The Datasheet Archive

SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

ATGBICS
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1550NM
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-C 6,791 1 $575.6 $546.9 $518.1 $489.3 $489.3 More Info
ATGBICS
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1550NM
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-C 6,773 1 $557.6 $529.8 $501.9 $474 $474 More Info
ATGBICS
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1550NM
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10GER-OC192IR-C 6,758 1 $297.6 $282.8 $267.9 $253 $253 More Info
ATGBICS
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1310NM
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C 6,755 1 $140.7 $133.7 $126.7 $119.6 $119.6 More Info
ATGBICS
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1310NM
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-C 6,731 1 $142.4 $135.3 $128.2 $121.1 $121.1 More Info
Show More
ATGBICS
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-C FIBER TXRX XFP 10GBPS 1550NM
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-C ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-C 6,701 1 $1035 $983.3 $931.5 $879.8 $879.8 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-WL BUZZER PIEZO PNL MNT
OC-19-201-WL ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-WL Bulk 1,000 1 $31.13 $27.98 $20.331 $20.331 $20.331 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-WO BUZZER PIEZO PNL MNT
OC-19-201-WO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-WO Bulk 1,000 1 $31.13 $27.98 $20.331 $20.331 $20.331 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-SL BUZZER PIEZO 35.81MM PNL MNT
OC-19-201-SL ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-SL Bulk 1,000 1 $31.13 $27.98 $20.331 $20.331 $20.331 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-SM BUZZER PIEZO 35.81MM PNL MNT
OC-19-201-SM ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-SM Bulk 1,000 1 $31.13 $27.98 $20.331 $20.331 $20.331 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-QL BUZZER PIEZO 35.81MM PNL MNT
OC-19-201-QL ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-QL Bulk 1,000 1 $33.02 $29.678 $21.5654 $21.5654 $21.5654 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-QM BUZZER PIEZO 35.81MM PNL MNT
OC-19-201-QM ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-QM Bulk 1,000 1 $33.02 $29.678 $21.5654 $21.5654 $21.5654 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-SO BUZZER PIEZO 35.81MM PNL MNT
OC-19-201-SO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key OC-19-201-SO Bulk 1,000 1 $31.13 $27.98 $20.331 $20.331 $20.331 More Info
IntegraOptics
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-IO XFP 10G ER CISCO SFP-E
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-IO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10GER-OC192IR-IO Bulk 37 1 $405.76 $405.76 $373.2991 $332.72318 $332.72318 More Info
IntegraOptics
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-IO XFP 10G ZR CISCO SFP-E
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-IO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Digi-Key XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-IO Bulk 10 1 $703.22 $703.22 $646.9627 $576.6404 $576.6404 More Info
Floyd Bell Inc
OC-19-201-QO Alarm, Sounds, 97dB, 120VAC, Built In Mute/Alarm Silence, Nema But Nema 4 With
OC-19-201-QO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Allied Electronics & Automation OC-19-201-QO Bulk 0 5 Weeks 1 $36.28 $36.28 $36.28 $36.28 $36.28 More Info
Axiom Manufacturing
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-ZR XFP FOR CISCO
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AX ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AX 0 - - - - - More Info
Cables To Go
XFP10GLROC192S-LEG Legrand Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver TAA - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
XFP10GLROC192S-LEG ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP10GLROC192S-LEG 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
OC192-XFP-SR1-AO AddOn Brocade OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade OC192-XFP-SR1) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Brocade NetIron MLX-16, MLX-4, XMR 16000, XMR 4000, Foundry NetIron MLX-8, XMR 8000
OC192-XFP-SR1-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC OC192-XFP-SR1-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Axiom Manufacturing
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-ER XFP FOR CISCO
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AX ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AX 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO AddOn Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AO AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Transition Networks Inc
TN-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Transition Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192
TN-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC TN-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
OC192-XFP-LR2-AO AddOn Brocade OC192-XFP-LR2 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade OC192-XFP-LR2) - 10 GigE - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm
OC192-XFP-LR2-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC OC192-XFP-LR2-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO CISCO COMP TAA XFP 10G-LR 1310NM LC XCVR
XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GER-OC192SR-AO 0 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AO AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192 - 1550 nm - for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-2TG, A900-IMA2Z, A9K-8T-E, ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000-6TGE
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AO AddOn Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Axiom Manufacturing
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-LR XFP FOR CISCO
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AX ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AX 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Axiom Manufacturing
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-ZR XFP FOR JUNIPER
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-AX ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-AX 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Axiom Manufacturing
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-LR XFP FOR JUNIPER
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AX ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AX 0 1 - - - - - More Info
ADDON
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-AO AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-AO ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
NAC XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-AO 0 1 - - - - - More Info
Viavi Solutions Inc
TB5800-OC192-10GEDPG VIA TB5800-OC192-10GEDPG
TB5800-OC192-10GEDPG ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
TestEquity LLC TB5800-OC192-10GEDPG 0 $20595 $20595 $20595 $20595 $20595 More Info

OC-192 datasheet (2)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Type PDF
OC-192 OC-192 ECAD Model Micro Photonix Integration Transmitter Original PDF
OC-192 - 10 GBE OC-192 - 10 GBE ECAD Model Infineon Technologies OC-192 - 10 GBE Transponder Original PDF

OC-192 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Nortel OC-48 TransportNode

Abstract: DMS URBAN DMS remote carrier urban Nortel OC-48 1557 nm Nortel OC-192 TransportNode DISPERSION shifted FIBER Nortel OC-3 TransportNode Nortel OC192 optical fiber DSF 1550 nm
Text: S/DMS TransportNode OC-192 System Widening the lanes on the Information SuperHighway , TransportNode OC-192 Network Element Whether for short-haul or long-haul trunking, network consolidation, or , vision is today's reality with Nortel's new S/DMS TransportNode OC-192 system-the high-capacity fiber , products, the OC-192 system interworks fully with its OC-3, 12, and OC-48 counterparts, as well as S/DMS , , maintenance, and provisioning (OAM&P). Nortel's S/DMS TransportNode OC-192 meets the needs of information


Original
PDF OC-192 Nortel OC-48 TransportNode DMS URBAN DMS remote carrier urban Nortel OC-48 1557 nm Nortel OC-192 TransportNode DISPERSION shifted FIBER Nortel OC-3 TransportNode Nortel OC192 optical fiber DSF 1550 nm
Nortel OC-48 TransportNode

Abstract: Nortel OC-48 classic junglemux Lucent truewave Lucent truewave plus Lucent truewave classic Nortel mor plus Nortel OC192 DISPERSION shifted FIBER NZDSF
Text: OC-192 , 32 wavelengths 200 Gb/s Hybrid OC-48/ OC-192 , 32 wavelengths 160 Gb/s OC-192 , 16 wavelengths Hybrid OC-48/ 192 , 16 wavelengths OC-48, 32 wavelengths or OC-192 , 8 wavelengths Hybrid , 5 Gb/s 2.5 Gb/s OC-48, 16 wavelengths or OC-192 , 4 wavelengths Hybrid OC-48/ 192 , 4 wavelengths OC-48, 8 wavelengths or OC-192 , 2 wavelengths OC-48, 4 wavelengths or OC-192 , 1 wavelength , transport systems operating at either 2.5 Gb/s (OC-48) or 10 Gb/s ( OC-192 ), the latter being the highest


Original
PDF 320-Gb/s Nortel OC-48 TransportNode Nortel OC-48 classic junglemux Lucent truewave Lucent truewave plus Lucent truewave classic Nortel mor plus Nortel OC192 DISPERSION shifted FIBER NZDSF
2012 - ibex

Abstract: bay microsystems
Text: PRODUCT BRIEF IBEx T20d Dual 10G SONET/SDH/OTN Demarcation HIGHLIGHTS IBEx T20d 3 OC-192 /OTU2 OC-192 /OTU2 1 OC-192 /OTU2 2 2 OC-192 /OTU2 0 1 OC-192 /OTU2 OC-192 /OTU2 0 OC-192 /OTU2 OC-192 /OTU2 3 IBEx T20d The IBEx T20d transport demarcation platform , environments. The T20d supports pluggable optical transceivers for flexible connectivity options to SONET OC-192 , Connect 4 x 10G XFP pluggable transceiver LC fiber connector SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64 or ITU-T G


Original
PDF OC-192/OTU2 OC-192 STM-64 ibex bay microsystems
1984 - xilinx

Abstract: OC192 FPGA Virtex 6 Ethernet OC-192 M29730 STM-64 XILINX/OC-192
Text: 90 11 21 3 ( (Mindspeed) )(Xilinx) OC-192 Packet-over-SONET (Xilinx) OptiPHY-F10G OC-192 SONET (framer) Xilinx POS PHY Level 4 (PL4) OC-192 Packet-over-SONET OptiPHY-F10G , Xilinx Virtex®-II FPGA OC-192 OC-48 OC-192 , , SPI-4 Phase 2 OC-192 iScaleTM IC Xilinx Virtex®-II FPGA PL4 terabit Xilinx IP Mark Aaldering Xilinx PL4 OC-192 Xilinx PL4 Virtex-II FPGA System IO SystemIO (I/O) FPGA


Original
PDF OC-192 OptiPHY-F10G OptiPHY-F10G OptiPHYF10G M29730) OC-192 OC-48 OC-192/4xOC-48 xilinx OC192 FPGA Virtex 6 Ethernet M29730 STM-64 XILINX/OC-192
OC-192

Abstract: 10 Gbps ethernet phy M29730 STM-64 Xilinx XILINX/OC-192
Text: 2001 11 23 3 (Xilinx) OC-192 POS (Packet-over-SDH/SONET) (Xilinx) OptiPHY-F10G OC-192 (10Gbps)SDH/SONET (framer) Xilinx POS PHY Level 4 (PL4) OC-192 POS OptiPHY-F10G PL4 , ®-II FPGA PL4 SPI-4 Phase 4 Xilinx FPGA SDH/SONET Xilinx Virtex®-II FPGA OC-192 (10Gbps) OC-48 (2.5Gbps) OC-192 /4xOC-48 SDH/SONET OIF SPI-4 Phase 2 POS Ail Mesri SPI-4 Phase 2 Xilinx Virtex®-II FPGA OC-192


Original
PDF OC-192 OptiPHY-F10G OC-192 10Gbps OptiPHY-F10G 10Gbps) OC-48 10 Gbps ethernet phy M29730 STM-64 Xilinx XILINX/OC-192
2002 - transistor d525

Abstract: S19203 AMCC s19202 S3091 S3092 STM-16 STS192 STS-192 STS-48 TPW 3092
Text: OC-192 1:16 Receiver with CDR and Postamp FEATURES · · · · · · · · · · · · · · , .709 specifications Integrated Phase Lock Loop OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (DW) (9.953 to 10.709 Gbps , SONET OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (9.953 Gbps to 10.709 Gbps) rate capability. The S3092 receives an OC-192 scrambled NRZ signal and recovers the clock from the data. The chip performs all , . The S3092 is a fully integrated OC-192 /STM-64 Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) and demultiplexer (DeMUX


Original
PDF S3092 OC-192 16-bit D525/R965 transistor d525 S19203 AMCC s19202 S3091 S3092 STM-16 STS192 STS-192 STS-48 TPW 3092
2001 - atm with an eye block diagram

Abstract: transistor d525 amcc CDR S19201 S3091 S3092 STM-16 STS192 STS-192 STS-48
Text: OC-192 1:16 Receiver with CDR and Postamp FEATURES · · · · · · · · · · · · · · , .709 specifications Integrated Phase Lock Loop OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (DW) (9.953 to 10.709 Gbps , equipment The S3092 SONET/SDH receiver chip is a fully integrated deserializer/CDR with SONET OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (9.953 Gbps to 10.709 Gbps) rate capability. The S3092 receives an OC-192 , fully integrated OC-192 /STM-64 Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) and demultiplexer (DeMUX). The S3092


Original
PDF S3092 OC-192 16-bit D525/R857 atm with an eye block diagram transistor d525 amcc CDR S19201 S3091 S3092 STM-16 STS192 STS-192 STS-48
2002 - VSC9186

Abstract: GR-253-CORE STM-16 STM-64 STS-192 STM64
Text: bidirectional quad The VSC9186 can be used in SONET/SDH applications STS-48/STM-16 or OC-192 /STM-64 framer , DIAGRAM: TOH Interface External Switch Control APS RefSync OC-192 TOH HSI 4 x RSLOP , Path Overhead Processor CPU OC-192 TOH 1 x TSLOP- 192 OC-192 PP 768x288 TSI Quad OC , -48 / 1 x OC-192 LINE INTERFACE NorthTx External Switch Control RefClk BACKPLANE/ OC-192 LINE , TIMESTREAMTM PRODUCT FAMILY VSC9186 VSC9186 Killington - Quad STS-48/STM-16 and STS- 192 /STM


Original
PDF VSC9186 VSC9186 STS-48/STM-16 STS-192/STM-64 720-pin STS-192/ STM-64 300ppm STS-48/ GR-253-CORE STM-16 STM-64 STS-192 STM64
2000 - STM-16 intel Architecture

Abstract: AU-AIS STM 64 FRAMER WITH OTN IXF32003
Text: functions of a section and line terminating transceiver including s STM-64/ OC-192 deframing s Overhead extraction s Overhead manipulation s STM-64/ OC-192 framing in a single monolithic IC , interface in two different modes: s s STM-64/ OC-192 (10G) mode. Used for connecting 10G , connect level allows you to deliberately remap STS-1 streams within the STM-64/ OC-192. Four-times STM , is approximately 3W. Features s STM-64/ OC-192 data processing s 16-bit input and 16


Original
PDF IXF32003 10Gbps IXF32003 STM-16/64 OC-48/192 STM-64/OC-192 GD16584/85) 622Mbps STM-16 intel Architecture AU-AIS STM 64 FRAMER WITH OTN
2006 - qt2025

Abstract: QT2225 QT2225-1 S4886 QT2025-1 S19262 AMCC S4882 S4882 S19258 S19233
Text: Gbps/ OC-192c 8 8 16 16 32 32 10G/ OC-192 NP/TM PHY · 2.5G/OC-48 NP/TM (nP37xx) · , -48" Framers/Mappers S19223 MEKONG AC OC-192 /4xOC-48 S19225 VOLTA- 192 S19227/ S19262 , /2.5V OC-192 /48/12/3 DW/FEC/PM CMOS.18um, 624 CBGA 1.2V/2.5V /F C/PM and ASYNC Map OC-192 , 10G MX 4 x OC-48/1 x OC-192 4 x STM-16/1 x STM-64 OC-192 STM-64 SONET/SDH DX OC-192 STM-64 4 x OC-48/1 x OC-192 4 x STM-16/1 x STM-64 SONET/SDH STS-192c/STS-48c/STS-24c/12c/9c/6c/3c/1 SHD


Original
PDF QT2022/QT2032 QT2025 QT2025-1 QT2045 QT2225 QT2225-1 S1212/S1220 S1213/S1221 S1216/S1217 S19233/S19256 qt2025 QT2225 QT2225-1 S4886 QT2025-1 S19262 AMCC S4882 S4882 S19258 S19233
2002 - STM-64

Abstract: GR-253-CORE STM-16 VSC9186 STM64
Text: quad STS-48/STM-16 or OC-192 /STM-64 framer such as Time Slot Interchange (TSI) switches, digital , OC-192 TOH APS RefSync 4 x RSLOP-48 Elastic Store HSI Clock(s) High Speed , 4xOC-48 PP Data Clock PHY Clock Quad OC-48 TOH Path Overhead Processor CPU OC-192 TOH OC-192 PP 768x288 TSI Quad OC-48 TOH Pre-Buffer 4 x TSLOP-48 Ptr Interpreter PHY , Data Clock SouthTx SouthRx NorthRx 4 x OC-48 / 1 x OC-192 LINE INTERFACE NorthTx


Original
PDF VSC9186 VSC9186 STS-48/STM-16 STS-192/STM-64 4720-pin STS-192/ STM-64 300ppm STS-48/ STM-64 GR-253-CORE STM-16 STM64
2000 - SPECTRA-9953

Abstract: STS-192 STS-48 PM5317
Text: Designed for use in interface applications operating at serial interface speeds of up to OC-192 rates , Processor OC-192 Mode: 16 x 622 MHz LVDS 4 x OC-48 Mode: 4 x 4 x 622 MHz LVDS Rx Line Interface , OC-192 Mode: 16 x 777 MHz LVDS Rx Telecom Aligner STS-12 XC 8B/10B Encoder PISO , Processor Section Trace Processor OC-192 Mode: 16 x 622 MHz LVDS 4 x OC-48 Mode: 4 x 4 x 622 MHz , Processor Tx Telecom Aligner JTAG Test Access Port Transmit Transport O/H Test Data OC-192


Original
PDF PM5317 SPECTRA-9953 STS192/STM-64 STS48/STM-16 OC-192 STS-192c STM-64/ AU4-64c) STS-192 STM-64/AU416c/AU4-4c/AU4/AU3) SPECTRA-9953 STS-192 STS-48 PM5317
Si5530

Abstract: Si5530-BC Si5540 Si5540-BC Si5600 Si5600-BC Si5364 Signal Path Designer
Text: Si5600 SiPHYTM OC-192 /STM-64 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER FEATURES · Integrated limiting amplifier, CDR, CMU, and MUX/DEMUX · Data rates supported: OC-192 /STM-64, 10 GbE, 10.7 Gbps FEC · Low power , communication systems operating between 9.9 Gbps and 10.7 Gbps, making it suitable for OC-192 /STM-64, 10 GbE, and OC-192 /STM-64 applications that use 15/14 forward error correction coding (FEC). The receive path , OC-192 /STM-64 SONET/SDH TRANSCEIVER COMPLETE OC-192 TRANSCEIVER, I N N O VAT I V E P L L D


Original
PDF Si5600 OC-192/STM-64 OC-192/STM-64, Si5600 Si5600; Si5600-BC Si5530-BC Si5540-BC Si5530 Si5540 Si5364 Signal Path Designer
2000 - AU-AIS

Abstract: IXF32003 interleaver time
Text: main functions of a Section/Line Terminating transceiver, which include STM64/ OC-192 deframing, overhead extraction, overhead manipulation and STM-64/ OC-192 framing in a single monolithic IC directly , different modes. An STM-64/ OC-192 (10G) mode can be used to connect 10G path terminating equipment. A , of STS-1 streams within the OC-192 /STM-64. IXF32003 supports various kinds of overhead processing , ) package. Features: STM-64/ OC-192 data processing 16-bit input and 16-bit output 622 MHz LVDS line


Original
PDF IXF32003 STM-16/64 OC-48/192 STM64/OC-192 STM-64/ OC-192 GD16584/85) AU-AIS interleaver time
2001 - h13 d526

Abstract: s3091 AMCC STS-192
Text: Part Number S3091 Revision NC ­ August 3, 2001 S3091 SONET/SDH/ATM OC-192 16:1 Transmitter , , and G.709 specifications On-chip high-frequency PLL for clock generation OC-192 with FEC and Digital , integrated serializer with SONET OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (9.953 to 10.709 Gbps) rate capability , ) 1 S3091 ­ SONET/SDH/ATM OC-192 16:1 Transmitter Contents Revision NC ­ August 3, 2001 , . 25 2 S3091 ­ SONET/SDH/ATM OC-192 16:1 Transmitter List of Figures Revision NC ­ August


Original
PDF S3091 S3091 OC-192 16-bit 148-pin D526/R858 h13 d526 AMCC STS-192
2002 - D526

Abstract: S3091 transistor D526 h13 d526 germanium power devices corporation transistor D526 DATA SHEET S3092 STM-16 STM-64 STS-192
Text: OC-192 16:1 Transmitter FEATURES · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · APPLICATIONS , high-frequency PLL for clock generation OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (DW) (9.953 to 10.709 Gbps , OC-192 with FEC and Digital Wrapper (9.953 to 10.709 Gbps) rate capability. The chip performs all , ) or HUDSON (19203) 1 Revision A ­ February 22, 2002 S3091 ­ SONET/SDH/ATM OC-192 16:1 , . 25 2 S3091 ­ SONET/SDH/ATM OC-192 16:1 Transmitter Revision A ­ February 22, 2002


Original
PDF S3091 OC-192 16-bit D526/R971 D526 S3091 transistor D526 h13 d526 germanium power devices corporation transistor D526 DATA SHEET S3092 STM-16 STM-64 STS-192
2000 - STM-16 intel Architecture

Abstract: AU-AIS STM-64 AU-AIS IXF32003
Text: functions of a section and line terminating transceiver including s STM-64/ OC-192 deframing s Overhead extraction s Overhead manipulation s STM-64/ OC-192 framing in a single monolithic IC , interface in two different modes: s s STM-64/ OC-192 (10G) mode. Used for connecting 10G , connect level allows you to deliberately remap STS-1 streams within the STM-64/ OC-192. Four-times STM , is approximately 3W. Features s STM-64/ OC-192 data processing s 16-bit input and 16


Original
PDF IXF32003 10Gbps IXF32003 STM-16/64 OC-48/192 STM-64/OC-192 GD16584/85) 622Mbps STM-16 intel Architecture AU-AIS STM-64 AU-AIS
2001 - ADM processor

Abstract: regenerator in optical SPECTRA-9953 PM5317 STS-192 STS-48
Text: up to OC-192 rates: · single STS-192c (STM-64/ AU4-64c); · single STS- 192 (STM-64/AU416c/AU4 , : 192 x STS-1 Path Trace Processor OC-192 Mode: 16 x 622 MHz LVDS 4 x OC-48 Mode: 4 x 4 x 622 , Processor RX Transport O/H Processor OC-192 Mode: 16 x 777 MHz LVDS Rx Telecom Aligner STS , Alarm Reporting Path Trace Processor Section Trace Processor OC-192 Mode: 16 x 622 MHz , Transport O/H Test Data OC-192 Mode: 16 x 777 MHz LVDS Tx Pointer Interpreter STS-12 XC


Original
PDF PM5317 SPECTRA-9953 STS192/STM-64 STS48/STM-16 OC-192 STS-192c STM-64/ AU4-64c) STS-192 STM-64/AU416c/AU4-4c/AU4/AU3) ADM processor regenerator in optical SPECTRA-9953 PM5317 STS-192 STS-48
2002 - PM5326

Abstract: 2X19 STS-192 STS-48 SFI-4
Text: PM5326 ARROW-2x192 Advance, Issue 3 SONET/SDH Transport Framer/Aggregator for OC-48 and OC-192 , PM5326 ARROW-2x192 SONET/SDH Transport Framer/Aggregator for OC-48 and OC-192 GENERAL Supports STS- 192 , Switches. TYPICAL APPLICATIONS CROSS-CONNECT Working Working CRSU 2 x OC-192 (STM-64) or 8 x , Connection Protect 2 x OC-192 (STM-64) or 8 x OC-48 (STM-16) Protect CRSU PM5326 ARROW-2x192 To , -9953 PM7390 S/UNI-MACH48 PM7390 S/UNI-MACH48 OC-192 DWDM TERMINAL WITH OC-48 TRIBUTARIES Optics Optics


Original
PDF PM5326 ARROW-2x192 OC-48 OC-192 STS-192/STM64 STS-48/STM-16 STS-192/STS-192c/STM64/STM-64c STS-48/STS-48c/STM16/STM-16c STS-192/STM-64 16-bit PM5326 2X19 STS-192 STS-48 SFI-4
2009 - OC192

Abstract: SONET OC-192 IR-2
Text: XFP MSA 10Gbps Transceiver Description · XFP MSA compliant · Multi-rate capability: SONET OC-192 , DWDM OC-192 LR-2 9.95 to 11.1 Gbps 1529 to 1565 nm (100GHz spacing) 80 km -1 to 3 dBm 9 dB -24 to -7 , to 4 dBm 9 dB -24 to -7 dBm FIM31052 OC-192 /LR-2 10GBASE ZR FIM31052/100 OC-192 /LR-2 10GBASE ZR FIM31112 OC-192 /IR-2 10GBASE ER 9.95 to 10.3 Gbps 1260 to 1355 nm 40 km -1 to 2 dBm 8.2 dB -14 to -1 dBm , W (Max) FIM31112/100 OC-192 /IR-2 10GBASE ER FIM31121 OC-192 /SR-1 10GBASE LR Wavelength Distance


Original
PDF 10Gbps OC-192, STM-64 9Gbps/10 3Gbps/10 7Gbps/11 FIM31062Wxx OC-192 100GHz FIM31052 OC192 SONET OC-192 IR-2
M29720

Abstract: M29730 STM-16 STM-64 OC-192
Text: .151-0061 1-46-3 2001 5 15 10 Gbps 2.5 Gbps OptiPHY OC-192 (10 Gbps) OC-48 (2.5 Gbps) SONET 1-46-3 / OC-192 (10 Gbps) OC-48 (2.5 Gbps) OptiPHYTM SONET/SDH (synchronous optical network/synchronous digital hierarchy) OC-3 (155 Mbps) OC-192 SONET SONET OptiPHY-F10G OptiPHY-F2.5G (IP)ATM/ OC-192 OC-48 SONET/SDH iScaleTM2001 5 7 SONET/SDH 10 Gbps , Packet Interface)-4 Phase 2 50 10 Gbps OC-192 /STM (synchronous transport module )-64 4 2.5 Gbps OC


Original
PDF OC-192 OC-48 OptiPHY-F10G iScaleTM2001 M29720 M29730 STM-16 STM-64 OC-192
2008 - DWDM LR2

Abstract: JDS oc-192 NDSF fibre specification 3500F ethernet over sdh GR-253-CORE 10G Ethernet PHy jds xfp DMS-3500FSE03 WRT-840
Text: tolerance to 88 km (1600 ps/nm) at OC-192 · Uses XFP client-side optics Applications · Enables reach , /synchronous digital hierarchy (SONET/SDH) ( OC-192 SR1), Gigabit Ethernet (10GBaseS and 10GBaseL), 10 G Fibre , Minimum Rx Power Total Power Budget1 Maximum Distance2 OC-192 (9.953 Gb/s) 10 GigE (10.31 Gb/s , , 3 Maximum Distance OC-192 (9.953 Gb/s) 10 GigE (10.31 Gb/s) ­24 dBm ­23 dBm 20.8 dB , 10­12) Dispersion penalty (80 km at 10.709 Gb/s and BER 10­12) OSNR at OC-192 , BER 10­12 Spectral


Original
PDF WRT-840 OC-192 NEB/192 nm/192 DMS-3500FSE03 DWDM LR2 JDS oc-192 NDSF fibre specification 3500F ethernet over sdh GR-253-CORE 10G Ethernet PHy jds xfp DMS-3500FSE03 WRT-840
2012 - ibex

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: IBEx G20 InfiniBand Subnet 1 OC-192 /OTU2 OC-192 /OTU2 Data Center A Storage Users / Applications Servers IBEx G20/M20 IBEx G20 InfiniBand Subnet 1 OC-192 /OTU2 Storage OC-192 , OC-192 /OTU2 InfiniBand Subnet OC-192 /OTU2 Storage Architecture Challenges In conjunction , IBEx M20 IBEx G20 Dual 1G Ethernet LAN (2) IBEx M20 1 OC-192 /OTU2 OC-192 /OTU2 4X , SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, ITU-T G.709 OTU2, or dark fiber links Up to two 10G Ethernet or IPv4


Original
PDF G20/M20 000km OC-192 STM-64 ibex
2002 - VSC7987

Abstract: 10G APD chip APD -25dbm 10ghz DML Driver APD 10ghz oc-192 serdes VSC7983 VSC7991 VSC7997 VSC8173
Text: PHYSICAL LAYER PRODUCT OC-192 APPLICATION BRIEF OC-192 Optoelectronic Solution for OC-192 Modules and Line Cards OC-192 TRANSPONDER OR TRANSCEIVER Detector VSC7998 VSC7997 TIA/LA , complete Optoelectronic solution for OC-192 modules and line cards up to 12.5Gb/s operation. Our broad , N S : OC-192 Sonet/STM-64 SDH Transponder Modules or Line Cards Long Haul Telecommunications Systems DWDM Systems 10G Ethernet Test Equipment AB-OC192-001 OC-192 Optoelectronic Solution for


Original
PDF OC-192 OC-192 VSC7998 VSC7997 VSC8174 VSC8173 VSC9271 VSC8373 VSC7987 10G APD chip APD -25dbm 10ghz DML Driver APD 10ghz oc-192 serdes VSC7983 VSC7991 VSC7997
2010 - GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B GN2010D GN2010 gn2010e GN2004s GN2405 GN1250L GN3250 GN1155
Text: Multi-standard support in a single device, including 8G FC, 10Gbe and SONET OC-192 · Ensures highest link , comprehensive selection of optical transceiver ICs and components for all 10GbE and OC-192 module form factors , with high gain for 10GbE LRM and linear applications in APD-based receivers. · OC-48 to OC-192 , 10G Limiting to 11.3 4k 11.1 +3.3 1A 10GbE, FC, OC-192 GN1055 10G Limiting with Slice Adjust to 11.3 4k 12 +3.3 995nA 10GbE, OC-192 GN1056 10G Linear


Original
PDF
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel