The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
THS8083APZP Texas Instruments Triple 8-Bit, 80 MSPS 3.3V YUV/RGB Video and Graphics Digitizer w/ Integ. Digital PLL 100-HTQFP 0 to 70
UCC28083PG4 Texas Instruments Current Mode Push-Pull PWM With Programmable Slope Compensation 8-PDIP -40 to 85
UCC38083PG4 Texas Instruments 1A SWITCHING CONTROLLER, 1000kHz SWITCHING FREQ-MAX, PDIP8, GREEN, PLASTIC, DIP-8
THS8083APZPG4 Texas Instruments Triple 8-Bit, 80 MSPS 3.3V YUV/RGB Video and Graphics Digitizer w/ Integ. Digital PLL 100-HTQFP 0 to 70
UCC28083PW Texas Instruments Current Mode Push-Pull PWM With Programmable Slope Compensation 8-TSSOP -40 to 85
UCC38083PW Texas Instruments 1A SWITCHING CONTROLLER, 1000kHz SWITCHING FREQ-MAX, PDSO8, GREEN, PLASTIC, TSSOP-8

SFF-8083 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
SFF-8083

Abstract: INF-8074i S6020 INF8074i "electrical connector"
Text: to 5Ghz) -15+30*log (f/5GHz) dB (5.0 to 11.1 Ghz) [Compliant with SFF-8083 ] 6/16/2009 S6020C


Original
PDF S6020C SFF-8083 INF-8074i S6020 INF8074i "electrical connector"
2008 - SFf-8432

Abstract: TurboTwin SFF-8083 SFF-8431 SFF-8075 cage SFP Connectors and Cages SFP 10gbps high speed connector EMI gaskets
Text: definition: SFF-8432 Mating Interface and performance requirements: SFF-8083 Electrical Interface


Original
PDF SFF-8431 SFf-8432 TurboTwin SFF-8083 SFF-8431 SFF-8075 cage SFP Connectors and Cages SFP 10gbps high speed connector EMI gaskets
2011 - SFF-8083

Abstract: UE76-A20-2001 UE76-A20-2001T U77-E462M-2081 SFF-8433 UE76-a20 INF-8074i INF8074i
Text: with 20-position SFP+ connectors complying with SFF-8083. Cages comply with industry standard SFF


Original
PDF U77-C261M-2081 UE76-A20-2001T U77-A1318-2001 U77-E462M-2081 SFF-8083 UE76-A20-2001 U77-E462M-2081 SFF-8433 UE76-a20 INF-8074i INF8074i
SFf-8431

Abstract: TBD CABLE SFF-8083 EIA-364-65 SFF-8461 SFF8431 SFP/SFF-8432 SFF-8432 leoni fiber SFP ACTIVE COPPER CABLE
Text: APPLICABLE INDUSTRY STANDARDS SFF-8083 Improved 0.8mm Card Edge Connector rev 2.0 SFF-8074i SFP Small


Original
PDF 10Gigabit-Ethernet 10GbE) 10Gb/s SFF-8431 SFF-8083 SFF-8074i SFF-8432 0110EA4 TBD CABLE EIA-364-65 SFF-8461 SFF8431 SFP/SFF-8432 leoni fiber SFP ACTIVE COPPER CABLE
2014 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: + connectors complying with SFF-8081 and SFF-8083. Ganged cages comply with industry standard SFF


Original
PDF UE76-A20-3010T
2032246-4

Abstract: TurboTwin SFF-8083 catalog of ohm meter 2053649-1 114-13120 "network interface cards" sfp reference design
Text: 114-13219 Stacked Cages Product Specification 108-2331 Industry Standards SFF-8432 SFF-8083 SFF


Original
PDF
2000 - SFP EVALUATION BOARD

Abstract: SFP molex loopback SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G SFP module DB25 connector led loopback rs232 to I2c SFF-8083 LED IR for Tx, RX SFP fiber optic pinout molex sfp 1 gbps
Text: most common. Part number 74441-0010 has 30 micro-inch gold plating. See SFF-8083 for more information , 4 (FC-PI-4) (Current draft is Rev. 6.01) SFF-8083 defines the card edge electrical connector to be


Original
PDF PL-PP1-00-044-21 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU SFP EVALUATION BOARD SFP molex loopback SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G SFP module DB25 connector led loopback rs232 to I2c SFF-8083 LED IR for Tx, RX SFP fiber optic pinout molex sfp 1 gbps
2007 - SFf-8432

Abstract: 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM SFf-8431 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM sfp module pins GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE 1310nm mmf sff fp
Text: -8432 (Specifications for Improved Pluggable Form factor), Revision 3.6 October 25, 2006. SFF-8083 (Specifications for


Original
PDF 1310nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 3aq-2006 10GBASE-LRM GR-468-CORE 10GBASE-LRM 3125Gbps FTM-311XC-L03G SFf-8432 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM SFf-8431 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM sfp module pins GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE 1310nm mmf sff fp
2007 - SMSC SIO1007 Super I/O

Abstract: SIO1007 fsp300 - 60btv FSP250-60BT ddr3 ram slot pin detail free hdmi to rca circuit diagram J9c2 ddr3 ram slot pin detail 240 pin fsp300 schematic diagram RCA to HDMI converter circuit
Text: 4.7 Appendix A A.4 A.5 A.6 A.7 Port 80-83 Add-in Card (Included , 80-83 Interposer 11. PCI


Original
PDF
2013 - molex sfp 1 gbps

Abstract: SFF-8431
Text: at the SFP+ Connector Interface 15 instead of 2.0 x 0.5 mm as defined in the SFF-8083 for


Original
PDF AN-689 SFF-8431 molex sfp 1 gbps
2007 - FTM-811XC-L03DG

Abstract: 400 500MHZ transceiver SFf-8431 10GBASE-SW SFF-8083 SFP fiber optic pinout GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE
Text: -8432 (Specifications for Improved Pluggable Form factor), Revision 3.6 October 25, 2006. SFF-8083 (Specifications for


Original
PDF 850nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-SW GR-468-CORE 95Gbps 3125Gbps 2000MHz FTM-811XC-L03DG 400 500MHZ transceiver SFf-8431 10GBASE-SW SFF-8083 SFP fiber optic pinout GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE
2007 - 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM

Abstract: SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 6288 pinout SFF808 10G sfp circuit SFP 10gbps SFf-8431 LW khz receiver Laser diode module High Speed 10Gbps
Text: -8432 (Specifications for Improved Pluggable Form factor), Revision 3.6 October 25, 2006. SFF-8083 (Specifications for


Original
PDF 1310nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LW GR-468-CORE 95Gbps 3125Gbps FTM-311XC-L10DG 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 6288 pinout SFF808 10G sfp circuit SFP 10gbps SFf-8431 LW khz receiver Laser diode module High Speed 10Gbps
2005 - 8083

Abstract: plug 1.5mm CODE 50x
Text: 1.5mm Pitch SERIES 8083 PLUG 1.5mm Bto SUPERMINIELMEC 1.5mm PITCH BtoW CONNECTOR ST.type /Ordering Code Part No. /Ordering Code 10 8083 0xx X 00x 808 NUMBER OF CONTACTS 02~16 RA.type COLOR 0:GRAY 6:BLUE Part No. 10 8083 0xx X 50x 808 NUMBER OF CONTACTS 02~16 COLOR 0:GRAY 6:BLUE RECEPTACLE RECEPTACLE /Ordering Code Part No. 20 8083 0xx X 00x 808 NUMBER OF CONTACTS 02~16 COLOR 0:GRAY 6:BLUE PLUG KYOCERA


Original
PDF
2003 - T151

Abstract: T261 T441 T621
Text: SOLDER HIGH DENSITY D-SUB RECEPTACLE SERIES. 8083 SERIES PCB Solder Termination. High Density , 15 Ordering and Dimensional Information A B C D E F 8083 ­ T151 16.33 (0.643) 24.99 (0.984) 30.81 (1.213) 19.23 (0.757) 2.290 (0.090) 7.67 (0.302) 26 8083 , (0.275) 44 8083 ­ T441 38.38 (1.511) 47.04 (1.852) 53.04 (2.088) 41.28 (1.625) 2.290 (0.090) 6.99 (0.275) 62 8083 ­ T621 54.84 (2.159) 63.50 (2.500) 69.32 (2.729) 57.73


Original
PDF 62circuits T151 T261 T441 T621
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SOLDER HIGH DENSITY D-SUB RECEPTACLE 8083 SERIES. PCB Solder Termination. High Density D-Sub , Information Circuit Size 15 Dimensions Part Number A B C D E F 8083 – T151 , 8083 – T261 24.66 (0.971) 33.32 (1.312) 39.14 (1.541) 27.56 (1.085) 2.290 (0.090) 6.99 (0.275) 44 8083 – T441 38.38 (1.511) 47.04 (1.852) 53.04 (2.088) 41.28 (1.625) 2.290 (0.090) 6.99 (0.275) 62 8083 – T621 54.84 (2.159) 63.50 (2.500) 69.32 (2.729


Original
PDF 62circuits
808nm

Abstract: CW laser diode 808 nm Laser Diode 808 nm 808nm 500mw LD-808-0 808nm laser diode laser diode TO-18 package LD-808-2 Temperature-1040 laser diode 808nm to-18
Text: 808±10 808±3 808±3 808±3 CW Output Power W 0.5 1.5 2.5 5.0 Emitting Area


Original
PDF 808nm 500mW, 808nm LD-808-0 CW laser diode 808 nm Laser Diode 808 nm 808nm 500mw 808nm laser diode laser diode TO-18 package LD-808-2 Temperature-1040 laser diode 808nm to-18
SFF-8644

Abstract: SFF-8642 SFF8436 SFF-8083 SFF-8436 FS1-E38-20M0-10 SAS SFF-8087 SFF-8433 U90-G351-101A UE75-A20-2000T
Text: + connectors complying with SFF-8083. Cages comply with industry standard SFF-8433. General Characteristics ·


Original
PDF ADT2010ST SFF-8644 SFF-8642 SFF8436 SFF-8083 SFF-8436 FS1-E38-20M0-10 SAS SFF-8087 SFF-8433 U90-G351-101A UE75-A20-2000T
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: DC BLOCKS BNC, 10 MHz - 4 GHz, 200 Volts SPECIFICATIONS: Models: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 884, 8085, 8086, 8087, 8088 Electrical: Frequency Range VSWR Impedance Insertion Loss Voltage Rating Operating Temp. Range 10 MHz - 4 GHz 1.35:1 Max. 50 Ohms 0.5 dB Max. 200 Volts Max. -65°C to +125°C BNC Female Ø.50 [12.7] Mechanical: BNC Connectors Mates with MIL-STD-348 Nickel Plated Brass Gold , 1.60 ±.04 [40.6 ±1.0] CONN. CONFIG. LENGTH 8080 8081 8082 8083 8084 8085 8086 8087 8088 Note


Original
PDF MIL-STD-348
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: DC BLOCKS BNC, 10 MHz - 4 GHz, 200 Volts SPECIFICATIONS: Models: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 8804, 8085, 8086, 8087 , 8088 Electrical: Frequency Range VSWR Impedance Insertion Loss Voltage Rating Operating Temp. Range 10 MHz - 4 GHz 1.35:1 Max. 50 Ohms 0.5 dB Max. 200 Volts Max. -65°C to +125°C BNC Female Ø.50 [12.7] Mechanical: BNC Connectors Mates with MIL -STD-348 Nickel Plated Brass Gold , ] MALE/ FEMALE 1.60 ±.04 [40.6 ±1.0] CONN. CONFIG. LENGTH 8080 8081 8082 8083 8084 8085 8086 8087


Original
PDF -STD-348
2006 - 8080

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: DC BLOCKS BNC, 10 MHz - 4 GHz, 200 Volts SPECIFICATIONS: Models: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 884, 8085, 8086, 8087, 8088 Electrical: Frequency Range VSWR Impedance Insertion Loss Voltage Rating Operating Temp. Range 10 MHz - 4 GHz 1.35:1 Max. 50 Ohms 0.5 dB Max. 200 Volts Max. -65°C to +125°C BNC Female Ø.50 [12.7] Mechanical: BNC Connectors Mates with MIL-STD-348 Nickel Plated Brass Gold , 1.60 ±.04 [40.6 ±1.0] CONN. CONFIG. LENGTH 8080 8081 8082 8083 8084 8085 8086 8087 8088 Note


Original
PDF MIL-STD-348 8080
SPDC1016

Abstract: IC 4043 configuration scl 1444 ic 4043 SPDC1064 epcon sunplus spdc SPDC4000 AD441 SPR1024A
Text: 00-03 40-43 80-83 00 01 02 0 7C-7F BC-BF FC-FF 00-03 40-43 80-83 3D 3E 3F 00 01 02 BC-BF FC-FF 00-03 40-43 80-83 3E 3F 00 01 02 BC-BF FC-FF 00-03 40-43 80-83 , -2000 Bank switch CF8-CF3* 00-03 40-43 80-83 00 01 02 BC-BF FC-FF 00-03 40-43 80-83 3E 3F 00 01 02 BC-BF FC-FF 00-7F 80-83 84-87 Extended ROM Cascade 20 21 1 , 3C-3F 0 1 40-43 (40-7F) 40-43 44-47 48-4B 7C-7F 1 0 80-83 (80-BF) 80-83


Original
PDF SPR1024A 128Kx8 SPR1024A 128k-byte. SPDC1016 IC 4043 configuration scl 1444 ic 4043 SPDC1064 epcon sunplus spdc SPDC4000 AD441
2009 - BNC connector 50 ohm

Abstract: 8085 8085 application 8085 data sheet 8083 8088 8086 8088 datasheet 8085 data book MAX 8085 8087
Text: DC BLOCKS BNC, 10 MHz - 4 GHz, 200 Volts SPECIFICATIONS: Models: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 8804, 8085, 8086, 8087 8088 , Electrical: 10 MHz - 4 GHz 1.35:1 Max. 50 Ohms 0.5 dB Max. 200 Volts Max. -65°C to +125°C Frequency Range VSWR Impedance Insertion Loss Voltage Rating Operating Temp. Range BNC Female Ø.50 [12.7] Mechanical: Nickel Plated Brass BNC Connectors Mates , INNEROUTER 8083 LENGTH INNER ONL Y 8081 CONN. CONFIG. INNEROUTER MALE/ MALE 1.7


Original
PDF -STD-348 BNC connector 50 ohm 8085 8085 application 8085 data sheet 8083 8088 8086 8088 datasheet 8085 data book MAX 8085 8087
8082

Abstract: 8085 8083 BNC T connectors INSERTION LOSS MAX 8085 8084 8080
Text: DC BLOCKS 10 MHz - 4 GHz initiât BNC 200 Volts CORPORATION An MCE Company MODELS: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 8084, 8085, 8086, 8087, 8088 SPECIFICATIONS: Electrical: Frequency Range_ VSWR_ Impedance_ Insertion Loss_ Voltage Rating_ Operating Temp. Range Mechanical: BNC Connectors_ .10 MHz-4 GHz _1.35:1 Max. _50 Ohms _0.5 dB Max. _ 200 Volts Max. . -65°C to +125°C Nickel Plated Brass , ONLY MALE / FEMALE 1.60 ±.04 [40.6 ±1.0] 8081 OUTER ONLY 8082 INNER-OUTER 8083 INNER ONLY


OCR Scan
PDF MIL-STD-348 8082 8085 8083 BNC T connectors INSERTION LOSS MAX 8085 8084 8080
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: DC BLOCKS BNC, 10 MHz - 4 GHz, 200 Volts SPECIFICATIONS: Models: 8080, 8081, 8082, 8083 , 8804, 8085, 8086, 8087 8088 , Electrical: Frequency Range VSWR Impedance Insertion Loss Voltage Rating Operating Temp. Range 10 MHz - 4 GHz 1.35:1 Max. 50 Ohms 0.5 dB Max. 200 Volts Max. -65°C to +125°C BNC Female Ø.50 [12.7] Mechanical: BNC Connectors Nickel Plated Brass , / FEMALE INNEROUTER 8083 LENGTH INNER ONL Y 8081 CONN. CONFIG. INNEROUTER MALE


Original
PDF -STD-348
MHW808-3

Abstract: transistor SI-8083 MHW808
Text: industrial and com m ercial FM equipm ent operating from 806 to 950 MHz. · MHW808-1 M HW 808-2 M H W 808-3 , 13.3 dB (M H W 808-3 ) Harm onics = -45 dB Max · 50 fi Input/Output Im pedances · Guaranteed , Range M HW 808-1 M HW 808-2 M HW 808-3 Sym bol BW Min 806 806 870 Typ - 200 Max 870 890 950 250 350 Unit MHz (P o u t Input Power = 7 .5 W M HW 808-1, 2 ) M HW 808-3 M HW 808-1, 2 M HW 808-3 fin - Gp 1 4 .8 1 3 .3 mW dB % dB 300 1 5 .7 1 4 .0 38 Power Gain ( P


OCR Scan
PDF MHW808-2 MHW808-3 MHW808-1 MHW808-3 transistor SI-8083 MHW808
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel