The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
CAR0548TN-1A GE Critical Power CAR0548TN 500 Watt Rectifier Module
CAR0548TNZO-1A GE Critical Power CAR0548TN 500 Watt Rectifier Module
CAR0548TNYO-1A GE Critical Power CAR0548TN 500 Watt Rectifier Module
EHHD024A0A41-HZ GE Critical Power DC-DC Regulated Power Supply Module
EHHD024A0A41-SZ GE Critical Power DC-DC Regulated Power Supply Module
EHHD036A0F41-18HZ GE Critical Power DC-DC Regulated Power Supply Module

Laser diode module High Speed 10Gbps Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - 650nm laser diode 200mw

Abstract: FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw FU-357RPP laser FP TO-CAN for SFP SIRIO FU-357RPA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW ML7XX46 PD8XX10
Text: High Speed , High Power, High Performance Bitrate to 40 Gbps High Power to 350mW 5 Laser Diode , Product form: TO-CAN, Chip-on-Carrier, Module 3 Laser Diode for Information Processing & , our IT era Trunk Line City A Cellular Communication P5 Laser Diode P7 LD Module P6 , Laser Diode P7 LD Module Sub Station Sub Station Distribution Center C A TV Sub Station , Terminal P9 PD Module P10 Transceiver Module MO PC TELEPHONE FAX Access P5 Laser Diode


Original
PDF 350mW 650nm 1600nm H-CR606-G KI-0608 650nm laser diode 200mw FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw FU-357RPP laser FP TO-CAN for SFP SIRIO FU-357RPA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW ML7XX46 PD8XX10
2008 - FU-456RDF

Abstract: laser diode DVD 300mw ML9XX46 FU-357RPA 650nm laser diode 200mw 1550nm Laser Diode with butterfly pin package ML7XX46 APD 10gbps sirio FU-68SDF-V3M series
Text: for Opto-discrete Devices 8 Selection Guide for Module High Speed , High Power, High Performance Bitrate to 40 Gbps High Power to 350mW 4 Laser Diode for Optical Communication System , , Module 3 Laser Diode for Information Processing & Instrumentation Features 1 10 , Cellular Communication P4 Laser Diode P6 LD Module P5 Photo Diode City B P5 Integrated , Amplifier Station Measurement P4 Laser Diode P7 LD Module Sub Station Sub Station Distribution


Original
PDF 350mW 650nm 1600nm H-CT606-J KI-0807 FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw ML9XX46 FU-357RPA 650nm laser diode 200mw 1550nm Laser Diode with butterfly pin package ML7XX46 APD 10gbps sirio FU-68SDF-V3M series
2004 - laser diode DVD 300mw

Abstract: MF-2500FXC 785nm mitsubishi mitsubishi ic. 5201 1550nm Laser Diode butterfly laser diode DVD 100mw DVD LENS circuit diagrams Apd photo diode used for cwdm F1M54 1550nm FP Laser Diode with butterfly pin package
Text: High Speed , High Power, High Performance Bitrate to 40 Gbps High Power to 300 mW 5 Laser Diode , Product form: TO-CAN, Chip-on-Carrier, Module 3 Laser Diode for Information Processing & , Trunk Line Laser Diode Photo Diode Integrated Circuit LD Module PD Module Transceiver Module O , Module CATV LD Module Nord Distribution C M Member MO Access Laser Diode Photo Diode , LD Module PD Module Transceiver Module Information Processing Laser Diode CD-R/RW DVD MO


Original
PDF H-CP606-E laser diode DVD 300mw MF-2500FXC 785nm mitsubishi mitsubishi ic. 5201 1550nm Laser Diode butterfly laser diode DVD 100mw DVD LENS circuit diagrams Apd photo diode used for cwdm F1M54 1550nm FP Laser Diode with butterfly pin package
2004 - selenium diode

Abstract: L9444-14 Laser diode module High Speed 10Gbps
Text: OBJECTIVE December 9, 2003, KR1-I50098A Laser Diode L9444-14 TOSA Type, 1.3µm DFB, 10Gbps FEATURE TOSA(Transmitter Optical Sub Assembly) with Ø1.25 sleeve High speed response:~ 10Gbps High output power:Typ. 2.0mW DFB(Distributed Feedback) Laser Diode :=1.31µm ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , . Max. Unit -1.6 -V -10 20 mA 1.5 2.0 -mW 1290 1310 1330 nm 30 -dB -25 - 10Gbps , Er , EYE DIAGRAM Fig. 2 Bit Rate = 10Gbps , PN=31, Extinction Ratio = 4dB, No Filter 2 Fig. 3


Original
PDF KR1-I50098A L9444-14 10Gbps 25deg selenium diode L9444-14 Laser diode module High Speed 10Gbps
2001 - block diagram the project automatic room power

Abstract: automatic room power control circuit block diagram laser diode driver circuit automatic power control High speed laser diode driver LASER DIODE driver fiber CXB18128 laser diode 3.3V optics oc48 32pin 10Gbps Laser Driver Sony laser
Text: 2.5Gbps Laser Diode Driver ments, fast product turn-around time dominates the customer , meet these high bandwidth requireSony Optical Fiber Pre-Amp Post-Amp Photo Diode CDR DeMux Phase Modulation Switch Fabric Sony Optical Fiber Laser Diode Laser Diode Driver , . All rights reserved. Qualifying Tests About Sony's Laser Diode Driver Qualification of these , single high-speed monolithic Laser Diode Driver with positive referenced emitter coupled logic (PECL


Original
PDF 10Gbps. block diagram the project automatic room power automatic room power control circuit block diagram laser diode driver circuit automatic power control High speed laser diode driver LASER DIODE driver fiber CXB18128 laser diode 3.3V optics oc48 32pin 10Gbps Laser Driver Sony laser
2006 - PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1

Abstract: PLRXXL-SC-S43-C 10GBASE-SW
Text: AccelarTM RoHS Compliant 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 Picolight's MSA , 05001778 R1 October 2006 RoHS Compliant 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 , 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module Section 1 Functional description The PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 RoHS , Agreement INF8077i Rev. 4.5. This device is the ideal solution for high density, cost effective 10Gbps 850nm , connectorized receptacle provides the mechanical interface to the multi-mode fiber plant. A high speed PIN


Original
PDF 10Gbps 850nm PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW, 10GFC PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 PLRXXL-SC-S43-C 10GBASE-SW
PL-XXL-SC-S45-21

Abstract: GR-253 SFF8472 XFP-10 Picolight
Text: AccelarTM Preliminary specification 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module PL-XXL-SC-S45 , enhanced multimode fiber 05001181Rev1 October 2004 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module , GND (1) +1.8V Power Supply. 20 VCC2 Power down; When high , requires the module to limit power , : www.picolight.com October 2004 Page 2 of 17 05001181Rev1 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module Section , device is the ideal solution for high density, cost effective 10Gbps 850nm multimode-mode fiber (mmf


Original
PDF 10Gbps 850nm PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 IEEE802 10GBASE-SR OC-192 05001181Rev1 PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 GR-253 SFF8472 XFP-10 Picolight
1997 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: AccelarTM 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 Picolight's MSA compliant , December 2005 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 Features and Specification , LVTTL-O LVTTL-I Transmitter Disable; Transmitter Laser Source Turned Off +5V Pow er Supply Module , Supply. Pow er dow n; When high , requires the module to limit pow er consumption to 1.5W or below . , 2005 Page 2 of 17 05001181 Rev5 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Module Section 1


Original
PDF 10Gbps 850nm PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 OC-192 10GBASE-SR, 10GFC module10Gbps PL-XXL-SC-S45-21
1997 - PL-XXL-SC-S45-22

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: AccelarTM 10GBPS 850NM XFP TRANSCEIVER Module PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 Picolight's MSA compliant , : www.picolight.com October 2006 Page 2 of 16 05001604 R3 10GBPS 850NM XFP TRANSCEIVER Module SECTION , solution for high density, cost effective 10Gbps 850nm multimode-mode fiber (MMF) interconnects. A block , October 2006 10GBPS 850NM XFP TRANSCEIVER Module voltage variations is provided. An LC , multi-mode fiber plant. A high speed PIN photodiode converts the optical signal into a current which is


Original
PDF 10GBPS 850NM PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW, 10GFC PL-XXL-SC-S45-22
2007 - ZD 410 MF

Abstract: 8GHz transceiver specification MF-10KSXA-008ZA pin photodiode 1550nm sensitivity 10gbps SDD11 MF-10KSXA-009ZA mitsubishi rosa mitsubishi receiver Receptacle LC 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps
Text: DEVICES MF-10KSXA-008ZA/009ZA 10Gbps 1550nm XFP Optical Transceiver 5.3 High Speed Electrical Interface XFP Module high-speed electrical interface specification is shown in table 5.3.1 and the High Speed Electrical Interface definition point is shown in Fig. 5.3.1. Table 5.3.1 High Speed Electrical , important conditions 5 LVTTL-I Tx_Dis Laser source turned off 6 VDD5 +5V Power Supply 7 GND Module , -10KSXA-008ZA/009ZA 10Gbps 1550nm XFP Optical Transceiver HOST BOARD Transmitter Interface Point XFP module


Original
PDF MF-10KSXA-008ZA/009ZA 10Gbps 1550nm MF-10KSXA-008ZA MF-10KSXA-009ZA 95Gbps 0957Gbps 30pin UQ9-07-006 ZD 410 MF 8GHz transceiver specification MF-10KSXA-008ZA pin photodiode 1550nm sensitivity 10gbps SDD11 MF-10KSXA-009ZA mitsubishi rosa mitsubishi receiver Receptacle LC 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps
Germanium PIN laser diode

Abstract: receiver pin diode for 10Gbps silicon diode and germanium tunable lasers diode applications APD 10gbps 3.3v laser diode stm 64 laser driver, STM-64 bare die Germanium Power Diodes STM-16
Text: Industry's first SiGe 40 Gb/s ITU-T, high speed IC LOS/LOL 10Gbps DEMUX, ITU- · For key features and , , ITU & OIF compliant · Diagnostic loop-back mode · High speed CML & 16bit bvLVDS interfaces Laser , High Speed Communication ICs Product Overview Function Transceiver Functions: Part Number , W) Gbps 40Gbps DEMUX, ITUT, LOS/LOL · Industry's first SiGe 40 Gb/s high speed IC Data , diode · Monitor output for mirrored photo diode Analog Functions: Ø TIA Ø LDD Laser Diode


Original
PDF FOA3251B1 FOA3100xB1 FOA4100xB1 FOA4400xA FOA5100xB1 FOA5400xA 10Gbps OC-192/ STM-64 10Gbps Germanium PIN laser diode receiver pin diode for 10Gbps silicon diode and germanium tunable lasers diode applications APD 10gbps 3.3v laser diode stm 64 laser driver, STM-64 bare die Germanium Power Diodes STM-16
2007 - ZD 410 MF

Abstract: 8GHz transceiver specification 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM asa16 SDD11 MF-10KSXA-007ZA I-64 GR-253-CORE 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 1310nm ROSA 10Gbps
Text: Transceiver 5.3 High Speed Electrical Interface XFP Module high-speed electrical interface specification is shown in table 5.3.1 and the High Speed Electrical Interface definition point is shown in Fig , Jitter Sinusoidal Jitter Tolerance High Speed Electrical Interface Min Typ Max Unit Zd , Corp. Datasheet MF-10KSXA-007ZA 10Gbps 1310nm XFP Optical Transceiver 5.4 Low Speed Electrical Interface XFP Module low speed electrical interface specification is shown in Table 5.4.1. Table 5.4.1 Low


Original
PDF MF-10KSXA-007ZA 10Gbps 1310nm 95Gbps 0957Gbps 30pin UQ9-07-005 XF-10K) ZD 410 MF 8GHz transceiver specification 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM asa16 SDD11 MF-10KSXA-007ZA I-64 GR-253-CORE 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 1310nm ROSA 10Gbps
2006 - EN-60825-2

Abstract: TSP-10G3B1QER 10GBASE-LR EIA-JESD22-A114 RIN12OMA wire ul 3135 SMF fiber-optic speed for 10km INF8077i
Text: Plug-and-play style "Hot Swap" Small footprint which enables high board density XFI high speed I/O electrical , module integrated with the high performance un-cooled 1310nm EML-LD transmitter, high sensitivity PIN , transmitter laser output VCC5 +5V Power Supply GND Module Ground VCC3 +3.3V Power Supply VCC3 +3.3V , Power Supply -Not Required Power down; When high , requires the module to limit power P_Down/RST , interface the XFP module has the following low speed pins for control and status: · Mod_NR · Mod_DeSel ·


Original
PDF TSP-10G3B1QER 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 200mm TSP-10G3B1QER 10Gbps R50067719 21CFR E239394 EN-60825-2 EIA-JESD22-A114 RIN12OMA wire ul 3135 SMF fiber-optic speed for 10km INF8077i
2007 - HFE4093

Abstract: 850nm VCSEL application HFE4093-332 850nm apd 850NM high power 850nm ld photodiode pin 850nm PIN photodiode 850nm
Text: High speed 1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , SEMICONDUCTOR LASER Rating Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION AVOID , in high volume Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and associated detector technology , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance


Original
PDF 850NM HFE4093-332 HFE409x-332 1-866-MY-VCSEL HFE4093 850nm VCSEL application HFE4093-332 850nm apd high power 850nm ld photodiode pin 850nm PIN photodiode 850nm
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: High speed ≥1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , SEMICONDUCTOR LASER Rating Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION AVOID , component suppliers. The company has led the industry in high volume Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance


Original
PDF 850NM HFE4093-332 HFE409x-332 1-866-MY-VCSEL
APD 10gbps

Abstract: 10Gbps Regenerator GR-253 transceiver 10gb 300-pin gt10-1550 gt10 optical transponder APD for 10Gbps STM-64 GT10-1550FEC GR-253-CORE
Text: integrated high speed data transceiver module optimized for SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 applications. Out of , Point-to-point high speed optical data communication User Interface · Metropolitan- and Wide-Area Networks , externally modulated 1550nm laser module and an APDdetector-based optical receiver module convert data , -64 optical data MSA MSA 10Gbps 10Gbps Transponder Transponder APD Rcvr Laser 622MHz clock , -1550FEC is mostly defined by the features described in the ITU standards G.975 and G.709. All high speed


Original
PDF GT10-1550FEC 10Gb/s GT10-1550FEC 10Gbit/s 1550FEC APD 10gbps 10Gbps Regenerator GR-253 transceiver 10gb 300-pin gt10-1550 gt10 optical transponder APD for 10Gbps STM-64 GR-253-CORE
Nelco 4000-13

Abstract: 10k resistor 10GBASE-LR ES995-LDTTA I-64 STM-64 "electrical connector"
Text: quality of the high speed 10Gbps serial data inputs and outputs. It ensures that the serial data can be , 10Gbps small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement Class 1 Laser Safety Conformance , facet monitor. The receiver OSA has a high speed InGaAs PIN type detector with a built-in preamplifier , module temperature, power supply voltage, laser bias current, laser power and received optical power , . Storage Temperature TS -40 Supply Voltage VCC5 VCC3 VCC2 Voltage on any high speed data


Original
PDF 1310nm ES995-LDTTA ES1052-LDTTA OC192/STM-64) 10GE/10GFC) OC-192 STM-64 95328Gbps. IEEE-802 Nelco 4000-13 10k resistor 10GBASE-LR ES995-LDTTA I-64 "electrical connector"
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: High speed ≥1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , radiation is emitted from this aperture. -40oC to +85oC Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA , , 4, 8, and 10Gbps serial LW DETECTOR solutions Optical Isolators from 1260 to 1600nm range Laser , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance


Original
PDF 850NM HFE4093-332 HFE409x-332 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: High speed ≥1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , SEMICONDUCTOR LASER Rating Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION AVOID , component suppliers. The company has led the industry in high volume Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance


Original
PDF 850NM HFE4093-332 HFE409x-332 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: High speed ≥1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance advantages of the VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode , and is designed for ease of use by the module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a maximum power level for each VCSEL, simplifying design for high data rate communication


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE408X-322 HFE408x-322 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Plug-and-play style "Hot Swap" Small footprint which enables high board density XFI high speed I/O electrical , Application The TSP-10G3A1EER is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module integrated , ] Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output 6 VCC5 +5V Power Supply 7 GND Module , Supply -Not Required 21 LVTTL-I [1] Power down; When high , requires the module to limit , XFP module has the following low speed pins for control and status: • Mod_NR • Mod_DeSel â


Original
PDF TSP-10G3A1EER 10GBASE-SR 850nm 200mm TSP-10G3A1EER 10Gbps 850nm R50067719 21CFR
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: High speed ≥1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance advantages of the VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode , and is designed for ease of use by the module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , , 4, 8, and 10Gbps serial LW DETECTOR solutions Optical Isolators from 1260 to 1600nm range Laser


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE408X-322 HFE408x-322 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: laser DFB 1550nm 10gb 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g DML TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 laser DFB 1550nm 20mW 10gb laser diode symbol schematic dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm
Text: Preliminary DATA SHEET FEATURES: 10Gbps 1310nm DML RWG DFB laser Very low power dissipation , -1310-10LR-SCA 10Gb DFB laser in SC TOSA DFB-1310-10LR-X DFB LC/SC LASER DIODE ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , Voltage 2V Laser Diode Continuous Forward Current 130mA Monitor Photodiode Reverse Current , -1310-10LR-X DFB LC/SC LASER DIODE Notes continued. 5. SMSR is measured at Current => Ith + 8mA at -5C, 25C , LASER DIODE DFB-1310-10LR-SCA SC MOUNTING DIMENSIONS Dimensions in mm [inches] DFB


Original
PDF 10Gbps 1310nm DFB-1310-10LR-X DFB-1310-10LR-x 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 10GFC, 10GFC 1-866-MY-VCSEL TOSA 10G DFB laser DFB 1550nm 10gb 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps TOSA 1310 10G 1310nm fp tosa 10g DML TOSA 10G TOSA 10G 15 laser DFB 1550nm 20mW 10gb laser diode symbol schematic dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm
2007 - HFE4084-322

Abstract: HFE408X-322 HFE4083-322 HFE4084 laser diode for optical communication high power 850nm ld 1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz Laser diode VCSEL driver 850NM 25GBPS
Text: High speed 1 GHz Two different laser / photodiode polarities Attenuating coating also available , SurfaceEmitting Laser ) packaged for high-speed data communications. This product combines all the performance advantages of the VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode , and is designed for ease of use by the module designer and manufacturer. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control , 10Gbps serial LW DETECTOR solutions Optical Isolators from 1260 to 1600nm range Laser packaging in TO46


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE408X-322 HFE408x-322 1-866-MY-VCSEL HFE4084-322 HFE4083-322 HFE4084 laser diode for optical communication high power 850nm ld 1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz Laser diode VCSEL driver
2007 - EN-60825-2

Abstract: EIA-JESD22-A114 RIN12OMA
Text: Plug-and-play style "Hot Swap" Small footprint which enables high board density XFI high speed I/O electrical , Application The TSP-10G3A1EER is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module integrated , ] Power down; When high , requires the module to limit power P_Down/RST consumption to 1.5W or below. 2 , to the 2-wire serial interface the XFP module has the following low speed pins for control and status , Mod_NR is an output pin that when High , indicates that the module has detected a condition that renders


Original
PDF TSP-10G3A1EER 10GBASE-SR 850nm 200mm TSP-10G3A1EER 10Gbps 850nm R50067719 21CFR EN-60825-2 EIA-JESD22-A114 RIN12OMA
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel