The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (2)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
MSP430-3P-TOTAL-TP320120-PRGA Texas Instruments Beagle I2C/SPI/MDIO Protocol Analyzer
2180488-3 TE Connectivity Ltd IMP,PWR,4PR,HDR,L-HLD,1X,802-3,N/A

802.3ae MDIO Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2002 - 88X2080

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: /output (I/O) ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface JTAG LED[7:0] LED Registers CLK+/SEL_FREQ RESET# LED[7:0] MDIO Management Interface CLK/RESET TRST# TCK TDI TMS TDO BIST MDC MDIO INT# CONFIG[4:0] Fig 2. Diagram: 10 Gigabit Transceiver (88X2080) Block Alaska X , MDC MDIO INT# IEEE 802.3ae PCS MDIO Management Interface A (XAUI-A) IEEE 802.3ae


Original
PDF 88X2080 88X2080) 88X2080 8B/10B
2003 - 88X2012

Abstract: MARVELL "XAUI to XFI" 10 Gbps phy XFP-10 802.3ae MDIO xaui marvell x-10 transmitter optical encoder module media converter optical fibre lan to optic converter
Text: ¥ 1.5V or 1.8V XGMII HSTL I/O ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface ¥ IEEE 1149.1 JTAG test interface ¥ , Transceiver Solutions Alaska® X 10 Gigabit Serial to XGMII Transceiver 88X2012 PRODUCT OVERVIEW TXD[31:0] TXC[3:0] TX_CLK FIFO 64B/66B Encoder Serializer RXD[31:0] RXC[3:0] RX_CLK FIFO 64B/66B Decoder Deserializer TBG/Clock Synthesizer MDC MDIO INTn , through its MDIO port. The highspeed serial interface allows direct interface with XFP MSA serial fiber


Original
PDF 88X2012 64B/66B 88X2012) 88X2012 88X2012-001 MARVELL "XAUI to XFI" 10 Gbps phy XFP-10 802.3ae MDIO xaui marvell x-10 transmitter optical encoder module media converter optical fibre lan to optic converter
2003 - 88X2040

Abstract: MARVELL 88X2010 88X2011 MARVELL "XAUI to XFI" 1031-25 optical encoder module
Text: power dissipation: 2.0 Watts ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface ¥ IEEE 1149.1 JTAG test interface ¥ Small , Decoder TBG/Clock Synthesizer MDC MDIO INTn Management Interface NVR Registers LASI , 88X2010 and 88X2011 devices support industry standard management interface through their MDIO ports. The


Original
PDF 88X2010/88X2011 8B/10B 64B/66B 88X2011) 88X2010 88X2010/2011-001 88X2040 MARVELL 88X2011 MARVELL "XAUI to XFI" 1031-25 optical encoder module
2004 - SCAN50C400

Abstract: SCAN50C400UT
Text: 644-compatible LVDS I/O ­ easily interfaces to existing ASICs · IEEE 802.3ae MDIO Interface ­ , LVDS output register MDIO control interface F I F O De-serializer BIST error detect


Original
PDF BR4004 SCAN50C400-Quad SCAN50C400 SCAN50C400UT 25G/2 EVM50C400 SCAN50C400UT
2003 - 88X2010

Abstract: 88X2040 optical encoder module marvell IEEE 88X2011 88w2
Text: power dissipation: 1.4 Watts ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface ¥ IEEE 1149.1 JTAG test interface ¥ Small , Decoder WIS (88X2011) TBG/Clock Synthesizer MDC MDIO INTn Management Interface NVR , their MDIO ports. The devicesÕ small form factor and low power consumption make them ideal for XENPAK


Original
PDF 88X2010/88X2011 8B/10B 64B/66B 88X2011) 88X2010 88X2010/2011-002 88X2040 optical encoder module marvell IEEE 88X2011 88w2
2002 - 802.3ae MDIO

Abstract: 88X2040 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter TXXN Serdes IEEE standard
Text: XGMII HSTL I/O ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface ¥ IEEE 1149.1 JTAG test interface ¥ Low cost 256 , RXC[3:0] 4 32 4 MDC MDIO INT# TXDx[7:0] TXCx TX_CLKx Input FIFO 8B/10B Encoder


Original
PDF 88X2040 88X2040) 8B/10B 802.3ae MDIO 88X2040 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber and Copper media converter TXXN Serdes IEEE standard
2003 - Marvell fibre copper

Abstract: marvell alaska marvell IEEE
Text: Low power dissipation: 2 Watts ¥ IEEE 802.3ae MDIO interface ¥ IEEE 1149.1 JTAG test interface ¥ Small , MDC MDIO INTn PRODUCT OVERVIEW Dev. 4 PHY XGXS Deserializer Serializer LASI 8B/10B Decoder 8B


Original
PDF 10GBASE-CX4 88X2088 88X2088) 10GBASE-X/XAUI 88X2088 10GBASE-LX4 10GBASE-X 24AWG 88X2088-001 Marvell fibre copper marvell alaska marvell IEEE
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable transmitter de-emphasis , €“ REVISED MAY 2008 www.ti.com Block Diagram Rate Select etc. MDIO RXCLK CDR Clock Line , MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND GND REFCLKP REFCLKN AVDD33 AVDD18 , . Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. No de-emphasis 1 Low , configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. EQ1 EQ0 0


Original
PDF SCAN12100 SNLS245D SCAN12100 SCAN25100
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable transmitter de , 32 AVDD18 RESETB 95 31 MDIO SPMODE[0] 96 97 30 MDC 29 PVDD33 28 , configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. 1 Low de-emphasis , equalization configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization , a 0 = Base station mode 1 = Reserved for future use Hardware SerDes reset. Resets PLLs and MDIO


OCR Scan
PDF SCAN12100 SNLS245D SCAN12100 I7nl200ps
2008 - MDIO clause 45

Abstract: SCAN25100 K28-1 remote transmiter NSC crystal 30.72MHz SCAN12100TYA remote control rx tx TQFP-100 AVDD33 MDIO clause 45 specification
Text: according to IEEE 802.3ae. TABLE 15. 802.3ae MDIO Bus Protocol Mgmt Bus Protocol MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable transmitter deemphasis , low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. pull down PE1 PE0 0 1 Low de-emphasis , both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. pull down EQ1 EQ0 0 0 , . Resets PLLs and MDIO registers. LVCMOS Internal pull down 0 = Hardware SerDes reset 1 = Normal


Original
PDF SCAN12100 SCAN12100 MDIO clause 45 SCAN25100 K28-1 remote transmiter NSC crystal 30.72MHz SCAN12100TYA remote control rx tx TQFP-100 AVDD33 MDIO clause 45 specification
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: networks. The SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring , Diagram Rate Select etc. Pin Control Pattern Generator Input FIFO REFCLK (30.72 MHz) MDIO Link , AVDD18 TRSTB TDI TMS TCK AVDD33 TDO GND GND AVDD18 ADD0 ADD1 ADD2 ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 , configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. PE1 0 0 1 1 88 89 EQ [0 , low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. EQ1 0 0 1 1 EQ0 0 1 0 1 No receive


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SNLS223C SCAN25100
2006 - mimo antenna

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: complexity of external clock networks. The SCAN12100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as , ) MDIO Link Status (Lock, LOS, LOF, etc.) Configuration (Loopback, Rate, BIST, etc.) Delay Calibration , ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND Figure 1. SCAN12100 100-Pin HTQFP with Exposed , enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. PE1 0 0 1 1 88 89 EQ [0] EQ [1] I, LVTTL or 1.8V LVCMOS , CONTROL PINS Receive input equalization configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control


Original
PDF SCAN12100 SNLS245E SCAN12100 SCAN25100 mimo antenna
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable , etc. MDIO Link Status (Lock, LOS, LOF, etc.) Configuration (Loopback, Rate, BIST, etc.) Delay , ADD0 ADD1 ADD2 ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND , LVCMOS Internal pull down Transmitter de-emphasis configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO , low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. EQ1 EQ0 0 0 No receive


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SNLS223C SCAN25100
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable , etc. MDIO Link Status (Lock, LOS, LOF, etc.) Configuration (Loopback, Rate, BIST, etc.) Delay , ADD0 ADD1 ADD2 ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND , LVCMOS Internal pull down Transmitter de-emphasis configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO , low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. EQ1 EQ0 0 0 No receive


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SNLS223C SCAN25100
2008 - MDIO clause 45

Abstract: HF RFID loop antenna design BTS 5010 MDIO clause 45 specification remote control transmiter
Text: shows the management frame structure in according to IEEE 802.3ae. TABLE 15. 802.3ae MDIO Bus , networks. The SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring , both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. pull down PE1 PE0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 No , Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. pull down EQ1 EQ0 0 0 1 1 , Hardware SerDes reset. Resets PLLs and MDIO registers. LVCMOS Internal pull down 0 = Hardware SerDes reset


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SCAN25100 SNLS223B SCAN251002457 MDIO clause 45 HF RFID loop antenna design BTS 5010 MDIO clause 45 specification remote control transmiter
2006 - MDIO clause 45

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: networks. The SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring , Diagram Rate Select etc. Pin Control Pattern Generator Input FIFO REFCLK (30.72 MHz) MDIO Link , AVDD18 TRSTB TDI TMS TCK AVDD33 TDO GND GND AVDD18 ADD0 ADD1 ADD2 ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 , configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. PE1 0 0 1 1 88 89 EQ [0 , low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. EQ1 0 0 1 1 EQ0 0 1 0 1 No receive


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SNLS223C SCAN25100 MDIO clause 45
2008 - BTS 5010

Abstract: MDIO clause 45 SCAN25100 SCAN25100TYA TQFP-100 AVDD33 ask transmiter 78 los 802.3ae MDIO remote transmiter
Text: according to IEEE 802.3ae. TABLE 15. 802.3ae MDIO Bus Protocol Mgmt Bus Protocol SCAN25100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as through pins, featuring configurable , Internal Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. pull down PE1 PE0 0 , . LVCMOS Internal Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control, default is no receive equalization. pull , SerDes reset. Resets PLLs and MDIO registers. LVCMOS Internal pull down 0 = Hardware SerDes reset 1


Original
PDF SCAN25100 SCAN25100 BTS 5010 MDIO clause 45 SCAN25100TYA TQFP-100 AVDD33 ask transmiter 78 los 802.3ae MDIO remote transmiter
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: complexity of external clock networks. The SCAN12100 is programmable though an MDIO interface as well as , ) MDIO Link Status (Lock, LOS, LOF, etc.) Configuration (Loopback, Rate, BIST, etc.) Delay Calibration , ADD3 ADD4 AVDD18 MDIO MDC PVDD33 PVDD33 GND GND Figure 1. SCAN12100 100-Pin HTQFP with Exposed , enables MDIO control, default is no de-emphasis. PE1 0 0 1 1 88 89 EQ [0] EQ [1] I, LVTTL or 1.8V LVCMOS , CONTROL PINS Receive input equalization configuration. Pulling both pins low enables MDIO control


Original
PDF SCAN12100 SNLS245E SCAN12100 SCAN25100
2006 - QT1010

Abstract: MDIO ethernet mdio circuit diagram TOSA ROsa XAUI QT2021 802.3ae MDIO QT1090
Text: receiver side · MDC/ MDIO and EEPROM interfaces · Support for IEEE 802.3ae and XENPAK alarms (LASI) · , available for graphical MDIO access. Ideal for: 10 Gb/s Ethernet (IEEE 802.3ae) and Fibre Channel (10GFC , features facilitate the design of 10 Gb/s Ethernet and Fibre Channel systems. MDC/ MDIO ROSA , QT1010 ROSA MDC/ MDIO System Block Diagram with the QT2021 Line Card Application SPECIFIC AT


Original
PDF QT2021 64b/66b 8b/10b QT2021 PB2047 QT1010 MDIO ethernet mdio circuit diagram TOSA ROsa XAUI 802.3ae MDIO QT1090
ethernet mdio circuit diagram

Abstract: QT1090 QUAKE MDIO QT2021 qt1010 Quake Technologies TOSA ROsa 19X19MM MDIO MDC
Text: . PC-based GUI Product Sheet Rev 1.1 available for graphical MDIO access. SOME KEY FEATURES: - , ) and built-in equalization on receiver side - MDC/ MDIO and EEPROM interfaces - Support for IEEE , Switch ASIC XGMAC LD XAUI Fiber-optic interface QT2021 QT1090 ROSA MDC/ MDIO BLOCK , Switch ASIC XGMAC XFP module XAUI QT2021 XFI QT1010 ROSA MDC/ MDIO Quake


Original
PDF QT2021 QT2021 ethernet mdio circuit diagram QT1090 QUAKE MDIO qt1010 Quake Technologies TOSA ROsa 19X19MM MDIO MDC
Photodiode pin sensitivity

Abstract: APS 5-3 J8438A-AS
Text: electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd. MDIO , DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support. Hot Z-Pluggable , =100uA C. MDIO I/O DC Charateristics ( MDIO ; MDC) Output Low Voltage VOL 0.2 V Output Low , . MDIO I/O AC Characteristics ( MDIO ; MDC) MDIO Data Hold Time THOLD 10 ns MDIO Data Setup Time TSU 10 ns Delay from MDC Rising Edge to MDIO Data Change MDC Clock Rate TDELAY , Status Interrupt. 10-22k ohm pull up on host PIN # 9 TX OFF when MDIO RESET 10 Vendor


Original
PDF 10GBASE-ER 1550nm, J8438A-AS 10GBd 1550nm 10GBASE-ER Photodiode pin sensitivity APS 5-3
FTLX1441F2-AS

Abstract: receiver photodiode 850nm dbm 51 PIN Photodiode 1.3 mmf ber
Text: interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd. MDIO , DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support. Hot Z-Pluggable. SC , =100uA C. MDIO I/O DC Charateristics ( MDIO ; MDC) Output Low Voltage VOL 0.2 V Output Low , According to X2 MSA Issue TX_ONOFF Charateristics D. MDIO I/O AC Charateristics ( MDIO ; MDC) MDIO Data Hold Time THOLD 10 ns MDIO Data Setup Time TSU 10 ns Delay from MDC Rising Edge to MDIO Data Change MDC Clock Rate TDELAY 300 ns fMAX 2.5 MHz Max Unit


Original
PDF 10GBASE-SR 850nm, FTLX1441F2-AS 850nm 10GBASE-SR receiver photodiode 850nm dbm 51 PIN Photodiode 1.3 mmf ber
MDIO

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR J8437A-AS
Text: lanes @ 3.125 GBd. MDIO , DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support. Hot Z-Pluggable. SC Connectors Up , 1600 mV AC Coupled IOL=100uA C. MDIO I/O DC Charateristics ( MDIO ; MDC) Output Low Voltage , According to X2 MSA Issue D. MDIO I/O AC Characteristics ( MDIO ; MDC) MDIO Data Hold Time THOLD 10 ns MDIO Data Setup Time TSU 10 ns Delay from MDC Rising Edge to MDIO Data Change MDC , Alarm Status Interrupt. 10-22k ohm pull up on host PIN # 9 TX OFF when MDIO RESET 10


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR 1310nm, J8437A-AS 10GBd 1310nm 10GBASE-LR MDIO
2002 - infiniband PHY

Abstract: M27205 10GEA
Text: pre-emphasis in order to vendors to perform statistical traffic analysis. MDIO HSTL 32+4 156.25 MHz , the MDIO for statistical traffic analysis in telecom applications · Amplif-Eye2 signal , ) functions that include CRPAT & CJPAT accessible through the MDIO · Ultra small 289-pin fine pitch BGA , Transmit (Tx) and Receive (Rx) power-down capability with access through the IEEE 802.3ae compliant MDIO


Original
PDF M27205 infiniband PHY 10GEA
MDIO

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR FTLX1341E2-AS
Text: lanes @ 3.125 GBd. MDIO , DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support. Hot Z-Pluggable. SC Connectors Up , mV AC Coupled VOUT_XAUI 800 1600 mV AC Coupled IOL=100uA C. MDIO I/O DC Charateristics ( MDIO ; MDC) Output Low Voltage VOL 0.2 V Output Low Current IOL 4 mA , Characteristics Power-On Reset and TX_ONOFF Characteristics According to X2 MSA Issue D. MDIO I/O AC Characteristics ( MDIO ; MDC) MDIO Data Hold Time THOLD 10 ns MDIO Data Setup Time TSU 10 ns


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR 1310nm, FTLX1341E2-AS 1310nm 10GBASE-LR MDIO
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel