The Datasheet Archive

IQ2200 datasheet (1)

Part Manufacturer Description Type PDF
IQ2200 Vitesse Semiconductor Network Processor Original PDF

IQ2200 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2002 - focus

Abstract: IQ2200 IQ2000 OC48 VSC2232 VSC2201
Text: 220282,3_Vitesse#3.qxd 4/19/02 10:46 AM Page 1 IQ2200 NETWORK PROCESSOR FAMILY IQ2200 IQ2200 Network Processor IP BASED SERVICE-ENABLED AGGREGATION PLATFORM: W H AT T O L O O , performed in entirely different products (aggregation and service delivery). IQ2200 Network Processor , MIPS, PowerPC, and other RISC implementations) THE IQ2200 DELIVERS: This design concept is unique , of the IQ2200 Family at www.vitesse.com or contact Vitesse Sales at (800) VITESSE Specialized


Original
PDF IQ2200 IQ2200 FOCUS16/32 focus IQ2000 OC48 VSC2232 VSC2201
2002 - IQ2200

Abstract: VSC2232 closely coupled configuration focus IQ2000 VSC2200 VSC2202 rambus RAC Vitesse IQ2200
Text: NETWORK PROCESSOR FAMILY IQ2200 IQ2200 Network Processor HIGHLIGHTS: Fully , : 673 pin BGA, same as used by the IQ2000 family Security Systems PB-IQ2200P-001 IQ2200 IQ2200 Family of Network Processors P E R F O R M A N C E A N D F L E X I B I L I T Y: The IQ2200TM Family of , compatibility for rapid application. The IQ2200 family is designed to deliver flexible, high-performance , challenges through standard products is key to maintaining a competitive edge. The IQ2000 and IQ2200


Original
PDF IQ2200 IQ2200 IQ2000 IQ2000 100Gb/s) 32-bit VSC2232 closely coupled configuration focus VSC2200 VSC2202 rambus RAC Vitesse IQ2200
2000 - IQ2000

Abstract: VSC2202 IQ2200 VSC2200 VSC2232 rambus RAC
Text: IQ2200 Network Processor IQ2200 Network Processor Product Brief Product Brief Solving the Next Generation Service Aggregation Challenge. An Example Use of the IQ2200 Family Network , : The IQ2200 Delivers! · Complex Multi-Protocol Routing · Double the IQ2000 performance at half the , IQ2200 with 4 FOCUS16 ports, or 2 FOCUS16 ports + 1 FOCUS32 port or 1 CSIX Interface VSC2202 IQ2200 with 2 integrated gigabit Ethernet MACs + 2 FOCUS16 ports, or 1 FOCUS32 port, or 1 CSIX Interface


Original
PDF IQ2200 IQ2000 2xOC12 OC-12 VSC2202 VSC2200 VSC2232 rambus RAC
2002 - VSC7226

Abstract: VSC882 vsc7303 microprocess and microcontroller ics microprocess and microcontroller tool kit VSC3140 VSC2800 microprocess and microcontroller tool kit ic gvrp VSC7301
Text: . . . . . . . . .12 · IQ2200 Programmable Network Processor (VSC2232) . . . . . . . . . . . . .13 , Internal Diagram Optional SRAM RDRAM 11/25/02 11:19 AM Page 13 IQ2200 IQ2200 Feature , CSIX/ FOCUS32 IQ2200 VSC2232 Programmable Network Processor Fabric Interface CSIX/ FOCUS16/32 IQ2200 VSC2202 Programmable Network Processor FOCUS16 10/100 OC-3 to OC-12 Low Speed , * FOCUS C & FOCUS D ports also serve as the CSIX-L1 Interface A g g r e g a t i o n IQ2200


Original
PDF
2005 - VSC7716

Abstract: EPON ONU ONU block diagram STAX IQ2200 VSC7975 fast photodiode amplifier GEPON
Text: , HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX


Original
PDF VSC7716 VSC7975 10Vitesse" VSC7716 EPON ONU ONU block diagram STAX IQ2200 VSC7975 fast photodiode amplifier GEPON
2006 - gpon laser

Abstract: VSC7967 IEC-60825 IQ2200 VSC7970 fabry perot 155 laser gpon
Text: , IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY,VeriPHY, ActiPHY, XFP PRO, SFP


Original
PDF VSC7967 VSC7967 gpon laser IEC-60825 IQ2200 VSC7970 fabry perot 155 laser gpon
2006 - 10GBASE-LRM

Abstract: microcontroller pacemaker IQ2200 VSC8238 electronic dispersion compensator
Text: , FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY,VeriPHY


Original
PDF VSC8238 10GBASE-LRM microcontroller pacemaker IQ2200 VSC8238 electronic dispersion compensator
2006 - GPON olt block diagram

Abstract: GPON GPON block diagram GEPON VSC7718 IQ2200 VSC7728 GPON SFP B 1000BASE-PX10 filter GPON
Text: , HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT


Original
PDF VSC7718, VSC7728 VSC7718 16-pin GPON olt block diagram GPON GPON block diagram GEPON VSC7718 IQ2200 VSC7728 GPON SFP B 1000BASE-PX10 filter GPON
2005 - gpon laser

Abstract: SFP LVDS VSC7965 IEC-60825 IQ2200 microcontroller pacemaker ADC Laser Module laser diode FP TO for SFP VPPD-01136
Text: , Barrington, PaceMaker, HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200


Original
PDF VSC7965 VSC7965 gpon laser SFP LVDS IEC-60825 IQ2200 microcontroller pacemaker ADC Laser Module laser diode FP TO for SFP VPPD-01136
2006 - VSC7770

Abstract: gpon laser 1.25 Gbps transimpedance amplifier VSC7966 GPON Post amplifier TOSA ROsa GPON APD 1490nm VSC7959 integrated ROSA
Text: , HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX


Original
PDF 1310nm, 1490nm) VSC7970 VSC7971 VSC7965 VSC7967 VSC7966 VSC7959 VSC7961 VSC7770 gpon laser 1.25 Gbps transimpedance amplifier VSC7966 GPON Post amplifier TOSA ROsa GPON APD 1490nm VSC7959 integrated ROSA
2006 - IQ-220

Abstract: VSC3304HV
Text: , HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX


Original
PDF VSC3304 IQ-220 VSC3304HV
2006 - the circuit diagram of pacemaker

Abstract: ROSA linear tia 10GBASE-LRM apd photodetector STAX ROSA 10GBASE-LRM STM-64 SFP VSC7878 STM-64 photodetector apd dwdm
Text: , FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY,VeriPHY


Original
PDF VSC7878 the circuit diagram of pacemaker ROSA linear tia 10GBASE-LRM apd photodetector STAX ROSA 10GBASE-LRM STM-64 SFP VSC7878 STM-64 photodetector apd dwdm
2006 - STAX

Abstract: VSC7396 IQ2200 MAG-JACK
Text: , HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX


Original
PDF VSC7396 STAX VSC7396 IQ2200 MAG-JACK
2005 - microcontroller pacemaker

Abstract: fabry perot 155 VSC7966 vitesse sff module laser diode FP TO for SFP IEC-60825 IQ2200 32pin Laser Driver
Text: , HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY


Original
PDF VSC7966 SFF-8472 IEC-60825 microcontroller pacemaker fabry perot 155 VSC7966 vitesse sff module laser diode FP TO for SFP IQ2200 32pin Laser Driver
2006 - the circuit diagram of pacemaker

Abstract: VSC3040 IQ2200 1072-pin
Text: , HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX


Original
PDF VSC3040 the circuit diagram of pacemaker VSC3040 IQ2200 1072-pin
2005 - VSC7153-02

Abstract: SAS controller VSC715 SAS expander
Text: , HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX


Original
PDF VSC7153-02 24-PHY VSC7153-02 SAS controller VSC715 SAS expander
2006 - VSC3312

Abstract: Lanes IQ2200
Text: , HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX


Original
PDF VSC3312 12x12 VSC3312 Lanes IQ2200
2005 - 36PH

Abstract: SAS controller VSC715 VSC7154 ETHER
Text: , PaceMaker, HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT


Original
PDF VSC7154 36-PHY 36PH SAS controller VSC715 VSC7154 ETHER
2005 - VSC7395

Abstract: STAX IQ2200 802.3ad
Text: , Barrington, PaceMaker, HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200


Original
PDF VSC7395 VSC7395 STAX IQ2200 802.3ad
2007 - VSC8242

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY


Original
PDF VSC8240, VSC8242 VSC8240 VSC8242) VSC8240) VSC8242
2005 - tsi pro

Abstract: pacemaker microprocessor VSC9295 VSC9292 VSC9195 VSC9191 VSC9190 VSC9185 VSC9182 VSC9180
Text: , FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY,VeriPHY


Original
PDF VSC9191 STS-12 VSC9295 tsi pro pacemaker microprocessor VSC9295 VSC9292 VSC9195 VSC9191 VSC9190 VSC9185 VSC9182 VSC9180
2006 - VSC3304

Abstract: IQ2200
Text: , Barrington, PaceMaker, HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200


Original
PDF VSC3304 VSC3304 IQ2200
2007 - VSC7346

Abstract: VSC7344 10G Ethernet PHy XAUI 10G serdes 2.5 quad vitesse 10G simpliphy smartlink advanced P 10G Ethernet MAC
Text: , HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX


Original
PDF VSC7344 VSC7346 VSC7344 100-FX 1000-X VSC7346 10G Ethernet PHy XAUI 10G serdes 2.5 quad vitesse 10G simpliphy smartlink advanced P 10G Ethernet MAC
2007 - VSC8601

Abstract: VSC8641 simpliphy RGMII switch rgmii 1000BaseT RGMII delay
Text: , PaceMaker, HOVCAT48, HOVCAT48e, HOVCAT192, HOVCAT192e, Micro PHY, FOCUS32, FOCUS16, IQ2200 , NexSAS, VersaCAT


Original
PDF VSC8601, VSC8641 VSC8601 10/100/1000BASE-T VSC8641 VSC8641) 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, simpliphy RGMII switch rgmii 1000BaseT RGMII delay
2005 - SFF-8485

Abstract: VSC410 sgpio SFF8485 sm,ic SAS controller sgpio backplane PB-VSC410-001
Text: , IQ2200 , VersaCAT, GigaStream, HawX, SparX, StaX, VstaX, SimpliPHY,VeriPHY, ActiPHY, XFP PRO, SFP PRO


Original
PDF VSC410 SFF-8485) v3000 32-bit SFF-8485 VSC410 sgpio SFF8485 sm,ic SAS controller sgpio backplane PB-VSC410-001
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel