The Datasheet Archive

FIBERXON datasheet (2)

Part Manufacturer Description Type PDF
FTM-3128C-L2 Fiberxon ETHERNET TXRX OPTICAL SNGL PORT 3.3V 2.67GBPS Original PDF
FTM-8001C-S Fiberxon 155M 850nm SFP Transceiver Original PDF

FIBERXON Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - Fiberxon

Abstract: FTM-C012R FTM-C012R-LG fiberxon sfp FTM-C012R-LS
Text: can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh. Applications Fiberxon's 1000BASE , Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B RoHS compliance Description Fiberxon copper SFP transceiver , -5 cable. Fiberxon copper SFP transceiver supports 1000Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse , pair. Fiberxon copper SFP transceiver provides standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA , Router/Server interface series are compliant with RoHS Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T 3TM-2002 25Gbps RJ-45 24hrs Fiberxon FTM-C012R FTM-C012R-LG fiberxon sfp FTM-C012R-LS
2006 - FTM-C012R-LS

Abstract: FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp Fiberxon FTM-C012R-L
Text: Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B Description Fiberxon copper SFP transceiver is high , 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category-5 cable. Fiberxon copper , (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. Fiberxon , interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential , For further information regarding regulatory certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T 3TM-2002 25Gbps RJ-45 FTM-C012R-LS FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp Fiberxon FTM-C012R-L
2005 - SFF-8472

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: information contained in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or , with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Fiberxon Proprietary , certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 10 622Mbps lower return loss , AC coupled. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 3 of 10 Symbol


Original
PDF 622Mbps SFF-8472 GR-253-CORE 1550nm
2006 - GPON ont SFP

Abstract: Rx_PWR GPON OLT rssi gpon gpon optical line termination FTM-9723P-KGH PDF PIN APD DIODE DESCRIPTION IEC-60825 72CID
Text: Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing in this document shall operate as an express or , value and the calibration parameters are (G-PON) ­ OLT side stored in the memory. Fiberxon , contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of documentation. Table 1 - , °C Note 1: Only for soldering by iron and 10 seconds on leads only Fiberxon Proprietary and , as below. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 3 of 16 Doc No


Original
PDF FTM-9723P-KGH 32Mbps 32Mbps 16Mbps 1310nm DS3633001-1d GPON ont SFP Rx_PWR GPON OLT rssi gpon gpon optical line termination PDF PIN APD DIODE DESCRIPTION IEC-60825 72CID
2005 - FTM-9612c

Abstract: 1490nm DFb laser FTM-9612C-SL10 1280nm Fiberxon FTM-9912C-SL10 SL10
Text: to persons. The information contained in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product , -9912C-SL10 Operating Case Temperature 1040.11, Class I Description Fiberxon 1.25G single fiber bi-directional , Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 1 1.25Gbps Single Fiber , with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation. Table 1 - Regulatory , Rate 1. FTM-9612C-SL10i / FTM-9912C-SL10i 2. FTM-9912C-SL10 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do


Original
PDF 25Gbps 1000BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 GR-468 1310nm 1490nm FTM-9612C-SL10i FTM-9612c 1490nm DFb laser FTM-9612C-SL10 1280nm Fiberxon FTM-9912C-SL10 SL10
2007 - IEC-60825

Abstract: optical switch 2x1 1000BASE-PX20U
Text: contained in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties , Transmission optical signal of receiver. Media Converts for Fiber-In-The-Loop (FITL) Fiberxon , , or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of documentation. Table 1 - , lead only Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 11 , Fiber. Note 2: Measured with PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1.25 Gbit/s. Fiberxon Proprietary and


Original
PDF FTM-9412S-F20 3ahTM-2004 1000BASE-PX20-U) 1000BASE-PX20-U 25Gbps 1310/1490nm 1310nm 1490nm IEC-60825 optical switch 2x1 1000BASE-PX20U
2005 - Fiberxon

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing in this , 15, Class B Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Description Fiberxon 622Mbps , information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Fiberxon Proprietary and , refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America , 622 Min. -40 3.13 Typical Max. +85 3.47 300 Unit °C V mA Mbps Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential


Original
PDF 622Mbps 15km80km SFF-8472 GR-253-CORE 1310nm 1550nm Fiberxon
2006 - FTM-5112C-L80

Abstract: FTM-5112C fiberxon FTM-5112C Fiberxon fiberxon FTM-5112C-Sl50G SFP
Text: , Class I Compatible with Telcordia GR-468-CORE Description Fiberxon's FTM-5112C-L80, 1.0625~1.25Gbps , specifications for Fibre Channel Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 10 , certification, please refer to FlexonTM regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Date Rate Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel Fiberxon Proprietary and , ). The memory contents refer to Table 5. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or


Original
PDF GR-468-CORE FTM-5112C-L80, 25Gbps 1550nm 24hrs FTM-5112C-L80 FTM-5112C fiberxon FTM-5112C Fiberxon fiberxon FTM-5112C-Sl50G SFP
2006 - FTM-3006C-SL15G

Abstract: SL40-G
Text: Fiberxon 622Mbps spring-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules that supports , further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Fiberxon 622Mbps spring-latch SFP , . Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 11 622Mbps Spring-latch SFP , ). For further information regarding regulatory certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of


Original
PDF 622Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm FTM-3006C-SL15G SL40-G
2005 - Fiberxon

Abstract: FTM-8025C-FG
Text: I/O Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 7 1~2.5G 850nm , refer to FlexonTM regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America , Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 7 1~2.5G 850nm SFF 2×5 , 2.125Gbps VOUT 370 2.0 0 High Low The optical power is launched into MMF. Fiberxon Proprietary and , View Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 4 of 7 1~2.5G 850nm SFF


Original
PDF 850nm 125Gbps) FTM-8025C-FG 0625Gbps 125Gbps. Fiberxon
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ANSI specifications for Fibre Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 , with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of documentation. Table 1 - Regulatory , Power Supply Voltage Power Supply Current Data Rate Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not , jitter is present. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @2.125/1.0625/1.25Gbps. Fiberxon Proprietary , (Optional Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Page 4 of 10 300m 150m " FIBERXON INC. "


Original
PDF 125Gbps GR-468-CORE 850nm SFF-8472
2006 - fiberxon sfp

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 100BASE-LX operation Fiberxon FTM-3401C-SL10G SFP transceiver is 1310nm FP laser and PIN , Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Controlled Electronic Version. 24hrs , refer to FlexonTM regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc , supply current is after workaround. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute , . Measured with 4B/5B code for 125Mbps, worst-case extinction ratio, BER ≤1×10-10. Fiberxon Proprietary


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE FTM-3401C-SL10G 1310nm 24hrs fiberxon sfp
2006 - FTM-3101C

Abstract: 5101C 3101C
Text: document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing in this , supply Operating case temperature: -40 to +85°C Fiberxon 155Mbps i-temp Lever-latch SFP transceiver is , . Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Lever-latch , regulatory certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation. Table 1- Regulatory


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km GR-253-CORE 1310nm 1550nm FTM-3101C 5101C 3101C
2007 - sgmii

Abstract: FIBERXON ftm-3413c sgmii mode sfp GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE FTM-C012R-L FTM-3401C-SL2CG
Text: Fiberxon's transceivers, because Fiberxon's transceivers use glass, which may contain Pb, for components , -3401C-SL10iCG, host can configure Fiberxon's SGMII series product easily. For FTM-3401C-SL10iCG, host only need , Description Fiberxon FTM-3401C-SL10iCG SFP transceiver is Features high performance, cost effective , SFP MSA Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or , , or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation. Table 1


Original
PDF 100BASE-LX GR-468-CORE FTM-3401C-SL10iCG sgmii FIBERXON ftm-3413c sgmii mode sfp GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE FTM-C012R-L FTM-3401C-SL2CG
2007 - FTM-3101C-SL2G

Abstract: SFF-8472 SFF8472 1310NM Multi-mode SFF
Text: are being concerned for Fiberxon's transceivers, because Fiberxon's transceivers use glass, which may , persons. The information contained in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product , multimode transmission) Members of FlexonTM Family Compliant with RoHS Description Fiberxon 125 , with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or , (See Table 1). For further information regarding regulatory certification, please refer to Fiberxon


Original
PDF 155Mbps 1310nm SFF-8472 FTM-3101C-SL2G SFF8472 1310NM Multi-mode SFF
2006 - Fiberxon

Abstract: FTM-C012R-LS circuit diagram of PAM transmitter and receiver FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp 1000BASE-KX Backplane SFP/xGMII to rj45 phy
Text: Compatible with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002 Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B Description Fiberxon , default. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 8 1000BASE , certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Notes Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 8 1000BASE , Max. Unit MHz Notes 1 2 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T 3TM-2002 FTM-C012R-LSi 25Gbps RJ-45 Fiberxon FTM-C012R-LS circuit diagram of PAM transmitter and receiver FTM-C012R fiberxon sfp 1000BASE-KX Backplane SFP/xGMII to rj45 phy
2007 - FTM-3128C-SL40G

Abstract: 267GB 80km ftm-5128c-sl80g SFF-8472 SL40-G fiberxon sfp GR-253-CORE GR-1089-CORE F 8472
Text: Fiberxon's transceivers, because Fiberxon's transceivers use glass, which may contain Pb, for components , contained in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties , Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I RoHS compliant Description Fiberxon SFP , with Telcordia GR-253-CORE Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 , specification and safety guidelines, or contact Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the


Original
PDF 155M2 67Gbps 1550nm 1310nm 67Gbps SFF-8472 FTM-3128C-SL40G 267GB 80km ftm-5128c-sl80g SFF-8472 SL40-G fiberxon sfp GR-253-CORE GR-1089-CORE F 8472
2005 - 10G APD

Abstract: STM-64 receiver 1550nm Forward Path Laser Transmitter Module Diagram datasheet apd 2.5 g 1550nm 40G 300-pin 10Gb CDR 300-PIN 300pin msa dwdm GR-253 GR-253-CORE
Text: affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing in this document shall operate , . Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 14 OC-192/STM , Diagram of Transponder Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 14 , noise rejection Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 3 of 14 OC , 9.95328Gbps. 3. Measured with a NRZ PRBS 231-1 test pattern @ 9.95328Gbps, BER 1×10-12. Fiberxon


Original
PDF OC-192/STM-64 1550nm, 40/80km 300-PIN GR-253 GR-468-Core IEC-60825-1 1550nm 953Gb/s 10G APD STM-64 receiver 1550nm Forward Path Laser Transmitter Module Diagram datasheet apd 2.5 g 1550nm 40G 300-pin 10Gb CDR 300pin msa dwdm GR-253 GR-253-CORE
2006 - FTM-3413C-SLG

Abstract: sgmii mode sfp FTM-3401C-SL2G FTM-3401s-SL10BG FTM-3413C-SL05G FTM-5401S-SL10BG fiberxon sfp FTM-3401C-SL10G 100BASE-FX SL10G
Text: are being concerned for Fiberxon's transceivers, because Fiberxon's transceivers use glass, which may , Designing-in a high performance MCU in FTM-8401C-SL2CG, host can configure Fiberxon's SGMII series product , +70°C Description Fiberxon FTM-8401C-SL2CG SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective , Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of , guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation


Original
PDF 100BASE-FX 3ah-2004 GR-468-CORE 850nm FTM-3413C-SLG sgmii mode sfp FTM-3401C-SL2G FTM-3401s-SL10BG FTM-3413C-SL05G FTM-5401S-SL10BG fiberxon sfp FTM-3401C-SL10G SL10G
2007 - SFf-8432

Abstract: 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM SFf-8431 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM sfp module pins GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE 1310nm mmf sff fp
Text: by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_Disable. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy , 68-2, IEEE P802aq-2006. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 , pattern @10.3125Gbps, ER=3.5dB, BER10-12. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or , Serial Interface (LVTTL) Specification Clock Frequency fSCL Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential , 220m Length Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 5 of 13


Original
PDF 1310nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 3aq-2006 10GBASE-LRM GR-468-CORE 10GBASE-LRM 3125Gbps FTM-311XC-L03G SFf-8432 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM SFf-8431 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM SFF-8083 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM sfp module pins GR-1089-CORE GR-468-CORE 1310nm mmf sff fp
2007 - GPON APD 1490nm

Abstract: GPON 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM FTM-9423 1310NM MMF SFF F 8472 FTM-9423T-FGHiG G984 Diplexer 2488M
Text: does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing in this document , Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks(GPON) ONT with video-overlay Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential , specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of , °C/s mm Note: Refer to temperature testing area marked in Figure 6 Fiberxon Proprietary and , Burst Mode Sequence Note 4: Transmitter eye mask definition is shown as below. Fiberxon Proprietary


Original
PDF FTM-9423P 1244/2488M 1244Mbit/s 2488Mbit/s 1310/1490nm GPON APD 1490nm GPON 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM FTM-9423 1310NM MMF SFF F 8472 FTM-9423T-FGHiG G984 Diplexer 2488M
2005 - fiberxon FTM-3112C

Abstract: FTM-3112C-L40
Text: in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing , Part 15, Class B Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Description Fiberxon FTM , interface Other optical transmission systems Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or , and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the , Unit °C V mA Gbps Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 10


Original
PDF 25Gbps SFF-8472 1310nm SFF-8472 Rev13 fiberxon FTM-3112C FTM-3112C-L40
2006 - FTM-83X0C-X03G

Abstract: GR-1089-CORE P802 INF-8077i
Text: Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute , certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation. Table 1- Regulatory , see "Table 52-6" in IEEE 802.3ae. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute , 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER10-12. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or


Original
PDF 850nm FTM-83X0C-X03G 3125Gbps 10GBASE-SR) 953Gbps 10GBASE-SW) 2000MHz 953Gbps GR-1089-CORE P802 INF-8077i
2005 - SFF-8053

Abstract: gbic 20km transceiver gbic 20km 1.25gbps transceiver
Text: in this document does not affect or change Fiberxon's product specifications or warranties. Nothing , Description Fiberxon 1.0625~1.25Gbps GBIC transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They are , applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems Fiberxon Proprietary and , , or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of the documentation. Table 1 - , Supply Current Data Rate Symbol TC VCC ICC 1.0625/1.25 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not


Original
PDF 25Gbps 10km20km SFF-8053) 1310nm FTM-3012S-G SFF-8053 gbic 20km transceiver gbic 20km 1.25gbps transceiver
2007 - SFP CML

Abstract: 1431nm GR-1089-CORE
Text: Fiberxon's transceivers, because Fiberxon's transceivers use glass, which may contain Pb, for components , with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 , information regarding regulatory certification, please refer to Fiberxon regulatory specification and safety guidelines, or contact with Fiberxon , Inc. America sales office listed at the end of documentation. Table 1 , Humidity Input Optical Power FTM-6112C-SL80xxG FTM-6112C-SL100xxG Pmax Fiberxon Proprietary and


Original
PDF 25Gbps 22dB/30dB FTM-6112C-SLxxxxxG 25Gbps. 1431nm, 1451nm, 1471nm, 1491nm, 1511nm, SFP CML 1431nm GR-1089-CORE
Previous1 2 3 ... 5 6 7 Next
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel