The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
TMDSPLCKIT-V2 Texas Instruments C2000 Power Line Modem Developer's Kit
TMDSPLCKIT-V1 Texas Instruments C2000 PLC Modem Kit
62002-2 TE Connectivity (62002-2) SPLC AMVAR 7000-13000 025TPBR
62200-2 TE Connectivity (62200-2) SPLC AMVAR 600-3000 020TPBR
1217990-2 TE Connectivity (1217990-2) AMVAR SPLC 6000-14000 025TPBR
42192-1 TE Connectivity (42192-1) SPLC AMVAR 600-3000 020BR

Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - SPLC-20

Abstract:
Text: This signal in not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver is , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small Form Factor (SFF) products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5.812,582 and 5,864,468. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 850nm 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20-4-1-B-R SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-1-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6
2003 - SPLC-20-4D-2M-B

Abstract:
Text: . The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to , backward compatible with the SFP Multi Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally , specification. AR Y DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SPLC-20-4D-2M-B transceivers , 1.25/1.0625GBaud IM IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4D-2M-B 1310nm 0625GBaud SPLC-20- SPLC-20 326002 Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C-L

Abstract:
Text: IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link , performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the publications to verify, before placing orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small , Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are utilized to the extent that Stratos Lightwave has determined it to be necessary to support this warranty. Specific


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C-L RJ-45 IC 7444 88E1111 fiber Marvell design guide Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska SFP connector SPLC-20-4-C-S
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C

Abstract:
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small Form Factor (SFF) products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5.812,582 and 5,864,468. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave , , devices, or systems where malfunction of a Stratos Lightwave product can reasonably be expected to result


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C 1000Base-T) 1000Base-X) RJ-45 Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Integrated Gigabit Ethernet SPLC-20-4-C-L marvell 88E1111 serial interface optical Marvell alaska 88E1111 IC 7444 Marvell PHY 88E1111 reset SFP connector Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter Marvell PHY 88E1111 footprint
2007 - SPLC-20-2-2M-B-R6

Abstract:
Text: designed to be used in SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 or Fast Ethernet applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-2M-BX-R6 52MBaud GR-253 SPLC-20-2-2M-B-R6 SPLC-202-2M-B-R6 SPLC2022MBR6 SPLC20-2-2m-B
2006 - SPLC-20-4-2U-B

Abstract:
Text: /Fibre Channel data links up to 1.25 Gbaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-2U-B 1550nm
2007 - SPLC-20-4-2L-B-R6

Abstract:
Text: designed for high speed Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-2L-B-R6 1310nm 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20-4-2L-B
2004 - SPLC-20

Abstract:
Text: up to 1.25GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably , Diagnostic - 1.25/1.0625GBaud - up to 80km DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave , Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated (bit 4 is set at address 92 , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4D-3-B 0625GBaud SFF-8472 SPLC-20
2004 - SPLC-20-1-4-B

Abstract:
Text: 1310nm multimode applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products


Original
PDF SPLC-20-X-4-BX 1310nm SPLC-20-1-4-B) SA23-0394-01 SPLC-20-E-4-B) GR-253 SPLC20-2-4-B) SPLC-20-1-4-B SPLC-20-2-4-B SPLC20-2-4-B SPLC-20 SPLC-20-E-4-B SFP CML Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2007 - Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6

Abstract:
Text: +3.3V IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are utilized to the extent that Stratos Lightwave has determined it to be necessary to support this warranty


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 1310nm 1310nm 125Mbps 155Mbps 200Mbps Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6 SPLC-20-2-4-B-R6 SPLC-20-2-4-B
2007 - Stratos Lightwave splc-20

Abstract:
Text: SPLC- 20 -F-2-D is specifically designed for high speed data links up to 4.25 GBaud. The Stratos , / 1.0625GBaud DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2 , range. The SFP with DDMI is fully compliant to the SFF-8472 Rev. 9.3 specification. Stratos Lightwave , email:optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave , publication, without notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its


Original
PDF SPLC-20-F-2-D 1310nm 0625GBaud 100differential 1310nm Stratos Lightwave splc-20 4.25G
2003 - SPLC-20

Abstract:
Text: designed to be used in SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-X-XX 52MBaud GR-253 SPLC-20
2007 - SPLC-20-4D-2-B-R6

Abstract:
Text: speed data links up to 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a , / 1.0625GBaud DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2 , range. The SFP with DDMI is fully compliant to the SFF-8472 Rev. 9.3 specification. Stratos Lightwave , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4D-2-B-R6 1310nm 0625GBaud IEEE802 100differential 204D2
2004 - SPLC-20-7

Abstract:
Text: (IR-1) and Long Reach (LR-1, LR-2) applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated (bit 4 is set at address 92 , MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as , email:optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com Stratos Lightwave reserves the , publication, without notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its


Original
PDF SPLC-20-7D-X-BX OC-48/SDH STM-16 67GBaud SPLC-20- 1310nm SR/I-16) IR-1/S-16 SPLC-20-7 1550nm DFB BH LASER Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2005 - SPLC-20-4-2-B

Abstract:
Text: . The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-X-BX 1310nm 0625GBaud 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-2-B M/SPLC-20-4-2M-SL SFP SPLC 2042
2003 - SPLC-20

Abstract:
Text: speed data links up to 2.125 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is RELEASE ACTUATOR hot , and 2X rates). This signal in Not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP , compatible with the SFP Multi Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated , AR Y DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2 , 3205.07d Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product


Original
PDF SPLC-20-8D-2M-B 1310nm 0625GBaud 0625GBaud; SPLC-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2003 - SFF-8472 rev 9.3

Abstract:
Text: -4.1) and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (SR/I-1) applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable , the SFP Multi Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated (bit 4 is , AR Y DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2 , IM IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-3D-2M-B OC-12/SDH 1310nm 52MBaud SPLC-20- 52MBaud SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2003 - GR-20-CORE

Abstract:
Text: Supply PRODUCT OVERVIEW Stratos Lightwave SPLC-20-7D-3L-XX CWDM Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP , ) specification. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure , Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated (bit 4 is set at address 92 , ) IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link , performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the publications to


Original
PDF SPLC-20-7D-3L-XX OC-48/SDH STM-16 LR-2/L-16 67GBaud SPLC-20- 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm GR-20-CORE SPLC-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2006 - SPLC-20-F-1-D

Abstract:
Text: SPLC- 20 -F-1-D is specifically designed for high speed data links up to 4.25 GBaud. The Stratos , / 1.0625GBaud DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2 , range. The SFP with DDMI is fully compliant to the SFF-8472 Rev. 9.3 specification. Stratos Lightwave , http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes , , in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-F-1-D 850nm 0625GBaud 100differential 850nm Stratos Lightwave splc-20 splc-20-f-1
1000Base-CX

Abstract:
Text: Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave


Original
PDF SPLC-20-C-X-X SPLC-20 1000Base-CX Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave MT-RJ pigtail plug SPLC-20-C-2-X
2003 - SPLC-20-8-1-B

Abstract:
Text: speed data links up to 2.125 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows , and 2X rates). This signal in Not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5


Original
PDF SPLC-20-8-1-B 850nm 0625GBaud Stratos Lightwave splc-20 iec 60825 1000-BASE-LX transistor c 3205 MICRON POWER RESISTOR 100ohm C 3205 1000BASE-S IEC-825-1 SFP CML
2005 - SPLC-20-F-1-B

Abstract:
Text: specifically designed for high speed data links up to 4.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , /2.125/1.25/1.0625GBaud DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers , specification. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are internally calibrated (bit 5, address 92 @ 2-wire address A0h , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants


Original
PDF SPLC-20-F-1-B 850nm 0625GBaud 850nm Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2003 - 1000BASE-T2

Abstract:
Text: ) specification. The SPLC- 20 -C-1-B is specifically designed for high speed Infiniband applications. The Stratos , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave


Original
PDF SPLC-20-C-1-B 850nm SPLC-20-C-1ty 1000BASE-T2 Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2004 - SPLC-20-1-2M-B

Abstract:
Text: Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products


Original
PDF SPLC-20-1-2M-BX 125MBaud 1310nm SPLC-20- 125MBaud SPLC-20-1-2M-B
2003 - 1000BASE-T2

Abstract:
Text: designed to be used in SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave


Original
PDF SPLC-20-3-X-XX OC-12/SDH 622MBaud GR-253 1000BASE-T2 ATMEL PROTOCOL
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel