The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LTC4257CS8#TR Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC4257CS8#PBF Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC4257CS8#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LT4275AHMS#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LT4275BIDD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: DFN; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT4275CIMS#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

RJ-45 poe ethernet Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2005 - UB-11

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PoE Tester PowerDsine Power over Ethernet Tester Check your RJ- 45 outlet for power using the PowerDsine PoE Tester The Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) Tester, connected to an RJ- 45 outlet, tests the cabling , . Identify the Power Source: PoE Midspan RJ- 45 High Power Midspan PoE Switch RJ- 45 Features • Tests RJ- 45 outlet for Power over Ethernet existence • Indicates the type of power , installers • Plug and play, simple to use The Power over Ethernet Pioneers PoE Tester


Original
PDF RJ-45 IEEE802 RJ-45 UB-11
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 2 GB RJ- 45 /SFP Ports, 8 PoE Ports EIRP610-2SFP-T PRODUCT , Gigabit Ethernet Switch. In addition to 8 PoE copper RJ- 45 ports, it has 2 RJ- 45 /SFP Combo ports to , combo ports; 10/100 on eight PoE RJ45 copper ports). The RJ- 45 interface also auto-detects MDI or MDI-X , , Redundant Ring Technology, and Spanning Tree/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol. Power Over Ethernet ( PoE ): The , RJ- 45 /SFP combo slots for Gigabit Ethernet Redundant ring technology for fast recovery Wide


Original
PDF RJ-45/SFP EIRP610-2SFP-T EIRP610-2SFP-T RJ-45 RJ-45/SFP RJ45/SFP
EIRP410-2SFP-T_3713DS

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Ethernet Switch. In addition to 8 PoE copper RJ- 45 ports, it has 2 RJ- 45 /SFP Combo ports to accommodate , Point PoE Ports Two RJ- 45 /SFP 100/1000 Combo Slots for Gigabit Ethernet UL, cUL CE/EN 60950 Wide , 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 RJ- 45 /SFP Combo Ports for Gigabit Ethernet EIRP410 , Description Industrial Gigabit Switch (8 PoE , 2 CU/SFP) EIRP410-2SFP-T Power Over Ethernet Sourcing , °C) Flexible Mounting: IP30 metal enclosure - DIN or Panel mounted. Power Over Ethernet ( PoE ); The eight 10


Original
PDF RJ-45/SFP EIRP410-2SFP-T EIRP410-2SFP-T RJ-45 RJ-45 105mm 152mm EIRP410-2SFP-T_3713DS
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: providing power to PoE capable devices over the Ethernet network. The 105TX- POE provides five RJ- 45 auto , THE INDUSTRIAL NETWORK COMPANY ® The N-TRON 105TX- POE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to trasmit power, along with data, over an Ethernet network and is ideal for PoE capable devices , applications • Five 10/100BaseTX RJ- 45 Ports (4 PoE Ports) • Unmanaged Operation • Extended , switching technology. Four of the five RJ- 45 ports also act as PoE ports allowing power to pass through


Original
PDF 105TX-POE EN50155 10/100BaseTX
2010 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Elinx™ EIRP410-2SFP-T Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE , 2 Gigabit RJ- 45 /SFP Combo Ports  Eight 10/100 BaseT 802.3af End Point PoE Ports  Two RJ- 45 /SFP 100/1000 Combo Slots for , addition to 8 PoE copper RJ- 45 ports, it has 2 RJ- 45 /SFP Combo ports to accommodate Gigabit Ethernet , - DIN or Panel mounted. Power Over Ethernet ( PoE ); The eight 10/100 ports are classified as power , pps Gigibit Fiber Ethernet 1 MB 8K Misc RJ- 45 Ports SFP LED Ports Standard Capacity


Original
PDF EIRP410-2SFP-T-0912ds EIRP410-2SFP-T RJ-45/SFP EIRP410-2SFP-T RJ-45 IEC60068-2-32 IEC60068-2-27 IEC60068-2-6
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Ethernet network. The 105FX- POE provides four RJ- 45 auto sensing10/100BaseTX ports. All ports are full , THE INDUSTRIAL NETWORK COMPANY The N-TRON ® 105FX- POE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to transmit power along with data over an Ethernet network. It is ideal for PoE capable devices , /100BaseTX RJ- 45 Ports (4 PoE Ports) One 100BaseFX Port with ST or SC Connectors Unmanaged Operation , Connected PoE Devices Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation Auto-sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ- 45


Original
PDF 105FX-POE
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: designed to accept Ethernet with PoE via Cat5 cable and output power via terminal block and Ethernet via RJ- 45 . This allows devices which are not PoE capable to be connected and powered by a Cat5 cable , , Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliant One RJ- 45 PoE Port (Data & Power In) One RJ- 45 Port (Data , -POE-SPL-48 100-POE-SPL-XX Ethernet PoE splitter, 12VDC output Ethernet PoE splitter, 24VDC output Ethernet PoE splitter, 48VDC output Ethernet PoE splitter, Custom VDC output* *Call for pricing N-TRON


Original
PDF 100-POE-SPL RJ-45. 105TX-POE, 105FX-POE, 100-POE4
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: available for Axis PTZ and PTZ dome cameras. See separate datasheet. Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) offers , provide power (max. 15.4 W per port) over Ethernet cables to network video products with built-in PoE , power are fed to a network video product through an Ethernet cable; use together with a PoE splitter , built-in PoE support Output current Data & power in: Shielded RJ- 45 Data out: Shielded RJ- 45 ; Power , DATASHEET Axis Power over Ethernet midspans & splitters Network video without the need for


Original
PDF 48258/EN/R2/1210
2010 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Elinx™ EIRP610-2SFP-T Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit RJ- 45 /SFP Combo Ports, 8 PoE Ports      Eight 10/100 BaseT 802.3af End Point PoE Injector Ports Two RJ- 45 , EIRP610-2SFP-T is a 10 Port Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch. In addition to 8 PoE copper RJ- 45 ports, it has 2 RJ- 45 /SFP Combo ports to accommodate Gigabit Ethernet . Small Form-factor Pluggable , standard RJ- 45 copper. High-Speed Transmissions: The switch includes a switch controller that


Original
PDF EIRP610-2SFP-T-2013ds EIRP610-2SFP-T RJ-45/SFP EIRP610-2SFP-T RJ-45 providIP30 26x10 64x15
EIRP305-24V-T_3713DS

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE Ports EIRP305-24V-T PRODUCT FEATURES • • • • • • • The EIRP305-24-T is a five Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch , reliable. www.bb-elec.com | EIRP305-24V-T_3713ds 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE , -24-T includes a switch controller that automatically senses transmission speed (10/100 Mbps). The RJ- 45 , buffered and supports store-and-forward protocol. Five 10/100 Base-T Ethernet ports Four 802.3af


Original
PDF EIRP305-24V-T EIRP305-24-T RJ-45 EN61000-6-2 EN61000-6-4 EN61000-4-2 EN61000-4-3 EN61000-4-4 EN61000-4-5 EIRP305-24V-T_3713DS
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Redundant 24 or 48 VDC power inputs Wide operating temperature Ethernet port: PoE Plus (25W) RJ- 45 10 , ) Ethernet Interface 2 or 4 port 10/100BaseTX, 2 with PoE Plus RJ- 45 , Ports 10/100BaseTX Full/Half Duplex , Industrial 2 & 4 port 10/100BaseTX PoE Ethernet Extender EIRP-EXTEND-2 and EIRP-EXTEND , Electronics’ Ethernet Extenders. The EIRP series extenders offer built-in PoE + technology which allows the , Number description 2-port 10/100BASE-TX IEEE802.3at PoE /PSE Ethernet EIRP-EXTEND-2 Extender 4-port 10


Original
PDF 10/100BaseTX 10Vrms 80MHz; EN61000-4-8 IEC60068-2-6 150Hz, IEC60068-2-27 IEC60068-2-32 281ft.
2009 - VOGT

Abstract: vogt 545 VOGT P2 vogt a7 vogt a3 vogt x9 VOGT 545 90 055 VOGT 545 19 133 00 Vogt p1 VOGT 545 01
Text: PHY side ( Ethernet terminals, LED terminals, PoE Terminals, shield) to cable side (RJ- 45 -contacts, 48V , . 26 3.2.5.4. Electrical Characteristics of RJ- 45 Contacts and PoE port Functions , positions per port Fully compatible Molex RJ- 45 connector series without PoE functionality available , SPECIFICATION 2. APPLICATIONS The Molex HyperJack 1000 PoE Module is a prepackaged set of Gigabit RJ- 45 Ethernet jacks which can be used to create endpoint PSEs that are compliant to the Power over Ethernet ( PoE


Original
PDF MSP430 i2002 i2004 MG2007-0056 PS-85586-001 VOGT vogt 545 VOGT P2 vogt a7 vogt a3 vogt x9 VOGT 545 90 055 VOGT 545 19 133 00 Vogt p1 VOGT 545 01
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: THE INDUSTRIAL NETWORK COMPANY The N-TRON ® 100-POE4 Industrial PoE Mid-Span Injector is designed to trasmit power along with data over an Ethernet network. It is ideal for powering PoE capable , /100BaseTX RJ- 45 PoE Ports (Data & Power Out) Unmanaged Operation Extended Environmental Specifi cations , capable devices over the existing Ethernet network. The 100- POE4 provides four pairs of two RJ- 45 10 , RJ- 45 PoE capable port that can send data and, up to 15.4 watts of power to a PoE capable device


Original
PDF 100-POE4 EN50155
CP220x

Abstract: power wizard 1.0 controller "embedded systems" ethernet protocol CP2201 c8051f340 C8051F flash interface C8051F340 Ethernet-MAC ic C8051F120 Target Board power wizard 1.1 controller
Text: Router (with PoE ) Si3400 PoE PD Controller VDD RJ- 45 VDD Data CP220x Ethernet Controller , Ethernet ( PoE ) powered device controller (PD) converts the high-voltage signal from a 10/100/1000BASE , transient surge suppressor, the Si3400 enables direct connection of the IC to the Ethernet RJ- 45 connector , CP220x adds Ethernet connectivity to any MCU or host processor with 11 or more port I/O pins. PoE PD , mm 48-pin TQFP package Ethernet PHY RJ- 45 RX+/RX ­ LINK LED Embedded Ethernet


Original
PDF 20-pin Si3400 10/100/1000BASE-T CP2200, C8051F CP2200 C8051F120 CP220x power wizard 1.0 controller "embedded systems" ethernet protocol CP2201 c8051f340 flash interface C8051F340 Ethernet-MAC ic C8051F120 Target Board power wizard 1.1 controller
2004 - IC TX-2

Abstract: PWM IC lm3884 48V dc poe 30a pwm 1.5a pse RJ-45 poe ethernet LM5642 LM2734 LM388
Text: . CAT-5 Power-over-Ethernet ( PoE ) VoIP (Powered Device PD) AC Ethernet Ethernet PD Power-over-Ethernet ( PoE ) PD LM5070 PoE PD /PWM LM5070 RJ- 45 VOUT TX+ (1 , . LM5070 PoE (Power over Ethernet ) IEEE 802.3af (PD) 80V1 400mA MOSFET (PWM , -6 () () PD Ethernet PSE PD PD 450mA PD 36V PoE PoE (PD ) IEEE 802.3af , .104 Power-over-Ethernet . 1-7 - L.H. Mweene Power-over-Ethernet ( PoE ) PD


Original
PDF RJ-45 LM5070 RJ-45 550263-004-JP IC TX-2 PWM IC lm3884 48V dc poe 30a pwm 1.5a pse RJ-45 poe ethernet LM5642 LM2734 LM388
2010 - SMBJ58A

Abstract: MF-SMDF050 IEEE802.11af 11AF Bourns Ethernet ESD PortNote CDNBS08-PLC03-3.3 CDNBS04-B08200 TVS diode Application ethernet
Text: Ethernet Power Over Ethernet ( PoE ) SOLUTIONS Solution Products Objective Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) interfaces combine two Vp-p differential signals and nominal 48 VDC power. This solution , Solutions: · Ethernet : ESD and Surge Protection · Ethernet : PoE Protection Contact Bourns for PoE + or , SMBJ58A PoE Power Supply MF-SMDF050 Dual Transformer PSE 4 5 1 RJ- 45 Benefit This solution provides protection for POE without impairing the Ethernet signal. CDNBS04-B08200 PD 4 5


Original
PDF CDNBS08-PLC03-3 IEEE802 CDNBS04-B08200 SMBJ58A MF-SMDF050 SMBJ58A MF-SMDF050 IEEE802.11af 11AF Bourns Ethernet ESD PortNote CDNBS08-PLC03-3.3 CDNBS04-B08200 TVS diode Application ethernet
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 0.8 kg (1.76 lbs) ETHERNET INTERFACE Ports PoE RJ- 45 , 10/100BaseTX Full/Half Duplex , Industrial PoE Ethernet Extender EIRP-EXTEND PRODUCT FEATURES • IEEE802.3at 30W PoE + , • Extend Ethernet up to 6232 ft. (1.9 km) over standard copper wires • Ethernet port: PoE Plus + RJ- 45 10/100Mbps Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation / Auto-MDI/MDX • Ethernet extend port , EIS-EXTEND, EIR-EXTEND-x, EIRM-EXTEND-x Extending Ethernet to allow the PoE + port to reach IP cameras


Original
PDF IEEE802 UL508 IEC61000-6-2 RJ-45 10/100Mbps RJ-11 50Mbps 80MHz; EN61000-4-8 IEC60068-2-6
2006 - 48vdc to 12vdc

Abstract: hp server mtbf pd8012 MD5 5vDC "PowerDsine" RFID reader mtbf W8001 PowerDsine 8006 PowerDsine "Power over Ethernet"
Text: Series While many Ethernet switches today offer standard PoE High Power Splitter Specifications for installations that require higher levels of power. High Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) broadens the , PoE . PowerDsine 8012 High Power over Ethernet Midspan UPS SNMP 801 High Power Active , power to legacy devices which are not equipped with PoE . PowerDsine 8012 High Power over Ethernet , levels of power. High Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) broadens the power limitations set by the PoE standard


Original
PDF
SM1490

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: lowest input voltage. DC Input Voltage: 45 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block PoE Giga-MiniMc/LFPT 48 VDC , PoE Switching Media Converter 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE & PoE + Giga-MiniMc/LFPT PRODUCT FEATURES • • • • • • The PoE and PoE+Giga-MiniMc/LFPT are low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support both PoE and PoE + standards. Utilizing their flexibility and , port that supports either a copper or fiber SFP, the PoE and PoE + Giga-MiniMc are Power Source


Original
PDF 2-10/100/1000Base-T SM1490
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switching Media Converter PoE Giga-McBasic LFPT PRODUCT FEATURES • • • • • • The PoE Giga-McBasic LFPT are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. Their small, table-top design and durability make them perfect for installation anywhere , transformers. The PoE Giga-McBasic LFPT unit comes with one SFP or fixed fiber transceiver, one PoE /PSE 10


Original
PDF 10/100/1000Base-T IEEE802
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE + Switching Media Converter PoE + Giga-McBasic LFPT PRODUCT FEATURES • • • • • • The PoE + Giga-McBasic LFPT are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. Their small, table-top design and durability make them perfect for installation anywhere , DIP Switch is available to enable for diagnostic troubleshooting. The PoE + Giga-McBasic LFPT unit


Original
PDF 10/100/1000Base-T IEEE802
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: integrated PoE + designs, allowing faster time-tomarket Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) is a technology that , , eliminating the need for separate power supplies. PoE + is the new IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standard , Module (ICM) in a 2x4 and 2x6 configuration. Based on the RJ- 45 jack, the ICM has integrated PoE + controller silicon to manage and deliver 30 watt Power over Ethernet . This is coupled with Gigabit PoE , „ Gigabit Ethernet magnetics „„ Efficient 30W PoE + controller silicon for an increased range of PoE


Original
PDF 12-Port 1-800-78MOLEX Europe/BvO/09
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6232 ft (1.9 km) over standard copper wires  Ethernet Port: PoE Plus (25W) RJ- 45 10/100Mbps , .3at PoE /PSE Ethernet Extender 4-port 10/100BASE-TX with 2-port IEEE802.3at PoE /PSE Ethernet Extender , Cable 2 or 4 port 10/100BaseTX, 2 with PoE Plus RJ- 45 , 10/100BaseTX, Full/Half Duplex , I ON M ode l: EI RP-Ex t e nd-x I ndust ria l 2 & 4 port 1 0 /1 0 0 Ba se T X PoE Et he rne t Ex t e nde r Fe a t ure s  IEEE802.3at 30W PoE /PSE power for last mile applications ï


Original
PDF EIRP-Extend-x-2811ds-1/3 IEEE802 UL508 IEC61000-6-2 RJ-45 10/100Mbps 150Hz, IEC60068-2-27 IEC60068-2-32 281ft.
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: „¢ EIRP305-T 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE Injector Ports  Five 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Ports  Four 802.3af End-point PoE Injector Ports  3000V EFT & 6000V ESD Protection  Dual 48 , Architecture Transfer Rate Buffer MAC Table Miscl RJ- 45 Ports ESD Protection PoE Input Voltage Power , Ethernet Switch with four 802.3af (Alternative A) end-point Power-OverEthernet injector ports. As power , includes a switch controller that automatically senses transmission speed (10/100 Mbps). The RJ- 45


Original
PDF EIRP305-T-0812ds EIRP305-T EIRP305-T RJ-45
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Datasheet | IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet AT -6102G Universal Multi-voltage Gigabit PoE Splitter AT -6102G Universal multi-voltage Gigabit PoE splitter IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Splitter The AT-6102G multi-voltage Power over Ethernet splitter allows PoE remote powering of virtually any equipment. Non PoE enabled devices like access points, IP cameras,VoIP phones, etc. can be connected to PoE powered lines with all the benefits of PoE remote powering. Power over Gigabit


Original
PDF -6102G AT-6102G 360mm
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel