The Datasheet Archive

SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
OPF510 200KBPS R/O RECEIVER; PLASTIC; INV.;
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Allied Electronics & Automation OPF510 Bulk 0 75 - - $5.36 $5.36 $5.36 Get Quote

OPF510 datasheet (3)

Part Manufacturer Description Type PDF
OPF510 OPTEK Technology Fiber Optics - Receivers, Optoelectronics, RECEIVR FIBR OPTIC 200KBPS TO-19 Original PDF
OPF510 OPTEK Technology 200 kbps Fiber optic receiver Original PDF
OPF5104 OPTEK Technology Short Wavelength 125 MBd Transceiver Scan PDF

OPF510 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Product Bulletin OPF500 February 1996 200kbps Fiber Optic Receiver Type OPF500, OPF510 Series , OPF500, OPF510 series receiver contains a monolithic integrated circuit which incorporates a photodiode , Carrollton, Texas 75006 8-92 (972) 323-2200 Fax (972) 323-2396 Type OPF500, OPF510 Series , Fax (972) 323-2396 8-93 Type OPF500, OPF510 Series Typical Performance Curves High Level , - oC (972) 323-2200 Fax (972) 323-2396 Type OPF500, OPF510 Series GND GND OUT OUT


Original
PDF OPF500 200kbps OPF500, OPF510 OPF510 OPF505, OPF515
1997 - OPF300

Abstract: OPF501 cars by age OPF515 OPF511 OPF510 OPF505 OPF502 OPF500 OPF506
Text: Product Bulletin OPF500 February 1996 200kbps Fiber Optic Receiver Type OPF500, OPF510 Series , 200kbps NRZ · Available with multiple packaging options Description The OPF500, OPF510 series , (972) 323-2200 Fax (972) 323-2396 Type OPF500, OPF510 Series Electrical Characteristics (-40o C , OPF500, OPF510 Series Typical Performance Curves High Level Output Voltage vs Ambient Temperature , (972) 323-2396 Type OPF500, OPF510 Series GND GND OUT OUT VCC VCC Plastic Package


Original
PDF OPF500 200kbps OPF500, OPF510 OPF510 OPF505, OPF515 OPF300 OPF501 cars by age OPF515 OPF511 OPF505 OPF502 OPF500 OPF506
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 0 . OPTEK Product Bulletin OPF5ÖO b?TÖSÖQ QGQEÔ2G Qbfl February 1996 200kbps Fiber Optic Receiver Type OPF5QO, OPF510 Series Features Absolute Maximum Ratings (Ta = 25° C unless otherwise noted) • Interfaces with all logic circuits • Two output options • Optimized , . 16mA Description The OPF500, OPF510 series receiver contains a monolithic integrated circuit , Carrollton, Texas 75006 8-92 (972) 323-2200 Fax (972) 323-2396 Type OPFSOO, OPF510 Series


OCR Scan
PDF 200kbps OPF510 HENS10N5 OPF500, QPF510 OPF515 OPF512 OPF507. OPF517
OPF300

Abstract: LW khz receiver OPF500 OPF510 QPF500 QPF510 850 nm LED
Text: 200kbps NRZ • Available with multiple packaging options Description The OPF500, OPF510 series , Manufacturer Type OPFSOO, OPF510 Series Electrical Characteristics (-40° C to +85° C unless otherwise noted , (972)323-2396 8-93 This Material Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer Type OPF500, OPF510


OCR Scan
PDF OPF500 200kbps OPF500, OPF51Q OPF510 OPF300 QPF500, QPF510 LW khz receiver OPF500 QPF500 850 nm LED
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OPF510 Inverter, 10kW Pull-Up Plastic Cap Component OPF512 Inverter, 10kW Pull-Up Metal ST , Receiver OPF500 Series Mechanical Outline — OPF500, OPF510 OPTEK reserves the right to make


Original
PDF OPF500 200kbps OPF300 Applic00 OPF505 OPF507, OPF512
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: . 16mA Description The OPF5GO, OPF510 series receiver contains a monolithic integrated circuit which , (972) 323-2396 Type OPFSOO, OPF510 Series Electrical Characteristics (-40° C to +85° C unless


OCR Scan
PDF 200kbps QPF500, 0PF51Q QPF510 OPF500, QPF510 QPF505, OPF515 OPF501,
OPB960N55

Abstract: marking code ny SMD Transistor npn OPB840L51 Package TO-78 E23 SMD Transistor A1 OPB875N51 MEXICO TRANSMISSIVE SENSOR OPB365T55 OPB840L55 OPB970N51
Text: OPF502 23 OPI7010 25 OPF505 6 OPI7320 25 OPF507 23 OPI7340 25 OPF510


Original
PDF F-Distributors9-12-05 OPB960N55 marking code ny SMD Transistor npn OPB840L51 Package TO-78 E23 SMD Transistor A1 OPB875N51 MEXICO TRANSMISSIVE SENSOR OPB365T55 OPB840L55 OPB970N51
850 nm LED

Abstract: OPF5104
Text: ■b71fl5fl0 0002753 bE3 ■OB OPTEK Product Bulletin OPF5104 PRELIMINARY May 1996 Short Wavelength 125 MBd Transceiver Type OPF51Q4 Features • Low Cost Alternative to Long Wavelength Devices â , power supply Description The OPF5104 is a low cost 850 nm alternative to expensive 1300 nm FDDI and , and ATM performance at significant cost savings versus 1300 nm devices. The OPF5104 transceiver is , (972) 323-2396 This Material Copyrighted By Its Respective Manufacturer Type OPF5104 PRELIMINARY


OCR Scan
PDF b71fl5fl0 OPF5104 OPF51Q4 Mbps/125 323-239B 850 nm LED
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: @ OPTEK Product Bulletin OPF5104 May 1996 PRELIMINARY Short Wavelength 125 MBd Transceiver Type OPF5104 Features · Low Cost Alternative to Long Wavelength Devices · Enables low cost , with 50 i l `s connected to Vcc - 2 V. Description The OPF5104 is a low cost 850 nm alternative to , OPF5104 transceiver is supplied in the industry standard 1x9 SIP package with a duplex SC connector , )323-2396 8-21 Type OPF5104 PRELIMINARY (0 OPTEK Notes: (3) This value is measured with


OCR Scan
PDF OPF5104 OPF5104 Mbps/125 Texas75006
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm 100Base-F
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5101 Technical Data , maximum data rate. Description Receiver The OPF5101 from Optek is a high performance, cost , form factor. The OPF5101 is a duplex SC transceiver designed for use in Fast Ethernet 100 Base-FX , signal conditioning and conversion to differential, PECL high-speed outputs. OPF5101 consists of a , www.optekinc.com OPF5101 Technical Data Regulatory Compliance Immunity The OPF5101 , and other products


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5101 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5101 OPF5101, EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm 100Base-F
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Product Bulletin OPF5104 May 1996 b7TÖSÜG 0 0 02 7 5 3 b23 ■PRELIMINARY OPTEK Short Wavelength 125 MBd Transceiver Type OPF5104 Features • Low Cost Alternative to Long Wavelength Devices • Enables low cost implementation of FDDI and ATM designs at the 100 Wlbps/125 MBd rate â , €¢ Single +5 V power supply Description The OPF5104 is a low cost 850 nm alternative to expensive 1300 , short haul FDDI and ATM performance at significant cost savings versus 1300 nm devices. The OPF5104


OCR Scan
PDF OPF5104 Wlbps/125 OPF5104
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data , capable of link distances of 2km at the maximum data rate. Description Receiver The OPF5102 from , plastic package with an industry standard 1 x 9 form factor. The OPF5102 is a duplex SC transceiver , differential, PECL high-speed outputs. OPF5102 consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver , Crosby Road Carrollton, Texas 75006 (972) 323-2200 www.optekinc.com OPF5102 Technical Data


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102,
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data , maximum data rate. Description Receiver The OPF5102 from Optek is a high performance, cost , x 9 form factor. The OPF5102 is a duplex SC transceiver designed for use in Fast Ethernet 100 , post-amplifier for signal conditioning and conversion to differential, PECL high-speed outputs. OPF5102 , ) 323-2200 www.optekinc.com OPF5102 Technical Data Regulatory Compliance Immunity The OPF5102


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102, EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel