The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
DC1160A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3518
DC1319B-A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3756
DC1205A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3592
DC1319A-B Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3756-1
LTC3205XEUF#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC3205 - Multidisplay LED Controller; Package: QFN; Pins: 24; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC3205XEUF#TR Linear Technology LTC3205 - Multidisplay LED Controller; Package: QFN; Pins: 24; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

LED 1300nm 155mbps Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Features • 1300nm LED Transmitter / InGaAs PIN , 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Operating Temperature -1 -2 , PECL TTL PECL TTL PECL TTL Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Outline Drawing , (Inverted) Transmitter Data in Transmitter Ground 3 2005-06 Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical , Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Recommended DC Coupling Interface Circuit: 1 X 9


Original
PDF 155Mbps 1300nm
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Multi-mode 155Mbps 1300nm 2X5 SFF Transceiver Features • LC duplex receptacle • Standard 2 x 5 footprint • 1300nm LED transmitter • AC or DC coupled LVPECL/PECL compatible • • â , 4.75 - V mA 1 2009-1-20 Multi-mode 155Mbps 1300nm 2X5 SFF Transceiver (1) (2) (3) (4 , Multi-mode 155Mbps 1300nm 2X5 SFF Transceiver Outline Drawing UNIT:mm Pinout Description Pin No. 1 , Data in Transmitter Data In (Inverted) 3 2009-1-20 Multi-mode 155Mbps 1300nm 2X5 SFF


Original
PDF 155Mbps 1300nm
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Features • 1300nm LED Transmitter / InGaAs PIN , 2009-2 Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Operating , ¼š SC:SC Connector FC:FC Connector ST:ST Connector 2 2009-2 Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Outline Drawing UNIT:mm 3 2009-2 Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Pinout , =510Ω 4 2009-2 Multimode 155Mbps 1300nm Optical Transceiver Recommended DC Coupling Interface


Original
PDF 155Mbps 1300nm
2001 - IRC20

Abstract: IR LED 840 nm
Text: (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF799 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized for 62.5/125µm , 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications Features · · · · · · Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal , MF699 1320nm CASE CATHODE LED 820nm LED ANODE CATHODE BOTTOM VIEW DICHROIC BEAMSPLITTER , Temperature Operating Temperature (Fig 2) LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) LED Continuous Forward Current (f10kHz


Original
PDF MF799 DS5483 MF799 MF699, MF-799 820nm 1320nm, 155MbpARD IRC20 IR LED 840 nm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: optical ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps power at 820nm, allowing full Intra-Office Telecom Duplex , Wavelengths power budget and minimum 820/ 1300nm crosstalk. Minimum internal Very Small Size , X3T9.5) and ATM 155Mbps . Fiber The MF699 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized Used in , mW LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) Pt to 80 mA If r m 130 mA V rl l l l l l l l l i l i t i n u o u s Forward Current (f<10kHz) 0.5 V If LED Peak Forward Current


OCR Scan
PDF MF699 100Mbps 266Mbps 1320nm 155Mbps 820nm, 820/1300nm ill111
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: wavelength-selective Detectors. The long wavelength path meets requirements for FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The , Applications · · · · · · · Ethernet 10 or 100Mbps Token Ring Fibre Channel 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps , Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk Packaged in , 1320nm 820nm PIN MF799 ANODE CASE FIBER MF699 1320nm CASE CATHODE LED 820nm LED , MF699 Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Storage Temperature Operating Temperature TO-46 LED


Original
PDF MF699 DS5460 MF799, MF699 820nm 1320nm, 155Mbps.
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: FDDI and detects incoming optical ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps ■I: Datacom, Video Links, or , . Minimum internal 820/ 1300nm crosstalk is achieved by the Very Small Size Very Low Internal , (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . Fiber The MF799 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized , e m p e ra tu re (Fig 2) LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) ¡ ¡ l l l l l l l l i n u o u s Forward Current (f<10kHz) lllllllliii If Forward Current (Duty cycle <50%. f>1MHz) If r m LED


OCR Scan
PDF MF799 100Mbps 266Mbps 820nm 155Mbps 1320nm, 820/1300nm 1800nm
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 ST Duplex Package OPF5111 Technical Data Features · · · · · · · · 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +5V Power Supply PECL , Multimode fiber links Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED , proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes advantage of the lower dispersion and , . Block Diagram LED Driver IC Transmitter Sub-Assembly DATA IN DATA IN SIGNAL DETECT Receiver


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5111 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base IEEE802 EN60825-1 LOG10 1x10-10 EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data Features • • • • • • • • 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +3.3V Power , The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED and a driver circuit which converts the differential, PECL digital input signals into an proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes , comply with FCC standards and meet the Class B limits specified therein. Block Diagram LED Driver


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102,
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5102 Technical Data Features · · · · · · · · 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +3.3V Power Supply PECL , Multimode fiber links Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED , proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes advantage of the lower dispersion and , limits specified therein. Block Diagram LED Driver IC Transmitter Sub-Assembly DATA IN DATA


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5102 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5102 OPF5102, EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm
EN60825-1

Abstract: OPF5112 ethernet pmd atm with an eye block diagram EN60825-1 class 1 table 1
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 ST Duplex Package OPF5112 Technical Data Features · · · · · · · · 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +3.3V Power Supply PECL , Multimode fiber links Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED , proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes advantage of the lower dispersion and , limits specified therein. Block Diagram LED Driver IC Transmitter Sub-Assembly DATA IN DATA


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5112 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base IEEE802 EN60825-1 LOG10 1x10-10 EN60825-1 OPF5112 ethernet pmd atm with an eye block diagram EN60825-1 class 1 table 1
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM photodiode InGaAs ic 810 pin diagram Fiber Optic Data Quantizer OPF5112 ic 810 CENELEC EN60825-1 InGaAs photodiode InGaas PIN photodiode
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 ST Duplex Package OPF5112 Technical Data Features · · · · · · · · 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +3.3V Power Supply PECL , Multimode fiber links Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED , proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes advantage of the lower dispersion and , limits specified therein. Block Diagram LED Driver IC Transmitter Sub-Assembly DATA IN DATA


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5112 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base IEEE802 EN60825-1 LOG10 1x10-10 EN60825-1 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM photodiode InGaAs ic 810 pin diagram Fiber Optic Data Quantizer OPF5112 ic 810 CENELEC EN60825-1 InGaAs photodiode InGaas PIN photodiode
2002 - EN60825-1

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm 100Base-F
Text: 1300nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 9 SC Duplex Package OPF5101 Technical Data Features · · · · · · · · 1310nm LED Data Rate: 155Mbps , NRZ Single +5V Power Supply PECL , Multimode fiber links Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion The transmitter section is a 1300nm LED , proportional LED drive current. Because the 1300nm wavelength takes advantage of the lower dispersion and , . Block Diagram LED Driver IC Transmitter Sub-Assembly DATA IN DATA IN SIGNAL DETECT Receiver


Original
PDF 1300nm OPF5101 1310nm 155Mbps, 100Base-FX IEEE802 EN60825-1 OPF5101 OPF5101, EN60825-1 LED 1300nm 155mbps LED PIN 1300nm 100Base-F
1999 - 820nM

Abstract: MF699 MF799 1320nm LED LED 1300nm 155mbps MF799ST ILED60mA
Text: FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications The MF799 uses dichroic , FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . Features · Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber · Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm · Very Small Size · Very Low Internal Crosstalk · Packaged in IndustryStandard ST , MF799 ANODE ANODE CATHODE 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE 1320nm CASE CASE , Operating Temperature (Fig 2) Top -40 +85 °C LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) Ptot 250


Original
PDF MF799 820nm 1320nm, 100Mbps 266Mbps 155Mbps 820nM MF699 1320nm LED LED 1300nm 155mbps MF799ST ILED60mA
2002 - MF699

Abstract: MF799 ILED60mA
Text: path meets requirements for FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF799 is designed for multi-mode , /SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications · BOTTOM VIEW ANODE Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk , CATHODE PIN PIN 1320nm MF799 ANODE 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE 1320nm , +85 °C LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) Ptot 250 mW IF 110 mA LED Peak Forward


Original
PDF MF799 DS5483 MF699, MF-799 820nm 1320nm, MF799 MF699 ILED60mA
1999 - 820nM

Abstract: MF699 MF799 LED 1300nm 155mbps WDM 201
Text: or 100Mbps Token Ring Fibre Channel 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM , Communication Over One Fiber · Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm · Very Small Size · Very Low Internal Crosstalk , requirements for FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5) and ATM 155Mbps . The MF699 is designed for MF799, the MF699 Duplex , PIN 1320nm MF799 ANODE ANODE CATHODE 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE , Temperature (Fig 2) Top -40 +85 °C LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) Ptot 160 mW


Original
PDF MF699 100Mbps 266Mbps 155Mbps 1320nm 820nm, 820/1300nm MF699 820nM MF799 LED 1300nm 155mbps WDM 201
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: wavelength-selective Detectors. The long wavelength path meets requirements for FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The , Applications · · · · · · · Ethernet 10 or 100Mbps Token Ring Fibre Channel 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps , Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk Packaged in , 1320nm 820nm PIN MF799 ANODE CASE FIBER MF699 1320nm CASE CATHODE LED 820nm LED , MF699 Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Storage Temperature Operating Temperature TO-46 LED


Original
PDF MF699 DS5460 MF799, MF699 820nm 1320nm, 155Mbps.
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF799 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized for 62.5/125µm , 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications Features · · · · · · Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal , MF699 1320nm CASE CATHODE LED 820nm LED ANODE CATHODE BOTTOM VIEW DICHROIC BEAMSPLITTER , Temperature Operating Temperature (Fig 2) LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) LED Continuous Forward Current (f10kHz


Original
PDF MF799 DS5483 MF799 MF699, MF-799 820nm 1320nm, 155Mbplude
2001 - dp 502 t

Abstract: MF699 MF799
Text: path meets requirements for FDDI (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF799 is designed for multi-mode , /SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications · BOTTOM VIEW ANODE Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk , CATHODE PIN PIN 1320nm MF799 ANODE 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE 1320nm , +85 °C LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) Ptot 250 mW IF 110 mA LED Peak Forward


Original
PDF MF799 DS5483 MF699, MF-799 820nm 1320nm, MF799 dp 502 t MF699
2002 - DS5460

Abstract: MF699 MF799
Text: X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF699 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized for 62.5/125µm , 10 or 100Mbps Token Ring Fibre Channel 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom , 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk Packaged in Industry-Standard ST® Receptacle , 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE 1320nm CASE CASE 820nm CATHODE BOTTOM VIEW , Temperature Top -40 to +85°C TO-46 LED Electrical Power Dissipation Ptot 160 mW IF 80 mA


Original
PDF MF699 DS5460 MF799, 820nm 1320nm, MF699 155Mbps. DS5460 MF799
2001 - dp 502 t

Abstract: LED 1300nm 155mbps DS5460 MF699 MF799 1320nm LED
Text: X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF699 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized for 62.5/125µm , 10 or 100Mbps Token Ring Fibre Channel 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom , 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal Crosstalk Packaged in Industry-Standard ST® Receptacle , 820nm FIBER LED MF699 LED ANODE 1320nm CASE CASE 820nm CATHODE BOTTOM VIEW , Temperature Top -40 to +85°C TO-46 LED Electrical Power Dissipation Ptot 160 mW IF 80 mA


Original
PDF MF699 DS5460 MF799, 820nm 1320nm, MF699 155Mbps. dp 502 t LED 1300nm 155mbps DS5460 MF799 1320nm LED
2001 - DS5483

Abstract: 1320nm LED
Text: (ANSI X3T9.5 and ATM 155Mbps . The MF799 is designed for multi-mode fiber and optimized for 62.5/125µm , 266Mbps FDDI ATM-SDH/SONET 155Mbps Intra-Office Telecom WDM Applications Features · · · · · · Full Duplex Communication Over One Fiber Dual Wavelengths 820/ 1300nm Very Small Size Very Low Internal , MF699 1320nm CASE CATHODE LED 820nm LED ANODE CATHODE BOTTOM VIEW DICHROIC BEAMSPLITTER , Temperature Operating Temperature (Fig 2) LED Power Dissipation (Fig 2) LED Continuous Forward Current (f10kHz


Original
PDF MF799 DS5483 MF799 MF699, MF-799 820nm 1320nm, 155Mbpinclude 1320nm LED
AN649

Abstract: MAX3664 MAX3667 MAX3675 MAX3680 MAX3681 MAX3691 MAX3766 Fiber Optic regenerator 28
Text: . These advantages have led many countries to build extensive fiber networks, and further expansion of , per unit of fiber length. The range between 1000nm and 1300nm , called the second optical window, is , local area network (LAN) connections. Disadvantages, however, preclude use of the LED as a transmitter , modes, and it cannot operate at wavelengths of the second and third optical windows. Unlike the LED , +3.3V. The MAX3681 converts a 622Mbps serial data stream to a 155Mbps stream of 4-bit words. Its


Original
PDF HFTA-04 12/STM 25Gbps) MAX3664: MAX3667: MAX3675: MAX3681: MAX3691: com/an649 AN649 MAX3664 MAX3667 MAX3675 MAX3680 MAX3681 MAX3691 MAX3766 Fiber Optic regenerator 28
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Incorporated 1300nm Edge-Emitting LED High stability Fast rise time Singlemode and multimode pigtail , , 1300nm , 40 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 80 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 40 uW, 14-pin DIP, no flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 80 uW, 14-pin DIP, no flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 40 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, TEC, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 80 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, TEC, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 4 uW, 14-pin DIP


Original
PDF 1300nm 14-pin 1300nm,
LED 1300nm

Abstract: LED PIN 1300nm Laser diode lm358 Laser Diode 14 pin DIL Edge-Emitting Diode 362E 1300nm 1300nm optic laser 362NF-080 TIP-120
Text: Laser Diode Incorporated 1300nm Edge-Emitting LED High stability Fast rise time Singlemode and , . Application Notes The LDT 362 model consists of a 1300nm edge-emitting LED housed in a hermetic, 14-pin DIP , cathode (-) 10-4400-0009 Rev. B (7/22/03) 1300nm Edge -Emitting LED Product Changes Laser Diode , Description LED , 1300nm , 40 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 80 uW, 14-pin DIP, flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED , 1300nm , 40 uW, 14-pin DIP, no flange, 50/125/900 um pigtail LED


Original
PDF 1300nm 14-pin 1300nm 1300nm, LED 1300nm LED PIN 1300nm Laser diode lm358 Laser Diode 14 pin DIL Edge-Emitting Diode 362E 1300nm optic laser 362NF-080 TIP-120
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel