The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
DP83TC811SWRNDTQ1 Texas Instruments Low-power automotive PHY 100BASE-T1 Ethernet physical layer transceiver 36-VQFNP -40 to 125
DP83TC811SWRNDRQ1 Texas Instruments Low-power automotive PHY 100BASE-T1 Ethernet physical layer transceiver 36-VQFNP -40 to 125
DP83TC811RWRNDTQ1 Texas Instruments Low-Power 100BASE-T1 automotive PHYTER™ Ethernet physical layer transceivers 36-VQFNP -40 to 125
DP83TC811RWRNDRQ1 Texas Instruments Low-Power 100BASE-T1 automotive PHYTER™ Ethernet physical layer transceivers 36-VQFNP -40 to 125
TSB14C01IPM Texas Instruments Single-Port Backplane Physical Layer Transceiver 64-LQFP -40 to 85
XIO1100ZGB Texas Instruments x1 PCI Express PHY 100-BGA MICROSTAR 0 to 70

SFP 100BASE LX PHY Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2007 - FTM-3401C-SL2CG

Abstract: sgmii mode sfp walker 1000base-lx SFP 100BASE LX PHY 100BASE-LX FTM-C012R-LCG GR-468-CORE GR-1089-CORE fiberxon sfp
Text: Feb. 5, 2007 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission with , SGMII Interface for Gigabit Ethernet for 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX applications from 0.5m , ) can operate as 100BASE-LX or 1000BASE- LX by Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX software configuration or rate select hardware pin. operation independently SFP part and the PHY , Supply Current ICC Date Rate Typical 1250 100BASE-LX 125 °C 3.50 V 350


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SLiCG FTM-3401C-SL2CG sgmii mode sfp walker 1000base-lx SFP 100BASE LX PHY 100BASE-LX FTM-C012R-LCG GR-468-CORE GR-1089-CORE fiberxon sfp
2006 - FTM-3413C-SL05G

Abstract: FTM-3413C-SLG FTM-3401C-SL2G 1000base-lx FTM-3413C-SLCG FTM-3413C-SLG SFP FTM-C012R-LG FTM-C012R sgmii mode sfp sgmii SerDes sfp configuration
Text: of 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX independently SFP part and the PHY part. operation , Oct. 15, 2006 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission with , transceiver is high performance, cost effective module. It is designed for Gigabit Ethernet for 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX Features applications from 0.5m to 10km with SMF. Build-in PHY supporting SGMII , built with SGMII interface. It package counter and Far End Fault Indication can operate as 100BASE-LX


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SLCG 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX FTM-3413C-SL05G FTM-3413C-SLG FTM-3401C-SL2G 1000base-lx FTM-3413C-SLG SFP FTM-C012R-LG FTM-C012R sgmii mode sfp sgmii SerDes sfp configuration
2006 - FTM-3413C-SLG SFP

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Mar. 06, 2006 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission , -468-CORE RoHS compliance Description Features Fiberxon FTM-3413C-SLG SFP transceiver is high Build-in PHY , 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX for Gigabit Ethernet for 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX operation applications , With Spring-Latch for high density application operate as 100BASE-LX or 1000BASE- LX by Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection software configuration. SFP part and the PHY


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SLG 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 24hrs 125M/1 FTM-3413C-SLG SFP
2007 - FTM-3401C-SL2CG

Abstract: Fiberxon 100BASE-FX Compatibility Application Note sgmii mode sfp FTM-C012R-L FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp Item13 GR-1089-CORE 1000BASE-LX
Text: Feb. 5, 2007 100BASE -FX/1000BASE-X Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 550m/2km transmission with , 2km with MMF at Dual data-rate of 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX 125Mbps,.from 0.5m to 550m transmission with operation MMF at 1.25Gbps. for 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX 1310nm FP laser and PIN , 0.5m~550m standard transmission with MMF at SFP part and the PHY part , with It can operate as 100BASE -FX or 1000BASE-X by SFP MSA software configuration. SFP MSA


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X 550m/2km 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SL05iCG 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 125Mbps, 25Gbps FTM-3401C-SL2CG Fiberxon 100BASE-FX Compatibility Application Note sgmii mode sfp FTM-C012R-L FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp Item13 GR-1089-CORE 1000BASE-LX
2006 - FTM-3413C-SL05G

Abstract: FTM-3413C-SLG FTM-3413C-SLG SFP FTM-3401C-SL2G sgmii mode sfp FTM-3401C-SL10CG Fiberxon 1000BASELX fiberxon sfp 100BASE-FX Compatibility Application Note
Text: Nov. 20, 2006 100BASE -FX/1000BASE-X Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 550m/2km transmission , 2km with MMF at Dual data-rate of 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX 125Mbps,.from 0.5m to 550m transmission with operation MMF at 1.25Gbps. for 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX 1310nm FP laser and PIN , 0.5m~550m standard transmission with MMF at SFP part and the PHY part , with can operate as 100BASE -FX or 1000BASE-X by SFP MSA software configuration. SFP MSA


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X 550m/2km 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SL05CG 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 125Mbps, 25Gbps FTM-3413C-SL05G FTM-3413C-SLG FTM-3413C-SLG SFP FTM-3401C-SL2G sgmii mode sfp FTM-3401C-SL10CG Fiberxon 1000BASELX fiberxon sfp 100BASE-FX Compatibility Application Note
2006 - FTM-3413C-SL05G

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Aug. 2, 2006 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 1km MMF transmission , -3413C-SL05G is built with SGMII interface. It SFP MSA can operate as 100BASE -FX or 1000BASE- LX by SFP , -468-CORE RoHS compliance Description Features Fiberxon FTM-3413C-SL05G SFP transceiver is Build-in PHY , -FX/1000BASE- LX designed for 100BASE /1000BASE- LX applications MMF operation from 0.5m to 1km with MMF , transmission distance can reach 1km for both 100Base -FX/1000Base- LX application The transceiver consists of


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3413C-SL05G 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 100BASE/1000BASE-LX 125Mbps 1310nm 25Gbps 24hrs
2007 - 100BASE-lX

Abstract: 1000base-lx 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE 1000base LX receiver 1000base LX transmitter
Text: SPG-DR-LX-CNFB Features Built-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX , 1000BASE- LX 1250 100BASE -FX Date Rate 125 Notes 1 Mbps Note 1: The max. power , 1355 nm Average Output 1000BASE- LX P0ut -9.5 -3 Power 100BASE-LX P0ut -15 -8 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) P0ut -45 100BASE-LX Extinction Ratio 1000BASE- LX (20% 100BASE-LX TP2 Total 80%) Jitterat 7.7 EX Rise


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm MIL-STD-883E GR-1089-CORE DS-5411 100BASE-lX 1000base-lx 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE 1000base LX receiver 1000base LX transmitter
2007 - 100BASE-LX

Abstract: 1000BASE-LX
Text: Hex Description SFP MOD4 LC 100BASE-LX /LX10/1000BASE- LX 8B10B 1.25GHz 10km 10000m 00 00 00 12 00 , 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX operation z 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector z 0.5m~10km transmission with , Temperature Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Power Dissipation Date Rate 1000BASE- LX 100BASE , 100BASE-LX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE-LX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE-LX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE-LX Symbol C P0ut P0ut P0ut , SPG-DR-LX-CNFB Deterministic Jitter at TP2 1000BASE- LX 100BASE-LX JD Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm MIL-STD-883E DS-5411 100BASE-LX 1000BASE-LX
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , nominal Reserved Length (9um) 03 04 07 Hex Description SFP MOD4 LC 1000Base- Lx / 100Base -Fx 8B10B , supporting easier configuration Dual data-rate of 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN , Temperature Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Date Rate 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX Symbol TC VCC ICC , (RMS) Extinction Ratio Rise/Fall Time (20% 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX EX 1000BASE- LX , 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX LOSD LOSA -35 -45 0.5 4.5 0.749 0.462 1000BASE- LX 100BASE


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 125Mbps 25Gbps DS-5031
2007 - 1000BASE-LX

Abstract: 100BASE-FX DS-5410 GR-1089-CORE SPG 1200 SPG-DR
Text: 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX MMF operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector Maximum transmission , nm Average Output 1000BASE- LX P0ut -11.5 -3 Power 100BASE -FX P0ut -20 -14 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) P0ut -45 100BASE -FX Extinction Ratio 1000BASE- LX (20% 100BASE -FX 80%) 7.7 EX Rise/Fall Time 4 tr/tf , 1310 1570 Receiver 1000BASE- LX -22 Sensitivity 100BASE -FX -28 Receiver


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 100Base-FX 125Mbps 1000Base-LX 25Gbps DS-5410 GR-1089-CORE SPG 1200 SPG-DR
2007 - DS-5410

Abstract: SPG-DR SN5350
Text: Hex Description SFP MOD4 LC 1000Base- Lx / 100Base -Fx 8B10B 1.25GHz 00 00 00 22 00 00 00 00 01 0D , 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX MMF operation z 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector transmission , Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Power Dissipation Date Rate 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX Symbol , Jitter at TP2 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX Symbol C P0ut P0ut , . 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX Compatible


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 100Base-FX 125Mbps 1000Base-LX 25Gbps DS-5410 SPG-DR SN5350
VSC8211

Abstract: RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
Text: Used to Design Copper GBIC/ SFP Modules and 100BASE -FX Modules User-programmable RGMII Timing , Triple Speed Copper GBIC/ SFP Modules Dual Media Switch Ports 100BASE -FX Switch Ports and Modules , ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8211 Single Port 10/100/1000BASE-T PHY and 1000BASE-X PHY with SGMII , E S : 1000BASE- LX 1000BASE-SX Optical Module Single mode Fiber Multi-mode Fiber Backplane , Solution for Flexible Media Support Compliant with IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T, 100BASE -TX, 1000BASE


Original
PDF VSC8211 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 700mW VSC8211 RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: supporting easier configuration Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN , Dissipation PD - - 1.5 Notes W 1000BASE- LX 1250 100BASE -FX Date Rate 125 1 , -9.5 -3 Power 100BASE-LX P0ut -15 -8 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) 100BASE-LX Extinction Ratio 1000BASE- LX (20%~80%) 100BASE-LX Total 1000BASE- LX TP2 100BASE-LX Deterministic 1000BASE- LX Jitter at TP2 100BASE-LX Output


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm MIL-STD-883E DS-6812
2007 - sgmii

Abstract: FIBERXON ftm-3413c sgmii mode sfp GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE FTM-C012R-L FTM-3401C-SL2CG
Text: October 15, 2007 100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission with MCU , Description Fiberxon FTM-3401C-SL10iCG SFP transceiver is Features high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-LX applications of 10km with Build-in PHY supporting SGMII , , and the system also 100BASE-LX operation can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided , standard easier configuration FTM-3401C-SL10iCG is built with SGMII interface. SFP part and


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX GR-468-CORE FTM-3401C-SL10iCG sgmii FIBERXON ftm-3413c sgmii mode sfp GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE FTM-C012R-L FTM-3401C-SL2CG
2007 - FIBERXON

Abstract: sgmii mode sfp 100BASE-LX FTM-3401C-SL10CG FTM-C012R FTM-3401C FTM-C012R-L GR-468-CORE GR-1089-CORE FTM-C012R-LCG
Text: Dec 18, 2007 100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission with MCU version , Fiberxon FTM-3401C-SL10CG SFP transceiver is Features high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-LX applications of 10km with Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface SMF. The , configuration FTM-3401C-SL10CG is built with SGMII interface. SFP part and the PHY part. 100BASE-LX operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector The optical output can be disabled by a


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX GR-468-CORE FTM-3401C-SL10CG FIBERXON sgmii mode sfp FTM-C012R FTM-3401C FTM-C012R-L GR-468-CORE GR-1089-CORE FTM-C012R-LCG
2006 - fiberxon sfp

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Apr 3, 2006 100BASE-LX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver (For 10km transmission) Members of , 100BASE-LX operation Fiberxon FTM-3401C-SL10G SFP transceiver is 1310nm FP laser and PIN , for 100BASE-LX applications from 0.5m to Standard serial ID information compliable with 10km , ESD protection FTM-3401C-SL10G is built with SGMII interface. SFP part and the PHY , Function 4: PHY 0 Distance 10: 10km G G: RoHS complicane Package SL: SFP with spring


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3401C-SL10G 1310nm 24hrs fiberxon sfp
2002 - Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout

Abstract: 88E1111 PHY registers 88E1111 88E1111 layout 88e1111 board layout 88e1111 phy mii EVALUATION BOARD 88E1111 88E1111 and SFP applications 88e1111 mii 88E1111 SFP
Text: Single-Port PHY (88E1111) Serial Interface Fiber Optics Media Types: ¥ 1000BASE- LX ¥ 1000BASE , single-port 88E1111 product performs all of the physical layer ( PHY ) functions for half- and full-duplex 10BASE-T Ethernet on CAT 3, 4 and 5 cable, and half- and full-duplex 100BASE -TX and 1000BASE-T Ethernet , GBIC/ SFP mode ¥ Automatic support for 2-pair CAT 5 cable (100 Mbps) ¥ Power management modes ¥ Four , ¥ Supports plug-and-play GBIC and SFP modules Operates over installed 2-pair cable Reduced


Original
PDF 88E1111 88E1111 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX 1000BASE-T 88E1111-001 Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout 88E1111 PHY registers 88E1111 layout 88e1111 board layout 88e1111 phy mii EVALUATION BOARD 88E1111 88E1111 and SFP applications 88e1111 mii 88E1111 SFP
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: supporting easier configuration Dual data-rate of 100BASE -FX/1000BASE- LX operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN , nm Average Output 1000BASE- LX P0ut -11.5 -3 Power 100BASE -FX P0ut -20 -14 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) 100BASE -FX Extinction Ratio 1000BASE- LX (20%~80%) 100BASE -FX Total 1000BASE- LX TP2 100BASE -FX Deterministic 1000BASE- LX Jitter at TP2 100BASE -FX Output Optical Eye -45 4 σ EX Rise


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 125Mbps 25Gbps MIL-STD-883E 301from DS-7244
2007 - 1000base-lx

Abstract: 100BASE-LX 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE
Text: counter and Far End Fault Indication (FEFI) Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX /1000BASE- LX operation 1310nm , nm Average Output 1000BASE- LX P0ut -9.5 -3 Power 100BASE-LX P0ut -15 -8 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) 100BASE-LX Extinction Ratio 1000BASE- LX (20%80%) 100BASE-LX Total 1000BASE- LX Jitterat 100BASE-LX -45 4 EX , 1000BASE- LX Jitter at TP2 100BASE-LX Output Optical Eye 0.250 JD 3 0.305 Compatible


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm MIL-STD-883Es DS-5190 1000base-lx 100BASE-LX 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE
2007 - 100BASE-LX

Abstract: 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE 1000BASE-LX Optical transmitter SPG-DR-FX-INFA
Text: CRC error counter, package counter and Far End Fault Indication (FEFI) Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX , Operating Conditions Parameter 1000BASE- LX 1250 100BASE -FX Date Rate 125 Notes 1 , 1000BASE- LX (RMS) 100BASE -FX Extinction Ratio P0ut 1000BASE- LX (20%80%) 100BASE , Receiver 1000BASE- LX -22 Sensitivity 100BASE -FX -28 Receiver 1000BASE- LX -3 Overload 100BASE -FX nm -8 Return Loss dBm dBm 12 LOS De-Assert 1000BASE- LX


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm DS-5185 100BASE-LX 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE 1000BASE-LX Optical transmitter SPG-DR-FX-INFA
2007 - SPG-DR-FX-INFA

Abstract: 1000BASE-LX 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE FIBER125
Text: nm Average Output 1000BASE- LX P0ut -11.5 -3 Power 100BASE -FX P0ut -20 -14 P0ut@TX Disable Asserted Spectral Width 1000BASE- LX (RMS) 100BASE -FX Extinction Ratio P0ut 1000BASE- LX (20%80%) 100BASE -FX 4 EX Rise/Fall Time -45 tr/tf , 100BASE -FX -28 Receiver 1000BASE- LX -3 Overload 100BASE -FX nm -8 Return Loss dBm dBm 12 LOS De-Assert 1000BASE- LX 100BASE -FX 1000BASE- LX LOS Assert 100BASE


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX 1310nm 125Mbps 25Gbps MIL-STD-883E DS-5184 SPG-DR-FX-INFA 1000BASE-LX 100BASE-FX GR-1089-CORE FIBER125
2012 - BCM54616S

Abstract: broadcom bcm54616s sgmii SerDes sfp configuration BCM54616 sfp autonegotiation SFP-1GBT-05
Text: for 10Base-T and 100Base -Tx · Fully RoHS compliant · The BCM54616S physical layer IC ( PHY ) can be accessed via I 2 C interface: · PHY address = "ACh" · EEPROM memory address = "A0h" · SFP Transceiver , -T SFP that requires the host system to provide SGMII interface. The PHY interfaces directly with SerDes , Max 3.46 Units V mA mA 1000Base-T 10Base-T and 100Base -Tx Notes SFP Host Serial Interface (TX/RX , Broadcom PHY of the SFP -1GBT-05 Transceiver. · Bel's Copper SFP -1GBT-05 Transceiver will


Original
PDF 10/100/1000Base-T SFP-1GBT-05 BCM54616S broadcom bcm54616s sgmii SerDes sfp configuration BCM54616 sfp autonegotiation SFP-1GBT-05
2012 - BCM54616

Abstract: BCM54616s SFP-1GBT-05 BCM5461 PHY register sgmii SerDes sfp configuration sfp autonegotiation 1000BASE
Text: for 10/ 100Base -T · The 10/100/1000Base-T physical layer IC ( PHY ) can be accessed via i2c interface · , : · PHY address = "ACh" · EEPROM memory address = "A0h" The Bel SFP -1GBT-05 transceiver is an internally configured 10/100/1000Base-T SFP that requires the host system to provide SGMII interface. The PHY , Max 3.46 Units V mA mA 1000Base-T 10/ 100Base -T Notes SFP Host Serial Interface (TX/RX) Line , registers of the Broadcom PHY of the SFP -1GBT-05 Transceiver. · Bel's Copper SFP -1GBT-05 Transceiver


Original
PDF 10/100/1000Base-T SFP-1GBT-05 BCM54616S BCM54616 SFP-1GBT-05 BCM5461 PHY register sgmii SerDes sfp configuration sfp autonegotiation 1000BASE
2008 - 88E1112

Abstract: Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP module 88E1112 sGMII Marvell 88E1112 88e1112 sgmii SFP EVALUATION BOARD 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Marvell PHY 88E1112 Datasheet 88E1112 board layout sgmii marvell
Text: -X/ 100BASE -X connection to the same PHY port. · Multiple SFP module implementations with a single 88E1112 device to target Copper SFP (10/100/1000BASE-T) and Fiber SFP (1000BASE-X/ 100BASE -FX) applications. · , functionality of 1000BASE-X and 100BASE -FX in SFP applications. The 88E1112 supports the SGMII (Serial Gigabit , applications (MAC or SFP /GBIC) · Auto-media support to fiber applications with same PHY · Single-chip solution for 10/100/1000 Mbps copper, 1000BASE-X/ 100BASE -FX, or SFP module applications · SFP Module


Original
PDF 88E1112 88E1112 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T 1000BASE-X 100BASE-FX Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP module 88E1112 sGMII Marvell 88E1112 88e1112 sgmii SFP EVALUATION BOARD 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Marvell PHY 88E1112 Datasheet 88E1112 board layout sgmii marvell
2012 - BCM54616

Abstract: broadcom bcm54616s
Text: 2 C interface: • PHY address = “ACh” • EEPROM memory address = “A0h” SFP Transceiver , -T Supply Current IS 98 mA 10Base-T and 100Base -Tx SFP Host Serial Interface (TX/RX , default. • Forcing the SFP -1GBT-05 to operate at 100Base -TX Full-Duplex and/or Half-Duplex: 1. Force Full-Duplex mode: Write PHY register 00h to 0x2100h. (Force copper operate at 100Base , at 100Base -Tx Half-Duplex mode) 3. Auto-Negotiation mode: Write PHY register 09h to 0x0000


Original
PDF 10/100/1000Base-T SFP-1GBT-05 BCM54616S BCM54616 broadcom bcm54616s
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel