The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LT1366CN8#TRPBF Linear Technology IC DUAL OP-AMP, 850 uV OFFSET-MAX, PDIP8, 0.300 INCH, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, DIP-8, Operational Amplifier
LT1368CN8#TRPBF Linear Technology IC DUAL OP-AMP, 850 uV OFFSET-MAX, PDIP8, 0.300 INCH, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, DIP-8, Operational Amplifier
DC1160A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3518
DC1319B-A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3756
DC1205A Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3592
DC1319A-B Linear Technology BOARD EVAL LED DRIVER LT3756-1

850 nm LED Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2002 - 850 nm LED

Abstract: LED 1310 nm fiber coupled 1300 nm LED Honeywell DBM 01 E2000 HOD1121-411EBA laser 850 nm Laser Diode LD Catalog
Text: laser · HOD1121-411/EBA (corresponding duplex module): - 850 nm LED - 1300 nm LED Other standard , Temperature Storage Temperature 20 mA (VCSEL), 100 mA ( 850 nm LED ) 5 V (VCSEL), 1 V at 10 µA ( 850 nm LED , Operating Temperature Storage Temperature 20 mA (VCSEL), 100 mA ( 850 nm LED ) 5 V (VCSEL), 1 V at 10 µA ( 850 nm LED ) 260 °C [500 °F], 10 sec 0 °C to 70 °C (32 °F to 158 °F) -40°C to 100 °C (-40 °F to 212 °F) Transmit: 850 nm LED (all tests made at 25 °C unless otherwise specified) Parameter Symbol


Original
PDF HOD2294-111/EBA HOD1121-411/EBA 006470-1-E 850 nm LED LED 1310 nm fiber coupled 1300 nm LED Honeywell DBM 01 E2000 HOD1121-411EBA laser 850 nm Laser Diode LD Catalog
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66225 TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER MICROPAC WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC , control DESCRIPTION The 66225 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a , proven to be highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100° than the more C commonly used 660nm LED . ABSOLUTE , 66225 TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 05/21/03 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500 500Vdc 2N2222
2007 - 2N2222 transistor

Abstract: 850 nm LED 2N2222 transistor all ST 2n2222 pin configuration transistor 2N2222 66226
Text: 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER MICROPAC WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC , DESCRIPTION The 66226 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector , be highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100°C than the more commonly used 660 nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , 850 nm LED 01/17/2007 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA = 25°C unless otherwise specified. MAX


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500 2N2222 2N2222 transistor 850 nm LED 2N2222 transistor all ST 2n2222 pin configuration transistor 2N2222 66226
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS , DESCRIPTION The 66226 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector , be highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100°C than the more commonly used 660 nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 12/12/2006 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA = 25Â


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500 2N2222
2003 - 2N2222 transistor

Abstract: 660NM LED 850 nm LED TO72 package 2N2222
Text: 66225 TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS , 66225 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector and a , tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100°C than the more commonly used 660nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Input , TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 5/21/03 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA =


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500 500Vdc 2N2222 2N2222 transistor 660NM LED 850 nm LED TO72 package 2N2222
2009 - 850 nm LED

Abstract: diode 725
Text: 66343 PHOTOTRANSISTOR OUTPUT SURFACE MOUNT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION 05/21/2009 Features: Applications: · · · · · · · · · · · , MICROPAC.COM 66343 PHOTOTRANSISTOR OUTPUT SURFACE MOUNT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 05/21/2009 , mounting techniques. State-of-the-art optocoupler technology is utilized. A high efficiency infrared 850 nm LED is coupled to a light-sensitive silicon phototransistor. This device is ideal for automated


Original
PDF
2007 - 2N2222 transistor

Abstract: 850 nm LED transistor 2N2222 2N2222 TO72 package
Text: 66225 TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER MICROPAC WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC , DESCRIPTION The 66225 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector , highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100°C than the more commonly used 660nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , TO-72 RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 05/21/03 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS TA =


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500 500Vdc 2N2222 2N2222 transistor 850 nm LED transistor 2N2222 2N2222 TO72 package
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66343 PHOTOTRANSISTOR OUTPUT SURFACE MOUNT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION 05/21/2009 Features: Applications: • • • • • • • â , : OPTOSALES @ MICROPAC.COM 66343 PHOTOTRANSISTOR OUTPUT SURFACE MOUNT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 05 , mounting techniques. State-of-the-art optocoupler technology is utilized. A high efficiency infrared 850 nm LED is coupled to a light-sensitive silicon phototransistor. This device is ideal for automated


Original
PDF
E2000

Abstract: laser 850 nm LED 1310 nm fiber coupled LED Laser International 850 nm LED "Photo Diode" Laser Diode LD Catalog HOD2236-111/BBA
Text: 1 Device 1x 2x 3x 4x 5x 6x 7x 8x 9x 850 nm LED 1300 nm LED /Laser 850 nm PIN 1300 , 5x 6x 7x 8x 9x 850 nm LED 1300 nm LED /Laser 850 nm PIN 1300 nm PIN 850 nm P+P 1300 , . Example: HOD4013-132/BBA defines: 40 1300 nm PIN in Port 1 (on axis) 13 850 nm LED in Port 2 (perpendicular axis) 1 <3 ns Rise/Fall Time (1300 nm PIN) 3 <10 ns Rise/Fall Time ( 850 nm LED ) 2 20 dB link , duplex module. · HOD2236-111/BBA: - 1300 nm multimode laser - 850 nm PIN diode · HOD4090-111/BBA


Original
PDF HOD2236-111/BBA HOD4090-111/BBA 006469-1-E E2000 laser 850 nm LED 1310 nm fiber coupled LED Laser International 850 nm LED "Photo Diode" Laser Diode LD Catalog HOD2236-111/BBA
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS , DESCRIPTION The 66226 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector , to be highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100°C than the more commonly used 660 nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 04/10/2013 ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500
2010 - 6 pin Optocoupler

Abstract: 66266-105 66266-300 4N49 850 nm LED
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION WITH 850 nm LED 06/21/2010 Features: Applications: · · · · · · · · · · High Reliability Base lead provided for conventional transistor biasing Rugged package Stability , uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater durability. The 66266 optocoupler is packaged in a , B 66266 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 06/21/2010


Original
PDF
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66362 6 PIN LCC, HERMETICALLY SEALED, SINGLE CHANNEL OPTOCOUPLER (Electrically Similar to 4N55) WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION 06/11/2013 Features: Applications: ï , Medical systems DESCRIPTION The 66362 single channel optocoupler consists of an 850 nm LED optically , 4N55) WITH 850 nm LED 06/11/2013 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS Ta = 25C unless otherwise , TRANSFER RATIO is defined as the ratio of output collector current, IO, to the forward LED input current


Original
PDF
2012 - 66266-300

Abstract: 66266 66266-105 proton up optocoupler
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 12/17/2012 Features: PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION Applications: Eliminate ground loops Level shifting Line receiver Switching power supplies Motor control High Reliability Base lead provided for , designed to be more tolerant to proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater , 66266 12/17/2012 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS , DESCRIPTION The 66226 optocoupler consists of an 850 nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a photodiode detector , to be highly tolerant to both proton and total dose radiation. The 850 nm LED has proven to be more tolerant of operating temperatures over 100° than the C more commonly used 660 nm LED . ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , 66226 6 PIN LCC RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 04/10/2013 ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF MIL-PRF-19500
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 10/04/2012 Features: PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION Applications: Eliminate ground loops Level shifting Line receiver Switching power supplies Motor control High Reliability Base lead provided for , designed to be more tolerant to proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater , 66266 10/04/2012 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION WITH 850 nm LED 05/31/2013 Features: Applications:        High Reliability Base lead provided for conventional transistor biasing Rugged package Stability , proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater durability. The 66266 optocoupler is , @ MICROPAC.COM 66266 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED


Original
PDF
2010 - 66266-001

Abstract: 66266 66266-105 4N49 66266-00 proton up 850 nm LED
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION WITH 850 nm LED 01/21/2010 Features: Applications: · · · · · · · · · · High Reliability Base lead provided for conventional transistor biasing Rugged package Stability , uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater durability. The 66266 optocoupler is packaged in a , B 66266 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 01/21/2010


Original
PDF
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 02/10/2011 Features: · · · · · PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION Applications: · · · · · Eliminate ground loops Level shifting Line receiver Switching power supplies Motor control High Reliability Base lead , . This product has been designed to be more tolerant to proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for , 66266 02/10/2011 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF
2011 - 850 nm LED

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 08/16/2011 Features: PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION Applications: Eliminate ground loops Level shifting Line receiver Switching power supplies Motor control High Reliability Base lead provided for , designed to be more tolerant to proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater , 66266 08/16/2011 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 6 PIN GULL WING 66266 06/15/2012 Features: PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION Applications: Eliminate ground loops Level shifting Line receiver Switching power supplies Motor control High Reliability Base lead provided for , designed to be more tolerant to proton radiation and uses an 850 nm LED for higher CTR and greater , 66266 06/15/2012 6 PIN GULL WING PROTON RADIATION TOLERANT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED ELECTRICAL


Original
PDF
how to interface microcontroller with encoder

Abstract: INTERPOLATOR SIN COS SG1C iC-NXL TSSOP16 QFN28 5X5 quad photodiode psd BLCC LG5C so20w quadrature encoder ic INCREMENTAL ENCODER 2048
Text: iC-SD85 Infrared 850 nm LED with Flat Glass for High-Resolution Optical Encoders oLGA SD2C-2 E SO8, MSOP8 I E A Infrared 850 nm LED with Plastic Lens for High-Quality Large Area , 850 nm LED with Lens or Flat Window for High-Resolution Optical Encoders TO46-2L1, TO46-2F E , E SO8, MSOP8 I iC-SD85 Infrared 850 nm LED with Flat Glass for High-Resolution Optical Encoders oLGA SD2C-2 E SO8, MSOP8 I E A Infrared 850 nm LED with Plastic Lens for


Original
PDF QFN24 QFN28 DFN10 OT23-6L, SC59-3L 12-Fold how to interface microcontroller with encoder INTERPOLATOR SIN COS SG1C iC-NXL TSSOP16 QFN28 5X5 quad photodiode psd BLCC LG5C so20w quadrature encoder ic INCREMENTAL ENCODER 2048
84q00400t000

Abstract: single mode step index plastic fiber 84B00100S000 SF05-SV0-02-0010 SXHP-SV0-19-0010 I-V ZN Y11Y SXHP-SC0-32-0010 FSMA Connectors TPE-U H 850 nm LED
Text: at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km www.leoni-fiber-optics.com 25 A-V(ZN)11Y 1K200/230 Order No , 650 nm (Laser) < 10 dB/km at 650 nm (Laser) < 10 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km PCF , ( LED ) < 8 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km www.leoni-fiber-optics.com 27 AT-VQ(ZN , dB/km at 650 nm (Laser) < 10 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB/km at 850 nm ( LED ) < 8 dB


Original
PDF
850 nm LED

Abstract: fiber optic sensor fiber multi-mode 850 1310 vcsel fiber pigtail LED 850nm 850 nm LED for fiber sensor fiber optic connector led multimode fiber LED fiber optic
Text: Polarization Dependent Loss, dB Storage / Operating Temperature, °C Package Size, mm P1 @ 850 nm LED ) P2 @ 1310 nm LED ) 0.005 5 0.005 0.1 -40 ~85 / 0 ~ 65 Ø5.5 x 34 mm for coated fiber (250µm) Ø5 , Operating Wavelength, nm Insertion Loss, dB 850nm reflect & 1310nm pass or Customer Specify Typical: 0.9dB; Max: 1.2 dB 40 dB (C P2 @ 850 nm VCSEL) 15 dB (C Isolation, dB P1 @ 1310 nm VCSEL , Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) Devices M-MM MULTIMODE FILTER WDMS Features: · 850


Original
PDF 850/1310nm 850nm 1310nm 800-900nm/1260-1360 850 nm LED fiber optic sensor fiber multi-mode 850 1310 vcsel fiber pigtail LED 850nm 850 nm LED for fiber sensor fiber optic connector led multimode fiber LED fiber optic
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 06283 08/15/2011 TRANSISTOR OUTPUT BULKHEAD OR PRESS-FIT OPTQCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OPTOELECTRONIC PRODUCTS DIVISION mm Features: & S Applications: * ® ® © Line Receivers Switchmode Power Supplies Signal ground isolation Process Control input/output isolation 0 a G © O High , BULKHEAD OR PRESS-FIT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED IN P U T D IO D E C H A R A C T E R IS T IC S Ta= 25i , GaAIAs LED optically coupied to a silicon phototransistor. Packaged in a hermetically sealed metai case


OCR Scan
PDF 850nm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: r 66283 TRANSISTOR OUTPUT BULKHEAD OR PRESS-FIT OPTOGOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED OJlD Ir itih iljtfJ " ' O PTO ELECTRONIC PRO DUCTS DIVISION 08/15/2011 Features: • « « » a ® « Applications: High reliability Base lead provided for conventional transistor biasing Fully shielded , PRESS-FIT OPTOCOUPLER WITH 850 nm LED 08/15/2011 INPUT DIODE CHARACTERISTICS ta= 25’’C unless , DESCRIPTION The 66283 Optocoupler consists of an 850nm GaAIAs LED optically coupled to a silicon


OCR Scan
PDF 850nm
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel