The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (1)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
EVAL-LT8685S-AZ EVAL-LT8685S-AZ ECAD Model Analog Devices Inc 42V Quad, Gangable, Synchronous, Monolithic Step-Down Regulator, EVALUATION BOARDS Visit Analog Devices Inc

SFP EVAL BOARD Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
SFP EVAL BOARD

Abstract: STS-48 XRT91L82 power supply tester schematic diagram EVM-91L82
Text: Evaluation board consists of XRT91L82 device (U9) connected to a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) optical , XRT91L82 Eval Board Use the following steps in configuring the XRT91L82 Evaluation Board . 1. Install , Manual Jul 25, 2006 Step 2. Connect the optical cable from the SFP module on the Evaluation Board , Measurement Setup PC with XRT91L82 Eval Board GUI Optical Network Tester ` USB FPGA USB cable 91L82 single mode fiber XRT91L82 Eval Board 7.1 HOW TO MEASURE OPTICAL JITTER


Original
PDF EVM-91L82 STS-48/STM-16 XRT91L82 XRT91L82 SFP EVAL BOARD STS-48 power supply tester schematic diagram EVM-91L82
sfp s1.1

Abstract: S3 L13 SFP EVAL BOARD STS-48 XRT91L80 power supply tester schematic diagram stm16 sfp
Text: -Switch to Hardware Mode of Operation XRT91L80 Eval Board Parallel Port XTAL 91L80 SFP S1 , VCXO 91L80 SMB Coax Cables SFP XRT91L80 Eval Board Parallel Bit Error Tester Startup , XTAL 91L80 SFP single mode fiber XRT91L80 Eval Board 21 EVM-91L80 STS-48/STM , Tester 24 SFP XRT91L80 Eval Board EVM-91L80 STS-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH XRT91L80 Evaluation , Optical Network Tester Parallel Port XTAL 91L80 SFP single mode fiber XRT91L80 Eval


Original
PDF EVM-91L80 STS-48/STM-16 XRT91L80 XRT91L80 sfp s1.1 S3 L13 SFP EVAL BOARD STS-48 power supply tester schematic diagram stm16 sfp
prbs pattern generator

Abstract: SFP EVAL BOARD XRT91L30
Text: Evaluation board consists of XRT91L30 device (U11) connected to a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) module , SONET/SDH TESTING Figure 5.1 Transceiver Test Setup PC with XRT91L30 Eval Board GUI Optical Network Tester ` USB FPGA USB cable 91L30 single mode fiber XRT91L30 Eval Board , equipment optical interface to the SFP optical module on the Evaluation Board . This cable is included in , Eval Board GUI Optical Network Tester ` USB FPGA USB cable 91L30 single mode


Original
PDF EVM-91L30 STS-12/STS-3 XRT91L30 STS-12/STS-3 prbs pattern generator SFP EVAL BOARD
2005 - SFP EVAL BOARD

Abstract: CMI encoder SDH line interface module sfp STM-1e G-783 GR-253 stm1e sfp SFP mechanical
Text: Product Brief STM1e SFP Module Reduce developement costs for SDH Network OEM vendors and improves end user flexibility The STM1e SFP is a Small Form-factor Pluggable ( SFP ) transceiver , serial interface provides access to an on board E2PROM for identification information. Benefits · ompatible with existing OC3/STM1o C line cards using the pluggable SFP form factor · rovides end , ] Compatible with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for SFP transceivers 0.223 [5.66] Mechanical


Original
PDF 78P2351R SFP EVAL BOARD CMI encoder SDH line interface module sfp STM-1e G-783 GR-253 stm1e sfp SFP mechanical
2005 - SFP TXn31115

Abstract: 8251 intel intel IC 8251 TXN31115 SFP EVAL BOARD TXN3111 3004* intel intel SFP
Text: Small Form Factor Pluggable Optical Transceivers Support Collateral and Tools Item Eval Board , The Intel® TXN31115 4/2/1Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) Optical Transceivers are Multi-Source , SFP 850nm transceivers use a single 3.3V supply. This opto-electronic transceiver module is a class 1 , with Ethernet 802.3z standard Compliant with SFP MSA Hot Pluggable Bale latch design 850nm VCSEL , installed legacy systems Provide remote link monitoring capability SFP MSA compliant Hot pluggable


Original
PDF TXN31115 TXN31115 0205/S2D/RE/DC/PDF SFP TXn31115 8251 intel intel IC 8251 SFP EVAL BOARD TXN3111 3004* intel intel SFP
2012 - rtl8363

Abstract: rb60 bridge rectifier
Text: and USB cable included with the kit are connected to jacks J1 and J2 at the top of the board . An SFP , packets enter and leave the MAX24288 from/to the SFP module. The board ships with a TCXO mounted in the , network side of the MAX24288 an SFP module cage supports either a 1000BASE-X optical module or a module , 5 Ethernet connection to 1588 test equipment or a processor board running 1588 software. An , variety of network PDV and impairment scenarios. Also, the board can accept an external oscillator input


Original
PDF MAX24288 MAX24288 1000BASE-X 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 rtl8363 rb60 bridge rectifier
2010 - GV8500

Abstract: gV8501 GS2971A GS2961A GO2929 GS2970A GS2988 QFN 64 8x8 footprint GN1406 GX3146
Text: solutions cut design costs, power requirements and board space. We test each component in production , demonstrate Gennum's ongoing commitment to supply the broadcast market with the most robust video SFP , equipment manufacturers can program their own information within the SFP to enable their equipment to , designed per the SFP MSA pinout. ROSA TIA ROSA TIA GO2925/29 COMPACT, PLUGGABLE, FLEXIBLE Gennum's small form factor modules for digital video (Video SFP ) are hot pluggable, easy to use, and


Original
PDF integrity408-934-1029 GV8500 gV8501 GS2971A GS2961A GO2929 GS2970A GS2988 QFN 64 8x8 footprint GN1406 GX3146
2010 - 8e1111

Abstract: PWR1014A VITA-57 Vishay to277 ASP-134486-01 VITA57 PWR1014 TO277 16TQC100M TO-277
Text: for Ethernet communication. However, by removing the SFP and RJ45 the board can be used with a , LatticeECP3 AMC Evaluation Board ­ Revision B User's Guide September 2010 Revision: EB56_01.0 LatticeECP3 AMC Evaluation Board ­ Revision B User's Guide Lattice Semiconductor Introduction The LatticeECP3TM AMC Evaluation Board allows designers to investigate and experiment with the features of the , Evaluation Board assist engineers with rapid prototyping and testing of their designs. The board follows


Original
PDF R76C2D" R85C2D" R112C2D" R121C2D" R60C2D" 8e1111 PWR1014A VITA-57 Vishay to277 ASP-134486-01 VITA57 PWR1014 TO277 16TQC100M TO-277
2002 - RT73

Abstract: SFP EVAL BOARD jt32 RT47-RT50 RT286 RT130-RT132 RT136 STRATOS LIGHTWAVE 437-001 RT160-RT162 3RT105
Text: . 19 Figure 8. CYP15G0401DXA Eval Board Top Level Schematic . 26 Figure 9. CYP15G0401DXA Eval Board Terminated Transmitter Input Blocks . 27 Figure 10. CYP15G0401DXA Eval Board Padded AC Coupled Transmitter Output Blocks . 28 Figure 11. CYP15G0401DXA Eval Board Transmit and Receive Clock Schematics . 29 Figure 12. CYP15G0401DXA Eval Board Input Power Schematics


Original
PDF CYP15G0401DXA CYP15G0401DXA CYP15Gor RT73 SFP EVAL BOARD jt32 RT47-RT50 RT286 RT130-RT132 RT136 STRATOS LIGHTWAVE 437-001 RT160-RT162 3RT105
2004 - SFP EVAL BOARD

Abstract: connectors, hdr1*2 91001B R34A-R34D R35A-R35D smd j1x 1001BD 1N4733A-T R45A-R45D diode j3x
Text: CYV15G0404DXB Evaluation Board Users Guide Cypress Semiconductor Corporation · 3901 North , CYV15G0404DXB Evaluation Board Users Guide TABLE OF CONTENTS 1.0 OVERVIEW , . 6 5.0 BOARD PHOTOGRAPH AND PIN DESCRIPTIONS . 10 6.0 ADJUSTING SETTINGS ON THE BOARD , . 28 APPENDIX A: Schematic Diagram of CYV15G0404DXB Evaluation Board


Original
PDF CYV15G0404DXB CYV15G0404DXB SFP EVAL BOARD connectors, hdr1*2 91001B R34A-R34D R35A-R35D smd j1x 1001BD 1N4733A-T R45A-R45D diode j3x
2012 - RTL83

Abstract: cb111 rtl8363 RTL8363C
Text: PDV and impairment scenarios. Also, the board can accept an external oscillator input for testing alternate oscillators. The board provides SMB connectors for three device GPIO signals. Through these , clock or to lock other 1588 components to the MAX24188. Typically the board is controlled by EV kit software running on a Windows PC through the USB interface. The board also has SPI and JTAG headers through which the MAX24188 can be controlled by a processor on another board as needed. Features ♦


Original
PDF MAX24188 MAX24188 IEEE1588 MAX24188. RTL83 cb111 rtl8363 RTL8363C
2003 - rt194

Abstract: rt*302 SFP EVAL BOARD rt108 RT185 cyp15g0401dxb evaluation board rt162 cyp15g0401dx Rt113 rt201
Text: . 22 Figure 18. CYP15G0401DXB Eval Board Top-level Schematic . 27 Figure 19. CYP15G0401DXB Eval Board Terminated Transmitter Input Blocks . 28 Figure 20. CYP15G0401DXB Eval Board Padded AC-coupled Transmitter Output Blocks . 29 Figure 21. CYP15G0401DXB Eval Board Transmit and Receive Clock Schematics . 30 Figure 22. CYP15G0401DXB Eval Board Input Power Schematics .


Original
PDF CYP15G0401DXB CYP15G0401DXB CYP15G0401DX2003. rt194 rt*302 SFP EVAL BOARD rt108 RT185 cyp15g0401dxb evaluation board rt162 cyp15g0401dx Rt113 rt201
2002 - RT139

Abstract: RT137 STRATOS LIGHTWAVE 437-001 RT63 RT113 SFP EVAL BOARD RT179 RT353 rt162 rt176
Text: . 19 Table 5. Operation Specification of CYP15G0402DX Eval Board . 21 Table 6. CYP15G0402DX Eval Board Bill Of Material , . 2. Kit Content · CYP15G0402DX Eval Board (CYP15G0402DX-EVAL) · a CD containing - Dear , to float) · LOW (Direct connection to VSS, i.e., GND) In JT32 on the Eval board , these levels are , JT32 and reset the eval board as described in Section 6.1.1.2 step 8. Verify that the LED is ON. The


Original
PDF CYP15G0402DX CYP15G0402DX CYP15or RT139 RT137 STRATOS LIGHTWAVE 437-001 RT63 RT113 SFP EVAL BOARD RT179 RT353 rt162 rt176
M88E1111

Abstract: fb0805 DIP41 M88E1111 datasheet xcf32pv048 365R XTAL-SMD m21 sot23 transistor transistor C458 C4751
Text: SFP Cage PS2 Keybrd 2 line Character LCD SystemACE Periph 2 PS2 Mouse PC4 JTAG , : 2 Sheet 1 of 1.0 Rev: Sheet Size: B TDO 4 SCHEM, ML405 EVAL PLATFORM ML405 , SRAM_FLASH_D14 SRAM_FLASH_D15 U1 Title: SCHEM, ML405 EVAL PLATFORM FPGA Banks 0,1,2,3,4 FPGA_BANK2 , , ML405 EVAL PLATFORM FPGA Bank 5, 6 0381199 A 7-8-2005_10:23 Date: Ver: Rev: Sheet Size , VCC0 U1 U1 Title: A SCHEM, ML405 EVAL PLATFORM FPGA Bank 7, 8 0381199 A


Original
PDF 100MHz XC95144XL MAX6664, MAX6663 BSS138N ML405 M88E1111 fb0805 DIP41 M88E1111 datasheet xcf32pv048 365R XTAL-SMD m21 sot23 transistor transistor C458 C4751
2001 - SFP EVAL BOARD

Abstract: CYP15g0101DXB RT66 JT14 RT73 437-001 C08BLBB1X5UX RT44 RT55 ARFX1231-ND
Text: . Table 10. Operation Specification of CYP15G0101DXB Eval Board . Table 11. CYP15G0101DXB Eval Board Bill Of Materials , MID (Open or allowed to float) · LOW (Direct connection to VSS, i.e., GND). In JT7 on the Eval board , Appendix C in Table 11. Table 10.Operation Specification of CYP15G0101DXB Eval Board Description , Evaluation Board User's Guide Table 11.CYP15G0101DXB Eval Board Bill Of Materials Part Name Ref Des


Original
PDF CYP15G0101DXB CYP15G0101DXB SFP EVAL BOARD RT66 JT14 RT73 437-001 C08BLBB1X5UX RT44 RT55 ARFX1231-ND
2000 - SFP EVALUATION BOARD

Abstract: SFP molex loopback SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G SFP module SFF-8083 DB25 connector led loopback rs232 to I2c LED IR for Tx, RX SFP fiber optic pinout molex sfp 1 gbps
Text: Application Note SFP + Evaluation Board PL-PP1-00-044-21 SFP + Evaluation Board Table of , . 19 1 Introduction This document describes how to use the JDSU SFP + Evaluation Board PL-PP1 , requirements for the JDSU SFP + evaluation board . Section 5 describes connectors and jumpers on the board and , -JDSU WEBSITE : www.jdsu.com Application Note: SFP + Evaluation Board 2 Section 8 explains ESD , . High-speed performance testing can commence immediately after applying power to the board , inserting the SFP


Original
PDF PL-PP1-00-044-21 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU SFP EVALUATION BOARD SFP molex loopback SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G SFP module SFF-8083 DB25 connector led loopback rs232 to I2c LED IR for Tx, RX SFP fiber optic pinout molex sfp 1 gbps
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Terasic THDB-SUM SFP HSMC Terasic SFP HSMC Board User Manual Document Version 1.00 AUG , . 2 1.3 1.3 ASSEMBLE THE SFP HSMC BOARD , . 23 5.2 5.2 ALWAYS VISIT SFP HSMC WEBPAGE FOR NEW MAIN BOARD . 23 ii Introduction 1 Introduction The Small Form-Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) HSMC board , importance are SGMII Ethernet, Fiber channel, CPRI/OBSAI and SONET. Furthermore, the SFP HSMC board is


Original
PDF
2006 - 88E1111

Abstract: 88E1118 88E1112 sgmii specification ieee Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet 88e111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout Marvell 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1118 88E1111 "mdio registers"
Text: 88E1112/ 88E1118 EVAL Board via an RJ45 cable. It transmits the Gigabit Ethernet packets to the 88E1111 , Pluggable ( SFP ) modules. The 88E1111/88E1112 devices use advanced mixed-signal processing to perform , 88E1112 64 QFN Evaluation Board The Marvell 88E1112 64 QFN evaluation board includes: · An 88E1111 , the 88E1112 64 QFN evaluation board . 4 LatticeECP2M/Marvell Serial-GMII (SGMII) Physical Layer Interoperability Lattice Semiconductor Figure 4. Marvell 88E1112 64 QFN Evaluation Board Marvell ALASKA


Original
PDF TN1133 22-wire 10Mbps, 100Mbps 1000Mbps 88E1111/88E1112 1-800-LATTICE 88E1111 88E1118 88E1112 sgmii specification ieee Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet 88e111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout Marvell 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1118 88E1111 "mdio registers"
2012 - transistor smd marking za sot-23

Abstract: MOSFET TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE ZA TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE KE sot-23 MARKING CODE ZA TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE TK SMD MARKING CODE sdp intersil MARKING CODE ZA RF TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE TK TW6817-LA1-GR smd transistor marking code XC
Text: -EV: Evaluation Board To Denote Speed or Precision Grading as Defined in Datasheet -EVZ: Evaluation Board ROHS Compliant PACKAGE DESIGNATOR -DM: Demo Board A: Shrink Small Outline Plastic (SSOP/QSOP) -DMZ: Demo Board ROHS B: Small Outline Plastic (SOIC) Compliant BE: Exposed Pad SOIC (EPSOIC) -RF: Ref Design Eval Board C: Available -RFZ: Ref Design Eval Board D: Ceramic Dual-In-Line Metal Seal (SBDIP) ROHS , CUSTOM CODE Any alphanumeric character BASE PART NUMBER 5 Character Max. BOARD VARIATION Any number


Original
PDF JM38510/ 1-888-INTERSIL transistor smd marking za sot-23 MOSFET TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE ZA TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE KE sot-23 MARKING CODE ZA TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE TK SMD MARKING CODE sdp intersil MARKING CODE ZA RF TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE TK TW6817-LA1-GR smd transistor marking code XC
2004 - fiber TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM rs232

Abstract: SFP layout design SFP reference design kit sfp design kit TOSA for SFP ADN2880ACPZ SFP EVALUATION BOARD optical amplifier rise time for OC-48 ADN2871 SFP module
Text: system-level solution for designers. The SFP-RDK includes: - SFP Transceiver Module Board - SFP Host Board , ) Rev. PrA | Page 4 of 9 SFP Reference Design Kit Preliminary Technical Data Board Outlines Figure 4. SFP Host Board Figure 5. SFP Module Board V1.3 (Top side) Rev. PrA | Page 5 of 9 SFP Reference Design Kit Preliminary Technical Data Figure 6. SFP Module Board V1.3 (Bottom side) Figure 7. SFP Module Board V1.4 (Top side) Figure 8. SFP Module Board V1.4 (Bottom side) Rev. PrA


Original
PDF SFF-8472 155Mbps 25Gbps ADN2870) ADN2891/2) ADuC7020) 16/32-bit 45MIPS 12-bit fiber TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM rs232 SFP layout design SFP reference design kit sfp design kit TOSA for SFP ADN2880ACPZ SFP EVALUATION BOARD optical amplifier rise time for OC-48 ADN2871 SFP module
2013 - Intersil

Abstract: MOSFET TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE ZA TSMC 0.13um process specification transistor smd marking za sot-23
Text: ,000pc Tape and Reel marking -T5K: 5,000pc Tape and Reel -EV: Evaluation Board OPTIONAL ELECTRICAL GRADE -EVZ: Evaluation Board To Denote Speed or Precision Grading as Defined in Datasheet ROHS Compliant -DM: Demo Board PACKAGE DESIGNATOR -DMZ: Demo Board ROHS A: Shrink Small Outline Plastic (SSOP/QSOP) Compliant B: Small Outline Plastic (SOIC) -RF: Ref Design Eval Board BE: Exposed Pad SOIC (EPSOIC) -RFZ: Ref Design Eval Board C: Available ROHS Compliant D: Ceramic Dual-In-Line Metal Seal


Original
PDF JM38510/ 1-888-INTERSIL Intersil MOSFET TRANSISTOR SMD MARKING CODE ZA TSMC 0.13um process specification transistor smd marking za sot-23
1367073

Abstract: 32K243-40m HFRD 32K243 MAX3373EXK SFP layout design Rodgers 4350 SFP EVALUATION BOARD TP13-TP20 1367073-1
Text: Reference Design: HFRD-30.1 Rev. 2; 11/08 REFERENCE DESIGN SFP + Host Board Maxim Integrated Products Reference Design: SFP + Host Board Table of Contents 1. Overview , Pluggable ( SFP +) host board designed for evaluating SFP and SFP + modules that operate at data rates up to , Additional Information Limited quantities of the SFP + host board (HFRD-30.1) are available. For more , BLOCK DIAGRAM SFP Host Board (HFRD-30.1) SMA Pattern Generator/ BERT, Serializer


Original
PDF HFRD-30 20mil 60mil 10mil 1367073 32K243-40m HFRD 32K243 MAX3373EXK SFP layout design Rodgers 4350 SFP EVALUATION BOARD TP13-TP20 1367073-1
solder paste SAC305 alpha metal

Abstract: SFP CAGE 114-13120 SAC405 kester 5778 cage loncoterge A438 EIA-364-52 K638
Text: - 13120 SFP and SFP + Surface Mount PT Connectors Cage Assemblies Sample Recommended PC Board Layout , Small Form- Factor Pluggable ( SFP ) and SFP + Surface Mount PT Connectors and Cage Assemblies NOTE , covers the requirements for application of SFP and SFP + surface mount PT connectors and cage assemblies to interconnect SFP and SFP + fiber optic or copper transceiver modules to printed circuit (pc , an LED on the pc board to a panel (information for cage assemblies with light pipe is not included


Original
PDF
HFRD-15

Abstract: HFRD-16 Skewclear 70843B DS1859B-050 MAX3748A MAX3982 86130A sfp reference design
Text: the cable receiver. This design is compatible with the SFP Host Adapter Interface board , HFRD-15.3. Refer to High-Frequency SFP Host board . SFP Host Board . HFRD-15.3 supports the testing and evaluation , consumption · Programmable transmitter pre-emphasis · Full SFP serial support · PC Board , the board includes a "keep out" region void of components or circuit traces. Although an SFP module , . The active board (right) within a housing (left) is a fully functional SFP copper transceiver. The


Original
PDF HFRD-16 25Gbps HFRD16 24AWG 20meters 25Gbps. DS1859B-050 MAX3982UTE MAX3748AETE HFRD-15 Skewclear 70843B MAX3748A MAX3982 86130A sfp reference design
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Cutout in Bezel to Top of PC Board ) SFP + PCI Application 2.9+0.9 (Distance Between Bezel and Front of , MATCHING PC BOARD HOLES DUST COVER ( SFP Cage Assembly) OR EMI PLUG ASSEMBLY ( SFP + Cage Assembly) (Not , Small Form-Factor ( SFP ), SFP +, and zSFP+ Surface Mount PT Connectors and Cage Assemblies NOTE , for application of SFP , SFP +, and zSFP+ surface mount PT connectors and cage assemblies to interconnect SFP , SFP +, and zSFP+ fiber optic or copper transceiver modules to printed circuit (pc) boards. The


Original
PDF
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel