The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
ZL2005ALNF Intersil Corporation Digital-DC™ Integrated Power Management and Conversion IC; QFN36; Temp Range: -40° to 85°C
ZL2005PALRFT Intersil Corporation Digital-DC™ Controller with Drivers and POLA/DOSA Trim; QFN36; Temp Range: -40° to 85°C
ZL2005ALNFT Intersil Corporation Digital-DC™ Integrated Power Management and Conversion IC; QFN36; Temp Range: -40° to 85°C
ZL2005ALNFT1 Intersil Corporation Digital-DC™ Integrated Power Management and Conversion IC; QFN36; Temp Range: -40° to 85°C
HI3-0200-5Z Intersil Corporation Dual/Quad SPST, CMOS Analog Switches; PDIP14; Temp Range: 0° to 70°
ZL2005PALRFT1 Intersil Corporation Digital-DC™ Controller with Drivers and POLA/DOSA Trim; QFN36; Temp Range: -40° to 85°C
SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

HUMMEL AG
1.802.3200.50 SHROUD, PVC, 32MM; Product Range:-; SVHC:No SVHC (27-Jun-2018) RoHS Compliant: Yes
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Newark element14 1.802.3200.50 Package 1 1 $69.47 $69.47 $62.42 $60.3 $60.3 More Info
element14 Asia-Pacific 1.802.3200.50 1 1 $52.15 $47.03 $47.03 $47.03 $47.03 More Info
Farnell element14 1.802.3200.50 1 1 £99.98 £73.46 £73.46 £73.46 £73.46 More Info

802.3-2005 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
SFF-8431

Abstract: 10G SFP 1000BASE-LX RD12 FTLX FTLX1471D3BCV-AS SFF8431 FTLX1471D3BCV
Text: compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-LR/LWand 1000BASE-LX. Digital diagnostics functions are , RSENS SRS PAVE C Rrx Max Per 802.3-2005 requirements -120 dB/Hz -19 -14.4 -3 1600 , Notes: 1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3-2005. 2. 20%-80%. 3. Valid , and 1355 nm. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio transmitter. 3 4 Optical , Ref. +0.5 1355 1 dBm Per 802.3-2005 requirements -128 dB/Hz Txj RIN RSENS1


Original
PDF 1G/10G 1310nm 1000BASE-LX 10GBASE-LR/LW FTLX1471D3BCV-AS 10-Gigabit SFF-8431, 10Ggital SFF-8472, SFF-8431 10G SFP RD12 FTLX SFF8431 FTLX1471D3BCV
SFF-8572

Abstract: FTLX8571D3BCV RIN12OMA EIA-455 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 10G laser driver FTLX8571D3BCV-AS IEEE802.3.2005 SFF8472 SFF-8431
Text: -Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. It is compliant with SFF-8431 , IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and , 802.3-2005 Table 38-10 -117 dB/Hz 9 dB 860 nm dBm 2 SRS50um -13.5 dBm 4 SRS62um , designed to support 780-nm laser operation. 3. 20%-80%. 4. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio , POMA Typ -1 860 0.45 Per IEEE 802.3-2005 requirements 30 % 86 -128 dB/Hz 3 RSENS1 , 860 -12 -14 -23 Notes: 1. Per Tradeoff Table 52.8, IEEE 802.3-2005 2. Average Power figures


Original
PDF 1G/10G 850nm 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW FTLX8571D3BCV-AS 10-Gigabit 10GBASE-SR. 1000BASE-SX. SFF-8572 FTLX8571D3BCV RIN12OMA EIA-455 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 10G laser driver IEEE802.3.2005 SFF8472 SFF-8431
2009 - FTLX8571D3BCV

Abstract: FTLX 10G SFP SFF-8572 1000BASE-SX EIA-455 SFf-8431 IT 8572 1000BASE-SX3
Text: compliant with SFF-84311, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW2 and 1000BASE-SX3. Digital diagnostics functions , -30 Txj RIN12OMA CPR Per IEEE 802.3-2005 Table 38-10 -117 dB/Hz 9 dB C RSENS 860 , operation. 3. 20%-80%. 4. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio transmitter. © Finisar Corporation , 840 850 3.0 5.5 POFF Txj -1 860 0.45 Per IEEE 802.3-2005 requirements 30 % 86 , Notes: 1. Per Tradeoff Table 52.8, IEEE 802.3-2005 2. Average Power figures are informative only, per


Original
PDF 1G/10G 850nm FTLX8571D3BCV 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW FTLX8571D3BCV SFF-8472, 2002/95/EC FTLX 10G SFP SFF-8572 EIA-455 SFf-8431 IT 8572 1000BASE-SX3
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: -Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW2 and , CPR Per IEEE 802.3-2005 Table 38-10 -117 dB/Hz 9 dB λC RSENS 860 nm dBm 2 , . 20%-80%. 4. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio transmitter. © Finisar Corporation -March 2009 , -5 840 850 3.0 5.5 POFF Txj -1 860 0.45 Per IEEE 802.3-2005 requirements 30 % , dBm dBm dB Notes: 1. Per Tradeoff Table 52.8, IEEE 802.3-2005 2. Average Power figures are


Original
PDF 1G/10G 850nm FTLX8571D3BCV 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW FTLX8571D3BCV SFF-8472, 2002/95/EC
2009 - MDIO clause 45 specification

Abstract: MDIO clause 45 MDIO vhdl code for ethernet csma cd vhdl code for mac interface vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 Xilinx ISE Design Suite 9.2i ffs 642 verilog code for frame synchronization SPARTAN-6 mgt
Text: Started Guide User Guide Documentation Designed to 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3-2005 , device-specific transceivers for the XAUI interface IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 45 MDIO interface (optional) IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 48 State Machines (optional for Virtex-5, Virtex-6, and Spartan-6 FPGAs) Supports 10 , standard is fully specified in clauses 47 and 48 of the 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3-2005 specification , 802.3-2005. Table 3: Client-side Interface Ports Name Direction Description XGMII_TXD[63:0] IN


Original
PDF DS266 10-Gbps 10-Gigabit MDIO clause 45 specification MDIO clause 45 MDIO vhdl code for ethernet csma cd vhdl code for mac interface vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 Xilinx ISE Design Suite 9.2i ffs 642 verilog code for frame synchronization SPARTAN-6 mgt
2009 - FTLX1471D3BCV

Abstract: SFf-8431 1000BASE-LX FTLX finisar gigabit
Text: links up to 10km over singlemode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE , -30 dBm 9 POFF Txj RIN RSENS SRS PAVE C Rrx Max Per 802.3-2005 requirements , IEEE 802.3-2005. 2. 20%-80%. 3. Valid between 1260 and 1355 nm. Measured with worst-case ER; BER<10-12; 231 ­ 1 PRBS. 4. Valid between 1260 and 1355 nm. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio , Per 802.3-2005 requirements -128 dB/Hz RSENS1 -12.6 dBm 2 RSENS2 -10.3 dBm 3


Original
PDF 1G/10G FTLX1471D3BCV 1310nm 1000BASE-LX 10GBASE-LR/LW FTLX1471D3BCV 10-Gigabit SFF-8472, 2002/95/EC SFf-8431 FTLX finisar gigabit
2010 - 32 pins qfn 5x5 footprint

Abstract: LAN8710Ai-EZK lan8710A lan8710ai LAN8710A-EZK LAN8710AIEZK LAN8710AEZKTR RJ45 LED circuit diagram of motherboard QFN-32 footprint
Text: voltage that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3-2005 standards. The LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai supports , cables. The LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai supports both IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant and vendor-specific register , the functionality of the transceiver. Per IEEE 802.3-2005 standards, all digital interface pins are


Original
PDF LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai 32-pin IEEE802 802-3/IEEE 10BASE-T) 32 pins qfn 5x5 footprint LAN8710Ai-EZK lan8710A lan8710ai LAN8710A-EZK LAN8710AIEZK LAN8710AEZKTR RJ45 LED circuit diagram of motherboard QFN-32 footprint
2010 - LAN8720A

Abstract: LAN8720A-CP-TR LAN8720Ai LAN8720Ai-CP-TR Ethernet-MAC IEC61249-2-21
Text: ) transceiver with variable I/O voltage that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3-2005 standards. The LAN8720A , LAN cables. The LAN8720A/LAN8720Ai supports both IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant and vendor-specific , further define the functionality of the transceiver. Per IEEE 802.3-2005 standards, all digital


Original
PDF LAN8720A/LAN8720Ai 24-pin LAN8720A LAN8720A-CP-TR LAN8720Ai LAN8720Ai-CP-TR Ethernet-MAC IEC61249-2-21
2008 - 1.25G 850NM

Abstract: GR-1089-CORE
Text: Notes: 1. Refer to Table 52-6 of IEEE 802.3-2005 for more information. 2. Refer to Table 38-2 of IEEE 802.3-2005 for more information. Optical Characteristics@10Gbps Table 4 ­ Optical , 802.3-2005 Receiver Centre Wavelength C 840 - 860 DS-5153 nm Rev 01 2009-5-25 , of IEEE 802.3-2005. 3. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps. 4. Measured , Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2005 Notes 2 3 Receiver Centre Wavelength C 770 - 860 nm


Original
PDF 2000MHz 25Gbps 500MHz 850nm MIL-STD-883E DS-5153 1.25G 850NM GR-1089-CORE
2009 - MDIO

Abstract: MDIO clause 45 specification MDIO clause 45 vhdl code for mac interface 10GBASE-X ffs 642 UCF virtex-4 10GBASE-LX4 vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 giga media converter
Text: optical modules. · Designed to 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3-2005 specification Uses four , traffic · VHDL Test Bench Verilog Test Fixture Verification IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 48 State Machines (optional for Virtex-5 FPGAs) · UCF IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 45 MDIO interface (optional , standard is fully specified in clauses 47 and 48 of the 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3-2005 specification , provide an external 32-bit 312 Mbps DDR XGMII defined in clause 46 of IEEE 802.3-2005. Table 3


Original
PDF DS266 10-Gbps 10-Gigabit MDIO MDIO clause 45 specification MDIO clause 45 vhdl code for mac interface 10GBASE-X ffs 642 UCF virtex-4 10GBASE-LX4 vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 giga media converter
2010 - LAN8720A

Abstract: LAN8720A-CP LAN8720A-CP-TR LAN8720AI QFN-4x4 LAN8720AI-CP-TR circuit diagram of motherboard IEC61249-2-21 LAN8720 Ethernet-MAC
Text: ) transceiver with variable I/O voltage that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3-2005 standards. The LAN8720A , LAN cables. The LAN8720A/LAN8720Ai supports both IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant and vendor-specific , further define the functionality of the transceiver. Per IEEE 802.3-2005 standards, all digital


Original
PDF LAN8720A/LAN8720Ai 24-pin LAN8720A LAN8720A-CP LAN8720A-CP-TR LAN8720AI QFN-4x4 LAN8720AI-CP-TR circuit diagram of motherboard IEC61249-2-21 LAN8720 Ethernet-MAC
2010 - lan8710A

Abstract: 32 pins qfn 5x5 footprint LAN8710A-EZK LAN8710Ai LAN8710Ai-EZK lan8710a-ezk-tr LAN8710AI-EZK-TR LAN8710AEZKTR IEC61249-2-21
Text: voltage that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3-2005 standards. The LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai supports , cables. The LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai supports both IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant and vendor-specific register , the functionality of the transceiver. Per IEEE 802.3-2005 standards, all digital interface pins are


Original
PDF LAN8710A/LAN8710Ai 32-pin IEEE802 802-3/IEEE 10BASE-T) lan8710A 32 pins qfn 5x5 footprint LAN8710A-EZK LAN8710Ai LAN8710Ai-EZK lan8710a-ezk-tr LAN8710AI-EZK-TR LAN8710AEZKTR IEC61249-2-21
2004 - xilinx tcp vhdl

Abstract: TEMAC 1000BASE-X application TEMAC DS297 fpga ethernet sgmii IMPLEMENTATION OF IEEE 802.3 MAC TRANSMITTER USING VHDL MDIO communication protocol UCF virtex4
Text: . Features · Designed to the IEEE 802.3-2005 specification Core Specifics Supported FPGA Families , 802.3-2005 · Configurable in-band FCS field passing on both transmit and receive paths -1 -10 -2 Designed to IEEE Hardware Verified specification 802.3-2005 Provided with Core Product Specification , Controller (MAC) is defined in IEEE 802.3-2005 clauses 2, 3, and 4. A MAC is responsible for the Ethernet , in IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 35. At 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps, the Media Independent Interface (MII) is used


Original
PDF DS297 xilinx tcp vhdl TEMAC 1000BASE-X application TEMAC fpga ethernet sgmii IMPLEMENTATION OF IEEE 802.3 MAC TRANSMITTER USING VHDL MDIO communication protocol UCF virtex4
2009 - UG368

Abstract: sgmii fpga SGMII RGMII bridge verilog code for mdio protocol fpga rgmii iodelay sgmii Ethernet 1000BASE-X testbench of an ethernet transmitter in verilog sgmii
Text: /1000 Mb/s Ethernet MAC · Designed to the IEEE Std 802.3-2005 specification · Configurable , in IEEE Std 802.3-2005. The grayed-in layers show the functionality that the Ethernet MAC handles , ) PHY - Physical UG368_1_03_051209 Figure 1-3: IEEE Std 802.3-2005 Ethernet Model MAC and MAC CONTROL Sublayer The Ethernet MAC is defined in IEEE Std 802.3-2005 , clauses 2, 3, and 4. A MAC , . The MAC Control sublayer is defined in IEEE Std 802.3-2005 , clause 31. This provides realtime flow


Original
PDF UG368 UG368 sgmii fpga SGMII RGMII bridge verilog code for mdio protocol fpga rgmii iodelay sgmii Ethernet 1000BASE-X testbench of an ethernet transmitter in verilog sgmii
2004 - application TEMAC

Abstract: RGMII constraints 1000BASE-X DS297 sgmii specification ieee switch SGMII MII GMII RGMII phy Xilinx spartan ucf file 6 sgmii xilinx EF-DI-TEMAC-PROJ
Text: · Designed to the IEEE 802.3-2005 specification Core Specifics Supported FPGA Families Virtex , to IEEE 802.3-2005 · Configurable support of jumbo frames of any length · Configurable interframe , Designed to IEEE Hardware Verified specification 802.3-2005 Provided with Core Product Specification , Access Controller (MAC) is defined in IEEE 802.3-2005 clauses 2, 3, and 4. A MAC is responsible for the , defined in IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 35. At 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps, the Media Independent Interface (MII) is


Original
PDF DS297 application TEMAC RGMII constraints 1000BASE-X sgmii specification ieee switch SGMII MII GMII RGMII phy Xilinx spartan ucf file 6 sgmii xilinx EF-DI-TEMAC-PROJ
2008 - 10e 10w resistor

Abstract: Photonics GR-1089-CORE SPP-10E-SR-CDFB current source circuit diagram
Text: Recommended Operating Conditions Parameter Notes Note 1: Refer to Table 52-6 of IEEE 802.3-2005 for , Return Loss Tolerance Optical Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2005 Receiver Centre Wavelength , . The optical power is launched into MMF. 2. Refer to Table 52-8 of IEEE 802.3-2005. 3


Original
PDF SPP-10E-SR-CDFB 10GBASE-SR 850nm MIL-STD-883E DS-5145 10e 10w resistor Photonics GR-1089-CORE SPP-10E-SR-CDFB current source circuit diagram
2008 - mathcad flyback design

Abstract: SLVU246 mathcad flyback mathcad flyback bulk capacitor voltage SLVA305A Flyback Transformer Design EXCEL mps 2107 mathcad rectifier mathcad flyback converter ethernet transformer topologies
Text: . HPA/Power Interface ABSTRACT The TPS23753 is an IEEE 802.3-2005-compliant powered-device and , Capacitor, C1 The IEEE 802.3-2005 standard specifies a VDD-VSS bypass capacitor whose value is required to , Resistor, RDEN The IEEE 802.3-2005 standard specifies a detection signature resistance, RDEN, between , to the IEEE 802.3-2005 standard. The power assigned must correspond to the maximum average power , for IEEE 802.3-2005 Because this design example is 7 W, either class 0 or class 3 can be chosen


Original
PDF SLVA305A TPS23753 3-2005-compliant TPS23753EVM-002 mathcad flyback design SLVU246 mathcad flyback mathcad flyback bulk capacitor voltage SLVA305A Flyback Transformer Design EXCEL mps 2107 mathcad rectifier mathcad flyback converter ethernet transformer topologies
2008 - SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM adapter 12v 5A

Abstract: tektronix TDS 460a oscilloscope Phihong psa16u-480 0451005 mps 0705 G088214LF P0420NL powerstat poe pse injector 202R29W102KV4E
Text: (PoE), as defined in the IEEE 802.3-2005 (clause 33) standard, provides both data and power over , report introduces a reference design for an IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant PD which provides an auxiliary , isolated from Earth by 1500 VAC per IEEE 802.3-2005 /Cor1-2006. Ports that connect across ground zones , requirements of IEEE 802.3-2005 (see Section 10, Reference 4). To comply with this standard, the 24 VAC power , : IEEE 802.3-2005 PoE Interface and Isolated Converter Controller, Data sheet (SLVS853), Texas


Original
PDF SLUA477 SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM adapter 12v 5A tektronix TDS 460a oscilloscope Phihong psa16u-480 0451005 mps 0705 G088214LF P0420NL powerstat poe pse injector 202R29W102KV4E
2008 - tc 5082

Abstract: GR-1089-CORE
Text: 52-6 of IEEE 802.3-2005 for detailed information. Optical Characteristics Table 4 ­ Optical , 802.3-2005 Receiver Centre Wavelength C 840 - 860 nm Receiver Sensitivity PIN-SENS , . Refer to Table 52-8 of IEEE 802.3-2005. 3. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps.


Original
PDF 10GBASE-SR 850nm MIL-STD-883E DS-5082 tc 5082 GR-1089-CORE
2009 - verilog code for mdio protocol

Abstract: DS200 fpga rgmii MDIO clause 22 IMPLEMENTATION OF IEEE 802.3 MAC TRANSMITTER USING VHDL gmii sfp gmii phy GEMAC controller vhdl ethernet spartan 3a fifo generator xilinx spartan
Text: DSP1 Features -4 · Designed to IEEE 802.3-2005 specification · Single-speed 1-Gbps Ethernet , frames to specification IEEE 802.3-2005 Simulation Only Evaluation Synthesis Xilinx Tools , 802.3-2005 specification. This clock signal is used by all of the transmitter logic. gtx_clk Input , Reception Flow Control The Flow Control block is designed to clause 31 of the IEEE 802.3-2005 standard , the IEEE 802.3-2005 specification. Because the received pause frame has been acted on, it is passed to


Original
PDF DS200 769-R verilog code for mdio protocol fpga rgmii MDIO clause 22 IMPLEMENTATION OF IEEE 802.3 MAC TRANSMITTER USING VHDL gmii sfp gmii phy GEMAC controller vhdl ethernet spartan 3a fifo generator xilinx spartan
2006 - Schaffner NSG 435

Abstract: NSG 435 AN315 SMAJ58A tvs 3565D Schaffner NSG cisco Si3400 Si3401 "Power over Ethernet"
Text: conditions with excellent results. 4.1. Standards-Based Surge Testing IEEE STDTM 802.3-2005 specifies a , Rev. 0.2 AN315 4.3. Telephony Voltages IEEE STDTM 802.3-2005 also specifies that the application , process in IEEE STDTM 802.3-2005 , which prescribes the use of low voltages and a 5 mA current limit, hot


Original
PDF AN315 Si3400 Si3401 SMAJ58A, Schaffner NSG 435 NSG 435 AN315 SMAJ58A tvs 3565D Schaffner NSG cisco "Power over Ethernet"
2008 - coilcraft and bob smith termination

Abstract: FCC-TLISN-T8-02 non-isolated buck converter design bob smith termination POE PoE and bob smith termination synoptics H2019 bob smith termination "power sourcing equipment" Pulse bob smith termination
Text: includes an IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant PD front-end and a DC/DC controller. Refer to datasheet SLVS590 and , Ethernet (PoE), as defined in the IEEE 802.3-2005 (clause 33) standard, provides both data and power over , topology to produce a 5-V at 2-A output. The IEEE 802.3-2005 standard requires that circuits connected to , exceed 0.12 µF to be IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant. The 75- impedance matching resistors are routinely used , also required to be IEEE 802.3-2005 compliant. · Include the LC filter (L4/C21/C22) to separate the


Original
PDF SLUA454 coilcraft and bob smith termination FCC-TLISN-T8-02 non-isolated buck converter design bob smith termination POE PoE and bob smith termination synoptics H2019 bob smith termination "power sourcing equipment" Pulse bob smith termination
2007 - IBNTSTCX4

Abstract: 67604 N5426A F9 Systems SFF-8470 N5381A DSO80604B DSO80000B 10GBASE-CX4 E2688A
Text: confirm that your devices conform to the XAUI specifications as defined by the IEEE 802.3-2005 , recommended test patterns described in Annex 48A of IEEE 802.3-2005. These test patterns are required for , parameters of XAUI and 10GBASE-CX4 devices based on the specifications from IEEE 802.3-2005. In addition , Table 2. Supported XAUI transmitter parameters from clause 47, IEEE 802.3-2005 Parameter Subclause , from IEEE 802.3-2005 clause 47, with the goal that electrical designs for XAUI may be reused after


Original
PDF N5431A 10gigabit 5989-6151EN IBNTSTCX4 67604 N5426A F9 Systems SFF-8470 N5381A DSO80604B DSO80000B 10GBASE-CX4 E2688A
2007 - 10e 10w resistor

Abstract: DS-5145
Text: : Refer to Table 52-6 of IEEE 802.3-2005 for detailed information. Optical Characteristics Table 4 ­ , Unit nm dBm dBm dBm nm dB dB dB 1 1 1, 2 2 3 Notes Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2005 DS-5145 Rev , 802.3-2005. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps. Measured with a PRBS 2 -1 test pattern


Original
PDF SPP-10E-SR-CDFB 10GBASE-SR 850nm MIL-STD-883E GR-1089-CORE EN55022 DS-5145 10e 10w resistor DS-5145
1995 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: . SLVS933 – JULY 2009 IEEE 802.3-2005 PoE INTERFACE AND ISOLATED CONVERTER CONTROLLER FEATURES , IEEE 802.3-2005 (previously 802.3af) standard, 12.95 W (13 W) PD. The TPS23753A is compliant to IEEE , with a single resistor. APPLICATIONS • • • • IEEE 802.3-2005 Compliant Powered , . CLS Connect a resistor from CLS to VSS to program the classification current per IEEE 802.3-2005 and , understanding the operation of the TPS23753A but not as a substitute for the actual IEEE 802.3-2005 or 802.3at


Original
PDF TPS23753A SLVS933
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel