The Datasheet Archive

OPF5102 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data , capable of link distances of 2km at the maximum data rate. Description Receiver The OPF5102 from , plastic package with an industry standard 1 x 9 form factor. The OPF5102 is a duplex SC transceiver , differential, PECL high-speed outputs. OPF5102 consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver , Crosby Road Carrollton, Texas 75006 (972) 323-2200 www.optekinc.com OPF5102 Technical Data


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102,
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data , maximum data rate. Description Receiver The OPF5102 from Optek is a high performance, cost , x 9 form factor. The OPF5102 is a duplex SC transceiver designed for use in Fast Ethernet 100 , post-amplifier for signal conditioning and conversion to differential, PECL high-speed outputs. OPF5102 , ) 323-2200 www.optekinc.com OPF5102 Technical Data Regulatory Compliance Immunity The OPF5102


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102, EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel