The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
2007169-1 TE Connectivity (2007169-1) SFP 1x6 cage Assm Light Pipe, EMI gasket
1932002-1 TE Connectivity (1932002-1) SFP 2-PC CAGE ASSY, PREASSEMBLED IN TAPE
134962-1 TE Connectivity Ltd TERMINAL SOLISTRAND STRATO THERM
1551892-1 TE Connectivity (1551892-1) Cage Assy Behind Bezel zQSFP+
2007132-1 TE Connectivity (2007132-1) SFP+ 1X4 Cage Assembly, Press-
2170703-4 TE Connectivity (2170703-4) CAGE ASSEMBLY, QSFP28 1X1, SPRING

Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2008 - SP2R-20-9D-2-B

Abstract: 1410nm SP1R-20-9D SP1R-20-9D-2-B SPLC-20-9D-X-X
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , /177/270/360Mbps) The Stratos Lightwave dual transmitter V_SFP module is hot pluggable which allows a , all version of Video SFP offered by Stratos . Depending on particular Video SFP module, some signal , signal traces to the bottom PCB layer before crossing through the video SFP cage outline. - Rx_1 +Rx_1 , Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service


Original
PDF SP2T-20-9D-3-XXYY 292M/297M/259M SP2T-20- 1270nm 1450nm 1290nm 1470nm 1310nm 1490nm SP2R-20-9D-2-B 1410nm SP1R-20-9D SP1R-20-9D-2-B SPLC-20-9D-X-X
Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage

Abstract: Stratos
Text: will be suitable for electronically noisier enviroments. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546 , Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver is designed to be rate agile which means that it is , +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) - 2.125GBaud ® PR EL IM IN AR Y SFP CAGE - TOP SFP CAGE - BOTTOM 1024.02 PRELIMINARY MPLC-20-8-X-XL Optical Fibre Channel - +3.3V Small


Original
PDF MPLC-20-8-X-XL 125GBaud X3T11 Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos
2008 - SP2R-20-9D-2-B

Abstract: SPLC-20-9D-X-X SP2T-20-9D-2-B
Text: (HDTV - 1.485Gbps) SMPTE 297M/259M (SDTV - 143/177/270/360Mbps) The Stratos Lightwave dual , SFP offered by Stratos . Depending on particular Video SFP module, some signal pins are not internally , through the video SFP cage outline. - Rx_1 +Rx_1 +Tx_1 - Tx_1 Video SFP Transceiver SPLC , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the


Original
PDF SP2T-20-9D-2-B 292M/297M/259M SP2T-20- 1310nm 143MBaud 485GBaud SP2R-20-9D-2-B SPLC-20-9D-X-X
2008 - Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage

Abstract: SP1T VIDEO SFP SPLC-20-9D-X-X SP1R-20-9D
Text: relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5 , 297M/292M (HDTV - 1.485Gbps) SMPTE 297M/259M (SDTV - 143/177/270/360Mbps) The Stratos Lightwave dual , all version of Video SFP offered by Stratos . Depending on particular Video SFP module, some signal , through the video SFP cage outline. - Rx_1 +Rx_1 +Tx_1 - Tx_1 Video SFP Transceiver SPLC , http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make


Original
PDF SP2T-20-9D-3-B 292M/297M/259M 1550nm SP2T-20- 143MBaud 485GBaud Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage SP1T VIDEO SFP SPLC-20-9D-X-X SP1R-20-9D
100-M5SN-I

Abstract: MPLC-20-7-X-XL 01HSC
Text: being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546 , -20 is specifically designed for high speed ATM OC-48 data links at 2.488 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave , +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) - 2.488GBaud PR EL IM IN AR Y SFP CAGE - TOP SFP CAGE - BOTTOM 1024.02 PRELIMINARY ® MPLC-20-7-X-XL Optical ATM OC-48 - +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) - 2.488GBaud PR EL IM IN AR Y SFP CAGE ASSEMBLY HOST PCB


Original
PDF MPLC-20-7-X-XL OC-48 488GBaud 488Gb/s MPLC-20 100-M5SN-I 01HSC
2004 - SPLC-20-7

Abstract: 1550nm DFB BH LASER Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20
Text: (IR-1) and Long Reach (LR-1, LR-2) applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , Source Agreement. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are externally calibrated (bit 4 is set at address 92 , MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as , information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5 , email:optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com Stratos Lightwave reserves the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-7D-X-BX OC-48/SDH STM-16 67GBaud SPLC-20- 1310nm SR/I-16) IR-1/S-16 SPLC-20-7 1550nm DFB BH LASER Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2007 - SP1R-20-P-X-B

Abstract: VIDEO SFP SMPTE-424M SP1R-20-P-3L-B
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , /297M (HDTV - 1.485Gbps) SMPTE 259M/297M (SDTV - 270/360Mbps) The Stratos Lightwave simplex receiver , routing ±TX_2 and ±RX_2 signal traces to the bottom PCB layer before crossing through the video SFP cage , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SP1R-20-P-X-B 424M/292M/259M/297M 424M/297M 292M/259M/297M 424M/292M/259M/ 270MBaud 97GBaud 867ssistance, VIDEO SFP SMPTE-424M SP1R-20-P-3L-B
fm transmitter 5km

Abstract: Manchester code sg 3503 MPLC-20-4-X-XL
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from , SFP CAGE - TOP SFP CAGE - BOTTOM 1024.02 PRELIMINARY MPLC-20-4-X-XL Optical Gigabit Ethernet - +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) - 1.25GBaud ® PR EL IM IN AR Y SFP CAGE , Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service


Original
PDF MPLC-20-4-X-XL 25GBaud 1000BASE 850nm 1300nm OC-12, fm transmitter 5km Manchester code sg 3503
fm transmitter 5km

Abstract: Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage MPLC-20-6-X-XL
Text: designed for high speed Fibre Channel data links at 1.0625 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , AR Y SFP CAGE - TOP SFP CAGE - BOTTOM 1024.02 PRELIMINARY MPLC-20-6-X-XL Optical , SFP CAGE ASSEMBLY HOST PCB (inches) 1024.02 PRELIMINARY MPLC-20-6-X-XL Optical Fibre , Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service


Original
PDF MPLC-20-6-X-XL 0625GBaud X3T11 fm transmitter 5km Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage
2004 - SPLC-20-1-4-B

Abstract: SPLC-20-2-4-B SPLC20-2-4-B SPLC-20 SPLC-20-E-4-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFP CML
Text: 1310nm multimode applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5 , 1.767±.008 NOTE: * DIMENSIONS ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches) Cage , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain


Original
PDF SPLC-20-X-4-BX 1310nm SPLC-20-1-4-B) SA23-0394-01 SPLC-20-E-4-B) GR-253 SPLC20-2-4-B) SPLC-20-1-4-B SPLC-20-2-4-B SPLC20-2-4-B SPLC-20 SPLC-20-E-4-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFP CML
SPLC-20-3-2M-SL

Abstract: IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-3-2-SL
Text: Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be , ) Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug (Sold Separately) SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches) 1180.01 , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-3-X-SL OC-12 622MBaud SPLC-20-3-X-SL SPLC-20-3-2M-SL IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-3-2-SL
fm transmitter 5km

Abstract: SPLC-20 SPLC-20-6-2L-SL SPLC-20-6-2M-SL SPLC-20-6-2-SL
Text: specifically designed for high speed Fibre Channel data links at 1.0625 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP , . The Stratos 1x FC 850nm SFP is compatible with legacy 850nm CD laser Fibre Channel transmitter , DIMENSIONS ( inches ) Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug (Sold Separately) SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any


Original
PDF SPLC-20-6-X-SL 0625GBaud X3T11 850nm 1300nm 125GBaud fm transmitter 5km SPLC-20 SPLC-20-6-2L-SL SPLC-20-6-2M-SL SPLC-20-6-2-SL
2005 - SPLC-20-F-1-B

Abstract: Stratos Lightwave splc-20
Text: specifically designed for high speed data links up to 4.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , /2.125/1.25/1.0625GBaud DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MONITORING INTERFACE Stratos Lightwave SFP transceivers , specification. Stratos Lightwave SFP with DDMI are internally calibrated (bit 5, address 92 @ 2-wire address A0h , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants


Original
PDF SPLC-20-F-1-B 850nm 0625GBaud 850nm Stratos Lightwave splc-20
stratos lightwave

Abstract: Stratos STRATOS LIGHTWAVE 437-009 437-009 Illinois SFP connector Stratos Lightwave SFP
Text: Stratos Lightwave LLC 7444 West Wilson Avenue ­ Chicago, Illinois 60706 ­ 708-867-9600 ­ Fax: 708-867-0996 SFP ONE PIECE SOLDER VERSION CAGE ASSEMBLED AND WELDED WITH CONNECTOR Part Number 437-009: The top and bottom cage are supplied assembled, welded, and in tape and reel ­ 200 per reel. The , convection re-flow process. Stratos Lightwave , . ASSEMBLY PROCESS: The connector and one-piece cage are packaged in tape-and-reel for pick and place onto


Original
PDF
2004 - SPLC-20-1-2M-B

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5 , Actuator SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches) Cage Assembly Connector .600±.004 A .409±.004 , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain


Original
PDF SPLC-20-1-2M-BX 125MBaud 1310nm SPLC-20- 125MBaud SPLC-20-1-2M-B
Stratos Lightwave

Abstract: SFP CONNECTOR Stratos Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage 7444 IR 010
Text: Stratos Lightwave LLC 7444 West Wilson Avenue ­ Chicago, Illinois 60706 ­ 708-867-9600 ­ Fax: 708-867-0996 SFP ONE PIECE SOLDER VERSION CAGE ASSEMBLED AND WELDED WITHOUT CONNECTOR Part Number 437-010: The top and bottom cage are supplied assembled, welded, and in tape and reel ­ 200 per reel. ASSEMBLY PROCESS: The one-piece cage are packaged in tape-and-reel for pick and place onto the host board , process. Stratos Lightwave


Original
PDF
SPLC-20-4-2M-SL

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-2L-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2M Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km Stratos Lightwave IC 7444 SPLC-20 1000BASE
Text: specifically designed for high speed Gigabit Ethernet data links at 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP , This signal in Not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver and sholud be not connected , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants , mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-X-SL 25GBaud 1000BASE SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-2M-SL SPLC-20-4-2L-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2M Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km Stratos Lightwave IC 7444
SPLC-20-4-2M

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-2M-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2L-SL Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km SPLC-20 1000BASE splc-20-4-x-sl
Text: specifically designed for high speed Gigabit Ethernet data links at 1.25 GBaud. The Stratos Lightwave SFP , This signal in Not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver and sholud be not connected , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5,546,281, 5,717,533, 5,879,173, and 5,812,582. Stratos Lightwave warrants , mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-X-SL 25GBaud 1000BASE SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-2M SPLC-20-4-2M-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2L-SL Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km
SPLC-20-2-2M-SL

Abstract: SPLC-20-2-X-SL IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-2-2-SL splc
Text: Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be , E R P Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug (Sold Separately) SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches) 1180.01 , ://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any , design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-X-SL 155MBaud SPLC-20-2-X-SL SPLC-20-2-2M-SL IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-2-2-SL splc
IEC-825-1

Abstract: SPLC-20 SPLC-20-7-2-SL manchester code Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SPLC-20-7-X-SL
Text: Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be , orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , DIMENSIONS ( inches ) Y R A N I M I L E R P Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage and Connector Click here for mechanical drawings of SFP Cage EMI & Dust Plug (Sold Separately , Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link product or service


Original
PDF SPLC-20-7-X-SL OC-48 488GBaud SPLC-20-7-X-SL IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-7-2-SL manchester code Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2007 - b274c

Abstract: SDTV Stratos Lightwave SFP
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave SFP products are covered under , (HDTV - 1.485Gbps) SMPTE 259M/297M (SDTV - 270/360Mbps) The Stratos Lightwave V_SFP simplex , routing ±TX_2 and ±RX_2 signal traces to the bottom PCB layer before crossing through the video SFP cage , . Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are


Original
PDF SP1T-20-P-X-B 424M/292M/259M/297M 424M/297M 292M/259M/297M 1310nm 1550nm 424M/292M/259M/ 270MBaud b274c SDTV Stratos Lightwave SFP
dth receiver board

Abstract: SPLC-20-8-X-SL 60656 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-8-2M-SL SPLC-20-8-2-SL high power 850nm ld Stratos Lightwave splc-20 STRATOS FC 1310
Text: high speed Fibre Channel data links at 2.125 GBaud. Stratos 2x Fibre Channel SFP transceivers are rate agile and compatible with 1x FC laser transmitters. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot , in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver is designed to be rate agile which , optical fiber with data transfer rates of 2.125 GBaud. Stratos 2x FC 850nm SFP is rate agile and , Cage , Connector, And EMI plug SFP PANEL CUTOUT DIMENSIONS (Inches) 1084.02 PRELIMINARY


Original
PDF SPLC-20-8-X-SL 125GBaud X3T11 850nm 850nm) 1300nm 1310nm) dth receiver board 60656 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-8-2M-SL SPLC-20-8-2-SL high power 850nm ld Stratos Lightwave splc-20 STRATOS FC 1310
2006 - SPLC-20

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 SPLC-20-4-1-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6
Text: This signal in not Implemented in the Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver is , Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from one , :optoinfo@stratoslightwave.com http://www.stratoslightwave.com IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make , notice, in order to improve design and/or performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain , relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small Form Factor (SFF) products are covered under U.S. Patent


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 850nm 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20-4-1-B-R SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-1-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C-L

Abstract: IC 7444 88E1111 fiber Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska Marvell design guide SFP connector SPLC-20-4-C-S
Text: IMPORTANT NOTICE Stratos Lightwave reserves the right to make changes to or discontinue any optical link , performance. Stratos Lightwave advises its customers to obtain the latest version of the publications to verify, before placing orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small , Stratos Lightwave standard warranty. Testing and other quality control techniques are utilized to the extent that Stratos Lightwave has determined it to be necessary to support this warranty. Specific


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C-L RJ-45 IC 7444 88E1111 fiber Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska Marvell design guide SFP connector SPLC-20-4-C-S
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C

Abstract: Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Integrated Gigabit Ethernet SPLC-20-4-C-L marvell 88E1111 serial interface optical SFP connector Marvell PHY 88E1111 footprint Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter IC 7444 Marvell alaska 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 reset
Text: orders, that the information being relied on is current. Stratos Lightwave Small Form Factor (SFF) products are covered under U.S. Patent Numbers 5.812,582 and 5,864,468. Stratos Lightwave warrants performance of its optical link products to current specifications in accordance with Stratos Lightwave , each optical link product is not necessarily performed on all optical link products. Stratos Lightwave , , devices, or systems where malfunction of a Stratos Lightwave product can reasonably be expected to result


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C 1000Base-T) 1000Base-X) RJ-45 Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Integrated Gigabit Ethernet SPLC-20-4-C-L marvell 88E1111 serial interface optical SFP connector Marvell PHY 88E1111 footprint Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter IC 7444 Marvell alaska 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 reset
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel