 con nectors o f the twisted pair network. A 20 MHz , /lOBase-T switch ing feature to select either the D-connector ( AUI ) or the RJ45 connector (lOBase-T). No , connections to use the existing twisted-pair wiring plant through an Ethernet At tachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). The LXT902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the twisted-pair wire. LXT902


OCR Scan
PDF LXT902 LXT902 aui rj45 xt90 PE-65421
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: and RJ45 connectors • Automatic AUI / RJ45 selection • Internal predistortion generation â , Figure 8 shows the LXT902 in a typical external MAU application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 , LXT902's unique AUI /lOBase-T switch­ ing feature to select either the D-connector ( AUI ) or the RJ45 , existing twisted-pair wiring plant through an Ethernet At­ tachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). Tlie LXT902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the twisted-pair wire. • Meets or exceeds IEEE


OCR Scan
PDF LXT902
PE-65421

Abstract: HIM3000 78q902
Text: single 5-volt power supply. FEATURES · · · · · · · · · Meets or exceeds IEEE 802.3 standards for AUI and 10Base-T Interface Direct Interface to AUI and RJ45 connectors Automatic AUI / RJ45 selection , SSI 78Q902 in a typical external MAU application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 connectors , Unit Interface ( AUI ). The SSI 78Q902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the , [ I LOOPBACKh LEDL [ PRC [ DIP DIN LI -MOO-MD1 - C IP CIN AUI RCVR DRIVER * TPIP .


OCR Scan
PDF 78Q902 78Q902 28-Pin 78G902-CP 78Q902-CH 78Q902-CP PE-65421 HIM3000
2001 - lxt901LC

Abstract: PM6044 valor ST7032 LXT901 st7011 transformer ST7011 RJ45 low connector pcb board PIN assignments of UTP cables mtron LXT901/LXT907
Text: ) Diagnostic Features s s s Four LED Drivers AUI / RJ45 Loopback Remote Signaling of Link Down and Jabber conditions Convenience Features s s s s s s s Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection , LXT901/907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers Datasheet The LXT901 and LXT907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers are designed for IEEE 802.3 physical layer applications. They provide all , Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). In addition to standard 10 Mbps Ethernet, they also support full-duplex


Original
PDF LXT901/907 10BASE-T LXT901 LXT907 lxt901LC PM6044 valor ST7032 st7011 transformer ST7011 RJ45 low connector pcb board PIN assignments of UTP cables mtron LXT901/LXT907
1999 - din 78

Abstract: LXT901LC LXT907PC LXT901/LXT907 pinout BNC -rj45 LXT901 LXT901PC seeq 8005
Text: Transceiver · Full-Duplex Capable (20 Mbps) Convenience Features · Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection · , LXT907 available in 44-pin PLCC Diagnostic Features · Four LED Drivers · AUI / RJ45 Loopback · Remote , through the twisted-pair RJ45 connector. (The AUI port is not used). With MD0 tied High and MD1 Low, the , Data Sheet MARCH 1999 Revision 3.1 LXT901/907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers General Description The LXT901 and LXT907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers are designed for IEEE


Original
PDF LXT901/907 10BASE-T LXT901 LXT907 din 78 LXT901LC LXT907PC LXT901/LXT907 pinout BNC -rj45 LXT901PC seeq 8005
2000 - lxt901LC

Abstract: lxt901pc LXT907PC aui rj45 PM6044 tg01-0756n LXT901 LT6032 ST7032 LXT901/LXT907
Text: Capable (20 Mbps) · Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 Selection · Automatic Polarity Correction · SQE Disable , tied to a single RJ45 allowing dual network support from a single connector. The LXT901/907 AUI port , -T network through the twisted-pair RJ45 connector. (The AUI port is not used). With MD0 tied High and MD1 , Data Sheet NOVEMBER 2000 Revision 3.3 LXT901/907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers General Description Features The LXT901 and LXT907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers are


Original
PDF LXT901/907 10BASE-T LXT901 LXT907 lxt901LC lxt901pc LXT907PC aui rj45 PM6044 tg01-0756n LT6032 ST7032 LXT901/LXT907
2001 - PM6044

Abstract: 248991 DJLXT908LE.A4 831824 LXT908 AM7990 10BASE mtron mau aui 831809
Text: Diagnostic Features s s Four LED Drivers AUI / RJ-45 Loopback Convenience Features s s s s s s s s Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ-45 Selection Automatic Polarity Correction SQE Disable/Enable , to a single RJ-45 , allowing dual network support from a single connector. The LXT908 AUI port is not , LXT908 Universal 3.3V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver Datasheet The LXT908 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3 physical layer applications. It provides all the active


Original
PDF LXT908 10BASE-T LXT908 PM6044 248991 DJLXT908LE.A4 831824 AM7990 10BASE mtron mau aui 831809
1999 - seeq 8005

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Standard and Full-Duplex Ethernet Convenience Features · · · · · · · · Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 , Drivers · AUI / RJ45 Loopback LXT908 Block Diagram AUTOSEL PAUI LBK LI MODE SELECT LOGIC Controller , Product Specification JANUARY 1999 Revision 1.5 LXT908 Universal 3.3V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver General Description The LXT908 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3 , controllers to either the 10BASE-T media or Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). In addition to standard 10 Mbps


Original
PDF LXT908 10BASE-T LXT908 DS-T908-R1 seeq 8005
2001 - PM6044

Abstract: TMS380C24 10base t 82596 aui isolation transformer LXT908LC LXT908PE seeq 8005 AM7990 MB86950 PIN assignments of UTP cables
Text: s Four LED Drivers AUI / RJ-45 Loopback s Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ-45 Selection Automatic , LXT908 Universal 3.3V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver Datasheet The LXT908 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3 physical layer applications. It provides all the active , Interface ( AUI ). In addition to standard 10 Mbps Ethernet, the LXT908 also supports full-duplex operation , to drive either the AUI drop cable or the 10BASE-T twisted-pair cable with only a simple isolation


Original
PDF LXT908 10BASE-T LXT908 64-Pin PM6044 TMS380C24 10base t 82596 aui isolation transformer LXT908LC LXT908PE seeq 8005 AM7990 MB86950 PIN assignments of UTP cables
1999 - pinout BNC -rj45

Abstract: seeq 8005
Text: Filters - Simplify FCC Compliance Integrated Manchester Encoder/Decoder 10BASE-T Transceiver AUI Transceiver Full-Duplex Capable (20 Mbps) Convenience Features · · · · · · · Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ45 , . Diagnostic Features · Four LED Drivers · AUI / RJ45 Loopback LXT901A/907A Block Diagram MD0 AUTOSEL PAUI , RJ45 connector. Note that the AUI port is not used. With MD0 tied High and MD1 Low, the LXT901A logic , Attachment Unit Interface ( AUI ). The LXT901A and LXT907A are identical except for the function of one pin


Original
PDF LXT901A/907A LXT901A LXT907A LXT901 LXT907 LXT901A/907A 10BASE-T pinout BNC -rj45 seeq 8005
2001 - Dip-8 token ring

Abstract: seeq 8005
Text: Standard and Full-Duplex Ethernet Diagnostic Features Four LED Drivers AUI / RJ-45 Loopback Automatic/Manual AUI / RJ-45 Selection Automatic Polarity Correction SQE Disable/Enable function Power Down , 1:1 16 RJ45 6 5 4 To 10 BASE-T TWISTEDPAIR NETWORK + 12 V D - CONNECTOR to AUI DROP CABLE Fuse , TM Cortina Systems® LXT908 Universal 3.3 V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver Datasheet The Cortina Systems® LXT908 Universal 3.3 V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver (LXT908 PHY) is designed for IEEE


Original
PDF LXT908 10BASE-T Dip-8 token ring seeq 8005
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel