The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
RDK-IDM-SBC Texas Instruments Single Board Computer IDM RDK
HW-RDK-BDC Texas Instruments RDK BDC Rev 2 Hardware Package
HW-RDK-BLDC Texas Instruments RDK BLDC Hardware Package Rev B
RDK-ACIM-CD Texas Instruments CD Kit for RDK-ACIM
CARDVRRDK Texas Instruments DaVinci DM385 based Car DVR RDK
HW-RDK-S2E Texas Instruments RDK S2E Hardware Package Rev C

RDK-10G-SFP Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2008 - SFP reference design kit

Abstract:
Text: CDR-Based SFP + 850nm Optical Reference Design Kit (RDK) Overview SFP + is the next-generation transceiver module form factor specified by the SFF Committee for 8.5Gbps and 10Gbps applications. The RDK-10G-SFP+OPT850 , + limiting amplifier ROSA Key Features: · CDR-based SFP + 850nm reference design kit · 10Gb/s , TOSA What's Included: · · · · · SFP + SR module Schematics Gerbers Software Detailed users guide SFP + 850nm Optical RDK Performance: Output optical eye diagram showing better than


Original
PDF 850nm 10Gbps RDK-10G-SFP OPT850 10Gb/s 10-Gbit/ SFP reference design kit TOSA for SFP sfp design kit TOSA ROsa module TOSA 10G 10Gb Ethernet sfp RDK-10G-SFP OPT850 gennum cdr Tosa 850nm
2010 - GN1153

Abstract:
Text: What's New Innovating Today. for Tomorrow's 10G EPON Solutions & Dual Lane CDRs for XFP/ SFP , and GN2010 offer a low power, cost effective solution to address 10G EPON and XFP/ SFP + applications. 10G EPON Solutions XFP & SFP + Solutions · Industry's first single-chip 10G EPON transceiver , multiple SFP + and XFP modules · Power down modes to achieve low power operation 10G EPON: ONU SFP , and Copper Products Gennum offers some of the industry's most innovative products for 2.5G, 8G, 10G


Original
PDF
2009 - GN2406

Abstract:
Text: , 10G , 40G and beyond. Robust solutions that improve performance and reliability, simplify design , GbE and 100 GbE applications · Protocol-independent repeaters/redrivers · SFP + reference design , Channel SFP + Module GN2016 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet Solutions · Industry's first Quad 10 Gb/s CDR , ) 40GbE Optical Module GN2405 4x10G Quad 10G CDR 4x10G TOSA (x4) Quad 10G CDR Quad , TIA - TOSA - GN4150 ROSA LA CDR TIA TIA - SFP + Module Applications LD ROSA LA


Original
PDF
2015 - GN25L98

Abstract:
Text: backplane communications. 10G XFP Retimed SFP + Module for < 40Km Applications CDR CDR - GN2042 , GN3255 GN3355 GN2104 TIA - CDR CDR CDR 6/8/ 10G SFP + Module Applications Tx LD , further realized in the FTTx market where it is possible to re-use the 10G symmetric SFP + design to address the 10G asymmetric market. Reference design kits are offered to cover a wide variety of SFP , SFP + 1550 10Gb ER, OC-192 GN7355 10.3 SFP + 1577/ 1270 10G EPON


Original
PDF Amplifier-S00 Optical-SG15 GN25L98 GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB NT25L90 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 CPRI CDR VCSEL array driver GN2010 GN2109
2014 - NT25L90

Abstract:
Text: XFP, SFP +, QSFP+ PON/FTTH Industry’s first fully integrated 10G PON solutions Highly integrated , communications. 10G XFP Retimed SFP + Module for < 40Km Applications GN2042/44 CDR TOSA LD LD , GN3357 GN3352 GN2010EA GN1052 GN1068 GN1052 GN1058 10G SFP + LRM Module Applications LD - LD LA CDR GN1153 6/8/ 10G SFP + Module Applications ROSA TOSA ROSA - GN3050 , in the FTTx market where it is possible to re-use the 10G symmetric SFP + design to address the 10G


Original
PDF 40Gbps 100Gbps sg2014 NT25L90 NT20045 NT25L90/91 GN1412A TOSA for 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 SM14027 10G APD EPON GN2426 GN1444 dqpsk 40G
2008 - MB86C69RBC

Abstract:
Text: reference design, the RDK-10G-SFP+850. This module is based on The signal conditioning in an XFP module , and power. Using SFP + modules based on Gennum's 10G CDR technology in combination with Fujitsu , XFP 10GbE 10GbE XAUI XAUI/ 10G Serial-KR XENPAK 10GbE 10G Serial 10GbE I2C SFP , . Reducing Power and Costs of 10G Solutions In Data Centers The Transition to 10G Serial I/O and SFP + The , + with EDC and 10G serial Power A combination of the Fujitsu MB86C69RBC and SFP + achieve the


Original
PDF 10GbE 10GbE 10GE-CS-21336-10/2008 MB86C69RBC 10G CDR RDK-10G-SFP SFP layout design Gennum SFP TOSA 850 10G fujitsu SFP optical module gennum cdr SFP* cu X2 10g
2008 - SFP reference design kit

Abstract:
Text: CDR-Based SFP + Copper Cable Assembly Reference Design Kit (RDK) Overview Gennum has developed an SFP + Copper Cable Assembly Reference Design Kit (RDK) based on its industry leading 8Gb/s and , solution that is guaranteed to exceed SFP + jitter requirements, and eliminates the need for line card , required in system What's Included: · · · · CDR-based SFP + copper cable assembly (8G Fibre Channel and 10Gb/s Ethernet versions available) Schematics Gerbers Detailed users guide SFP + Copper


Original
PDF 10Gb/s SFP reference design kit copper cable Gennum SFP 10Gb CDR SFP module sfp design kit sfp copper kit amplifier schematics gennum cdr 10Gb
2009 - GV8500

Abstract:
Text: The world's first Video SFP with no pathological degradation · Massively improved link robustness , video (Video SFP ) are hot pluggable, easy to use, and offer the highest density optical solution for carrying digital video over optical fiber. The Video SFP pinout is designed so that one slot can be , * 10* Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Video SFP Typical Ave. Optical Output Power (dBm) Power (mW) Max. Distance @ 3Gb/s-SDI (km


Original
PDF every3-4815 GV8500 gV8501 QFN 64 8x8 footprint GS2988 Gennum GS2971 gs2971 GS2972 evaluation board GN4124 EBK-GS2972-00 GS2965
2010 - GV8500

Abstract:
Text: demonstrate Gennum's ongoing commitment to supply the broadcast market with the most robust video SFP , equipment manufacturers can program their own information within the SFP to enable their equipment to , designed per the SFP MSA pinout. ROSA TIA ROSA TIA GO2925/29 COMPACT, PLUGGABLE, FLEXIBLE Gennum's small form factor modules for digital video (Video SFP ) are hot pluggable, easy to use, and , SFP pinout is designed so that one slot can be populated with a dual transmitter, dual receiver


Original
PDF integrity408-934-1029 GV8500 gV8501 GS2971A GS2961A GO2929 GS2970A GS2988 QFN 64 8x8 footprint GN1406 GX3146
Not Available

Abstract:
Text: Modular Protocol-Independent, 10 Gbps SFP + Fiber Mode Converter iMcV- 10G Converter SFP , the unmanaged MediaChassis series. The iMcV- 10G -Converter SFP + uses 10 Gbps SFP + modules which are , iMcV- 10G -Converter SFP + is protocol-independent with dual SFP + ports which can provide a single , single-strand single-mode fiber. The iMcV- 10G -Converter SFP + module supports a variety of user-configurable , functionality Ordering Information Model Fiber Fiber Ports Number iMcV- 10G -Converter SFP +/ SFP


Original
PDF iMcV-10G iMcV-10G-Converter 637mA
2014 - SFF8431

Abstract:
Text: including SFP / SFP +, QSFP+, CFP2, and CXP that support 1G, 10G , 40G, and 100G applications. High-Speed for , QSFP+ 10G SFP + 1G SFP AFBR-79EExZ 40G-SR4 (extended) 300m over OM3 MMF AFBR-708SMZ 10G , www.avagotech.com/fiber SFP / SFP + Transceivers and Active Optical Cables (AOCs) 10G SFP + AOC 1 - 10Gbps Modules and Active Optical Cables (AOC) 10G SFP + AOCs • Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ae and the SFP , 10 km over Single Mode Fiber AFBR-5715PZ 10G SFP + 10G AOC, 0.5 - 20m link distance AFBR


Original
PDF AV00-0282EN 168Gb SFF8431 AFCT-5715PZ SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G SFF-8436
2006 - qt2025

Abstract:
Text: · 10GBASE-KR · · PHY QT2225-1 SFP / SFP + 1G/ 10G -XAUI PHY SFP + · · · · · · · , / /PHY · · · · · 10G XFP SFP + OUT-2/ODU-2 G.709 FEC EFEC OTN SONET/SDH 10GE XFI WAN , /EFEC 10G LAN/WAN/OTN / /PHY · · · · · 10G XFP SFP + OUT-2/ODU-2 G.709 FEC EFEC , Rate -XAUI LAN/WAN PHY QT2025 10GBASE-KR QT2025-1 SFP + 10GBASE-LRM X2/XENPAK XFP 1G/10GE QT2045 10GBASE-KR XFP -XAUI PHY QT2225-1 SFP + 1G/10GE 1G/10GE 1G/10GE 1 I


Original
PDF QT2022/QT2032 QT2025 QT2025-1 QT2045 QT2225 QT2225-1 S1212/S1220 S1213/S1221 S1216/S1217 S19233/S19256 qt2025 QT2225 QT2225-1 S4886 QT2025-1 S19262 AMCC S4882 S4882 S19258 S19233
2011 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: 10G /1G Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 1310TX/1310RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant PT0-S1 , -4103Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1G Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 1310TX/1310RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant , DOC No. PT0-S1-4103Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1G Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 1310TX/1310RX SFP + Transceiver , assignment top view SFP + module contact assignment 5/8 DOC No. PT0-S1-4103Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1G , -3-11 10G /1G Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 1310TX/1310RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant Mechanical


Original
PDF 10G/1G 1310TX/1310RX PT0-S1-4103Q-I PT0-S1-4103Q-I 10GBASE-LR/LW. 25GBd
2014 - FTLX1472M3BNL

Abstract:
Text:  Finisar Corporation - January 2013 Rev. B1 Page 1 FTLX1472M3BNL Multi-rate 10G SFP , January 2013 Rev. B1 Page 2 FTLX1472M3BNL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications II , Corporation - January 2013 Rev. B1 Page 3 FTLX1472M3BNL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications , FTLX1472M3BNL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications VI. Environmental Specifications The operating , 5 FTLX1472M3BNL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications VIII. Digital Diagnostic Functions


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX1472M3BNL 1310nm VSR2000-2R1, 10GBASE-LR/-LW 08-June 2002/95/EC. AN-2038: FTLX1472M3BNL
2013 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: Corporation - December 2013 Rev. B2 Page 1 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications , Rev. B2 Page 2 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications II. Absolute Maximum , - December 2013 Rev. B2 Page 3 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications , Units km Ref. 1 2 Page 4 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications VI , ƒ“ Finisar Corporation - December 2013 Rev. B2 Page 5 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product


Original
PDF 10Gb/s, 2/10km FTLX1472M3BCL 1310nm 1200-SM-LL-L 10GBASE-LR/-LW VSR2000-2R1,
2012 - AN-2076

Abstract:
Text: FTLX1472M3BCL © Finisar Corporation - February 2012 Rev. B Page 1 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP , FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications II. Absolute Maximum Ratings Exceeding the limits , Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications IV. Optical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 75 °C, VCC = 3.14 , Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications VI. Environmental Specifications The operating temperatures of , . © Finisar Corporation - February 2012 Rev. B Page 5 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product


Original
PDF 10Gb/s, 2/10km FTLX1472M3BCL 1310nm VSR2000-2R1, 10GBASE-LR/-LW 1200-SM-LL-L FTLX1472M3BCL 10Gb/s AN-2038: AN-2076 10G SFP AN2076 FDB 1027 ITU-T G.652 D VSR2000-2R1 SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G
2009 - intel 82574L

Abstract:
Text: board with three bypass segments Up to 8GbE ports expandable with SFP or RJ45 interface Ready for 10G , n2 res s PC Ge I-Exp n2 res s NIP-53020 NIP-54020 2 port PCIe Gen.2 10G SFP + w/ Intel® 82599ES 2 port PCIe Gen.2 10G BASE-T w/ Intel® 82599EB ABN-482 2 port SFP GbE Bypass card , 10G 10G 4 RJ45 4 RJ45 8 RJ45 2 SFP 4 SFP 8 SFP 2 SFP + 2 SFP + 2 RJ45 , Max. 6 PCI-E x1 and two PCI32 GbE ports - Up to 8 GbE ports with RJ45 or SFP expandable - Support


Original
PDF NAR-5650 1333MHz 1066MHz LGA775 240-pin 82599ES 82599EB ABN-482 82571EB ABN-454L intel 82574L 82574L RJ45 datasheet NIP-53020 ABN-522 10G rj45 pcie X8 rj45 socket 8 pin 10 pin rj45 ABN-668
2011 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: 10G /1Gt Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 850TX/850RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant PT0-M3 , -4D33Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1Gt Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 850TX/850RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant , types 2/8 DOC NO. PT0-M3-4D33Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1Gt Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 850TX/850RX SFP , -4D33Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1Gt Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 850TX/850RX SFP + Transceiver RoHS Compliant , /8 DOC NO. PT0-M3-4D33Q-I Aug-3-11 10G /1Gt Ethernet / 8G Fiber Channel 850TX/850RX SFP


Original
PDF 10G/1Gt 850TX/850RX PT0-M3-4D33Q-I PT0-M3-4D33Q-I 10GBASE-SR/SW. 25GBd
2010 - QT2225

Abstract:
Text: 10G Datacom Product Line October, 2009 APPLIED MICRO PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL Transport & Connectivity Roadmap DATACOM QT2025, QT2225 10G PHY 1/2-port XFP/ SFP +/KR PHY 2/4-port SFP + SR/KR PHY Triveni 10GBaseT 2/4-port 10GBASE-T PHY TELECOM Pemaquid Pemaquint 10G OTN Mapper 100G/40G 10G 5/6 port Framer/Mapper/PHY framer/mapper/ PHY QT2035 Ural , Operating temperature, ambient 40nm Dual/Quad PHY 1G: optical/copper SFP 10G : SR/LR/ER/copper SFP + 1G


Original
PDF QT2025, QT2225 10GBaseT 10GBASE-T 100G/40G QT2035 4x10G 40GBASE-CR4 40GBASE-KR4 QT2225 QT2025 TSMC 40nm qt2035 10G rj45 macsec 10G Ethernet PHy Xlaui
2009 - finisar 300-pin transponder

Abstract:
Text: optical modules REFERENCE GUIDE Introduction SFP and SFP + Broad product selection and , dissipation. SFF GBIC Transceiver/Transponder Form Factors SFP and SFP + (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SFP and SFP + transceivers are designed to be hot-swappable in industry-standard cages and connectors, and offer high-speed performance in a compact package. SFP was the first standardized form factor in , high data rates, an enhanced version named SFP + was developed for applications up to 10 Gb/s and


Original
PDF
2010 - sfp reference design

Abstract:
Text: Software and IP Cores. It will have 2 full duplex 10G SFP + channels with a XAUI backend interface. The , Development Kit Platform XAUI to SFP + Module 10G Channel Optical Loopback This design tests the dual XAUI , , which then outputs a 10G signal to the SFP + module. With an SFP + module and optical cable installed, as shown in Figure 5-1, the SFP + sends an optical 10G signal onto the optical fiber which is looped back into the SFP + optical input. The SFP + module converts the 10G optical signal into an electrical 10G


Original
PDF XXXX0111] 8727h. sfp reference design SFP reference design kit
2011 - CN6880

Abstract:
Text: -40G-SR4-MODULE CABLE-COP-QSFPP-3M 1G Fiber single form factor ( SFP ) module - 850NM, SX, LC connector 10G Fiber single form factor , evolution PICMG® compliant single-slot AdvancedTCA® blade with 1/ 10G /40G Ethernet fabric ports Two Cavium , -9405 Block Diagram RJ-45 RJ-45 RS-232 RS-232 40G RS-232 1x1G USB PCIe PCIe 2x1G 2x40G 2x1G 8x1/ 10G 40G , 2x20G 2x10G RJ-45 1x1G L2/L3 Ethernet Switch 1x1G Cavium OCTEON II #1 10G 10G 10G 10G 10G SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + SFP / SFP + Interlaken/ PCIe Mezzanine Module


Original
PDF ATCA-9405 1/10G/40G CN6880 MIPS64 10GbE 40GbE ATCA9405-D1 40GBASE-KR4 CN6880-1200 10GBASE-BX4 40GBASE-KR Cavium Octeon II interlaken network processor octeon CAVIUM octeon plus
2007 - SFf-8432

Abstract:
Text: Nov 14, 2007 10G 1310nm LRM SFP + Transceiver (Linear optical receiver, up to 220m transmission , or Distribute Page 1 of 13 10G 1310nm SFP + Transceiver Up to 220m transmission Preliminary , of 13 10G 1310nm SFP + Transceiver Up to 220m transmission Preliminary Datasheet Nov. 14 , Distribute Page 3 of 13 10G 1310nm SFP + Transceiver Up to 220m transmission Preliminary Datasheet , , Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 4 of 13 10G 1310nm SFP + Transceiver Up to 220m transmission


Original
PDF 1310nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 3aq-2006 10GBASE-LRM GR-468-CORE 10GBASE-LRM 3125Gbps FTM-311XC-L03G SFf-8432 SFf-8431 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM SFF-8083 sfp module pins 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 1310nm mmf sff fp GR-1089-CORE
2011 - SFF-8431

Abstract:
Text: FTLX1472M3BCL © Finisar Corporation - August 2011 Rev. A Page 1 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP , FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications II. Absolute Maximum Ratings Exceeding the limits , Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications IV. Optical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 75 °C, VCC = 3.14 , Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product Specifications VI. Environmental Specifications The operating temperatures of , . © Finisar Corporation - August 2011 Rev. A Page 5 FTLX1472M3BCL Multi-rate 10G SFP + Product


Original
PDF 10Gb/s, 2/10km FTLX1472M3BCL 1310nm VSR2000-2R1, 10GBASE-LR/-LW 1200-SM-LL-L FTLX1472M3BCL 10Gb/s AN-2038: SFF-8431 AN-2076 VSR2000-2R1 10G SFP SFF-84322 SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G
2014 - SFF-8432

Abstract:
Text: 141-sfp+sr_optical_transceiver-1.pdf 1 2013-11-22 9:18:46 OPTICAL INTERCONNECT SFP +, 10G ETHERNET, SR OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER OVERVIEW FCI’s SFP + SR (Short Reach) Optical Transceivers are fully , K 140-sfp+lrm_optical_transceiver-1.pdf 1 2013-11-22 9:16:46 OPTICAL INTERCONNECT SFP +, 10G , solutions. The module is electrically pluggable to standardized SFP + board connectors and EMI cages as , K FEATURES & BENEFITS TARGET MARKETS / APPLICATIONS • Hot pluggable SFP + optical


Original
PDF 141-sfp SFF-8431) 10GBASE-LRM TRX10GDL0610C3 LRM0314EA4 131009-TRX10GDP0311-1 131009-TRX10GDP0311-2 10122382-101LF SFF-8432
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel