The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
1608L145 Broadcom Limited 4.25G DWDM TOSA 80KM
1610F017 Broadcom Limited 2.5G DWDM TOSA 120KM
1610F047 Broadcom Limited 2.5G DWDM TOSA 120KM
1610F057 Broadcom Limited 2.5G DWDM TOSA 120KM
1608L132 Broadcom Limited 4.25G DWDM TOSA 80KM
1655L354 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM
SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock (20)

  You can filter table by choosing multiple options from dropdownShowing 20 results of 20
Part Manufacturer Supplier Stock Best Price Price Each Buy Part
IDF-KP3TOSAT SMC Corporation of America Allied Electronics & Automation - $48.65 $48.65
IDF-KP5TOSAT SMC Corporation of America Allied Electronics & Automation - $48.65 $48.65
IDF-KPETOSAT SMC Corporation of America Allied Electronics & Automation - $69.65 $69.65
OF-PROFSTOSALUA Newport Corporation TME Electronic Components 5 $7.59 $6.59
OF-PROFSTOSALUA-M Newport Corporation TME Electronic Components 5 $7.29 $6.33
PA18ALD04TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Allied Electronics & Automation 1 $143.84 $136.65
PA18ALP20TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Allied Electronics & Automation - $182.69 $173.56
PA18ALR30TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Allied Electronics & Automation - $143.84 $136.65
PA18ALR30TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Master Electronics 1 $118.60 $103.78
PA18CLD04TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Allied Electronics & Automation 3 $135.44 $128.67
PA18CLD04TOSA Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG Master Electronics 1 $111.68 $97.72
TESTO SAVERIS 2-H2 WIFI 0572 2005 Testo Limited TME Electronic Components 2 $280.20 $280.20
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T1 WIFI 0572 2001 Testo Limited TME Electronic Components 3 $145.87 $145.87
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Testo Limited Newark element14 2 $195.34 $161.00
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Testo Limited element14 Asia-Pacific 2 $185.76 $185.76
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 Testo Limited Farnell element14 2 £129.00 £129.00
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T2 WIFI 0572 2002 Testo Limited TME Electronic Components 1 $182.68 $182.68
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Testo Limited Newark element14 1 $265.00 $218.40
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Testo Limited Farnell element14 1 £175.00 £175.00
TESTO SAVERIS 2-T3 Testo Limited element14 Asia-Pacific 1 $252.00 $252.00

No Results Found

Show More

TOSA Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2009 - PL-FLD-00-S40-C5

Abstract: TOSA jdsu tosa PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 10 Gbps TOSA flex circuit connector PL-FxA-00-S40-C6
Text: Communications componentS 850 nm 10 G TOSA PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx Key Features ·Data rates up to , ·Modulation performance verification The JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical , ) worldwide: +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 10 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC , 12 : 1 Pinout PL-FxC-00-S40-C4PL-FxD-00-S40-C5PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 (5-lead TOSA , Anode drive, with flex) (5-lead TOSA , Differential drive, with flex) (5-lead-TOSA, Cathode drive, with flex) Pad


Original
PDF PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx PL-FSC-00-S40-C4 PL-FLC-00-S40-C4 PL-FSD-00-S40-C5 PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 PL-FSA-00-S40-C6 PL-FLA-00-S40-C6 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU PL-XXD-00-S40-CX PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 TOSA jdsu tosa PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 10 Gbps TOSA flex circuit connector PL-FxA-00-S40-C6
2008 - TOSA 850 10G

Abstract: PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 flex circuit connector 10 Gbps TOSA TOSA VCSEL 10G PROCESS tosa 498 TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 10G APD
Text: Communications componentS 850 nm 10 G TOSA PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx Key Features ·Data rates up to , JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX , -00-S40-C4PL-FxD-00-S40-C5PL-FxA-00-S40-C6 (5-lead TOSA , Anode drive, with flex) (5-lead TOSA , Differential drive, with flex) (5 , 850 nm 10 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10 .XXX = 0.050


Original
PDF PL-xxD-00-S40-Cx PL-FSC-00-S40-C4 PL-FLC-00-S40-C4 PL-FSD-00-S40-C5 PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 PL-FSA-00-S40-C6 PL-FLA-00-S40-C6 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU PL-XXD-00-S40-CX TOSA 850 10G PL-FLD-00-S40-C5 flex circuit connector 10 Gbps TOSA TOSA VCSEL 10G PROCESS tosa 498 TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 10G APD
2005 - ELD5401QK

Abstract: EML TOSA TOSA tosa EML TEC TOSA 10 Gbps EML TOSA FLD3F23QL TOSA DWDM tosa dML PRBS23-1
Text: New 10 GbpsOSA GbpsOSA TOSA for 10 Gbps Optical Transmission TOSA ) TOSA )XFPX2XENPAK Gbps XFP 10 ELD5401QK (EML TOSA )FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA )XFPX2XENPAK10 Gbps ELD5401QK (EML TOSA ) and FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA ) are suitable for 10 Gbps optical transmission modules such as XFP, X2 and XENPAK. / /Feature ELD5401QK (EML TOSA ) EML (ELD5401QK) (FLD3F23QL) SR-1IR-2LR-2DWDM LC/SC TOSA XMD-MSA FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA ) EML with built-in cooler/compact package/low power consumption (ELD5401QK


Original
PDF ELD5401QK FLD3F23QL XFPX2XENPAK10 ELD5401QK) FLD3F23QL) ELD5401QK EML TOSA TOSA tosa EML TEC TOSA 10 Gbps EML TOSA FLD3F23QL TOSA DWDM tosa dML PRBS23-1
2005 - TOSA for SFP

Abstract: TEC TOSA Sumitomo TOSA TOSA DWDM TOSA ROsa optical module TOSA ROsa 300km tosa electronic circuit for rosa fif6
Text: to lower the case temperature of the TOSA. Cooled TOSA Packaging Fig. 1 External View of , pin assignment of the cooled TOSA. As for a power consumption of the cooled TOSA , it is most , brought about a great change of the TOSA's package. Although the TOSA contains the TEC, it is a coaxial , TOSA. Deciding the control range of a LD temperature, we have to pay attention to the power , 4 Fig. 2 Block Diagram & Pin assignment of cooled TOSA. Thermistor (a) Isolator TEC


Original
PDF 300km ECOC2004. TOSA for SFP TEC TOSA Sumitomo TOSA TOSA DWDM TOSA ROsa optical module TOSA ROsa tosa electronic circuit for rosa fif6
1997 - Tosa 850nm

Abstract: TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G tosa high power 850nm 10G VCSEL 850nm Picolight vcsel 10G APD TOSA TOSA 850 10G
Text: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , -00-S40-C5 PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-SSD-00-S40-C6 PL-SLD-00-S40-C6 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Anode-drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx Tosa 850nm TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G tosa high power 850nm 10G VCSEL 850nm Picolight vcsel 10G APD TOSA TOSA 850 10G
2004 - TOSA

Abstract: STM-16 NX7312UA NX7313UA NX7314UA NX7315UA NX8511UD laser diode 1. gb TOSA CWDM
Text: Laser Diode NX8511UD 1 550 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB TOSA 2.5 Gb/s NX8511UD 1 550 nm MQWMultiple Quantum Well -DFBDistributed Feed-Back LC SFF/SFP TOSATransmitter Optical Sub-Assembly ITU-T , ­ 0.3 PD 1.43 P.C.D 3.8 NX8511UD 3.8 mm TOSA 1 LD 2 4 PD 2 3 , (nm) TYP. C -4085 156 Mb/s: STM-1 3.8 mm TOSA (S-1.1) 622 Mb/s: STM-4 (S-4.1) NX7313UA -4085 -4085 8 0.6 1 270 1 355 1.25 Gb/s: GbE 3.8 mm TOSA NX7314UA


Original
PDF NX8511UD NX8511UD STM-16 OC-48LR-2 -20L10446JJ01V0DS PL10446JJ01V0DS PL10161J PX10160J TOSA NX7312UA NX7313UA NX7314UA NX7315UA laser diode 1. gb TOSA CWDM
1997 - 795 VCSEL

Abstract: PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 10G APD VCSEL 10g PL-SSC-00-S40-C4 Tosa 850nm TOSA 10G VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA process PL-SLD-00-S40-C
Text: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Arthur Avenue Louisville, CO 80027 Tel: 303.530.3189 Web site: www.picolight.com 10G, 4-lead TOSA without , -00-S40-C5 PL-SLD-00-S40-C5 PL-SSA-00-S40-C6 PL-SLA-00-S40-C6 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Anode-drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 795 VCSEL PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 10G APD VCSEL 10g PL-SSC-00-S40-C4 Tosa 850nm TOSA 10G VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA process PL-SLD-00-S40-C
1997 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA The Picolight 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , Description 10G, 4-lead TOSA without Flex Circuit PL-SSD-00-S40-C2 Differential drive TOSA with SC Housing PL-SLD-00-S40-C2 Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing 10, 5-lead TOSA with Flex Circuit PL-FSC-00-S40-C4 Anode-drive TOSA with SC Housing with Flex PL-FLC-00-S40-C4 Differential drive TOSA with LC Housing with Flex PL-FSA-00-S40-C6 Cathode-drive TOSA with SC Housing


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm
ELD5401QK

Abstract: ELD5401QK-M MSA XMD TOSA Sumitomo TOSA ELD5401BH TOSA DWDM XMD MSA sumitomo EML TOSA Sumitomo TOSA XMD EML TOSA ELD5401QK-N
Text: Home > New Products > TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) LC & SC receptacle EML TOSA are , available. ELD5401QK Available XMD-MSA compliant TOSA with 8pin FPC Specifications: ELD5401QK-M , (Form factor) Application (distance) FLD3F10QK-M EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP SR-1 FLD3F10QK-N EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP lR-1 ELD5401QK-M EML XMD MSA TOSA LC 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 XFP lR-2 ELD5401QK-N EML XMD


Original
PDF ELD5401QK ELD5401QK ELD5401QK-M/ELD5401QK-N FLD3F10BH-M 300pin FLD3F10BH-N ELD5401BH-M ELD5401BH-N ELD5401QK-M MSA XMD TOSA Sumitomo TOSA ELD5401BH TOSA DWDM XMD MSA sumitomo EML TOSA Sumitomo TOSA XMD EML TOSA ELD5401QK-N
10G APD ROSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G 10G APD TOSA 10G ROSA 1310 10G Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package 10G TOSA detector apd nec
Text: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 PRODUCTS 10G DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 10G FP TOSA and MM PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . , 7 2.5G & 4G DFB TOSA and APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Pulsed , cel . com 10G D F B T O S A & P I N R O S A NEC Electronics TOSA and ROSA devices for OC­192 (2 to 40 km), 10GBASE­LR, and 10G Fibre Channel applications FEATURES TOSA 10G T O S A / R O S A


Original
PDF NX6309 OC-12, NX6311 NX6330 NX6410 OC-48 1490nm) NX6411 10G APD ROSA TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G 10G APD TOSA 10G ROSA 1310 10G Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package 10G TOSA detector apd nec
2011 - jdsu tosa

Abstract: 10G TOSA TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G 15 TOSA process 850 nm to-can VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA
Text: OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 850 nm 10 G TOSA Key Features ·Data rates up to 10.5 Gbps ·Optimized , verification The JDSU 850 nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed , continuously consistent performance. The 10G TOSA converts an electrical signal into optical power at data , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 NM 10 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex Dimensions (SC) UNITS: MM X.X = 0.2 X.XX , 0.30 4X 0.92 Pinout 5-lead TOSA , Differential drive, with flex Pad SymbolFunction 1 2 3 4 5 6


Original
PDF 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU PL-XXD-00-S40-CX jdsu tosa 10G TOSA TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G 15 TOSA process 850 nm to-can VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA
2002 - 850nm tosa

Abstract: Tosa 850nm Tosa 850nm 16 VCSEL 850nm
Text: 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA Package Preliminary HFE6x9x-3x1 LC Key Features: LC TOSA HFE619x-321 SC TOSA , Innovative VCSEL Solutions . Delivered HONEYWELL VCSEL OPTICAL PRODUCTS 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA , VCSEL OPTICAL PRODUCTS 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL TOSA Package Preliminary HFE6x9x-3x1 Notes: 1. PO_PCT is , , attenuated, LC TOSA Anode Driven, attenuated, LC TOSA Differentially Driven, attenuated, LC TOSA Cathode Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA Anode Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA Differentially Driven, attenuated, SC TOSA


Original
PDF 10Gbps 850nm HFE619x-321 HFE639x-321 HFE6x9x-321 1-866-MY-VCSEL 1-866-MY-VCSEL 850nm tosa Tosa 850nm Tosa 850nm 16 VCSEL 850nm
2003 - CyOptics TOSA

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G CyOptics TX299K 1310nm fp tosa 10g CYOPTICS laser tosa MSA XMD TOSA TOSA 10G LD chip cyoptics
Text: TX299K Series 1310 FP TOSA Preliminary Data Sheet June 2008 June 2008 TX299K Series 1310 nm FP TOSA for 10 Gb/s Applications Features § § § Description Low threshold current o , ( TOSA ) designed for the LRM transceivers. The TOSA comes with a InAlGaAs ridge waveguide FP laser with , C to +95 C operating temperature range LRM or EDC TOSA applications The mechanical interface of this TOSA is compatible with Multi-source Agreement (MSA) of 10Gb/s Miniature Device (XMD) for high


Original
PDF TX299K 1310nm CyOptics TOSA TOSA 1310 10G CyOptics 1310nm fp tosa 10g CYOPTICS laser tosa MSA XMD TOSA TOSA 10G LD chip cyoptics
2008 - fabry-perot 2,5gb 1550nm

Abstract: FOTP-127 laser diode 1550nm Fabry-Perot laser DFB 1550nm 10mW single
Text: output power options and a choice of LC and SC metal TOSA package. Stable threshold current for easy , ) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, high power 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, intermediate power. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, LC TOSA package, low power. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, SC TOSA package, low power. FP-1310-4I-XXX 1310NM FP TOSA ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , when handling this product. FP-1310-4I-XXX 1310NM FP TOSA FP ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS


Original
PDF 1310NM FP-1310-4I-XXX FP-1310-4I-xxx 1-866-MY-VCSEL fabry-perot 2,5gb 1550nm FOTP-127 laser diode 1550nm Fabry-Perot laser DFB 1550nm 10mW single
2005 - 850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: 850nm tosa LC TOSA TOSA process 850nm APD TO46 package 850nm integrated power monitor Picolight Tosa 850nm APD 850nm
Text: PL-SLx-00-SG0-Cx 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA Features · Data Rates up to 4.25 Gbps · 3.3V , PCBA for Improved Product Performance This Picolight 850nm LC connectorized TOSA (Transmit Optical , 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Cathode 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Anode 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA 4 Pin Differential Drive 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA 4 Pin Differential Drive alternate pinout 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Cathode and Flex 850nm 4.25G VCSEL LC TOSA w/Common Anode and Flex Contact


Original
PDF PL-SLx-00-SG0-Cx 850nm GR-468-CORE PL-SLD-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C1 850nm VCSEL application 850nm tosa LC TOSA TOSA process 850nm APD TO46 package 850nm integrated power monitor Picolight Tosa 850nm APD 850nm
2007 - HFE6X92

Abstract: HFE6X92-562 EVAL-ADN2530-AOZ HFE6192-562 FIBER PATCH CORD blm15hg102 lfcsp 86105C TOSA pcb EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ1
Text: signals generated by the TOSA. This data sheet describes the optical evaluation kit for the ADN2530, a , to the TOSA. The board is fitted with connectors that allow the user to connect the evaluation , , EVAL-ADN2530-AOZ, consists of an evaluation board and an 850 nm, 10 Gbps VCSEL TOSA , AOC HFE6192-562. The evaluation kit EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ has the same evaluation board without a TOSA attached. The co-axial , . A multimode fiber patch cord with appropriate connector for the TOSA end is required to connect


Original
PDF ADN2530 EVAL-ADN2530 ADN2530 ADN2530, HFE6192-562, EVAL-ADN2530-AOZ EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ1 BLM15HG102 LQH2MCN820K HFE6X92 HFE6X92-562 HFE6192-562 FIBER PATCH CORD blm15hg102 lfcsp 86105C TOSA pcb EVAL-ADN2530-ANZ1
2008 - 10 Gbps TOSA

Abstract: TO-CAN jdsu tosa
Text: Communications componentS 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA PL-xLD-00-SH0-C5 Features ·Data rates up to 8.5 , 8.5 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for high-speed data , 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA TOSA with Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10 .XXX = 0.050 , 12X 4X 0.38 2X 0.71 DETAIL B SECTION A-A PL-FLD-00-SH0-C5 (5-lead TOSA , Differential , 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA 5-Lead TOSA without Flex Dimensions (LC) UNITS: MM .X = 0.2 .XX = 0.10


Original
PDF PL-xLD-00-SH0-C5 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU PL-SLD-00-SH0-C5 PL-FLD-00-SH0-C5 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU PL-XLD-00-SH0-C5 10 Gbps TOSA TO-CAN jdsu tosa
2009 - 13001 6.B331

Abstract: lm 13001 13001 s 13001 DS-5560 B 13001 DK51P-13001 lm 5560 13001 A 2 sc 13001
Text: Hermetically sealed active component l Complies with Telcordia Technologies GR-468-CORE l TOSA l FC/ST/SC , Fiber Output Power M H Pf 2 Peak Wavelength Spectrum Receptacle Width TOSA , mm) Part Number: C-13-001-TX -SSCXX-XX SC TOSA (L&M Power) C-13-001-TX-SSCX-XX Optical plane SC TOSA (L&M Power with Isolator) C-13-001-TX-SSCXI-XX Optical plane SC TOSA (H&2 Power) C , Module Packaging Dimensions (Units in mm) Part Number: C-13-001-TX -SLCXX -XX LC TOSA (L&M Power


Original
PDF C-13-001-XX-SXXXX/XXX-X-XX 1310nm GR-468-CORE DS-5560 13001 6.B331 lm 13001 13001 s 13001 B 13001 DK51P-13001 lm 5560 13001 A 2 sc 13001
2005 - 10G TOSA

Abstract: 850 nm to-can VCSEL 10G PROCESS VCSEL 10g 850nm tosa
Text: PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA Features · Data Rates up to 10 Gbps · 3.3V Operation · -10°C , 850nm 10 Gbps connectorized TOSA product (Transmit Optical Sub-Assembly) is designed for high-speed data , -00-S40-C3 PL-SLD-00-S40-C3 Description: 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/SC Housing 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/LC Housing 850nm 10G TOSA Diff. Drive VCSEL w/SC Housing and Flex Circuit 850nm 10G TOSA Diff , 850nm 10G TOSA Absolute maximum ratings Parameter Storage Temperature Lead Solder Temperature Laser


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm 10G TOSA 850 nm to-can VCSEL 10G PROCESS VCSEL 10g 850nm tosa
2011 - jdsu tosa

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA Features ·Data rates up to 8.5 Gbps ·-10°C to 85 , temperatures ·Modulation performance verification The JDSU 850 nm 8.5 Gbps connectorized TOSA product , expectancy while providing continuously consistent performance. The 8.5G TOSA converts an electrical signal , -JDSU (5378) WORLDWIDE: +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 8.5 G TOSA 2 TOSA with Flex , 0.40 4X 0.92 (5-lead TOSA , Differential drive, with flex) PadSymbol Function 1KPD Monitor


Original
PDF 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU PL-XLD-00-SH0-C5 jdsu tosa
2008 - jdsu tosa

Abstract: datasheet apd rise time, dark, capacitance TOSA PL-SSA-00-S20-C0 apd rise time, dark, capacitance GR-468-CORE
Text: Communications componentS 850 nm 2.5 G VCSEL TOSA PL-Sxx-00-S20-Cx Key Features ·Data rates , 850 nm 2.5 Gbps LC/SC connectorized TOSA (Transmit Optical SubAssembly) is designed for high-speed , : www.jdsu.com 850 nm 2.5 G VCSEL TOSA Mounting Dimensions (LC Version) PL-SLC-00-S20-C0 Pin , VCSEL Cathode VCSEL Anode, Monitor Cathode, Case Monitor Anode 850 nm 2.5 G VCSEL TOSA , TOSA Electro-optical Characteristics Parameter (Tcase = 25 °C , CW operation unless


Original
PDF PL-Sxx-00-S20-Cx GR-468-CORE 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU PL-SLC-00-S20-C0 PL-SLA-00-S20-C0 PL-SSA-00-S20-C0 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU jdsu tosa datasheet apd rise time, dark, capacitance TOSA PL-SSA-00-S20-C0 apd rise time, dark, capacitance GR-468-CORE
2008 - LC TOSA

Abstract: LC-TOSA PL-SLC-00-SG0-C0 jdsu tosa JDSU 10 Gbps TOSA TO-CAN GR-468-CORE
Text: Communications componentS 850 nm 4.25 G VCSEL LC TOSA PL-SLx-00-SG0-Cx Key Features ·Data , JDSU 850 nm LC connectorized TOSA (Transmit Optical Sub-Assembly) meets the requirements of demanding , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com 850 nm 4.25 G VCSEL LC TOSA Mounting Dimensions (3 Pin Versions) PL-SLC , TOSA Mounting Dimensions (PL-SLD-00-SG0-C0 and PL-SLD-00-SG0-C1) OSA Notch over Pin 3 1 , 850 nm 4.25 G VCSEL LC TOSA Mounting Dimensions (PL-SLD-00-SG0-C3) 4.039 10 MAX ROTATIONAL


Original
PDF PL-SLx-00-SG0-Cx GR-468-CORE PL-SLC-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLA-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C0 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C1 PL-SLD-00-SG0-C3 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU LC TOSA LC-TOSA PL-SLC-00-SG0-C0 jdsu tosa JDSU 10 Gbps TOSA TO-CAN GR-468-CORE
2009 - 1550nm laser diode

Abstract: GR-468-CORE InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm Laser source fiber 1550nm Source laser fiber 1550nm
Text: Hermetically sealed active component l Complies with Telcordia Technologies GR-468-CORE l TOSA l FC/ST/SC , Fiber Output Power M H Pf 2 Peak Wavelength Spectrum Receptacle Width TOSA , mm) Part Number: C-15-001-TX -SSCXX-XX OPTICAL PLANE SC TOSA (L Power) C-15-001-TX-SSCL-XX A DIMENSION A:7.77~8.37mm OPTICAL PLANE SC TOSA (L Power with Isolator) C-15-001-TX-SSCLI-XX B A DIMENSION A:8.07~9.07mm B:1.0~2.0mm OPTICAL PLANE SC TOSA (M&H&2 Power) C-15-001-TX-SSCXX-XX B A


Original
PDF C-15-001-XX-SXXXX/XXX-X-XX 1550nm GR-468-CORE DS-5563 1550nm laser diode GR-468-CORE InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm Laser source fiber 1550nm Source laser fiber 1550nm
2004 - TOSA ROsa module

Abstract: 10 gb laser diode 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm VSR2000-2R1 laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled UQ3100LN UQ3100FN STM-64 DS04-004 tosa
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet February 2003 UQube3100 10 Gb/s Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with , ( TOSA ) consists of a 1310 nm, isolated, MQW DFB laser and laser driver in a small form-factor metal , typical room temperature TOSA output power is ­2 dBm with an extinction ratio of 7 dB. The operating , Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with Integrated Driver Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 Absolute , Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with Integrated Driver Electrical/Optical Characteristics Table 1. Optical


Original
PDF UQube3100 UQube3100-type OC-192 STM-64 VSR600-2R1 VSR2000-2R1 DS04-007 TOSA ROsa module 10 gb laser diode 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm VSR2000-2R1 laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled UQ3100LN UQ3100FN DS04-004 tosa
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL LC AND SC TOSA Packages Preliminary HFE6x9x-56x Key Features: LC TOSA HFE619x-56x SC TOSA HFE639x-56x High performance VCSEL Low electrical parasitic TO package with flexible , MSAs LC TOSA The HFE6x9x-56x uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL , Class 1 eye safety limits. SC TOSA ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter Storage Temperature , Solutions . Delivered ADVANCED OPTICAL COMPONENTS 10Gbps 850nm VCSEL LC AND SC TOSA Packages


Original
PDF 10Gbps 850nm HFE6x9x-56x HFE619x-56x HFE639x-56x HFE6x9x-56x 1-866-MY-VCSEL 1-866-MY-VCSEL
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel