The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (4)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
TLK2541PFP Texas Instruments 1 - 2.6Gbps Serdes for EPON OLT 80-HTQFP -40 to 85
TLK2541PFPG4 Texas Instruments 1 - 2.6Gbps Serdes for EPON OLT 80-HTQFP -40 to 85
TLK2541PFPRG4 Texas Instruments 1 - 2.6Gbps Serdes for EPON OLT 80-HTQFP -40 to 85
TLK2541PFPR Texas Instruments 1 - 2.6Gbps Serdes for EPON OLT 80-HTQFP -40 to 85

EPON ONU Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2007 - pin diagram of intel ixp425 processor

Abstract: cable gateway reference design IXP425 optical line terminal epon PAS6201 Intel strataflash J3C
Text: . 11 2.3.1 EPON ONU Module , . 16 EPON ONU Board Jumper Description , . 9 EPON ONU Board Components , . 10 EPON ONU Board LED Descriptions , . 16 Jumper Descriptions of EPON ONU (Reference U1


Original
PDF IXDPG425 313148-001US pin diagram of intel ixp425 processor cable gateway reference design IXP425 optical line terminal epon PAS6201 Intel strataflash J3C
2007 - EPON ONU

Abstract: 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM ONU block diagram FTM-9423 Fiberxon DC-Coupling FP 1310 2.5G TO IEC-60825 fiberxon 1.25G 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Text: Dex. 5, 2007 Preliminary SFF 1.25G/2.5G EPON ONU Transceiver FTM-9423P-F10DC(G) Members , (for FTM-9423P-F10DCG) Applications 1.25G/2.5G Ethernet Passive Optical Networks ( EPON ) ­ ONU side , Distribute Page 2 of 10 SFF2x5 1.25/2.5G EPON ONU Transceiver FTM-9423P-F10DC(G) 10km , SFF2x5 1.25/2.5G EPON ONU Transceiver FTM-9423P-F10DC(G) 10km transmission Preliminary Data , , Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 4 of 10 SFF2x5 1.25/2.5G EPON ONU Transceiver FTM


Original
PDF 25G/2 FTM-9423P-F10DC 25Gbit/s 1310/1490nm 1550nm EPON ONU 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM ONU block diagram FTM-9423 Fiberxon DC-Coupling FP 1310 2.5G TO IEC-60825 fiberxon 1.25G 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
2011 - 802.1as

Abstract: CS8032
Text: Platform allows equipment vendors to build a complete CPE box with the CS8032/CS8033 EPON ONU and add , /CS8033 EPON ONU is compliant with SIEPON's power saving feature and supports the new IEEE Energy , of its grid more efficiently. The CS8032/CS8033 EPON ONU , a low power single chip EPON ONU with a , , the CS8032/ CS8033 EPON ONU supports 1PPS/ToD timing synchronization based on the China Telecom V2 , gateway. CS8032/CS8033 EPON ONU Copyright © 2011 Cortina Systems, Inc. All rights reserved


Original
PDF CS8032/CS8033 IEEE802 RS485 CS8032/CS80nnectivity 802.1as CS8032
2011 - PAS6301

Abstract: bosa ONU block diagram EPON based VOIP PAS6512 EPON ONU PAS6501 epon PAS65xx EPON ONU soc
Text: PAS65xx Integrated EPON ONU SoC Preliminary Product Brief Product Overview · Integrated , high-performance, low-power, and low-cost EPON ONU in a Single Family Unit (SFU), a Multi-Dwelling Unit (MDU), or , · · · · IEEE 802.3ah-compliant 1-Gbit/s EPON ONU SoC · Support for CTC EPON specifications , Integrated SERDES and Clock Data Recovery (CDR) Benefits · Full IEEE 802.3ah EPON ONU functionality with , Interoperability using EPON software stack from PMC-Sierra PAS65xx Integrated EPON ONU SoC Interfaces ·


Original
PDF PAS65xx PAS65xx PAS651x PMC-2101931, PAS6301 bosa ONU block diagram EPON based VOIP PAS6512 EPON ONU PAS6501 epon EPON ONU soc
2009 - EPON ONU

Abstract: mustang 2 Mustang ONU OLT SoC 2000 Mustang 300 Mustang Software EPON SoC fxs line interface
Text: system-on-chip (SoC) for gigabit Ethernet passive optical network ( EPON ) optical networking unit ( ONU ) applications. This highly-integrated and low power EPON ONU SoC is ideal for service providers deploying next , : Single-chip, mixed-signal solution for EPON ONU applications that integrates: - CDR and SerDes at the , Mustang 300 TM Product Brief Highly Integrated EPON SoC Expanding TranSwitch's end-to-end , , reinforces TranSwitch's market position as the only silicon vendor with complete, end-to-end EPON solutions


Original
PDF 11a/b/g/n EPON ONU mustang 2 Mustang ONU OLT SoC 2000 Mustang 300 Mustang Software EPON SoC fxs line interface
2005 - CT-TPS

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: solution for EPON ONU applications: ● IEEE 802.1d bridge ● PON (passive optical network) SerDes , Package Mustang EPON ONU CT-TPSMN1 456-BGA TEL: (510) 771-3700 FAX: (510) 771-3500 EMAIL , Mustang ME 200 System on Chip (SoC) IEEE 802.1d Bridge EPON MAC and Encryption Engine PON , standards to ensure error free, bandwith efficient data transmissions over EPON networks. High Level , , mixed-signal protocol processing solution for an EPON (Ethernet passive optical network) termination at the


Original
PDF 64-bit 18-bit 32-bit 200MHz 456-BGA CT-TPS
2006 - ARM9 processor based Circuit Diagram

Abstract: VDSL2 Modem circuit diagram ARM9 AES olt conexant
Text: Passive Optical Networks EPON /GE-PON Xenon II EPON /GE-PON ONU Processor CX9520x Conexant , QoS, VoIP , and IP video multicasting. Part Number CX9520x Description Xenon II EPON /GE-PON ONU Processor Distinguishing Features · Single chip implementation of EPON ONU framer and protocol , digital home. · The Xenon II Gigabit Ethernet passive optical network (GE-PON) processor for EPON , implement EPON optical network terminals (ONTs). A Complete System-on-Chip Xenon II is a system-on-chip (SoC


Original
PDF CX9520x 3ah-2004 02919A ARM9 processor based Circuit Diagram VDSL2 Modem circuit diagram ARM9 AES olt conexant
2005 - CS8016

Abstract: CS8021 EPON ONU optical line terminal EPON ONU CS8016 CORTINA
Text: TM Product Brief Cortina Systems® CS8016 EPON Optical Network Unit Chip Overview The Cortina Systems® CS8016 Gigabit Ethernet P assive Optical Network (GEPON or EPON ) Optical Network Unit ( ONU ) chip (CS8016 ONU ) implements functions for Customer Premise Equipment (CPE). Equipment vendors can , the CS8016 ONU , CS8021 OLT, and the system control plane to control and manage the EPON system , (Optional) PON Optical Xcvr FE PHY CS8016 EPON ONU Flash SRAM (Optional) Copper PHY


Original
PDF CS8016 CS8021 EPON ONU optical line terminal EPON ONU CS8016 CORTINA
2006 - ONU block diagram

Abstract: PAS6201 EPON ONU EPON based VOIP Optical network unit ARM9 EPON SoC
Text: algorithms PRODUCT BENEFITS · Full IEEE 802.3ah EPON ONU functionality with integrated ARM9 CPU and , embedded ARM9 with no need for an external CPU ONU EXAMPLE USING PAS6201 Packet Buffer EPON , · Integrated SERDES for EPON transceiver connection The PAS6201 is a Gigabit Ethernet Optical Network Unit ( ONU )system on a chip dedicated for use in an Ethernet Passive Optical Network (IEEE 802.3ah EPON ). The PAS6201 chip integrates the Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC) functionality, EPON


Original
PDF PAS6201 PAS6201 PMC-2061018 ONU block diagram EPON ONU EPON based VOIP Optical network unit ARM9 EPON SoC
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: interface for support of multiple vendors • Full IEEE 802.3ah EPON ONU functionality with integrated , ONU EXAMPLE USING PAS6301 Packet Buffer in er Laptop Pa rtm EPON Ethernet , , 20 07 and downstream and can be configured to operate per priority queue, per the whole ONU , , VxWorks and a low footprint RTOS ru The PAS6301 is a Gigabit Ethernet Optical Network Unit ( ONU )system on a chip dedicated for use in an Ethernet Passive Optical Network (IEEE 802.3ah EPON ). The


Original
PDF PAS6301 PAS6301 PMC-2061051
2006 - PAS6301

Abstract: EPON based VOIP
Text: optical transceiver interface for support of multiple vendors · Full IEEE 802.3ah EPON ONU , ar to ONU EXAMPLE USING PAS6301 Packet Buffer EPON ad ed Do wn lo Ethernet , up to 8MB of bursty traffic protection The PAS6301 is a Gigabit Ethernet Optical Network Unit ( ONU )system on a chip dedicated for use in an Ethernet Passive Optical Network (IEEE 802.3ah EPON ). The PAS6301 chip integrates the Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC) functionality, EPON protocol management


Original
PDF PAS6301 PAS6301 PMC-2061051 EPON based VOIP
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: solution for gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network ( EPON ) ONU applications. This highly-integrated and low power FTTH solution is ideal for service providers deploying EPON in customer premise equipment , Single-chip, • Componentsmixed-signal solution for ONU integrated: • - EPON protocol processor - - , by integrating all packet buffer and program memories in a compact package, reducing the ONU bill , reference design that can be used ‘right out of the box’ to build a full-fledged ONU . This alleviates


Original
PDF ME300
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: . The Distinguishing Features • Single chip implementation of EPON ONU framer and protocol , Passive Optical Netaworks EPON /GE-PON Xenon II EPON /GE-PON Processor CX9520x Conexant’s , digital home. • The Xenon II Gigabit Ethernet passive optical network (GE-PON) processor for EPON optical network units ( ONU ) that are used on the client-side of fiber-to-the-premises (FTTP) PON , implement EPON optical network terminals (ONTs). A Complete System-on-Chip Xenon II is a system-on-chip


Original
PDF CX9520x 3ah-2004 02919A
2011 - PAS8411

Abstract: 10g EPON ONU 10g EPON olt 10G-EPON 10G EPON OTDR 10G EPON GPON olt block diagram epon traffic PAS8401
Text: % ONU system power reduction. Proven interoperability using PMC-Sierra 10G- EPON software PAS8xx1 , PAS8xx1 Integrated 10G- EPON OLT SoC Preliminary Product Brief Product Overview The PAS8xx1 family is PMC-Sierra's first-generation 10G- EPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) System-on-a-Chip (SoC) device family, dedicated for use in a 10-Gbit/s Ethernet Passive Optical Network (IEEE 802.3av 10G- EPON ). Optimized for building a high-performance, feature-rich, low-cost 10G- EPON OLT in various line


Original
PDF 10G-EPON 10G-EPON 10-Gbit/s 10G-EPON) 10GEPON ARM11 PMC-2101977, PAS8411 10g EPON ONU 10g EPON olt 10G EPON OTDR 10G EPON GPON olt block diagram epon traffic PAS8401
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: AT-TN-M000-A Model Description Part # EPON ONU Outdoor ONU supporting Voice, Video, Data , Datasheet | integrated Multiservice Access Platform EPON2 AT-TN118-A 2 Port EPON Service Module , uncertainty of which last mile infrastructure to deploy. In choosing EPON IEEE 802.3ah standards based , over either existing or newbuild PON infrastructures. One of the inherent benefits of EPON versus , mile infrastructure. Since worldwide deployments of EPON have significantly outpaced other PON


Original
PDF AT-TN118-A 100Mbps
2012 - LR4 optical

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Data Sheet NX6350GP Series LASER DIODE 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330 nm AlGaInAs MQW-DFB LASER DIODE FOR 40GBASE-LR4 & 10 Gb/s E-PON ONU APPLICATION DESCRIPTION The NX6350GP series is a 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD. R08DS0065EJ0100 Rev.1.00 Jul 05, 2012 APPLICATIONS · 40GBASE-LR4 · 10 Gb/s E-PON ONU · Bi-Directional 10G SFP+ (CPRI,10G-Ethernet) FEATURES · · · · · · · Optical output power


Original
PDF NX6350GP 40GBASE-LR4 R08DS0065EJ0100 10G-Ethernet) LR4 optical
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet NX6352GP Series LASER DIODE 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330/1 350 nm AlGaInAs MQW-DFB LASER DIODE FOR 9.8 Gb/s CPRI and 10G E-PON ONU APPLICATION R08DS0088EJ0100 Rev.1.00 Feb 25, 2013 DESCRIPTION The NX6352GP series is a 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330/1 350 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD. APPLICATIONS • 9.8 Gbps CPRI • 10G E-PON ONU FEATURES • • • • • • • Optical


Original
PDF NX6352GP R08DS0088EJ0100 R08DS0088EJ0100
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet NX6351GP Series LASER DIODE 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330/1 350 nm AlGaInAs MQW-DFB LASER DIODE FOR 9.8 Gb/s CPRI and 10G E-PON ONU APPLICATION R08DS0087EJ0100 Rev.1.00 Feb 25, 2013 DESCRIPTION The NX6351GP series is a 1 270/1 290/1 310/1 330/1 350 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD. APPLICATIONS • 9.8 Gbps CPRI • 10G E-PON ONU FEATURES • • • • • • • Optical


Original
PDF NX6351GP R08DS0087EJ0100 R08DS0087EJ0100
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Preliminary Data Sheet NX6240GP LASER DIODE 1 270 nm AlGaInAs MQW-DFB LASER DIODE FOR 10 Gb/s E-PON ONU APPLICATION DESCRIPTION The NX6240GP is a 1 270 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD. R08DS0057EJ0100 Rev.1.00 Mar 01, 2012 APPLICATIONS · 10 Gb/s E-PON ONU FEATURES · · · · · · · Optical output power Low threshold current Differential efficiency Wide operating temperature range InGaAs monitor PIN-PD CAN package Focal point PO = 8.5


Original
PDF NX6240GP NX6240GP R08DS0057EJ0100
2011 - sfp transceiver

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : Single-mode Tx1490 / Rx1310 nm 7→2.7Gbps 8→3.125Gbps 9→4.25Gbps 0→10Gbps EUFB→ EPON ONU SFF 2×5 BIDI Transceiver ETFB→ EPON OLT SFF 2×5 BIDI Transceiver GUFB→ GPON ONU SFF 2×5 BIDI


Original
PDF TB1-S3-2203N-C1 IEC-825. 1-Apr-09 sfp transceiver
2009 - AC494

Abstract: ac494e AC49012 AC496 AC49008 AC498 AC495E AC498-DSP AC495 AC49x
Text: together with selected GPON chip vendors 10 - 11 CPE VoIP Toolkit EPON (GE-PON) ONU AC488 , EPON ONU The EPON CPE VoIP toolkit is a reference design targeted at the EPON CPE market. It provides , Telecom Corporation (CTC). VoIP Enabled EPON ONU Hardware Design VoIP Enabled WiMAX CPE The WiMAX , interoperable VoIPerfectTM SIP application Ideal VoIP solution for broadband CPEs such as EPON /GPON ONU , software 8-9 8-9 10 - 11 VoIP Enabled ONU AC488 AC483 2, 4 Hardware & Software


Original
PDF AC494 AC495 AC495E AC496 LTRM-10019 AC494 ac494e AC49012 AC496 AC49008 AC498 AC495E AC498-DSP AC495 AC49x
2010 - GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B GN2010D GN2010 gn2010e GN2004s GN2405 GN1250L GN3250 GN1155
Text: multiple SFP+ and XFP modules · Power down modes to achieve low power operation 10G EPON : ONU SFP , single-chip 10G EPON Transceiver · Dual lane signal conditioners with integrated DML or EML driver · , What's New Innovating Today. for Tomorrow's 10G EPON Solutions & Dual Lane CDRs for XFP/SFP , and GN2010 offer a low power, cost effective solution to address 10G EPON and XFP/SFP+ applications. 10G EPON Solutions XFP & SFP+ Solutions · Industry's first single-chip 10G EPON transceiver


Original
PDF
switch fairchild

Abstract: M02060 CMPC cx02066 Fairchild presentation NC7WZ14P6X EPON ONU NC7SB3157 M02063 CX2066
Text: turn-off times of 600 nanoseconds for the transmitter of the EPON ONU (Optical Network Unit). The M02061 , consecutive short bursts to be encountered. If an ONU may get into a state where it sees several 50usec or


Original
PDF 0206X-APP-001-B M02066, CX02067, CX02068) switch fairchild M02060 CMPC cx02066 Fairchild presentation NC7WZ14P6X EPON ONU NC7SB3157 M02063 CX2066
FBOTD10SL1C00

Abstract: FTLC8281SCNM FTLX8512D3BCL FTLX1413D3BCL FTL410QE2C
Text: PON (optical; longwave) – Telecom access applications for GPON and EPON Features • • • • 3.3 V operating voltage EPON stick incorporates full EPON ONU functionality Distances up


Original
PDF 50-micron MTP12) MTP24 MTP24) FBOTD10SL1C00 FTLC8281SCNM FTLX8512D3BCL FTLX1413D3BCL FTL410QE2C
2013 - FBOTD25SL1C00

Abstract: FTLC8281SCNM FTL410QE2C
Text: PON (optical; longwave) – Telecom access applications for GPON and EPON Features • • • • 3.3 V operating voltage EPON stick incorporates full EPON ONU functionality Distances up


Original
PDF 50-micron MTP12) MTP24 MTP24) FBOTD25SL1C00 FTLC8281SCNM FTL410QE2C
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel