The Datasheet Archive

FFC-50-15-2-1-SC/APC-1 datasheet (1)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Type PDF
FFC-50-15-2-1-SC/APC-1 FFC-50-15-2-1-SC/APC-1 ECAD Model DiCon Fiberoptics 50/50 Fused Fiber Coupler Original PDF

FFC-50-15-2-1-SC/APC-1 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2000 - L200

Abstract: ST L200 ST50 meters FC-50
Text: L300 K SC 35 SC L500 K SC50 70 SC50 L200 K SC50 70 SC50 L300 K SC50 70 SC50 L500 K SCAPC 70 SCAPC L200 K SCAPC 70 SCAPC L300 K SCAPC 70 SCAPC L500 Pigtails K SC 12 X L300 K SC 13 X L300 K SC50 59 X L300 K SCAPC 59 X L300 - All Radiall Fiber Optic Assemblies are packaged individually and are tested


Original
PDF PC50dB L200 ST L200 ST50 meters FC-50
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: -25D ATTENUATION 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB DESCRIPTION SC-APC ATTENUATOR SC-APC ATTENUATOR SC-APC ATTENUATOR SC-APC ATTENUATOR SC-APC ATTENUATOR *FOATSCA-05D SHOWN L-com 45 BEECHWOOD DRIVE NORTH , FOATSCA-OD1.DOC REV. A SHEET 1 OF 1 L-Com


Original
PDF FOATSCA-05D FOATSCA-10D FOATSCA-15D FOATSCA-20D FOATSCA-25D FOATSCA-05D
2006 - GR-409

Abstract: ITU-T G.652 D TIA 604-3 GR-326 Telcordia GR-20 GR-326 durability 6043b
Text: Number 80611320567 80611320575 80611320583 Model Number SCAPC -900-COL1-4 SCAPC -900-COL5-8 SCAPC -900-COL9-12 Product Description SCAPC 900µm PIGTAIL KIT COLORS 1-4, 2METERS SCAPC 900µm PIGTAIL KIT COLORS 5-8, 2METERS SCAPC 900µm PIGTAIL KIT COLORS 9-12, 2METERS UPC Number 05111521567 05111521568 05111521569 MOQ 1 1 1 BU SET SET SET 3M is a trademark of 3M Company. Important Notice All statements, technical , Telcordia GR-409, Issue 1 Fiber is fully compliant with ITU-T G.652.D Compliant with ICEA S-85-596 and


Original
PDF GR-326 GR-409 ITU-T G.652 D TIA 604-3 Telcordia GR-20 GR-326 durability 6043b
2 pin DC power connector

Abstract: B7-1303-SA-IC OTS-1LR PS-9012 OTS-1L B5-1303-SA-IC ORTEL DFB laser PS-100 OTS-1LT ORTEL ot-dtcr-1
Text: lasers Compact enclosures are available with 1 , 2 or 4 slots. The one slot (OT-DTCR- 1 ) and two slot , -1303-SA-IC ETHERNET/SERIAL DATA/USB Description Tx, L-band, 50 Ohm BNC, 1310nm, 3dBm, SC-APC Tx, L-band, 75 Ohm BNC, 1310nm, 3dBm, SC-APC MULTIPLEXING SOLUTIONS ENCLOSURES & RACKS POWER SUPPLIES & ACCESSORIES , , L-band, 50 Ohm BNC, SC-APC Rx, L-band, 75 Ohm BNC, SC-APC System Diagram DC (Open or 17V


Original
PDF OT-CC-16 1310nm, 2 pin DC power connector B7-1303-SA-IC OTS-1LR PS-9012 OTS-1L B5-1303-SA-IC ORTEL DFB laser PS-100 OTS-1LT ORTEL ot-dtcr-1
1997 - C-5973

Abstract: JIS-C-5973 SC-APC
Text: NO SC-APC IEC NCD-6ND2-01 NCD-6ND2-01 1996 11 1996 SC-APC - IEC No. 2 - (2) - JIS C5973 2 2 2 1 2 - 3 N o . + - mm . - 1 - - - 1 2 mm SC-APC - - 1-8 261 TEL 043-211-1211 FAX


Original
PDF NCD-6ND2-01 NCD-6ND2-01 C5973 C-5973 JIS-C-5973 SC-APC
2008 - FCB-IBC12-10

Abstract: MSDS SSI CLEANING SOLVENT FBPT-U25M FCR-CLN-01 FCR-001 FCB-IBC25-10 FBP-SM03-C ibc25 coil cord FBPT-U25MA
Text: Lighting Technique Power Source FBET Series tips 12.5 x 3.3 x 3.2 cm (5 x 1.32 x 1.28 in) < 1 µm 550 µm 350 µm 180 g (6.35 oz) 240 cm (7.87 ft) coil 1 /3" CMOS Sensor Blue LED, 100,000+ hour life , (TCC) None Flammability Nonflammable NFPA Health: 1 ; Fire 0; Reactivity: 1 Ozone Impact Zero , Dimensions FBPT Series tips 14.0 x 4.6 x 4.4 cm (5.5 x 1.8 x 1.7 in) < 1 µm 550 µm 350 µm 180 g (6.35 oz) 240 cm (7.87 ft) coil 1 /3" CMOS Sensor Blue LED, 100,000+ hour life Coaxial From HD3 display


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , [.094] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Cable , /AMPI/AMPI2/3-233186-0.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 1 :35:58 PM] Part Details for P/N: 3-233186-0 Mode , ) [6/13/2005 1 :35:58 PM] i2 Technologies US, Inc. 15445 Innovation Drive San Diego, CA 92128 i2


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , ]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight Cable Color: White , : Green file://///Garuda/E/AMPI/AMPI6/2-233175-0.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 12:41:53 PM] Part Details


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , [.094] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Cable , /AMPI2/233186-1.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 12:44:12 PM] Part Details for P/N: 233186-1 Mode


Original
PDF
TO-131 Package

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ■Datacom — Local area networks — 1 Gbits/s fibre channel ■Telecommunications â , = 0.3 pF to 0.5 pF. R n s s , R p s s = B ulk resistance of the contacts = 5 £ 1 . L s b w = S , atch im pedance and optim ize bandw idth perform ance. TERMINAL N 4 2 1 R load ■— V riar PIN A N O D E (P-SID E) Figure 1 .Typical Bias Connection This PIN’s construction , (OPTIONAL) 1 -, Figure 3 .8-Lead DIP Electrical Connections 1 TERMINAL N 3 TERM INAL P 2 GROUND


OCR Scan
PDF 131-Type 131-T HPC-108 E-2000 TO-131 Package
Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode

Abstract: NDL7405P NDL7405P1 NDL7405P2 NDL7405P4 SM 4108
Text: PRELIMINARY DATA SHEET LASER DIODE NDL7405P Series 1 310 nm OPTICAL CATV RETURN PATH APPLICATIONS InGaAsP MQW LASER DIODE MODULE WITH ISOLATOR DESCRIPTION The NDL7405P Series is a 1 310 nm , IMD2 = -40 dBc MAX. * 1 · Low distortion IMD3 = -50 dBc MAX. · High CNR CNR = 43 dB MIN. · Output power Pf = 1.0 mW · Long wavelength * 1 * 1 C = 1 310 nm · Internal InGaAs monitor PD and isolator · Single mode fiber pigtail with FC-SPC connector, SC-SPC connector or SC-APC


Original
PDF NDL7405P Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode NDL7405P1 NDL7405P2 NDL7405P4 SM 4108
LUCENT 131D

Abstract: 131AM
Text: - SONET/SDH transmission systems - Digital cellular Datacom - Local area networks - 1 Gbits/s , - -PIN ANODE (P'-SIDE) 1-928 Figure 1 . Typical Bias Connection , manufacture). Optical Characteristics Tc = 25 °C Parameter Responsivity: Type 1 Type 2 Type 3 Optical Back Reflection*: Type 1 Type 2 Wavelength Range Linearity: Type L1: Second Order1 Third Order* Type L2: Second , -Type Long-Wavelength PIN Photodetector Data Sheet September 1997 Reliability Table 1 . Test Qualifications The


OCR Scan
PDF 131-Type DS97-322LWP DS93-006LWP DS94-001LWP) LUCENT 131D 131AM
IMD2

Abstract: CNR 70 NDL7605PD NDL7605P4C NDL7605P2X NDL7605P2D NDL7605P2C NDL7605P1X IMD3 NDL7605P1C
Text: NDL7605P4X With SC-APC Connector °C 260 Note: 1 . Operation in excess of any one of these parameters , AND ISOLATOR · SINGLE MODE FIBER PIGTAIL WITH FC-UPC, SC-UPC or SC-APC CONNECTOR · WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: TC = -40 to +85°C Note: 1 . 2-ch, Optical loss = 7 dB, OMI = 10%/ch ELECTRO-OPTICAL , -50 -45 -60 500 1000 0.1 10 1.5 30 Notes: 1 . Conditions: Pf = 2.0 mW, TC = 25°C, 2 , TYPE No Flange With SC-UPC Connector NDL7605PX With SC-APC Connector With FC-UPC Connector


Original
PDF NDL7605P NDL7605P 24-Hour IMD2 CNR 70 NDL7605PD NDL7605P4C NDL7605P2X NDL7605P2D NDL7605P2C NDL7605P1X IMD3 NDL7605P1C
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Diameter (mm [in]): 3.00 [.118] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Riser (UL OFNR/CSA FT , /1-492188-0.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 10:41:38 AM] Part Details for P/N: 1-492188-0 Length (M [ft


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Diameter (mm [in]): 3.00 [.118] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Riser (UL OFNR/CSA FT , /1-492188-5.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 10:43:40 AM] Part Details for P/N: 1-492188-5 Length (M [ft


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight , /AMPI4/504678-3.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 4:57:32 PM] Part Details for P/N: 504678-3 Mode


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , ]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight Cable Color: White , : Green file://///Garuda/E/AMPI/AMPI5/1-233175-5.html ( 1 of 2) [6/2/2005 9:33:03 PM] Part Details


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , [.094] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Cable , /AMPI/AMPI5/1-233186-2.html ( 1 of 2) [6/2/2005 9:33:55 PM] Part Details for P/N: 1-233186-2 Mode


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , ]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight Cable Color: White , : Green file://///Garuda/E/AMPI/AMPI2/233175-3.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 12:42:39 PM] Part Details


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Diameter (mm [in]): 3.00 [.118] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Riser (UL OFNR/CSA FT , /1-492188-3.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 10:42:51 AM] Part Details for P/N: 1-492188-3 Length (M [ft


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , ]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight Cable Color: White , : Green file://///Garuda/E/AMPI/AMPI2/233175-6.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 12:43:49 PM] Part Details


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight , /AMPI4/504678-1.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 4:56:43 PM] Part Details for P/N: 504678-1 Mode


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Insertion Loss (dB): 0.50 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Return , Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 900 micron [900 micron] No. of Fibers: 1 Cable Buffering: Tight , /AMPI4/504678-4.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 4:57:56 PM] Part Details for P/N: 504678-4 Mode


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Search Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap: Red Help/Glossary Fiber , [.094] No. of Fibers: 1 Flammability Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Cable , /AMPI2/233186-7.html ( 1 of 2) [6/13/2005 12:46:09 PM] Part Details for P/N: 233186-7 Mode


Original
PDF
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Cable Assembly Return Loss (dB): 65 Cable Assembly Type: SC-APC to SC-APC Protective Cap , measured against a Reference Lead. Angled Polished Connector (APC) No. of Fibers: 1 , ://///Garuda/E/AMPI/AMPI5/1-233887-5.html ( 1 of 2) [6/2/2005 9:37:26 PM] Part Details for P/N: 1-233887-5


Original
PDF
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel