The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
458072-1 TE Connectivity (458072-1) WIRE CRIMPER, SPL
458772-1 TE Connectivity (458772-1) CRIMPER WIRE SPL
458142-1 TE Connectivity (458142-1) CRIMPER INS F SPL
458142-3 TE Connectivity (458142-3) CRIMPER, INS. F SPL
1-141175-2 TE Connectivity (1-141175-2) AMPLIVAR SPL 5 SERR
41899 TE Connectivity (41899) SPL AMVAR 1500-5000 020TPBR

SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2008 - 1490 DFB 1.25G

Abstract: 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 CA91311 1280nm
Text: point-point transmission SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF is used in the central office 1310nm FP transmitter and 1490nm PIN side (OLT), which transmits 1490nm optical signal receiver for SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF and receives 1310nm optical signal. 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF , -2004 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX10 PMD Specifications SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF and SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF are , supports data rate of 1.25Gbps and transmission distance up to 10km and 20km. SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF is


Original
PDF 25Gbps SPL-34-GB-xx-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF 1490nm CA91311 1490 DFB 1.25G 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 CA91311 1280nm
2008 - SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFF

Abstract: SPL-43-GB-BX-CDFF 1490n SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFF RIN12OMA
Text: transmitter and 1490nm PIN receiver for SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF Class I laser product Low EMI and excellent ESD protection SFP MSA package with , Temperature side (ONU), which transmits 1310nm optical signal and receives 1490nm optical signal. While SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF , reading a built-in memory with I2C interface. SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF and SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF are compliant with , 1.25Gbps and transmission distance up to 10km and 20km. SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF is normally used in the client


Original
PDF 25Gbps SPL-34-GB-xx-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFF SPL-43-GB-BX-CDFF 1490n SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFF RIN12OMA
2008 - SPL-43-GB-EBX

Abstract: SPL-43-GB-BX-IDFF
Text: transmission 1310nm FP transmitter and 1490nm PIN receiver for SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF Class I laser product Low EMI and excellent ESD protection SFP , signal. While SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF is used in the central office side (OLT), which transmits 1490nm optical , reading a built-in memory with I2C interface. SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF and SPL-43-GB-xx-xDFF are compliant with , data rate of 1.25Gbps and transmission distance up to 10km and 20km. SPL-34- GB-xx-xDFF is normally used


Original
PDF Sep18, 25Gbps SPL-34-GB-xx-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPL-43-GB-EBX SPL-43-GB-BX-IDFF
2008 - SPS-43-GB-BX-IDFF

Abstract: SPS-43-GB-BX SPS-34-GB-BX-IDFF GR-468 sps design guide
Text: and receiver for SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF is used in the central office 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN side (OLT), which transmits 1490nm optical signal receiver for SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF , Specification SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF and SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF are Compatible with Digital Diagnostic SFF , links SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF is normally used in the client Up to 10km and 15km point-point , -34-GB-15-IDFF /SPS- 43 -GB-BX-IDFF / SPS- 43 -GB-15-IDFF 2. SPS-34-GB-BX-CDFF/SPS-34-GB-15-CDFF/SPS- 43 -GB-BX-CDFF/SPS- 43


Original
PDF 25Gbps SPS-34-GB-xx-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPS-34-GB-xx-xDFF SPS-43-GB-xx-xDFF SPS-43-GB-BX-IDFF SPS-43-GB-BX SPS-34-GB-BX-IDFF GR-468 sps design guide
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF and 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF is used in the central office receiver for SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF side (OLT), which transmits 1490nm optical signal , Specification Compatible with Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF and SPS- 43-GB-xx-xDFF are , Up to 10km and 15km point-point transmission SPS-34- GB-xx-xDFF is normally used in the client , . SPS-34-GB-BX-IDFF / SPS-34-GB-15-IDFF /SPS- 43 -GB-BX-IDFF / SPS- 43 -GB-15-IDFF 2. SPS-34-GB-BX-CDFF/SPS


Original
PDF 25Gbps SPS-34-GB-xx-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPS-34-GB-xx-xDFF
2003 - cdx 40

Abstract: luminentoic 10km GR-468 SPL-43-GB-BX
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base , LUMNDS432-Oct2706 Rev A.6 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Transmitter Specifications , LUMNDS432-Oct2706 Rev A.6 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Timing and Electrical Parameter , Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX EEPROM Serial ID Name of Field M 49 I 4E N 45 E 26 4E N 27 54 T 28 4F O 29 49 I 30 43 C 37 00 38 06 39


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BX 1000Base-BX SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS432-Oct2706 cdx 40 luminentoic 10km SPL-43-GB-BX
2008 - GR-468

Abstract: 1490nm DFb laser
Text: . While SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFF is used in the central office 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links side , describes the transceiver's capabilities, receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFF standard Class I laser , Compatible with SFP MSA 2 SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFF; SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFF compliant with RoHS. Refer to , VCC 0 4 V Input Voltage Vin 0 VCC V Note 1. SPL-34-GB-BD-CDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-CDFF 2. SPL-34-GB-BD-EDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-EDFF 3. SPL-34-GB-BD-IDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-IDFF Recommended


Original
PDF 25Gbps SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFF 1310nm 1490nm SPL-43-GB-BD-xDFF 1490nm GR-468 1490nm DFb laser
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFM Features Date rate 1.25Gbps Up to 40km transmission on , 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFM Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF , SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFM Recommended Operating Conditions Table 3 – Recommended , @1.25Gbps, BER≤1×10-12. DS-6660 Rev 02 2013-8-26 SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFM Table 5 – Optical Characteristics (SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFM) Transmitter Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFM SPL-43-GB-BD-xDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472
2003 - GR-468

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base , LUMNDS1580-Feb0107 Rev A.2 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Transmitter Specifications , Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Diagnostics Parameter Range Accuracy Unit Calibration , O 29 49 I 30 43 C 37 00 38 06 39 B5 40 53 S 41 50 P 42 4C L 43 34 4 44 33 3 45 47 G 46 42 B 47 42


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS1580-Feb0107
2003 - SPL-43-GB-BX

Abstract: 1000BASE-BX
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base , .5 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Transmitter Specifications (Electrical) Parameter , LUMNDS432-Jan2606 Rev A.5 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX Timing and Electrical Parameter Tx , Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BX EEPROM Serial ID Name of Field Discription of Field Address 20 21 22 23 24 Vendor , 39 40 41 42 43 44 Vendor PN Part number in ASCII, e.g. SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDA 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Hex 4C


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BX 1000Base-BX SFF-8472 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS432-Jan2606 SPL-43-GB-BX 1000BASE-BX
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPL-34-GB-EBX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-EBX-CDFM Features Date rate 1.25Gbps Up to 20km transmission on , 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-EBX-CDFM Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF , -34-GB-EBX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-EBX-CDFM Recommended Operating Conditions Table 3 – Recommended Operating Conditions , Characteristics (SPL- 43 -GB-EBX-CDFM) Transmitter Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit λC , . Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1.25Gbps. DS-6733 Rev 02 2013-4-15 SPL-34-GB-EBX-CDFM SPL- 43


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-EBX-CDFM SPL-43-GB-EBX-CDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472
2007 - function OF IC 7486

Abstract: SPECIFICATION OF IC 7486 function table IC 7486
Text: SPL-34-MR-IR1-xDFQ SPL- 43 -MR-IR1-xDFQ Features 614.4M~2.5Gb/s bi-directional data links Up to , 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -MR-IR1-I/CDFQ Digital diagnostic monitor , RH +5 - +95 Notes % DS-7486 Rev 00 2013-7-10 SPL-34-MR-IR1-xDFQ SPL- 43 , – Optical Characteristics: SPL- 43 -MR-IR1-I/CDFQ Transmitter Parameter Centre Wavelength , P0UT -5 0 dBm Notes 1 DS-7486 Rev 00 2013-7-10 SPL-34-MR-IR1-xDFQ SPL- 43


Original
PDF SPL-34-MR-IR1-xDFQ SPL-43-MR-IR1-xDFQ 1310nm 1490nm SPL-34-MR-IR1-I/CDFQ SPL-43-MR-IR1-I/CDFQ SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E function OF IC 7486 SPECIFICATION OF IC 7486 function table IC 7486
2007 - SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Features 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links Up to 10km , transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant , -6541 Rev 02 2013-9-13 SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Recommended Operating Conditions Table 3 , -34-GB-BX-IDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Table 5 – Optical Characteristics: SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Transmitter Parameter , Differential VOUT 370 1 DS-6541 Rev 02 2013-9-13 SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-IDFM Rx_LOS


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM SPL-43-GB-BX-IDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472 SPL-34-GB-BX-IDFM
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPL-34-MR-IR2-IDFM SPL- 43 -MR-IR2-IDFM Features 155M~2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links Up to , -34-MR-IR2-IDFM 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -MR-IR2-IDFM Digital diagnostic monitor , DS-6393 Rev 01 2013-1-24 SPL-34-MR-IR2-IDFM SPL- 43 -MR-IR2-IDFM Recommended Operating , -34-MR-IR2-IDFM SPL- 43 -MR-IR2-IDFM Table 5 – Optical Characteristics: SPL- 43 -MR-IR2-IDFM Transmitter Parameter , Differential VOUT 370 1 DS-6393 Rev 01 2013-1-24 SPL-34-MR-IR2-IDFM SPL- 43


Original
PDF SPL-34-MR-IR2-IDFM SPL-43-MR-IR2-IDFM 67Gb/s 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472
2008 - SPL-34-GB-BD-CDFF

Abstract: optical module tx 1490nm
Text: -34-GB-BD-xDFF 1490nm DFB transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFF Class I laser product Low EMI and , client side (ONU), which transmits 1310nm optical signal and receives 1490nm optical signal. While SPL- 43 , built-in memory with I2C interface. SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFF; compliant with RoHS SPL- 43 -GB-BD-xDFF are Source , -34-GB-BD-CDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-CDFF 2. SPL-34-GB-BD-EDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-EDFF 3. SPL-34-GB-BD-IDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-IDFF ` , -34-GB-BD-CDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-CDFF 2. SPL-34-GB-BD-EDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-EDFF 3. SPL-34-GB-BD-IDFF SPL- 43 -GB-BD-IDFF Symbol


Original
PDF 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SPL-34-GB-BD-xDFF SPL-43-GB-BD-xDFF SPL-34-GB-BD-CDFF optical module tx 1490nm
2003 - SPL-43-GB-BD

Abstract: luminentoic sfp 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 1490nm DFb laser
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base , .3 SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Transmitter Specifications (Electrical) Parameter , Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL- 43 -GB-BD Diagnostics Parameter Range Accuracy Unit Calibration , O 29 49 I 30 43 C 37 00 38 06 39 B5 40 53 S 41 50 P 42 4C L 43 34 4 44 33 3 45 47 G 46 42 B 47 42


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS1580-Jun1407 SPL-43-GB-BD luminentoic sfp 1000BASE-BX10 1490nm DFb laser
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Features 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links Up to 10km , transmitter and 1310nm PIN receiver for SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible , -6227 Rev 02 2013-9-13 SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Recommended Operating Conditions Table 3 , -34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Table 5 – Optical Characteristics: SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Transmitter Parameter , DS-6227 Rev 02 2013-9-13 SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL- 43 -GB-BX-CDFM Rx_LOS Fault VLOS-Fault Vcc


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL-43-GB-BX-CDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472
1999 - "Piezo Transducers"

Abstract: 40LT12 40LR12 Piezo Transducers 40LT16 ultrasonic transducer polaroid 40LR10 40LT10 Piezo Transducer ultrasonic 40LR16
Text: 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Phase Angle (Degree) Tested under 1Vrms , 36 37 38 -30 to 80°C 39 40 41 42 43 44 Frequency (Khz) Beam Angle , . 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 Frequency (Khz) Sensitivity/Sound , 95 -90 90 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Frequency (Khz) -40 , 43 44 45 Frequency (Khz) 2.5Khz 120dB min. Sensitivity/Sound Pressure Level Tested


Original
PDF 40LR10 40LT10 40LR10 40LT10 "Piezo Transducers" 40LT12 40LR12 Piezo Transducers 40LT16 ultrasonic transducer polaroid Piezo Transducer ultrasonic 40LR16
2003 - GR-468

Abstract: B4858 SPL-34-GB-BX-TDA
Text: 45 E 4E N 27 54 T 28 4F O 29 49 I 30 43 C 37 00 38 06 39 B5 40 53 S 41 50 P 42 4C L 43 33 3 44 34 4 45 47 G 46 42 B 47 42 B 48 58 X 49 43 C 50 44


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BX 1000Base-BX SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1310nm GR-468 LUMNDS433-Oct2706 B4858 SPL-34-GB-BX-TDA
DFB 1570

Abstract: 10g DFB SPPL-OR APD 1550 nm SPG-DR SPP-10E-LR-CDFB SPC-03-XLR SP-03-IR1 SP-GB-ZX 10 DFB
Text: SFP Tri-rate SX I-tem Transceiver SFP Tri-rate SX C-tem Transceiver SFP 622M 15km C-tem Transceiver Single Fiber EFM SFP Products www.sourcephotonics.com Data Rate (mb/s) SFP SPL-35-FE-BX SPL-53-FE-BX SPL-35-FE-EBX SPL-53-FE-EBX SPL-35-FE-BD SPL-53-FE-BD SPL-45-FE-BZ SPL-54-FE-BZ SPL-34-GB-BX SPL- 43 -GB-BX SPL-34-GB-EBX SPL- 43 -GB-EBX SPL-34-GB-BD SPL- 43 -GB-BD SPL-45-GB-BZ SPL-54-GB-BZ SPL-45-GB-EBZ SPL-54-GB-EBZ SPL-35-DR-IR1 SPL-53-DR-IR1 SPL-35-DR-IR2 SPL


Original
PDF SPL-35-FE-BX SPL-53-FE-BX SPL-35-FE-EBX SPL-53-FE-EBX SPL-35-FE-BD SPL-53-FE-BD SPL-45-FE-BZ SPL-54-FE-BZ SPL-34-GB-BX SPL-43-GB-BX DFB 1570 10g DFB SPPL-OR APD 1550 nm SPG-DR SPP-10E-LR-CDFB SPC-03-XLR SP-03-IR1 SP-GB-ZX 10 DFB
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OUI IEEE vendor OUI code for LuminentOIC 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Vendor P/N Part number in ASCII, e.g. SPL-35-FE-BD-CDA 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Hex 4C 55 40 49 4E 45 4E 54 4F 49 43 00 06 B5 53 50 4C 33 35 46 45 42 44 43 44 41 S P L 3 5 F E B D C D A ASCII L U M I N E N T O I C LUMINENTOIC.COM 20550


Original
PDF SPL-35-FE-BD 100BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1310nm GR-468 LUMNDS1573-Jan2307
2003 - spl53

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OUI IEEE vendor OUI code for Luminent Inc. 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Vendor P/N Part number in ASCII, e.g. SPL-53-FE-BD-CDA 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Hex 4C 55 40 49 4E 45 4E 54 4F 49 43 00 06 B5 53 50 4C 35 33 46 45 42 44 43 44 41 S P L 5 3 F E B D C D A ASCII L U M I N E N T O I C LUMINENTOIC.COM 20550


Original
PDF SPL-53-FE-BD 100BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 LUMNDS1574-Jan2307 spl53
2003 - SPL-34-GB-BD

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: code for LuminentOIC 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Vendor P/N Part number in ASCII, e.g. SPL-34-GB-BD-CDA 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Hex 4C 55 4D 49 4E 45 4E 54 4F 49 43 00 06 B5 53 50 4C 33 34 47 42 42 44 43 44 41 S p


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1310nm GR-468 LUMNDS1579-Feb0107 SPL-34-GB-BD
2007 - tda 5511

Abstract: 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 SPL-53-GB-BX
Text: 43 45 Identifier Ext. Identifier Connector Transceiver Encoding BR.Nominal Reserved , ) -4- 50 48 4F 54 4F 4E 49 43 53 20 DS-5511 ASCII S O U R C E P H O T O , 39 22 53 S 41 50 P 42 4C L 43 35 5 44 33 3 45 Vendor , Source Photonics Inc. ASCII 46 48 58 X 43 C 44 D 41 A 20 [Space


Original
PDF SPL-53-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10 1550nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5511 tda 5511 1000BASE-BX10 SPL-53-GB-BX
2007 - GR-468

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 00 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 53 4F 55 52 43 45 50 48 4F 54 4F 4E 49 43 53 20 Identifier Ext. Identifier Connector Transceiver , 53 S 41 50 P 42 4C L 43 35 5 44 33 3 45 Vendor OUI , Inc. ASCII 46 48 52 R 32 2 43 C 44 D 41 A 20 [Space] 54


Original
PDF SPL-53-DR-IR2 OC-12/STM-4 1550nm SFF-8074i GR-468 SFF-8472 DS-5517
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel