The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
GN1153CINE3 Semtech Corporation 10G FB/DFB LASER DRIVER
1655L354 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM
1656L348 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM
1656L337 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM
1656L352 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 80KM
1655L358 Broadcom Limited 10G DWDM TOSA 40KM

TOSA 10G DFB Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2004 - 10G EML TOSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G EML EML TOSA 25g 10G APD ROSA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW 10g tosa EML NEC TOSA 10G 25g EML TOSA TOSA 1310 10G
Text: and under TOSA and ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 10G TOSA and ROSA . . . . . . . , differential output MODEL S AND APPLIC ATIONS Fabry-Perot TOSA DFB TOSA Part Number Application , data sheets can be found at 5 www.cel.com/prod/prod_laser.asp 10G TOSA and ROSA NEC TOSA and , Ethernet, 10G FEC, and 10G Fibre Channel applications · TOSA /ROSA with LC or SC receptacle · Pluggable , ­19dBm sensitivity TOSA AND ROSA MODELS Part Number Type Output NX8341UH DFB DML TOSA


Original
PDF acros88-2247 04/2M 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G EML EML TOSA 25g 10G APD ROSA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW 10g tosa EML NEC TOSA 10G 25g EML TOSA TOSA 1310 10G
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: laser DFB 1550nm 10gb 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g DML TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 laser DFB 1550nm 20mW 10gb laser diode symbol schematic dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm
Text: Preliminary DATA SHEET FEATURES: 10Gbps 1310nm DML RWG DFB laser Very low power dissipation 50 Ohm impedance matching inside the laser package Differential electrical interface DFB LASER DIODE LC AND SC TOSA DFB -1310-10LR-X The DFB -1310-10LR-x is specifically designed for applications , , XPAK, XENPAK) Part Number Description DFB -1310-10LR-LCA 10Gb DFB laser in LC TOSA DFB -1310-10LR-SCA 10Gb DFB laser in SC TOSA DFB -1310-10LR-X DFB LC/SC LASER DIODE ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS


Original
PDF 10Gbps 1310nm DFB-1310-10LR-X DFB-1310-10LR-x 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 10GFC, 10GFC 1-866-MY-VCSEL TOSA 10G DFB laser DFB 1550nm 10gb 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g DML TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 laser DFB 1550nm 20mW 10gb laser diode symbol schematic dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G 1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz 10g DFB 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps VCSEL 10g CHIP laser diode symbol schematic 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps ROSA 1310 10G laser DFB 1550nm 10gb
Text: Preliminary DATA SHEET FEATURES: 10Gbps 1310nm DML RWG DFB laser Very low power dissipation 50 Ohm impedance matching inside the laser package Differential electrical interface DFB LASER DIODE LC TOSA DFB -1310-10LR-LC The DFB -1310-10LR-LC is specifically designed for applications based , , XPAK, XENPAK) Part Number Description DFB -1310-10LR-LC 10Gb DFB laser in LC TOSA DFB , , 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC, & 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the


Original
PDF 10Gbps 1310nm DFB-1310-10LR-LC DFB-1310-10LR-LC 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 10GFC, 10GFC 1-866-MY-VCSEL TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 1310 10G 1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz 10g DFB 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps VCSEL 10g CHIP laser diode symbol schematic 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps ROSA 1310 10G laser DFB 1550nm 10gb
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 1310nm RWG 10G 1310nm 10Gbps DML DML TOSA 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g VCSEL 10g CHIP optical transmitter VCSEL 10Gbps TOSA 10G 10g DFB 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps
Text: Preliminary DATA SHEET FEATURES: 10Gbps 1310nm DML RWG DFB laser Very low power dissipation 50 Ohm impedance matching inside the laser package Differential electrical interface DFB LASER DIODE LC TOSA DFB -1310-10LR-LC The DFB -1310-10LR-LC is specifically designed for applications based , , XPAK, XENPAK) Part Number Description DFB -1310-10LR-LCA 10Gb DFB laser in LC TOSA DFB , , 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC, & 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the


Original
PDF 10Gbps 1310nm DFB-1310-10LR-LC DFB-1310-10LR-LC 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 10GFC, 10GFC 1-866-MY-VCSEL TOSA 10G DFB 1310nm RWG 10G 1310nm 10Gbps DML DML TOSA 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g VCSEL 10g CHIP optical transmitter VCSEL 10Gbps TOSA 10G 10g DFB 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps
2015 - GN25L98

Abstract: GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB NT25L90 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 GN1085 GN25L96 QSFP28 NT20045
Text: CDR TOSA GN1185 Quad DFB Driver GN2042/44 Lowest power, LA Free SFP+ Architecture , + GN1185 Quad DFB driver 25-28 55mA/70mA 2.3/3.3V Bare Die 100GE Ethernet active TOSA , 10G PON transceivers for symmetric and asymmetric applications • Industry’s first quad 10 Gbps , 16G FIBRE CHANNEL Industry’s first complete integrated IC solution for 16G Fibre Channel 10G , Industry-leading integrated solutions Industry’s first fully integrated 10G PON solutions 4 Highly


Original
PDF Amplifier-S00 Optical-SG15 GN25L98 GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB NT25L90 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 GN1085 GN25L96 QSFP28 NT20045
laser DFB 1550nm 10mW

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB 10G APD ROSA tunable ROSA receptacle LC plastic package ROSA NX8346 2.5G DWDm 1310nm otdr TOSA 1310 10G ROSA 1310 10G
Text: . . . 3 PRODUCTS 10G DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 10G DWDM CW Lasers . . . . . . . . . . . . , ­LR, and 10G Fibre Channel applications FEATURES TOSA · AlGaInAs DFB fabricated using Al , DFB TOSA and APD ROSA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 , High sensitivity: ­35dBm typ. · DC-coupled differential output MODELS DFB TOSA Part Number


Original
PDF
2010 - GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B GN2010D GN2010 gn2010e GN2004s GN2405 GN1250L GN3250 GN1155
Text: Data Rate (Gb/s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA , BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to 10.3 850 nm 7.8GHz , and Copper Products Gennum offers some of the industry's most innovative products for 2.5G, 8G, 10G , 's Rchip Technology · Transmit Optical Sub-Assembly ( TOSA ) utilizes a high performance, highly reliable , single-chip 10G EPON Transceiver · Dual lane signal conditioners with integrated DML or EML driver ·


Original
PDF
2014 - NT25L90

Abstract: NT20045 NT25L90/91 GN1412A GN2426 SM14027 dqpsk 40G 10G APD EPON GN1444 TOSA for 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
Text: communications. 10G XFP Retimed SFP+ Module for < 40Km Applications GN2042/44 CDR TOSA LD LD , - LD LA CDR GN1153 6/8/ 10G SFP+ Module Applications ROSA TOSA ROSA - GN3050 GN3150 GN3250 GN3268 TIA - TOSA 10G XFP Module for < 80Km Applications CDR - GN2042 GN2044 , -192 and 8G, 10G and 16G Fibre Channel, overall design effort is reduced. Reference Free TOSA , 10G PON transceivers for symmetric and asymmetric applications • Industry’s first quad 10 Gbps


Original
PDF 40Gbps 100Gbps sg2014 NT25L90 NT20045 NT25L90/91 GN1412A GN2426 SM14027 dqpsk 40G 10G APD EPON GN1444 TOSA for 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
2009 - GN2406

Abstract: GN1153 epon 828 GN2405 GN1153B GN2003S GN2004S GN1113 GN3250 GN1250L
Text: ) 40GbE Optical Module GN2405 4x10G Quad 10G CDR 4x10G TOSA (x4) Quad 10G CDR Quad , , SONET OC-192 and 8G, 10G and 16G Fibre Channel, overall design efforts are reduced. TOSA Reference , /s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to 10.3 , Rate (Gb/s) Wave length BW Rise Time Fall Time Applications 850nm 10G TOSA to , , 10G , 40G and beyond. Robust solutions that improve performance and reliability, simplify design


Original
PDF
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA finisar TOSA DWDM 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout 10G APD chip TOSA 10G L-band TEC TOSA 10g tosa EML
Text: ( TOSA ) DM80-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , to 1605.744nm) · 10G Ethernet · 10X Fibre Channel · XFP, X2, Xenpak Finisar's DM80-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly ( TOSA ) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , . The module is comprised of a directlymodulated DFB laser chip and a co-packaged proprietary optical , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 120km DM80-02-0/1/2 95Gb/s 120km OC-192, STM-64 773nm 744nm) DM80-02 TOSA 10G DFB TOSA finisar TOSA DWDM 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout 10G APD chip TOSA 10G L-band TEC TOSA 10g tosa EML
2010 - CyOptics TOSA

Abstract: CyOptics APC 2010 B TX293K MMTB3904 TOSA 10G DFB SY88022 CyOptics 10G DFB TOSA 10G XMD MSA
Text: JP1 TSW-1-2-07-G-S L1 BLM18HG102SN (5) USB Type B Receptacle Connector 1 10G DFB , /SY88024L optical evaluation board allows for checking the performance of the SY88022L DFB /FP laser driver and SY88024L VCSEL driver while driving a DFB laser and a VCSEL respectively. Data sheets and , -041610-A hbwhelp@micrel.com or (408) 955-1690 Micrel, Inc. SY88022L/SY88024L Optical Evaluation Board TOSA Installation Evaluation with MIC3003 Controller The footprint of the TOSA is compliant to XMD MSA. Refer


Original
PDF SY88022L/SY88024L SY88022L/SY88024L SY88022L SY88024L MIC3003 M9999-041610-A CyOptics TOSA CyOptics APC 2010 B TX293K MMTB3904 TOSA 10G DFB SY88022 CyOptics 10G DFB TOSA 10G XMD MSA
laser diode 940 nM 200mW

Abstract: LD5033 80km* opnext ps7055 laser DFB chip 1310nm 2.5G LE7062 LB7962 Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package HL6530MG 10G APD chip
Text: Butterfly LB7962 1.55 µm ILM 640 km LB5031 1.3 µm DFB 10 km Rece Coax (XMD-MSA TOSA ) LD5033 1.3 µm DFB 10 km Rece Coax (XMD-MSA TOSA ) LD5035* 1.3 µm DFB 10 km 7 pin + GPO , technologies with both 2.5G and 10G capabilities. 2.5 Gbit/s Products 10 Gbit/s Products (cont.) · Uncooled DFB laser diode 1.5µm uncooled DFB laser has excellent high frequency performances and is suitable for 2.5G 80km transmission. · APD type photodiode · DFB laser with integrated EA modulator


Original
PDF 200mW laser diode 940 nM 200mW LD5033 80km* opnext ps7055 laser DFB chip 1310nm 2.5G LE7062 LB7962 Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package HL6530MG 10G APD chip
2007 - 10G EML TOSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout TOSA 10G L-band BOX TOSA 10g tosa EML laser wavelength locker TOSA DWDM 10g tosa EML DWDM
Text: Finisar Product Specification 10Gb/s 200km Telecom CMLTM Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly ( TOSA , application SONET/SDH OC-192, STM-64 10G Ethernet 10X Fibre Channel XFP, X2, Xenpak 75°C Supports , 1605.744nm) Finisar's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly ( TOSA ) employs proprietary Chirp Managed , distances up to 200km. The module is comprised of a directlymodulated DFB laser chip and a co-packaged , both C-band and L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 200km DM200-02-0/1/2 95Gb/s OC-192, STM-64 773nm 744nm) DM200-02 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout TOSA 10G L-band BOX TOSA 10g tosa EML laser wavelength locker TOSA DWDM 10g tosa EML DWDM
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 10G APD chip 10G APD lens laser chirp parameter max 8770 TOSA 10G 10g tosa EML TOSA 10G EML fiber optic 1 by 2 splitter bt 8870 circuit description
Text: ( TOSA ) DM200-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , to 1605.744nm) · 10G Ethernet · 10X Fibre Channel · XFP, X2, Xenpak Finisar's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly ( TOSA ) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , . The module is comprised of a directlymodulated DFB laser chip and a co-packaged proprietary optical , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 200km DM200-02-0/1/2 95Gb/s 200km OC-192, STM-64 773nm 744nm) DM200-02 TOSA 10G DFB 10G APD chip 10G APD lens laser chirp parameter max 8770 TOSA 10G 10g tosa EML TOSA 10G EML fiber optic 1 by 2 splitter bt 8870 circuit description
2003 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G laser module 10G direct TOSA 10G 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps C-13-DFB10-TK-SXCMI 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm TOSA 10G 15 10G TOSA 10 gb laser diode
Text: 10Gbps 1310 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module-Differential TOSA C-13-DFB10-TK-SXCMI (-01) Features · Uncooled DFB Laser diode with MQW structure · Hermetically sealed active component · Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode · Single frequency operation with high SMSR · Integrated 4-pin TO-18 TOSA , 1. 10.3125 Gb/s PRBS 231-1, Er=6.0dB, @ Iop and T=25ºC Note 2. For 10G Ethernet application , LUMNDS777-NOV1504 rev. A.1 10Gbps 1310 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module-Differential TOSA C


Original
PDF 10Gbps C-13-DFB10-TK-SXCMI LUMNDS777-NOV1504 TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 1310 10G laser module 10G direct TOSA 10G 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps C-13-DFB10-TK-SXCMI 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm TOSA 10G 15 10G TOSA 10 gb laser diode
2015 - sfp reference design

Abstract: sy88022al
Text: , the 10G DFB /FP laser driver SY88022AL, and any of the following 10G limiting amplifiers: SY88053C , . 10G DFB Laser Diode Driver 1 U5 MIC94161-5 Micrel, Inc. Dual output LDO 1 U6 , Board Evaluation Board Setup TOSA and ROSA Installation Check the pin configuration of the TOSA and , to achieve the best compensation for the laser used with this board. Figure 1. Mounting of TOSA


Original
PDF MIC3003 SY88022AL, SY88053C/073L. SFF-8472/SFF-8432, sfp reference design sy88022al
10G EML eudyna

Abstract: EML TOSA 10G EML TOSA tosa Thermistor TOSA 10G EML pcb fiber TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM rs232 EML DRIVER 0201 resistor tosa flex cable design 10 Gbps EML TOSA
Text: the EML. The Apogee EML TOSA contains a high quality Distributed Feedback ( DFB ) Laser combined with , measure of the TOSA temperature. A MAX4073 high side current sense is used to measure the DFB bias , The DS1862 inputs and registers are configured to monitor · · · · · · · TOSA DFB bias , Apogee TOSA MAX3941 MAX3992 HFRD-20.2 1.1 Features · · · · · · · 20% mask margin (OC192 SONET mask) SONET, Ethernet, Fibre-Channel rates Available with 1310nm EML TOSA for optical


Original
PDF HFRD-20 1310nm DS1862 DS3900) HFRD18 RS232 DS3900 HFRD-18 10G EML eudyna EML TOSA 10G EML TOSA tosa Thermistor TOSA 10G EML pcb fiber TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM rs232 EML DRIVER 0201 resistor tosa flex cable design 10 Gbps EML TOSA
2007 - analog laser diode 6 GHz

Abstract: DFB CATV TOSA finisar TOSA model 10 gb laser diode 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps dfb laser diode high power LED 1310 nm fiber coupled
Text: Preliminary DATA SHEET FEATURES: Uncooled DFB laser diode 10km or 30km applications LC TOSA or SC TOSA packages Packaged with monitor photodiode DFB LASER DIODE LC AND SC TOSA DFB , TOSA with optical isolator for 10km applications DFB -1310-4I-SC DFB laser in SC TOSA with optical isolator for 10km applications DFB -1310-4L-LC DFB laser in LC TOSA with optical isolator for 30km applications DFB -1310-4L-SC DFB laser in SC TOSA with optical isolator for 30km applications DFB


Original
PDF DFB-1310-4X-XX DFB-1310-4x-xx 1-866-MY-VCSEL analog laser diode 6 GHz DFB CATV TOSA finisar TOSA model 10 gb laser diode 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps dfb laser diode high power LED 1310 nm fiber coupled
2003 - EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G DFB TOSA model TOSA 10G
Text: Definition 1876TC 1876XE SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 10Gb/s 1310 nm TOSA 10GBASE-LR/W Ethernet, 10G Fibre , with Low-Power Drive Circuit The Model 1876 TOSA is an uncooled transmitter optical sub-assembly in a , Features Signal drive voltage < 1.5 Vp-p 3.3 V supply voltage Direct-modulated 1310 nm DFB laser , typical TOSA with bias and RF drive levels adjusted differently to accommodate a particular application. The SONET eye in Figure 1 with extinction ratio = 7.0 dB resulted from driving this TOSA with 1.3 Vp-p


Original
PDF OC-192, STM-64 1876TC) 1876XE) OC-192 STM-64 10GBASE-LW 10GBASE-LR 1876TC 1876XE EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G DFB TOSA model TOSA 10G
2004 - TOSA ROsa module

Abstract: 10 gb laser diode 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm VSR2000-2R1 laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled UQ3100LN UQ3100FN STM-64 DS04-004 tosa
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet February 2003 UQube3100 10 Gb/s Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with , ( TOSA ) consists of a 1310 nm, isolated, MQW DFB laser and laser driver in a small form-factor metal , Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with Integrated Driver Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 Absolute , Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with Integrated Driver Electrical/Optical Characteristics Table 1. Optical , , see our website: www.triquint.com 3 UQube3100 10 Gb/s Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with


Original
PDF UQube3100 UQube3100-type OC-192 STM-64 VSR600-2R1 VSR2000-2R1 DS04-007 TOSA ROsa module 10 gb laser diode 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm VSR2000-2R1 laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled UQ3100LN UQ3100FN DS04-004 tosa
2008 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 1310nm fp tosa 10g ROSA 1310 10G PIN-1310-10LR-SC transimpedance amplifier 7.5 GHz F 1310 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector 1550nm TOSA 10G LC InGaAs 1310nm ROSA 10Gbps
Text: optical fiber. The PIN-1310-10LR-SC is designed to be paired with AOC FP and DFB TOSA products (see data sheets for FP-1310 and DFB -1310 and products). Part Number PIN-1310-10LR-SC Description 5 pin SC , Low power dissipation IEEE 10G -BASE-LR applications 10 GBPS 1310NM PIN + PREAMP SC AND LC ROSA , ( DFB ) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and telecommunications , growth and fabrication of 1310 to 1550nm FP and DFB lasers. Shanghai, PRC ­ Optical passives assembly


Original
PDF PIN-1310-10LR-SC 10G-BASE-LR 1310NM PIN-1310-10LR-SC 1310nm. 1-866-MY-VCSEL TOSA 10G DFB 1310nm fp tosa 10g ROSA 1310 10G transimpedance amplifier 7.5 GHz F 1310 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector 1550nm TOSA 10G LC InGaAs 1310nm ROSA 10Gbps
2004 - TEC TOSA pigtail

Abstract: uQube STM-16 TOSA LC pin rosa 10 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm TEC TOSA
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Description The , -16 telecommunications applications Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA , Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Electrical/Optical , Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Electrical/Optical , Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Electrical/Optical


Original
PDF OC-48 STM-16 OC-48/STM-16 DS04-008 TEC TOSA pigtail uQube TOSA LC pin rosa 10 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm TEC TOSA
2008 - 1310nm fp tosa 10g

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G PIN-1310-10LR-LC TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector ROSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp 10g LED 1310 nm fiber coupled VCSEL 10g CHIP
Text: optical fiber. The PIN-1310-10LR-LC is designed to be paired with AOC FP and DFB TOSA products (see data sheets for FP-1310 and DFB -1310 and products). Part Number PIN-1310-10LR-LC Description 5 pin LC , Low power dissipation IEEE 10G -BASE-LR applications 10 GBPS 1310NM PIN + PREAMP LC ROSA PACKAGE , COMPONENTS is also a key supplier of Fabrey-Perot (FP) and Distributed Feedback ( DFB ) Lasers, and Optical , to 1550nm FP and DFB lasers. Shanghai, PRC ­ Optical passives assembly, including optical isolators


Original
PDF PIN-1310-10LRLC 10G-BASE-LR 1310NM PIN-1310-10LR-LC PIN-1310-10LR-LC 1310nm. 1-866-MY-VCSEL 1310nm fp tosa 10g TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 10G 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector ROSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp 10g LED 1310 nm fiber coupled VCSEL 10g CHIP
2003 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G 10 gb laser diode 10g DFB laser module 10G direct 1310nm photodiode for 10Gbps 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps 10G TOSA TOSA 10G 15
Text: 10Gbps 1310 nm 0 ~ 85ºC MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module-TOSA C-13-DFB10-TX-SXC2I-HT (-01) Features · Uncooled DFB Laser diode with MQW structure · Hermetically sealed active component · Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode · Single frequency operation with high SMSR · Integrated 4-pin TO-18 TOSA , 1. 10.3125 Gb/s PRBS 231-1, Er=6.0dB, @ Iop and T=25ºC Note 2. For 10G Ethernet application , C-13-DFB10-TJ-SLC2I-HT-01 C-13-DFB10-TA-SLC2I-HT-01 C - 13 - DFB 10 - T X - S XC 2


Original
PDF 10Gbps C-13-DFB10-TX-SXC2I-HT LUMNDS620-NOV1504 TOSA 10G DFB TOSA 1310 10G TOSA 10G 10 gb laser diode 10g DFB laser module 10G direct 1310nm photodiode for 10Gbps 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps 10G TOSA TOSA 10G 15
2004 - TOSA DWDM

Abstract: 1550 laser diode TEC TO CAN tosa Thermistor TOSA ROsa module cooled DFB
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet April 2004 TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s Cooled DFB TOSA Description The TQ2500 2.5 , end-of-life aging condition of <±100 pm). Features Ultra small form-factor DFB laser TOSA Data , Applications SFP transceivers (TDM, CWDM, and DWDM) Line cards TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s Cooled DFB TOSA , Preliminary Data Sheet April 2004 TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s Cooled DFB TOSA Electrical/Optical Characteristics , website: www.triquint.com 3 TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s Cooled DFB TOSA Preliminary Data Sheet April 2004


Original
PDF TQ2500 OC-48, STM-16, DS04-006, TOSA DWDM 1550 laser diode TEC TO CAN tosa Thermistor TOSA ROsa module cooled DFB
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel