The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
8-320559-2 TE Connectivity Ltd SPLC BUTT PIDG22-16C22-18M
62305-3 TE Connectivity Ltd AMVAR SPLC 600-3000 016TPBR
8-53548-3 TE Connectivity Ltd SPLC BUT PVF2PIDG22-16C22-18M
42780-1 TE Connectivity Ltd SPLC AMVAR 7000-13000 BR
62002-2 TE Connectivity (62002-2) SPLC AMVAR 7000-13000 025TPBR
1217990-2 TE Connectivity (1217990-2) AMVAR SPLC 6000-14000 025TPBR
SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock (1)

  You can filter table by choosing multiple options from dropdownShowing 1 results of 1
Part Manufacturer Supplier Stock Best Price Price Each Buy Part
SPLC-20-2-4-B Stratos Optical Technologies Bristol Electronics 12 $39.60 $39.60

No Results Found

SPLC-20-2-4-B Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Stratos Connectivity for Business Critical ContinuityTM SPLC-20-2-4-Bx-R6 Optical , Connectivity Solutions SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex , simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 operates at , the International Safety Standard IEC-825-1. The SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 is provided with the 1310nm LED , ) 1200 V With Serial ID Stratos Connectivity for Business-Critical ContinuityTM SPLC-20-2-4-Bx-R6


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-4-Bx-R6 1310nm SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 pi-splc2024bxr6
2007 - Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6

Abstract: SPLC-20-2-4-B-R6 SPLC-20-2-4-B
Text: NOTES SPLC-20-2-4-B-R6 SPLC-20-2-4-BH-R6 +3.3 Page 1 of 8 SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 Optical 1310nm LED , SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 Optical 1310nm LED Multimode SFP +3.3V FEATURES Fast Ethernet Compliant ESCON , STM-1 155Mbps ESCON 200Mbps PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 pluggable transceiver module is , interface. The SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 operates at +3.3V. This optoelectronic transceiver module is a Class 1 , also a Class 1 Laser compliant according to the International Safety Standard IEC825-1. The SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-4-BX-R6 1310nm 1310nm 125Mbps 155Mbps 200Mbps Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6 SPLC-20-2-4-B-R6 SPLC-20-2-4-B
2004 - SPLC-20-1-4-B

Abstract: SPLC-20-2-4-B SPLC20-2-4-B SPLC-20 SPLC-20-E-4-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFP CML
Text: -20-X-4-BH ±5% SPLC-20-1-4-BX SPLC-20-2-4-BX SPLC-20-E-4-BX 4253.05 1 of 14 SPLC-20-X-4-BX Optical , SPLC-20-2-4-BX OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS - (SONET OC-3/STM-1 1310 nm Multimode) PARAMETER 50µm Core , receiver output when the LOS (Loss Of Signal) is asserted. The JAM function is NOT implemented in the SPLC-20-2-4-BX , (SPLC-20-1-4- B ) ESCON SA23-0394-01 Compliant (SPLC-20-E-4- B ) Telcordia GR-253 and ITU-T G.957 Compliant (SPLC20-2-4- B ) Compatible with MSA SFP specification Die Cast Metal Housing 100 differential AC


Original
PDF SPLC-20-X-4-BX 1310nm SPLC-20-1-4-B) SA23-0394-01 SPLC-20-E-4-B) GR-253 SPLC20-2-4-B) SPLC-20-1-4-B SPLC-20-2-4-B SPLC20-2-4-B SPLC-20 SPLC-20-E-4-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFP CML
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Diagnostic Monitoring Ordering Information SPLC - 20 - 9D - X - B Transmitter & , <+70 C; +3.135V B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2M- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2L- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-3- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-3L- B ) Surge Current Icc Icc Icc Icc Icc Isurge 170 170 195 170 , the succeeding transmitter input. SPLC-20-9D-2- B Optical Specifications – 1310nm FP/PIN: 0 C


Original
PDF SPLC-20-9D-x-B 292M/297M/259M SPLC-20-9D-x-B 143Mbps 485Gbps 297M/292M 485Gbps) 297M/259M 143/177/270/360Mbps) pi-splc209dxb
2003 - SPLC-20-4D-2M-B

Abstract: SPLC-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20 326002
Text: SPLC-20-4D-2M- B Optical Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel 1310nm SFP w/Digital Diagnostic - 1.25/1.0625GBaud Features ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC-20- 4D - 2M - B RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator , IM -10 WAVELENGTH 2M = 1310nm FP (Single mode)10km PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SPLC-20-4D-2M- B , alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-4D-2M- B operates at +3.3V. This optoelectronic transceiver module , -825-1. LONG WAVELENGTH LASER The SPLC-20-4D-2M- B is provided with single mode optics. The 1310nm FP laser


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4D-2M-B 1310nm 0625GBaud SPLC-20- SPLC-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20 326002
2007 - SPLC-20-2-2M-B-R6

Abstract: SPLC2022MBR6 SPLC20-2-2m-B
Text: ­ BX ­ R6 BAIL ACTUATOR B = Commercial Temp Range BH = Extended Temp Range WAVELENGTH 2M = 1310nm , affords the customer the ability to optimally locate the SERDES as close to the SPLC-20-2-2M- B as possible


Original
PDF SPLC-20-2-2M-BX-R6 52MBaud GR-253 SPLC-20-2-2M-B-R6 SPLC-202-2M-B-R6 SPLC2022MBR6 SPLC20-2-2m-B
2006 - SPLC-20

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 SPLC-20-4-1-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6
Text: NOTES VCC - ground Differential V(Tx+ or Tx-) - ground ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC ­ 20 ­ 4 ­ 1 ­ B ­ R6 RELEASE ACTUATOR B ­ Bail Actuator WAVELENGTH 1 = 850nm (Multimode) COMMUNICATIONS PROTOCOL 4 =


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 850nm 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20-4-1-B-R SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-1-B Stratos Lightwave splc-20 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-2-4-b-r6
2007 - SPLC-20-4-2L-B-R6

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-2L-B
Text: functionality RoHS compliant ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC ­ 20 ­ 4 ­ 2L ­ B ­ R6 BAIL ACTUATOR B = Commercial , interface to another simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-4-2L- B , SPLC-20-4-2L- B transmitter are AC coupled and internally terminated with 100 ohms differential. The , customer the ability to optimally locate the SERDES as close to the SPLC-20-4-2L- B as possible and save


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-2L-B-R6 1310nm 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20-4-2L-B
2006 - SPLC-20-4-2U-B

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPLC-20-4-2U- B Optical Gigabit Ethernet / Fibre Channel Transceiver 40km SFP ­ 1.25 / 1.0625 GBaud , Power Supply RoHS compliant ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC ­ 20 ­ 4 ­ 2U ­ B BAIL ACTUATOR WAVELENGTH 2U , SPLC-20-4-2U- B pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for , Pluggable (SFP) specification. The SPLC-20-4-2U- B is specifically designed for high speed Gigabit Ethernet , by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-4-2U- B operates at +3.3V.


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-2U-B 1550nm
2004 - SPLC-20

Abstract: SPLC-20-4D-3-B
Text: D SPLC-20-4D-3- B Optical Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel SFP w/Digital Diagnostic - 1.25 , Cast Metal Housing ! Hot pluggable ! Single +3.3V Power Supply PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SPLC-20-4D-3- B , having the alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-4D-3- B operates at +3.3V. This optoelectronic , -825-1. LONG WAVELENGTH LASER The SPLC-20-4D-3- B is provided with single mode optics. The 1550nm DFB laser with , INFORMATION SPLC-20- 4D - 3 - B RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator WAVELENGTH 3 = 1550nm DFB - up to 80km


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4D-3-B 0625GBaud SFF-8472 SPLC-20
2009 - apd 2.5 g 1550nm

Abstract: optical patch cord FIBER PATCH CORD A0H11
Text: ) ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC - 20 - P - X - B RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator The Stratos Optical , Mbps NOTES 270/360/1485/2970Mbps ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS PARAMETER Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2M- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-3- B ) Surge Current TRANSMITTER CML/LVPECL , Connectivity for Business Critical Continuity SPLC-20-P-2- B OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS (1310nm FP/PIN , . When connecting SPLC-20-P-2- B transmitter and receiver module using 2-3m fiber patch cord, the user


Original
PDF 424M/297M 292M/259M/297M SPLC-20-P-X-B apd 2.5 g 1550nm optical patch cord FIBER PATCH CORD A0H11
SPLC-20-4-2M-SL

Abstract: SPLC-20-4-2L-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2M Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km Stratos Lightwave IC 7444 SPLC-20 1000BASE
Text: Error Rate lcc Surge Current MIN TYP B ER Supply Current Ta = 25° C, Vcc = 3.3 V , addressed individually or sequentially. D a ta Ad d r e s s F ie ld S iz e ( B y te s ) N a me o f fie ld D e s c rip tio n o f fie ld B AS E OF F IE L D S Typ e o f s e r i a l t r a ns c e i ve r ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 2 ) E xt e nd e d i d e nt i f i e r o f t yp e o f s e r i a l t r a ns c e i ve r C o d e f o r c o nne c t o r t yp e ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 3 ) C o d e f o r e l e c t


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-X-SL 25GBaud 1000BASE SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-2M-SL SPLC-20-4-2L-SL SPLC-20-4-2-SL SPLC-20-4-2M Stratos Lightwave splc-20 fm transmitter 5km Stratos Lightwave IC 7444
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF SPLC-20-9D-x-J 292M/297M/259M SPLC-20-9D-x-J 143Mbps 485Gbps 297M/292M 485Gbps) 297M/259M 143/177/270/360Mbps) pi-splc209dxj
2009 - SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 20 -  4 - 1 - B - R6         Compliant


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-1-B-R6 850nm SPLC-20-4-1-BR6 pi-splc2041br6
2009 - SP1R-20-9D

Abstract: SP1T
Text: -825-1. ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC - 20 - 9D - X - B RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator TRASMITTER/RECEIVER TYPE 2 , /1485MBaud PERFORMANCE SPECIFICATIONS - ELECTRICAL PARAMETER Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2M- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-2L- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-3- B ) Supply Current (SPLC-20-9D-3L- B ) Surge Current TRANSMITTER CML/LVPECL Inputs (Differential) Input Impedance , / Digital Diagnostics SPLC-20-9D-2- B OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS (1310nm FP/PIN) PARAMETER Link Distance (9.0µm


Original
PDF SPLC-20-9D-X-B 292M/297M/259M 143Mbps 485Gbps SP1R-20-9D SP1T
2005 - SPLC-20-4-2-B

Abstract: SFP SPLC 2042 M/SPLC-20-4-2M-SL
Text: distance requirements. ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC- 20- 4 - X - B X OPERATING CASE TEMPERATURE Blank = 0ºC to +70ºC H = -40ºC to +85ºC RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator WAVELENGTH 2 = 1310nm FP (Single


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-X-BX 1310nm 0625GBaud 1000BASE X3T11 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-4-2-B SFP SPLC 2042 M/SPLC-20-4-2M-SL
2009 - Stratos Lightwave splc-20-4-2M-b-r6

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPLC - 20 - 4 - 2M - B X - R6  Bail Actuator BLANK=Commercial


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-2M-Bx-R6 1310nm SPLC-20-4-2MBx-R6 pi-splc2042mbxr6 Stratos Lightwave splc-20-4-2M-b-r6
2004 - SPLC-20-7

Abstract: 1550nm DFB BH LASER Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20
Text: SPLC-20-7D-X-BX Optical SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 SFP w/ Digital Diagnostic - 2.67GBaud (FEC) - +3.3V ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC-20- 7D - X - B X OPERATING CASE TEMPERATURE Blank = 0ºC to +70ºC H = -40ºC to +85ºC (-2, -2M & -2L wavelength options only) RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator , 400µA; Host Vcc lo = -4.0mA -10 NOTES SPLC-20-7D-3L- B SPLC-20-7D-2-BH SPLC-20-7D-2M-BH SPLC , RX_LOS - Deasserted RX_LOS - Hysteresis 1610 nm -9 dBm -27 dB dBm -27 dBm 5 dB SPLC-20-7D-3L- B


Original
PDF SPLC-20-7D-X-BX OC-48/SDH STM-16 67GBaud SPLC-20- 1310nm SR/I-16) IR-1/S-16 SPLC-20-7 1550nm DFB BH LASER Stratos Lightwave SFP Cage Stratos Lightwave splc-20
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Photonics Inc. ASCII 46 48 42 B 58 X 43 C 44 D 46 F 41 A 54 , 30 vendor (ASCII) 58 20 59 Options SPLC34GBBXCDFA 53 CC_BASE B 52


Original
PDF SPLC-34-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10-U 1310nm DS-6317
SPLC-20-3-2M-SL

Abstract: IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-3-2-SL
Text: of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially. F ie ld S iz e ( B y te , e s s B AS E OF F IE L D S Typ e o f s e r i a l t r a ns c e i ve r ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 2 , nne c t o r t yp e ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 3 ) C o d e f o r e l e c t r o ni c c o m p a t i b i l i t y o r o p t i c a l c o m p a t i b i l i t y ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 4 ) C o d e f o r s e r i a l e nc o d i ng a l g o r i t hm ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 5 ) N o m i na l b i t r a t e , uni t s o f 1 0


Original
PDF SPLC-20-3-X-SL OC-12 622MBaud SPLC-20-3-X-SL SPLC-20-3-2M-SL IEC-825-1 SPLC-20 SPLC-20-3-2-SL
2009 - SPLC-20-9D-2-J

Abstract: SMPTE 297M
Text: Internally Connected 82 +3.3V 82 130 50 50 0.1F Note B 130 Note B R1() LVPECL Outputs 270 or 130 CML Outputs DNS 100 Note B Figure 2: Recommended TRANSMIT and RECEIVE Data Terminations , outputs. Some chipset outputs are internally biased and may not need external bias resistors. B . Consult , th e MSB a n d b yte 5 9 is th e L SB. Sin g le p re cis io n flo a tin g p o in t ca lib ra tio n d a ta - R x o p tica l p o w e r. Byte 6 0 is th e MSB R x_ PWR (3 ) a n d b yte 6 3 is th e L SB


Original
PDF SPLC-20-9D-X-J 292M/297M/259M 143Mbps 485Gbps SPLC-20-9D-2-J SMPTE 297M
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C

Abstract: Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Integrated Gigabit Ethernet SPLC-20-4-C-L marvell 88E1111 serial interface optical SFP connector Marvell PHY 88E1111 footprint Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter IC 7444 Marvell alaska 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 reset
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C 1000Base-T) 1000Base-X) RJ-45 Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Integrated Gigabit Ethernet SPLC-20-4-C-L marvell 88E1111 serial interface optical SFP connector Marvell PHY 88E1111 footprint Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter IC 7444 Marvell alaska 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 reset
2007 - SPLC-20-4-C-L

Abstract: IC 7444 88E1111 fiber Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska Marvell design guide SFP connector SPLC-20-4-C-S
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF SPLC-20-4-C-L RJ-45 IC 7444 88E1111 fiber Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska Marvell design guide SFP connector SPLC-20-4-C-S
2003 - SPLC-20-3D-2M-B

Abstract: Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFF-8472 rev 9.3
Text: SPLC-20-3D-2M- B Optical SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 & OC-3/STM-1 1310nm SFP w/Digital Diagnostics - 622/155.52MBaud - +3.3V ORDERING INFORMATION SPLC-20- 3D - 2M - B RELEASE ACTUATOR B = Bail Actuator , Voltage Data AC Voltage Data DC Voltage PR IM 155.52 PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SPLC-20-3D-2M- B , ) specification. The SPLC-20-3D-2M- B module is specifically designed to be used in SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4(IR-1/S , simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface. The SPLC-20-3D-2M- B operates at


Original
PDF SPLC-20-3D-2M-B OC-12/SDH 1310nm 52MBaud SPLC-20- 52MBaud Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SFF-8472 rev 9.3
fm transmitter 5km

Abstract: SPLC-20 SPLC-20-6-2L-SL SPLC-20-6-2M-SL SPLC-20-6-2-SL
Text: ie ld S iz e ( B y te s ) N a me o f fie ld D e s c rip tio n o f fie ld B AS E OF F IE L D S Typ e o f s e r i a l t r a ns c e i ve r ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 2 ) E xt e nd e d i d e nt i f i e r o f t yp e o f s e r i a l t r a ns c e i ve r C o d e f o r c o nne c t o r t yp e ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 3 ) C o d e f o r e l e c t r o ni c c o m p a t i b i l i t y o r o p t i c a l c o m p a t i b i l i t y ( s e e t a b l e 3 . 4 ) C o d e f o r s e r i a l e nc o d i ng a l g o r i t hm


Original
PDF SPLC-20-6-X-SL 0625GBaud X3T11 850nm 1300nm 125GBaud fm transmitter 5km SPLC-20 SPLC-20-6-2L-SL SPLC-20-6-2M-SL SPLC-20-6-2-SL
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel