The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LTC5100EUFTR Linear Technology Laser Driver VCSEL 3.2Gbps 1-CH 16-Pin QFN EP T/R
LTC5100EUF#TR Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC5100EUF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC5100EUF#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC5100EUF#PBF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
DC1160A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3518

850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: HFT2580-521 HFT2581-521
Text: . The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged , . Responsivity measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. 8. The , preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · Data rates > 1GHz · Laser is attenuated. Unattenuated , with a custom designed power monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with an appropriate , on the Laser transmitter to simplify design and assist in meeting eye safety requirements. The PIN


Original
PDF HFT2583-522 HFT2584522) HFT258x-521 HFT258x-521 Honeywell DBM 01 HFT2580-521 HFT2581-521
Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: HONEYWELL OPTOELECTRONICS HFT2490-521 HFT2491-521
Text: connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. 8. The output voltage increases as received light , fall times are measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall , BiCMOS preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · Data rates > 1GHz · Laser is attenuated , with a custom designed power monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with an appropriate


Original
PDF HFT2493-522 HFT2494522) HFT249x-521 HFT249x-521 850nm Honeywell DBM 01 HONEYWELL OPTOELECTRONICS HFT2490-521 HFT2491-521
Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: HFT2481-521
Text: . 7. Responsivity measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload , and BiCMOS preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · Data rates > 1GHz · Laser is , style optical connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high speed data communications. This product combines all the performance advantages of VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with an


Original
PDF HFT2483-522 HFT2484522) HFT248x-521 HFT248x-521 850nm Honeywell DBM 01 HFT2481-521
Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: HFT2590-521 HFT2591-521 850nm 5mw laser diode HFT259X-521 850nm nw laser diode fiber optic lan 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE
Text: high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high speed data , 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. 8. The output voltage increases as received light , fall times are measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall , output for low noise · Data rates > 1GHz · Laser is attenuated. Unattenuated versions available , monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with an appropriate feedback control circuitry to set


Original
PDF HFT2593-522 HFT2594522) HFT259x-521 HFT259x-521 850nm Honeywell DBM 01 HFT2590-521 HFT2591-521 850nm 5mw laser diode 850nm nw laser diode fiber optic lan 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE
2001 - Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2280-521 HFT2281-521
Text: transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high , of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. The output voltage increases as received , measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall times < 200ps , ) Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) Laser Continuous Forward Current, Heat-Sinked PIN Photodiode , detector and BiCMOS preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · High Speed >1GHz · Laser signal


Original
PDF HFT2283-522 HFT2284-522) HFT228x-521 HFT228x-52x t67-6786 Honeywell DBM 01 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2280-521 HFT2281-521
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high speed , input to the HFD3180-002. Responsivity measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin , with <200 ps rise time. Rise and fall times are measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square , Solder Temperature Continuous Optical Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA , preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · High Speed >1GHz · Laser signal is attenuated · Unattenuated


Original
PDF HFT2283-522 HFT2284-522) HFT228x-521 HFT228x-52x
2001 - HFT2191-521

Abstract: Honeywell DBM 01 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-102 HFT2190-521 uv photodiode wavelength 250 to 260
Text: transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high , of the fiber optic cable input. Responsivity measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square , wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall times < 200ps, Pin=20µW peak, Rload , Temperature 260°C, 10 sec. 5 mW 5V Continuous Optical Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse , Laser signal is attenuated · Unattenuated versions available as well (HFT2193-522 and HFT2194


Original
PDF HFT2193-522 HFT2194-522) HFT219x-521 HFT219x-52x performa67-6786 HFT2191-521 Honeywell DBM 01 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-102 HFT2190-521 uv photodiode wavelength 250 to 260
2001 - Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2180-521 HFT2181-521
Text: connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. The output voltage increases as received , measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall times < 200ps , (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) Laser Continuous Forward Current, Heat-Sinked , >1GHz · Laser signal is attenuated · Unattenuated versions available as well (HFT2183-522 and


Original
PDF HFT2183-522 HFT2184-522) HFT218x-521 HFT218x-52x p67-6786 Honeywell DBM 01 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2180-521 HFT2181-521
2001 - Honeywell DBM 01

Abstract: 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-102 HFT2291-521 LASER DIODE 850nm 125MHz Schematic diagram laser 3000 mw
Text: high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high speed data , of the fiber optic cable input. Responsivity measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square , wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall times < 200ps, Pin=20µW peak, Rload , Temperature 260°C, 10 sec. 5 mW 5V Continuous Optical Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse , BiCMOS preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · High Speed >1GHz · Laser signal is


Original
PDF HFT2293-522 HFT2294-522) HFT229x-521 HFT229x-521 inte67-6786 Honeywell DBM 01 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-102 HFT2291-521 LASER DIODE 850nm 125MHz Schematic diagram laser 3000 mw
22NF

Abstract: HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2180-521 HFT2181-521
Text: wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, Pin=20µW peak, Rload=50. The output voltage increases as received , measured with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall times < 200ps , Optical Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) Laser Continuous Forward , >1GHz · Laser signal is attenuated · Unattenuated versions available as well (HFT2183-522 and , designed to interface with the LC style optical connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm


Original
PDF HFT2183-522 HFT2184-522) HFT218x-521 HFT218x-52x 850nm Emi81 22NF HFD3180 HFD3180-002 HFT2180-521 HFT2181-521
Laser Diode 850nm 1300nm

Abstract: LED PIN 1300nm 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE LED 850nm
Text: . The HOD2135-142/GBA comprises a 1300nm LED and an 850nm PIN Diode and its corresponding part, HOD1340-312/GBA, comprises an 850nm LED and a 1300nm PIN Diode . The pair facilitate full duplex communication , 850nm PIN Diode (All tests made at 25°C unless otherwise specified) Parameter Flux Responsivity , combination of LED, Laser , PIN Diode or PIN+Preamp. The following table details the Duplexer part numbering , -312/GBA HOD2135-142/GBA Single Fibre Duplex Modules HOD2135-142/GBA Duplexer : 1300nm Transmit, 850nm


Original
PDF HOD1340-312/GBA HOD2135-142/GBA 25MHz HOD2135-142/GBA 1300nm 850nm HOD1340-312/GBA, Laser Diode 850nm 1300nm LED PIN 1300nm 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE LED 850nm
laser fibre optic LED

Abstract: Laser Diode 850nm 1300nm 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE led Diode 850nm LED 850nm
Text: . The HOD3021-212/BBA comprises an 1300nm LED and a 850nm PIN diode and it's corresponding part, HOD4013-132/BBA, comprises a 850nm LED and a 1300nm PIN diode . The pair facilitate full duplex communication over , dB/°C lF= 100mA Capacitance C 15 50 PF VF = 0V, f= 1MHz 850nm PIN Diode (All tests made at 25 , Duplexer Part Numbering Scheme The Duplexer design supports any combination of LED, Laser , PIN Diode or , -212/BBA Duplexer : 1300nm Transmit, 850nm Receive. Electro-Optical Specifications. 1300nm LED (All tests


OCR Scan
PDF HOD4013-132/BBA HQD3021-212/BBA 85MHz HOD3021-212/BBA 1300nm 850nm HOD4013-132/BBA, 850nmd HOD4Q13-132BBA laser fibre optic LED Laser Diode 850nm 1300nm 850nm 125MHz LASER DIODE led Diode 850nm LED 850nm
2002 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , times are sample tested with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz square wave, with optical rise and fall , Operating Temperature Lead Solder Temperature Continuous Optical Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode , Differential output for low noise · High Speed >1GHz · Laser signal is attenuated HFT229x-541 The HFT229x , with a custom designed power monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with an appropriate


Original
PDF HFT229x-541 HFT229x-541 850nm
2002 - High power laser diode

Abstract: HFT2190-541
Text: of output pulses. 8. Rise and fall times are sample tested with source wavelength of 850nm , 125MHz , Output Power (Any Current) Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA) Laser Continuous Forward Current , detector and BiCMOS preamplifier · Differential output for low noise · High Speed >1GHz · Laser signal is , interface with the LC style optical connectors. The transmitter is a high performance 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ) packaged for high speed data communications. This product combines all the


Original
PDF HFT219x-541 HFT219x-541 850nm High power laser diode HFT2190-541
2002 - 100BASE-SX

Abstract: EN60825-1 OPF5020 UV diode 100 nm to 280 nm
Text: . Safety Information: · Class 1 Laser Product ( 850nm Light Emitting Diode ) · Carrollton, Texas 75006 , 850nm Fast Ethernet Transceiver in 1 x 7 SMD Package Technical Data OPF5020 Features · · · · · · Small Form Factor surface mount package MT-RJ Receptacle Low cost 850 nm LED design Link distance up to 300m at 125Mbps Fully complies with the 100BASE-SX Fast Ethernet Standard (TIA , optical power at the receiver input. 4. Square wave light input: 12.5MHz , tr and tf < 2.0ns


Original
PDF 850nm OPF5020 125Mbps 100BASE-SX TIA-785) OPF5020 125Mbps 325mm) 100mm) HMS-10-13-A EN60825-1 UV diode 100 nm to 280 nm
650nm phototransistor

Abstract: 850 nm LED ratioplast phototransistor 650nm 905 em ptr CONNECTOR SMA 905 FSMA Connectors 905 sub-d 37 pin optical transmitter receiver schematic diagram 400-1100nm
Text: 1mm POF* 50mA 2.1V at 50mA -40. +80°C Sende-Diode 3 ( 850nm / 85MBit/s) Transmitter Diode 3 , /W at 850nm A 50V analog, PIN-Diode -40. +100°C Empfänger 10 ( 850nm / 125MHz ) Receiver 10 ( 850nm / 125MHz ) Wellenlänge: Datenrate: Opt. Empfindlichkeit: Versorgungsspannung: Ausgangssignal , diode 3 ( 850nm , 85MBit/s) without fixing pins Bestückt mit Sende-Diode 3 ( 850nm , 85MBit/s), mit Stützstifte Pre-mounted with transmitter diode 3 ( 850nm , 85MBit/s) with fixing pins Technische Daten siehe


Original
PDF 660nm 10MBit/s) 660nm 10MBit/s 650nm 50MBit/s) 650nm phototransistor 850 nm LED ratioplast phototransistor 650nm 905 em ptr CONNECTOR SMA 905 FSMA Connectors 905 sub-d 37 pin optical transmitter receiver schematic diagram 400-1100nm
2010 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: our Sales Team. Safety ESD Caution Caution: Laser light emitted from any diode laser is invisible and may be harmful to the human eye. Avoid looking directly into the diode laser aperture when , hazard. Operating Considerations Operating the diode laser outside of its maximum ratings may cause , or switching transients. When using power supplies, the diode laser should be connected with the , the diode laser output power and the drive current. Device degradation accelerates with increased


Original
PDF 852nm 100-150mW) 150mW V4/axcel/sm/850nm-sm-laser-diode
500C

Abstract: 850nm laser diode
Text: diode modules : 850nm M3 (2off) www.photonic-products.com laser diode solutions datasheet Photon laser diode modules : 850nm Specifications (typical @ tc = 25 C) o Part Number PM/PMF , range is -10oC to +50oC. The module consists of an aluminium housing, laser diode , drive circuit and collimating lens. The Photon range of laser diode modules has been designed as a complete laser diode , note that while complying with the above classifications, unless otherwise stated, our laser diode


Original
PDF 850nm 850nm. 120mA. 500C 850nm laser diode
850nm laser diode

Abstract: 20 watt laser diode high power 850nm ld M1023 Laser Diode 10 pin 10 watt laser diode Laser Diode 850nm 14 pin laser diode for rw drive laser diode 850nm
Text: Laser Diode Incorporated Pulsed 850nm Instrument Laser Modules Output powers up to 1 Watt , Connector options available Laser Diode Incorporated's 850nm laser modules are designed for use in fiber , 1 WATT WAVELENGTH 850nm Function no connection no connection Laser anode & case Laser cathode INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION Laser Diode Incorporated Type: LP8M I TH .8A l 850nm Case , 0.82 (20.8) 0.50 (12.70) 0.40 ( 10.2) 4 5 Product Changes Laser Diode Incorporated


Original
PDF 850nm 14-PIN 850nm 850nm laser diode 20 watt laser diode high power 850nm ld M1023 Laser Diode 10 pin 10 watt laser diode Laser Diode 850nm 14 pin laser diode for rw drive laser diode 850nm
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: LEDs and VCSELs Features 850nm SLEDs • High reliability GaAlAs Diode • Compact, robust , subassembly • Five Different Laser /Photodiode Polarities available • Power monitor diode available â , offering includes both 850nm and 1310nm devices. Th ese units produce broad spectrum, incoherent light , continuous wave mode. VCSEL devices operating at 850nm may be specified with or without internal monitor , operation Operating Current (mA) Typ. Max Fiber Type Core/Cladding (um) Features 850nm VCSELs


Original
PDF 100um 850nm 1310nm 02-04PSPVSeries
2007 - 850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: LC TOSA wiggle HFE4180
Text: VCSEL Cathode Monitor Diode Cathode Monitor Diode Anode (Case) HFE4192-58X 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL , DATA SHEET 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL LC TOSA PACKAGE HFE4192-58X FEATURES: 850nm multi-mode , monitor Attenuated window can This product is a high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity , monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a , with attenuated optics, monitor photodiode, reverse polarity HFE4192-58X 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4192-58X 3-15mA 1-866-MY-VCSEL 850nm VCSEL application LC TOSA wiggle HFE4180
LP8M05-23-62

Abstract: LP8M10-23-50 IR 850nm
Text: Laser Diode Incorporated 2 Olsen Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820 USA Voice: 732-549-9001, Fax: 732-906-1559 Internet: www.laserdiode.com E-mail: sales@laserdiode.com Pulsed 850nm Instrument Laser , fiber Custom Package Options LDI's pulsed 850nm laser modules are designed for use in fiber optic , value to our customers, Laser Diode , Inc. may make changes to its products that deviate from the , are different from those indicated herein. Contact the Laser Diode Sales Department or your local


Original
PDF 850nm LP8M05-23-62 LP8M10-23-50 IR 850nm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Applications: OTDR Instruments Spectroscopy Photon Counting Optical Sensors Talk Sets OSI Laser Diode , Model Port 1 TCW6833M Laser 850nm 2 1310nm 3 650nm 1 2 1310nm 650nm NC , and power are available upon request. Products can be ordered directly from OSI Laser Diode , Inc , Laser Diode sales representative. OSI Laser Diode , Inc. reserves the right to make changes to the , or application. LDI Document #10-4400-0043 Rev. C 4/30/12 OSI Laser Diode


Original
PDF 650nm, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm 650nm 850nm 1550nm
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: -58X 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter LASER RADIATION AVOID EXPOSURE TO BEAM , ) Monitor Diode Anode (Case) HFE4192-58X 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL ADVANCED OPTICAL COMPONENTS AOC , DATA SHEET 4.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL LC TOSA PACKAGE HFE4192-58X Capable of modulation operation from DC to 5Gbps This product is a high-performance 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity , monitor diode . The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a


Original
PDF 25GBPS 850NM HFE4192-58X 1-866-MY-VCSEL
2007 - 10GBPS

Abstract: TO56 package DIMENSION PIN photodiode responsivity 1550nm 10Gbps HFD8112-103 HFD8104-103 GaAs array, 850nm diode array die 850NM 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps VCSEL die
Text: -103 4 channel PIN diode array HFD8112-103 12 channel PIN diode array HFD81XX-103 10GBPS 850NM PIN DIODE ARRAY ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter Rating Storage temperature -40oC , -103 10GBPS 850NM PIN DIODE ARRAY DIE DIMENSIONS (FOR REFERENCE ONLY): (µM) Dimension 4 Channel 12 , -CHANNEL ARRAY HFD81XX-103 10GBPS 850NM PIN DIODE ARRAY ADVANCED OPTICAL COMPONENTS AOC CAPABILITIES , DATA SHEET 10GBPS 850NM PIN PIN ARRAYS HFD81XX-103 FEATURES: High Bandwidth Large Active


Original
PDF 10GBPS 850NM HFD81XX-103 HFD81xx-103 700-870nm HFE80xx-103 1-866-MY-VCSEL TO56 package DIMENSION PIN photodiode responsivity 1550nm 10Gbps HFD8112-103 HFD8104-103 GaAs array, 850nm diode array die 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps VCSEL die
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel