The Datasheet Archive

5ST86 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
1999 - RTXDOS-16

Abstract: RTXDOS16 ne2000 DIL32 connector ide 40 pin bios circuits PC104 NE2000 CH-8953 5ST86 bios dil32
Text: IPC/NETIPC-1A www.syslogic.ch The processor board IPC/NETIPC-1A has a 5ST86 processor from STMicroelectronics. The low power consumption and the large amount of integrated peripherals are convincing and make the processor accepted in the industry. Because the whole board (100 x120 mm) consumes only 5,5 , : Data Bus: Memory: I/O: Graphic Adapter: Network: 5ST86 with FPU/Low Power 75 MHz 64 Bit DRAM , .23 Compact Flash Connector 5ST86 Core 32-Bit Processor x86 compatible Foating Point Unit Keyboard


Original
PDF 5ST86 PC/104 RS232) 2x8237, 2x8259) NE2000, 10baseT) 64-Bit, CH-8953 RTXDOS-16 RTXDOS16 ne2000 DIL32 connector ide 40 pin bios circuits PC104 NE2000 bios dil32
1999 - RTXDOS16

Abstract: 5ST86 ne2000 RTXDOS-16 8242 KEYBOARD Datentechnik CH-8953 bios circuits
Text: CUB/NETIPC-1A www.syslogic.ch The processor board CUB/NETIPC-1A has a 5ST86 processor from STMicroelectronics. The low power consumption and the large amount of integrated peripherals are convincing and make the processor accepted in the industry. Because the whole board (100 x120 mm) consumes only 5,5 , : Network: 5ST86 with FPU/Low Power 75 MHz 64 Bit DRAM Interface ­ 32 Mbyte DRAM onboard ­ 1 Mbyte , Drive 128 - 512 kByte SRAM/EEPROM/Flash 32 MByte DRAM (64-Bit, EDO) 5ST86 Core 32


Original
PDF 5ST86 2x8237, 2x8259) RS232) NE2000, 10baseT) 64-Bit, 16-Bit EN-55022 EN-55024 RTXDOS16 ne2000 RTXDOS-16 8242 KEYBOARD Datentechnik CH-8953 bios circuits
1999 - 80386EX

Abstract: 5ST86 CSM386E-2C PC BIOS Source code CH-8953 emc sps PC104 NE2000 IEC1131 RTXDOS-16
Text: high performance microprocessor 5ST86 from ST Microelectronics has a PC architecture. The EMC , degrees centigrade! CUB/COMPACT-1A (with 5ST86 processor) CUB/COMPACT-2C (with 80386EX processor) A , Processor 5ST86 with FPU 80386Ex 5ST86 with FPU Clock frequency 75 MHz 25 MHz 75 MHz


Original
PDF CUB/CSM386FW-1A: CUB/CSM386E-2C IEC1131 IEC-68-2-6 IEC-68-2-27 CH-8953 D-76437 80386EX 5ST86 CSM386E-2C PC BIOS Source code emc sps PC104 NE2000 RTXDOS-16
1998 - DVD CD 5888 CB

Abstract: manual TV thomson 29 DF 170 stpcc0166 thomson capacitor ar12 STR 5453 ST486 586DX svts 052 BTS 4320 80286 microprocessor paging mechanism
Text: -bit processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64 , packaged in a 388 Ball Grid Array (PBGA). s s s s s s 1.1.1 5ST86 Processor core Fully , timer and ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The 5ST86 is at the heart of a range of devices aimed at PC , Figure 3-1. PC Consumer External Interfaces PC CONSUMER 5ST86 NORTH PCI DRAM VGA VIP , name C26 D24 B24 A25 RESERVED RESERVED RESERVED RESERVED 5ST86 CORE 1/64 1 2


Original
PDF 66MHz 135MHz 66MHz 75MHz 100MHz 120MHz 133MHz STPCC0166BTC3 STPCC0175BTC3 STPCC0110BTC3 DVD CD 5888 CB manual TV thomson 29 DF 170 stpcc0166 thomson capacitor ar12 STR 5453 ST486 586DX svts 052 BTS 4320 80286 microprocessor paging mechanism
1999 - CH-8953

Abstract: cub c150 en IEC-68-2-27 ne2000 PC MOTHERBOARD "Mouse Controller" PC BIOS extension D-76437
Text: : Graphic Adapter: Netzwerk: 5ST86 mit FPU / Low Power 75 MHz 64 Bit DRAM Interface 32 Mbyte DRAM


Original
PDF 100x120 10BaseT NE2000) IEC-68-2-6 IEC-68-2-27 CH-8953 D-76437 cub c150 en IEC-68-2-27 ne2000 PC MOTHERBOARD "Mouse Controller" PC BIOS extension
1999 - pico bios

Abstract: phoenix picobios power supply pico atx scartoutput SIP-100 pc keyboard encoder chip MAZET STV0119 SIP100 phoenix bios
Text: perfect way. Technical overview: · SIP100 ST PC Client - 5ST86-Core-66 without PAL/NTSC Encoder · ·


Original
PDF x86-compatible Phon244mm) 10Base2/10BaseT D-07745 pico bios phoenix picobios power supply pico atx scartoutput SIP-100 pc keyboard encoder chip MAZET STV0119 SIP100 phoenix bios
1997 - Transistor morocco 9740

Abstract: Ablebond 8360 con hdr hrs ablebond STPCD0175BTC3 formatter board Canon stpc client ST tOP MaRKinGS interfacing of 8237 with 8086 Date Code Formats diodes St Microelectronics
Text: the heart of the ST PC Client is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a , GE S/D/P FIFO HW Cursors Monitor Scaling & Filtering s 5ST86 Processor core s Fully static , (Interrupt controller, DMA Controller, Interval timer and ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The 5ST86 is at the , 5ST86 a Video subsystem and high quality digital Television output. The ST PC Client makes use of a , device based on the 5ST86 64 bit PC compatible processor macro block. The ST PC Client has been


Original
PDF Q98001 SIP101) STPCD0166BTC3 STPCD0175BTC3 388BGA Transistor morocco 9740 Ablebond 8360 con hdr hrs ablebond STPCD0175BTC3 formatter board Canon stpc client ST tOP MaRKinGS interfacing of 8237 with 8086 Date Code Formats diodes St Microelectronics
1998 - star atx p4 switching power supply

Abstract: 5ST86 STPCD01 chipset 82c206 pc motherboard schematics bt ramdac 82C206 top 223 equivalent STV0119 PBGA388
Text: is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core , Controller, Interval timer and ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The STPC Client has in addition to the 5ST86 a , remove the standard features of the STPC Client or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your , Figure 7. PC Client External Interfaces PC CLIENT 5ST86 EAST PCI DRAM VIP TV 89


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz 82C206 PBGA388 star atx p4 switching power supply 5ST86 STPCD01 chipset 82c206 pc motherboard schematics bt ramdac 82C206 top 223 equivalent STV0119 PBGA388
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM controller, advanced , EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high quality , the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office for further information. -


OCR Scan
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz 66MHz 75MHz 80MHz 100MHz STPCC0166BTC3 STPCC0180BTC3 STPCC0110BTC3
1998 - PCMCIA SRAM Card

Abstract: 82C206 PBGA388 3SD11 40-pin panellink bios stpc 66MHz bt ramdac chipset 82c206 MD4N25
Text: -bit processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64 , , Interval timer and ISA bus). The STPC Industrial has in addition to the 5ST86 a TFT output, a Local Bus , PC Industrial 5ST86 EAST DRAM VGA 89 10 PCI PC TFT CARD 9 12 WEST


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz PCMCIA SRAM Card 82C206 PBGA388 3SD11 40-pin panellink bios stpc 66MHz bt ramdac chipset 82c206 MD4N25
1999 - schematic diagram vga to rca

Abstract: mil std 83526 27Mhz tranceiver of 6 channel datasheet list of LA ic used in vertical section of crt vga to rca schematic STV0119 STPCD01 CCIR601 82C206 rca TO VGA pinout
Text: advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with , Controller, Interval timer and ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The STPC Client has in addition to the 5ST86 a , features of the STPC Client or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics , Client External Interfaces PC CLIENT 5ST86 EAST PCI DRAM VIP TV 89 22/54


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz PBGA388 schematic diagram vga to rca mil std 83526 27Mhz tranceiver of 6 channel datasheet list of LA ic used in vertical section of crt vga to rca schematic STV0119 STPCD01 CCIR601 82C206 rca TO VGA pinout
K2-w

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: At the heart of the STPC Client is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 , STPC Client has in addition to the 5ST86 a Video subsystem and high quality digital Television output , variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office for further , Description section for further details Figure 7. PC Client External Interfaces PC CLIENT 5ST86


OCR Scan
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz 0166BTC 110BTC3 0112BTC 0113BTC 0175BTC K2-w
1998 - microprocessors architecture of 8253

Abstract: embedded microprocessors 8284 microprocessor architecture JAYA46000 malaysia microelectronic solution 5ST86
Text: /PAL Encoder Parallel Port/Serial Port Additional Features: · · · · Zoom Video 5ST86 PC


Original
PDF 286-CJ33 microprocessors architecture of 8253 embedded microprocessors 8284 microprocessor architecture JAYA46000 malaysia microelectronic solution 5ST86
2000 - isa slot pcb layout

Abstract: ccir ae25 rca to vga video chip converter & scaler pc motherboard schematics star atx p4 switching power supply 9SD10 4MB flash bios chip isa bus schematics PBGA388 CCIR656
Text: 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM controller, advanced , controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high quality digital , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 isa slot pcb layout ccir ae25 rca to vga video chip converter & scaler pc motherboard schematics star atx p4 switching power supply 9SD10 4MB flash bios chip isa bus schematics PBGA388 CCIR656
lm 7407 buffer chip

Abstract: ccir ae25
Text: block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM , ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 a Video subsystem and , the STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales


OCR Scan
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz 0166BTC 0175BTC 0180BTC 110BTC3 0112BTC lm 7407 buffer chip ccir ae25
1998 - ccir ae25

Abstract: M4N1 crt color ctv block diagram crystal quartz 14.3mhz C22AD ISA BUS spec isa bus schematics PBGA388 CCIR601 82C206
Text: Consumer is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor , to the 5ST86 a Video subsystem and high quality digital Television output. The STMicroelectronics , the STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz 82C206 PBGA388 ccir ae25 M4N1 crt color ctv block diagram crystal quartz 14.3mhz C22AD ISA BUS spec isa bus schematics PBGA388 CCIR601 82C206
2000 - 74x153

Abstract: VIP 22A 74x138 MT48T86 VIP cr 22A 74x153 mux pal 011 A SPEAKER OUTPUT IC x86 microprocessor schematics
Text: Consumer is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core , Controller, Interval timer and ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 STPCC0180BTC3 32-bit 74x153 VIP 22A 74x138 MT48T86 VIP cr 22A 74x153 mux pal 011 A SPEAKER OUTPUT IC x86 microprocessor schematics
2000 - VIP 22A

Abstract: SiS chipset 486 STPCC0166BTC3 CCIR601 CCIR656 PBGA388 2MD12 MD215 stpcc0166
Text: , dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM controller , ) and EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 VIP 22A SiS chipset 486 STPCC0166BTC3 CCIR601 CCIR656 PBGA388 2MD12 MD215 stpcc0166
2000 - VIP 22A

Abstract: 74x153 mux rca to vga video chip converter & scaler 74x138 MT48T86 intel 486 dx2 clock circuit PBGA388 IC 7407 CCIR656 CCIR601
Text: DESCRIPTION At the heart of the STPC Consumer is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 , Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high quality digital Television output. The , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 VIP 22A 74x153 mux rca to vga video chip converter & scaler 74x138 MT48T86 intel 486 dx2 clock circuit PBGA388 IC 7407 CCIR656 CCIR601
2000 - 74x138

Abstract: VIP 22A schematic diagram vga to rca isa bus schematics MT48T86 ISA BUS spec VIP cr 22A LS245 one direction schematic diagram scart to vga intel 486 dx2 clock circuit
Text: block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM , ISA bus) and EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 74x138 VIP 22A schematic diagram vga to rca isa bus schematics MT48T86 ISA BUS spec VIP cr 22A LS245 one direction schematic diagram scart to vga intel 486 dx2 clock circuit
2000 - VIP 22A

Abstract: 74x138 Vip ct 22A schematic diagram vga to rca 74x153 12 pin m23 connector 15 m CCIR656 schematic diagram scart to vga VIP cr 22A ISA BUS spec
Text: , dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM controller , ) and EIDE controller. The STPC Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high , STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local STMicroelectonics sales office


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 VIP 22A 74x138 Vip ct 22A schematic diagram vga to rca 74x153 12 pin m23 connector 15 m CCIR656 schematic diagram scart to vga VIP cr 22A ISA BUS spec
2000 - 2MD12

Abstract: stpcc CCIR656 ls245 smemw
Text: DESCRIPTION At the heart of the STPC Consumer is an advanced processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 , Consumer has in addition to the 5ST86 , a Video subsystem and high quality digital Television output. The , the standard features of the STPC Consumer or other variants of the 5ST86 family. Contact your local


Original
PDF 64-BIT 135MHz PBGA388 2MD12 stpcc CCIR656 ls245 smemw
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: DESCRIPTION At the heart of the STPC Industrial is an advanced 64-bit processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 processor core along with a 64-bit DRAM controller, advanced 64 , has in addition to the 5ST86 a TFT output, a Local Bus interface, PC Card and super I/O features. The


OCR Scan
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz I0166BTC I0175BTC I0180BTC I0110BTC3 I0112BTC
1999 - MD-45

Abstract: TTL LS 7407 PBGA388 82C206 MD10 MD11 JEIDA 3 68-pin
Text: Industrial is an advanced 64-bit processor block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a powerful x86 , controller, DMA Controller, Interval timer and ISA bus). The STPC Industrial has in addition to the 5ST86


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz 135MHz PBGA388 MD-45 TTL LS 7407 PBGA388 82C206 MD10 MD11 JEIDA 3 68-pin
1999 - schematic diagram vga to rca

Abstract: 82C206 CCIR601 CCIR656 PBGA388 pc motherboard schematics
Text: block, dubbed the 5ST86. The 5ST86 includes a 486 processor core along with a 64-bit SDRAM controller , "The STPC Consumer-S has in addition to the 5ST86 a TFT output, a Local Bus interface, a WatchDog and


Original
PDF 64-BIT 66MHz schematic diagram vga to rca 82C206 CCIR601 CCIR656 PBGA388 pc motherboard schematics
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel