The Datasheet Archive

AW-05MW-NC datasheet (1)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Type PDF
AW-05MW-NC AW-05MW-NC ECAD Model PUI Audio Sirens, Audio Products, SIREN 9-30VDC 8 TONE Original PDF

AW-05MW-NC Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Dayton , Ohio 12/05 B.R. 12/05 DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SIZE DRAWING NO. A AW- 05MW - NC SCALE: N.T.S. SHEET 1 OF 1


OCR Scan
PDF AW-05MW
small coaxial type

Abstract: lkc laser diode
Text: FLD3C5KM/LK FEATURES · · · · · · InGaAsP/InP Laser Diode Module Bit rate capability to 622 Mb/s High temperature operation up to 85°C Low operating and threshold current Laser-welding assembly method Long life and high reliability 0.2mW, 0.5mW and 1,6mW output devices are available Part Number FLD3C5KM/LK FLD3C5KM/LK-A FLD3C5KM/LK-B FLD3C5KM/LK-C FLD3C5KM/LK-D Pf 0.2mW 0.5mW 1,6mW 0.2mW 1.6mW Application I-1.S-1.1, I-4 S-4.1 L-1.1 APPLICATIONS · Telecommunication Local loop Interoffice and


OCR Scan
PDF
ITR8102

Abstract: IS09001
Text: 1 o jU 0.5 0 U 0 : H= =2.0mW/cm2 H= :1.5mW/cm! - : 1 .OmW/cm" r : 0.5mW /cm2 0 12 3 4


OCR Scan
PDF IS09001 QS9000 ITR8102 940nm. ITR8102
1997 - Tosa 850nm

Abstract: TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G tosa high power 850nm 10G VCSEL 850nm Picolight vcsel 10G APD TOSA TOSA 850 10G
Text: Loss Symbol p Top p RIN12 tr tf Ith Ith Vf Rs efiber / CLD 6mA bias Pout= 0.5mW 7.75 -12 Pout= 0.5mW 0.105 -4000 0.6 T= -10°C to 85°C Pout= 0.5mW Pout= 0.5mW 90 50 10.3125Gb/s mod. Pout= 0.5mW 1 ±1.0 2.0 100 60 75 0.175 Pout= 0.5mW ; 10.3125Gb/s mod. 0.06 130 35 35 1.3 ±2.0 2.8 110 70 % mW/mA PPM/°C pF GHz dB 4 Test Condition Pout= 0.5mW Min. 840 -10 Typ. 850 Max. 860 85 0.4 Unit nm °C nm nm/°C dB/Hz psec mA , drive, with flex) Pin 1 2 3 4 5 6 Symbol APD GND ALD NC GND KPD Function Monitor Anode Case/GND VCSEL


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx Tosa 850nm TOSA process TOSA 10G VCSEL TOSA 10G tosa high power 850nm 10G VCSEL 850nm Picolight vcsel 10G APD TOSA TOSA 850 10G
EPITAXX

Abstract: 1300FJ-S
Text: Optical Output 0.5mW LD Reverse Voltage 2V LD Forward Current 100mA PD Reverse Voltage 15V PD Forwarrd


OCR Scan
PDF 1300FJ-S, 1300FC-S/XX 1300nm 1300FJ-S 1300FC-S 200/lM/ Volta303 EPITAXX
1997 - 795 VCSEL

Abstract: PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 10G APD VCSEL 10g PL-SSC-00-S40-C4 Tosa 850nm TOSA 10G VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA process PL-SLD-00-S40-C
Text: Loss Symbol p Top p RIN12 tr tf Ith Ith Vf Rs efiber / CLD 6mA bias Pout= 0.5mW 7.75 -12 Pout= 0.5mW 0.105 -4000 0.6 T= -10°C to 85°C Pout= 0.5mW Pout= 0.5mW 90 50 10.3125Gb/s mod. Pout= 0.5mW 1 +1.0 2.0 100 60 75 0.175 Pout= 0.5mW ; 10.3125Gb/s mod. 0.06 130 35 35 1.3 +2.0 2.8 110 70 % mW/mA PPM/°C pF GHz dB 4 Test Condition Pout= 0.5mW Min. 840 -10 Typ. 850 Max. 860 85 0.4 Unit nm °C nm nm/°C dB/Hz psec mA , flex) Pad 1 2 3 4 5 6 Symbol APD GND ALD NC GND KPD Function Monitor Anode Case/GND VCSEL Anode Not


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 795 VCSEL PL-SLC-00-S40-C4 10G APD VCSEL 10g PL-SSC-00-S40-C4 Tosa 850nm TOSA 10G VCSEL 10G PROCESS TOSA process PL-SLD-00-S40-C
1997 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Variation RIN12 tr tf Pout= 0.5mW -10 Pout= 0.5mW ; 10.3125Gb/s mod. 0.06 10.3125Gb/s mod. 45 50 Laser Forward Voltage Vf Pout= 0.5mW Rs Pout= 0.5mW Coupling Efficiency efiber , „¦ 60 75 75 Pout= 0.5mW 0.105 ∆η/∆Τ Total Capacitance @ VCSEL 1.3 +2.0 2.0 , PPM/°C 7.75 Optical Return Loss Monitor Photodiode Parameter 2 % -4000 Pout= 0.5mW , dB/Hz +1.0 Ith ∆Ith Notes nm/°C 130 Pout= 0.5mW , 10.3125Gb/s, 20-80%, filtered


Original
PDF PL-SxD-00-S40-Cx 850nm
2002 - HUW0224044-01A

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: . Electrical and optical characteristics (Pf= 0.5mW , SMF(10/125µm), Tc=+25±2°C, unless otherwise noted , ct CW CW, 20dB down, RMS, Tc=-40~+85°C tr Pf=Pth to 0.5mW , Duty ratio=50%, 20-80% tf RIN CW , Optical output power: Pf (CW, If=Ith+20mA, SMF) · Central wavelength: c (CW, Pf= 0.5mW , SMF) · Spectral width: (CW, Pf= 0.5mW , RMS, SMF) · Monitor current: Im (CW, Pf= 0.5mW , VrP=5V, SMF) 7. Precaution (1 , More Information U.S.A. ExceLight Communications Inc. 4021 Stirrup Creek Drive, Suite 200, Durham NC


Original
PDF SLT2770-xN HUW0224044-01A HUW0224044-01A
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: TIME FALLING TIME PEAK WAVELNGTH ANGULAR REPSONSE LENS COLOR: loco Vceo= 10V Ee= 0.5mw /cm2 le Vce= 5V Ea= 0.5mw / cm Vce lc= 0.2 mA (sat) Ec= 0.5mw /cm2 Tr Tf \p Ad CLEAR Vcc=5V lc=1mA RI —1 00/1 1 100 D.5 4.0 0.2 , "THE DOCUMENT B THE PROPERTY OF LUMEX I NC DR PÜ DATED. EXCEPT AS SPECIFICALLY AUTHORIZED IN WRITTNC


OCR Scan
PDF 10BRDR OXI10" 50LDER e0067
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: UNCONTROLLED DOCUMENT PART NUMBER REV. OED —HPI — 1556SN L 2,30 [0,09U f Si L.OO [0,039] ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA=25"C PARAMETER SYMBOL TEST CONDITION M TYP MAX UNIT OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE Voc Ee= 0.5mw /crnJ D.35 V SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT Isc Ee= 0.5mw /cms 10 juA DARK CURRENT Id w=iav ID nA TERMINAL CAPACITANCE Ct Vr=OV, F=1 MHz 10 PF RESPONSE TIME Tr/Tf Vr=10V,RI=10D0n 6/6 nS , . CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION HE INFORMATION CONTANED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS THE PROPERTY OF LUhEX NC , EXCEPT AS


OCR Scan
PDF 1556SN 10D0n
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Stirrup Creek Drive, Suite 200, Durham NC , 27703 U.S.A. Tel. (919) 361-1600 Fax. (919) 361-1619 E-mail , in T. Nakanishi the section of electrical and optical characteristics from Pf= 0.5mW toPf=0.4mW; Revised typ. value of Pf on condition of Tc=+25°C from 0.5mW to 0.40mW; Revised the condition of Pf from "Im hold(@Pf= 0.5mW (25°C)" to "Im hold(@Pf=0.4mW(25°C)"; Revised the condition of Er from 10log( 0.5mW


Original
PDF SLT3110 HUW9824013-01H 622Mb/s 10log HUW9824013-01G
SLT3110-DS

Abstract: SLT3111-DS SLT3116-DP HUW9824013-01A HUW9824013-01B HUW9824013-01F SLT3110-CN
Text: Drive, Research Triangle Park, NC , 27709 U.S.A. Tel. (919) 541-8100 Fax. (919) 541-8376 E-mail , the section of electrical and optical characteristics from Pf= 0.5mW toPf=0.4mW; Revised typ. value of Pf on condition of Tc=+25°C from 0.5mW to 0.40mW; Revised the condition of DPf from "Im hold(@Pf= 0.5mW (25°C)" to "Im hold(@Pf=0.4mW(25°C)"; Revised the condition of Er from 10log( 0.5mW /Pf(Ith) to


Original
PDF SLT3110 HUW9824013-01F 155Mb/s 016mW/mA 01mW/mA; HUW9824013-01F SLT3110-DS SLT3111-DS SLT3116-DP HUW9824013-01A HUW9824013-01B SLT3110-CN
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: UNCONTROLLED DOCUMENT PART NUMBER REV. OED -HPI - 1 5 5 6 S N L 2,30 [0,091] f S f LOO [0 ,0 3 9 ] ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA=25'C PARAMETER OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT DARK CURRENT TERMINAL CAPACITANCE RESPONSE TIME SPECTRAL SENSITIVITY PEAK WAVELNGTH HALF ANGLE LENS COLOR: SYMBOL Voc Isc Id Ct Tr/Tf 1 TEST CONDITION Ee= 0.5mw /cnf Ee= 0.5mw /cms , A N E D IN THIS DOCUMENT IS THE PROPERTY OF LUIvEX NC . EXCEPT AS SPECFICALLY AUTHORIZED IN WRITING


OCR Scan
PDF 10D0n
HPI1210

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: UNCONTROLLED DOCUMENT 2,69 [0,106] 1.60 CO,0631 1,09 [0,0431 — 6,35 [0,250] 2,54 [O.lOO] TYP, 1,02 E0.040] TYP, 0,51 [0,020] 0.25 [0,010] -0,51 [0.020] SC:0.10 PART NUMBER REV. OED —HPI1210 —Q1 3534 PRELIMINARY IN P/N DIR ELECTR0-0PTICA[ CHARACTERISTICS TA=25'C PARAMETER SYMBOL TEST CONDITION MIN TYP MAX UNIT OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE Voc EE= 0.5mw /cnf D.3B V SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT Isc Ee= 0.5mw /cin2 1B , LUhEX NC . EXCEPT AS SPECFICALLY AUTHORIZED IN WRITING Bf LUMEX INC., THE HOLDER OF THIS DOCULENT 5HALL


OCR Scan
PDF HPI1210 18/1S TE210-Q1 HPI1210
sumitomo connectors

Abstract: HUW9824013-01D SLT3110-CN SLT3110-DS
Text: : SLT3110 Series HUW9824013-01D April 6, 2000 4. Electrical and optical characteristics (Pf= 0.5mW , Tc , Im hold(@ Pf= 0.5mW (25°C), CW Tc=-40~+85°C lb=lth,.20-80%, Tc=-40~+85°C Ib=lth, 80-20%, Tc=-40~+85°C 10log( 0.5mW /Pf(lth) Tc=-40-+85'C CW, VrP=5V, Tc=-40-+85'C VrP=5V VrP=5V, f=1 MHz 5. Fiber , Research Triangle Park, NC 27709 U.S.A. Tel. (919)541-8100 Fax. (919)541-8376 www.sumitomoelectric.com


Original
PDF SLT3110 HUW9824013-01D 155Mb/s sumitomo connectors HUW9824013-01D SLT3110-CN SLT3110-DS
1980 - JESD22-A101

Abstract: JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 MBD-472-AL
Text: Rejustor) SPECIFICATION 4.7K 3.3K 1 0.1% or 0.01% 0±100ppm/K 0.5mW FEATURES Each Resistor is , Typical Specifications 5 times rated power 4,700 0.5mW R1 Rated Power Nominal Resistance R2 R2 , Tolerance Nominal Adjustment range Nominal Pair Matching 4,700 0.5mW As specified in this datasheet , -472-AL www.microbridgetech.com PIN CONFIGURATION PIN FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION NC NC NC NC NC NC Table 8: Pin , R2 Rejustor 2 Terminal 4 NC NC NC NC NC NC Rejustor 1 Terminal NC R2


Original
PDF MBD-472-AL semBD-902-CL MBD-902-XL MBD-153-AL MBD-153-KL MBD-333-AL JESD22-A101 JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114
SLV3160-XP

Abstract: SLV3160-XS HUW9824002-01B SLV3160-UN SLV3160-UP SLV3160-XN LTH2 InGaas PIN photodiode, 3mm
Text: attached drawing.) 3. Absolute maximum ratings (Pf= 0.5mW , Tc=+25°C, unless otherwise noted.) Parameter , -01B October 21, 1998 4. Electrical and optical characteristics (Pf= 0.5mW , Tc=+25°C, unless otherwise noted , Tracking error -1.0 Pf Im hold(@ Pf= 0.5mW (25°C) CW, Tc=-40~+85°C Passband flatness peak to peak, f , Electric Lightwave Corp. 78 Alexander Drive Research Triangle Park, NC 27709 U.S.A. Tel. (919)541-8100


Original
PDF SLV3160 HUW9824002-01B HUW9824002-01A HUW9824002-01B SLV3160-XP SLV3160-XS SLV3160-UN SLV3160-UP SLV3160-XN LTH2 InGaas PIN photodiode, 3mm
HPI-5FDR4

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: CONDITION MIN TYP MAX UNIT OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE Voc Ee= 0.5mw /cnf 0.35 V SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT Isc Ee= 0.5mw , IS THE PROFERTK OF LUMEX NC . EXCEPT AS SFECFICALLY AUTHORIZED IN WRITING Bf LUMEX INC, THE HOLDER


OCR Scan
PDF 10BRDR. HPI-5FDR4
1980 - JESD22-A101

Abstract: JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 MBD-153-AL ST lm317* marking code
Text: 15.0K 10.5K 1 0.1% or 0.01% 0±100ppm/K 0.5mW FEATURES Each Resistor is independently , Typical Specifications 5 times rated power 15,000 0.5mW R1 Rated Power Nominal Resistance R2 R2 , Tolerance Nominal Adjustment range Nominal Pair Matching 15,000 0.5mW As specified in this datasheet , -153-AL www.microbridgetech.com PIN CONFIGURATION PIN FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION NC NC NC NC NC NC Table 8: Pin , Adjust Input 12 NC NC NC NC NC NC 1 HGND HGND R2 Rejustor 1 Terminal


Original
PDF MBD-153-AL semi-pBD-902-CL MBD-902-XL MBD-153-AL MBD-153-KL MBD-333-AL JESD22-A101 JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 ST lm317* marking code
1980 - JESD22-A101

Abstract: JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 MBD-333-AL ST lm317* marking code
Text: ) SPECIFICATION 33K 23K 1 0.1% or 0.01% 0±100ppm/K 0.5mW FEATURES Each Resistor is independently , Typical Specifications 5 times rated power 33,000 0.5mW R1 Rated Power Nominal Resistance R2 R2 , Tolerance Nominal Adjustment range Nominal Pair Matching 33,000 0.5mW As specified in this datasheet , -333-AL www.microbridgetech.com PIN CONFIGURATION PIN FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION NC NC NC NC NC NC Table 8: Pin , 11 R1ADJ Rejustor 1 Adjust Input NC NC NC NC NC NC Rejustor 1 Terminal NC


Original
PDF MBD-333-AL seBD-902-CL MBD-902-XL MBD-153-AL MBD-153-KL MBD-333-AL JESD22-A101 JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 ST lm317* marking code
2006 - ExceLight Communications

Abstract: HUW9824013-01I
Text: , Durham NC , 27703 U.S.A. Tel. (919) 361-1600 Fax. (919) 361-1619 E-mail: info@excelight.com URL , the section of electrical and optical characteristics from Pf= 0.5mW toPf=0.4mW; Revised typ. value of Pf on condition of Tc=+25°C from 0.5mW to 0.40mW; Revised the condition of Pf from "Im hold(@Pf= 0.5mW (25°C)" to "Im hold(@Pf=0.4mW(25°C)"; Revised the condition of Er from 10log( 0.5mW /Pf(Ith) to


Original
PDF SLT3110 HUW9824013-01I 622Mb/s 10log HUW9824013-01G ExceLight Communications HUW9824013-01I
2008 - SLT4100-XN

Abstract: slt4100-xs SLT4101-DS HUW9623173-01I slt4100-qn
Text: Symbol Condition Ith CW CW, Tc=-40~+85°C Pf CW, If=Ith+20mA CW, If=Ith+20mA, Tc=-40~+85°C - CW, Pf= 0.5mW CW, Pf= 0.5mW , Tc=-40~+85°C Vf CW, Tc=-40~+85°C Se CW, Average(Ith to Ith+20mA) c CW CW, Tc , . 4021 Stirrup Creek Drive, Suite 200, Durham NC , 27703 U.S.A. Tel. (919) 361-1600 Fax. (919 , -01E Mar./24/99 Added Forward current on T. Nakanishi condition of Pf= 0.5mW , Tc=+25°C and Pf= 0.5mW , Tc


Original
PDF SLT4100 HUW9623173-01I 622Mb/s HUW9623173-01G HUW9623173-01H SLT4100-XN slt4100-xs SLT4101-DS HUW9623173-01I slt4100-qn
1980 - JESD22-A101

Abstract: JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 MBD-902-AL ST lm317* marking code
Text: ) SPECIFICATION 9.0K 6.3K 1 0.1% or 0.01% 0±100ppm/K 0.5mW FEATURES Each Resistor is independently , Typical Specifications 5 times rated power 90,000 0.5mW R1 Rated Power Nominal Resistance R2 R2 , Tolerance Nominal Adjustment range Nominal Pair Matching 90,000 0.5mW As specified in this datasheet , -902-AL www.microbridgetech.com PIN FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION PIN CONFIGURATION NC NC NC NC NC NC Table 8: Pin , Adjust Input 12 NC NC NC NC NC NC 1 HGND HGND R2 Rejustor 1 Terminal


Original
PDF MBD-902-AL semi-BD-902-CL MBD-902-XL MBD-153-AL MBD-153-KL MBD-333-AL JESD22-A101 JESD22-A103 JESD22-A108 JESD22-A114 ST lm317* marking code
1980 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Power (per Rejustor) SPECIFICATION 15.0KΩ 10.5KΩ 1 0.1% or 0.01% 0±100ppm/K 0.5mW , Typical Specifications 5 times rated power 15,000Ω 0.5mW R1 Rated Power Nominal Resistance R2 R2 , Tolerance Nominal Adjustment range Nominal Pair Matching 15,000Ω 0.5mW As specified in this , FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION NC NC NC NC NC NC Table 8: Pin Function Descriptions R1ADJ R1 , Rejustor 2 Adjust Input 11 R1ADJ Rejustor 1 Adjust Input 12 NC NC NC NC NC NC


Original
PDF MBD-153-AL whichBD-902-XL MBD-153-AL MBD-153-KL MBD-333-AL
2002 - ORP12

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR OL3356L-Z25 10GBASE-LW
Text: Pf = 0.5mW 1330 1290 9.95 W nm 0.25 Pcw= 0.5mW * -20dB, Pcw= 0.5mW Pcw= 0.5mW Pcw= 0.5mW PRBS 231 -1 0.3 nm 30 2.0 10 5.5 10.52 TBD Tr/Tf 20-80%, P f= 0.5mW - - , Ct Pcw= 0.5mW Return Loss=12dB Pcw= 0.5mW (RT/BOL) (RT to WCT) VR= 2.2V VR=2.2V, f


Original
PDF JOG-01121 OL3356L-Z25 IEEE802 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW OL3356L-Z25 1310nm ORP12 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LW
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel