The Datasheet Archive

25Gbps Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2000 - PBC 6500

Abstract: MAX3891 MAX3890 MAX3881 MAX3880 MAX3878 MAX3877 MAX3869 MAX3867 MAX3864
Text: · Free Samples Maxim 2.5Gbps 10 LAN 2.5Gbps SONET 2 SAN 2.125Gbps 3V SFF 4 Maxim Integrated Products 8 ©2000 Maxim Integrated Products. 3V 2.5Gbps IC 920mW ! 2 2.5Gbps (V) MAX3869 MAX3867 ­ (mW) ($) 3.3 MAX3864 210 5mA , -TQFP, 44.95 1,000 * ­ / 3V 2.5Gbps 16:1 CDR 1:16 1.4W 2.5Gbps 8.9cm MAX3890 2.5Gbps 6.4cm MAX3880 Maxim CDR 3 . Maxim I/O (V) ­ (mW) ($


Original
PDF 125Gbps 920mW MAX3869 MAX3867 MAX3864 100mA 32-TQFP, 48-TQFP MAX3877 PBC 6500 MAX3891 MAX3890 MAX3881 MAX3880 MAX3878 MAX3877 MAX3869 MAX3867 MAX3864
2000 - PBC 6500

Abstract: 48-TQFP-EP MAX3869 28-QFN MAX3890 MAX3881 MAX3880 MAX3878 MAX3877 MAX3864
Text: (V) (mW) MAX3831 2.5Gbps4 :1/1:4 / 3.3 1450 MAX3876 2.5Gbps CDR IC 3.35.0 , Free Samples N ITIO D 3rd E 2.5Gbps (10) / / LAN LAN SONET 2.5Gbps (2) SAN SAN 2.125Gbps (4) Maxim Integrated Products © 2000 Maxim Integrated Products. SFF 3V (8) 2.5Gbps 3V 3IC920mW MAX3869 MAX3869 LOS 20 2.5Gbps 10mVp-p MAX3877 0dBm MAX3877 2.5Gbps (CDR) TO


Original
PDF 125Gbps 3IC920mW MAX3869 10mVp-p MAX3877 MAX3864 5mA60mA PBC 6500 48-TQFP-EP MAX3869 28-QFN MAX3890 MAX3881 MAX3880 MAX3878 MAX3877 MAX3864
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â , 2.5Gbps , 20~80% -20~+85 oC Po, V RD =1V VRD=5V VRD=5V, f=1MHz To= 0~+60 oC Absolute Maximum , °C °C 1 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering Information Connector , board mount P for panel mount X for None S1 - C 4 for 2.5Gbps 4 I for with Isolator X , 4 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module receptacle housing with FC, ST or SC connector , SMSR Po,.To=-20~+85 C tr/tf 2.5Gbps , 10~90% o TE Po,To=-20~+85 C Im Po, V RD =1V, RL=10Ω Id , °C °C 1 2003-2 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features • Center wavelength , pigtailed or 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering Information Connector type Receptacle: SC , ) Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2003-2 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle


Original
PDF 1310nm 100cm
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â , /A ps dB mA µA pF dB dB mA V nm nm P0 tr/tf TE Im Id Ct 2.5Gbps , 20~80% o , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2005-10 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering , Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2005-10 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module 3 2005-10 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM


Original
PDF 1310nm 1310nm
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps CWDM Laser Diode Module receptacle housing with FC, ST or SC connector Specifications , SMSR Po, To= -20~+85 C tr/tf 2.5Gbps , 10~90% o TE Po, To=-20~+85 C Im Po, V RD =1V, RL=10Ω Id , 100cm P for PC A for APC X for None C 4 for 2.5Gbps 4 I for with Isolator Grade X for without Isolator 2, 3, 4 for coupled power level (Please see the specs above) 1 2003-2 2.5Gbps , 2.5Gbps CWDM Laser Diode Module Pin Connections Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2003-2 2.5Gbps CWDM


Original
PDF 1610nm -20oC
1999 - MAX3832

Abstract: MAX3876 shelf
Text: CLOCK CDR 2.5Gbps OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER 4:1/1:4 Tx/RX RACK 1 2.5Gbps CML I/O SHELF 1 622Mbps LVDS I/O CMOS OVERHEAD ASIC TINY 64-PIN TQFP PACKAGE 2.5Gbps Over a Single Fiber , MAX3832 together with the MAX3876 2.5Gbps clock and data recovery IC to form an ideal high-speed interconnect solution. MAX3832 *MAX3832-1000 pc. factory direct, FOB USA. SONET SWITCHES AT 2.5Gbps , SHELF 2 CDR ONLY $29.95 FOR 1k 4:1/1:4 Tx/RX CMOS OVERHEAD ASIC 2.5Gbps OPTICAL


Original
PDF 622Mbps 64-PIN 488GHz MAX3832. 488GHz MAX3832 MAX3876 shelf
2004 - laser diode DVD 300mw

Abstract: MF-2500FXC 785nm mitsubishi mitsubishi ic. 5201 1550nm Laser Diode butterfly laser diode DVD 100mw DVD LENS circuit diagrams Apd photo diode used for cwdm F1M54 1550nm FP Laser Diode with butterfly pin package
Text: 10Gbps 64 wavelength WDM 40Gbps 32 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 32 wavelength WDM 10Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 16 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 10 Gbps TDM 2.5Gbps TDM 565Mbps TDM , 622Mbps for FTTH application New High optical power LD for PON application 2.5Gbps , 5.6/ 3.8mm CAN , 5m 2.5Gbps , ­2085, shifted structure /4 ML7XX28 1.31m 5m 10Gbps, 070, shifted , ) ML9XX19 1.471.61m 5m 2.5Gbps , 070,/4 shifted structure, for CWDM(8channel) ML9XX40 1.55m


Original
PDF H-CP606-E laser diode DVD 300mw MF-2500FXC 785nm mitsubishi mitsubishi ic. 5201 1550nm Laser Diode butterfly laser diode DVD 100mw DVD LENS circuit diagrams Apd photo diode used for cwdm F1M54 1550nm FP Laser Diode with butterfly pin package
2008 - FU-456RDF

Abstract: laser diode DVD 300mw ML9XX46 FU-357RPA 650nm laser diode 200mw 1550nm Laser Diode with butterfly pin package ML7XX46 APD 10gbps sirio FU-68SDF-V3M series
Text: Data Rate per Fiber(Gbps/fiber) 10Gbps 32 wavelength WDM 100 10 Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 16 wavelength WDM 10Gbps 16 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 32 wavelength WDM 10 2.5Gbps TDM 10 Gbps TDM 565Mbps TDM 2.5Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 0 1982 1984 1986 1988 1990 , Power 5mW Features ML7XX46 1.31µm 13mW ML7XX19 1.31µm 5mW ~ 2.5Gbps High speed , 5mW ~1.25Gbps ML7XX34 1.31µm 5mW 2.5Gbps , ­40~+955, 1275~1350nm(25nm spacing


Original
PDF 350mW 650nm 1600nm H-CT606-J KI-0807 FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw ML9XX46 FU-357RPA 650nm laser diode 200mw 1550nm Laser Diode with butterfly pin package ML7XX46 APD 10gbps sirio FU-68SDF-V3M series
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module receptacle housing with FC, ST or SC connector , SMSR Po,.To=-20~+85 C tr/tf 2.5Gbps , 10~90% o TE Po,To=-20~+85 C Im Po, V RD =1V, RL=10Ω Id , °C °C 1 2005-10 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features • Center wavelength , pigtailed or 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering Information Connector type Receptacle: SC , Pigtail Type 2 2005-10 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type


Original
PDF 1310nm
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â , /A ps dB mA µA pF dB dB mA V nm nm P0 tr/tf TE Im Id Ct 2.5Gbps , 20~80 , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering , type B for board mount P for panel mount X for None S1 - C 4 for 2.5Gbps 4 I for , PIN CONNECTIONS 3 4 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps


Original
PDF 1310nm 1310nm -20oC
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module â , 2.5Gbps , 20~80% -20~+85 oC Po, V RD =1V VRD=5V VRD=5V, f=1MHz To= 0~+60 oC Absolute Maximum , °C °C 1 2007-07 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering Information Connector , Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2007-07 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module 3 2007-07 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC
2002 - BP11

Abstract: BP13 HFAN-02 MAX3865 MAX3865EGJ MAX3892 PS-0500
Text: 19-2247; Rev 1; 4/02 2.5Gbps Laser Driver with Automatic Modulation Control Features o Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply o 68mA Supply Current o Up to 2.5Gbps (NRZ) Operation o Feedback Control , Configuration appears at end of data sheet. 2.5Gbps Optical Transmitters Typical Applications Circuit , APCSET 50 BIASMAX CLK- MODMAX 50 GND 2.5Gbps SERIALIZER CLK+ AMCSET +3.3V , 2.5Gbps . It incorporates two feedback loops, the automatic power-control (APC) loop and the automatic


Original
PDF 100mA MAX3865EGJ MAX3865E/D MAX3865 BP11 BP13 HFAN-02 MAX3865 MAX3865EGJ MAX3892 PS-0500
2001 - madison cable 30AWG

Abstract: MAX3860 "Crosspoint Switch" 10Gbps MAX3870 32pin 10Gbps Laser Driver MAX3766 MAX3963 MAX3971 MAX3970 MAX3910
Text: Move 10Gbps Data Ethernet DWDM Page 2 Page 6 VSR Interconnect 4 Channels x 2.5Gbps , 2.5Gbps and 2.7Gbps Data Rate Flexibility RECEIVE PATH WIDE LINEAR RANGE UP TO 350µA CONSTANT , QFN Package MAX3877*/MAX3878* 2.5Gbps CDR with Vertical Threshold Adjust · · · · · · 2.5Gbps Operation Vertical Threshold Adjustment 580/540mW at 3.3V 10mVp-p Input Sensitivity Exceeds , Vertica h l Thresho ld Adjust Send and Receive 10Gbps Aggregate Data with Quad 2.5Gbps Chipset


Original
PDF 10Gbps 125Gbps 60GHz MAX3261 MAX3262 MAX3264 25Gbps MAX3265 madison cable 30AWG MAX3860 "Crosspoint Switch" 10Gbps MAX3870 32pin 10Gbps Laser Driver MAX3766 MAX3963 MAX3971 MAX3970 MAX3910
2006 - 650nm laser diode 200mw

Abstract: FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw FU-357RPP laser FP TO-CAN for SFP SIRIO FU-357RPA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW ML7XX46 PD8XX10
Text: WDM 10Gbps 16 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 32 wavelength WDM 10Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 16 wavelength WDM 2.5Gbps 4 wavelength WDM 10 Gbps TDM 2.5Gbps TDM 565Mbps TDM TDM : Time Division , optical power LD for PON application 2.5Gbps High speed application Product DFB-LDs for Trunk Line , 1.25Gbps ML7XX16 1.31m 5m 2.5Gbps , ­2085 ML7XX34 1.31m 5m 2.5Gbps , ­4095 , 1.471.61m 5m 2.5Gbps , 085, for CWDM(8channel) 1.55m 5m 2.5Gbps , ­2095 ML9XX43 New


Original
PDF 350mW 650nm 1600nm H-CR606-G KI-0608 650nm laser diode 200mw FU-456RDF laser diode DVD 300mw FU-357RPP laser FP TO-CAN for SFP SIRIO FU-357RPA laser DFB 1550nm 10mW ML7XX46 PD8XX10
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features â , Po, Tc=85 C Po Ith+30mA, Min 1530 - o Po,.To=-20~+85 C 2.5Gbps , 10~90pst o Po, To , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2005-10 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering , above) Pin Connections Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2005-10 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 3 2005-10


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC
2007 - LLP-36

Abstract: K287 SQA36A DS25MB100TSQ DS25MB100 K28-5
Text: DS25MB100 ds202089 20060828 Leo Chang DS25MB100 / 2.5Gbps 2:1 , 2.5Gbps FR4 ISI 4 FR4 ( ) At-Speed 100 VCC 50 2:1 1:2 0.25 2.5Gbps , / 2.5Gbps 2:1/1:2 CML / 2008 4 DS25MB100 www.national.com/jpn/ 2 , TABLE 1. DS25MB100 2.5Gbps 2:1 /1:2 ( 10 /25.4cm


Original
PDF DS25MB100 ds202089 LLP-36 DS202089-06-JP LLP-36 K287 SQA36A DS25MB100TSQ DS25MB100 K28-5
DPC 31

Abstract: MDIN 165
Text: 19-5910; Rev 0; 8/11 EVALUATION KIT AVAILABLE MAX3710 125Mbps to 2.5Gbps Integrated Limiting , www.maxim-ic.com. 1 MAX3710 125Mbps to 2.5Gbps , Integrated Limiting Amplifier/ Burst Mode Laser Driver with , . Typical values are at VCC = +3.3V, TA = +25°C, data rate = 2.5Gbps , IBIAS = 20mA, and IMOD = 40mA , 223 - 1 PRBS, 2.5Gbps , TX_EN = 0 (Note 2) (Note 2) 1.2 VP-P Device powered on, f P 2GHz , 125Mbps to 2.5Gbps , Integrated Limiting Amplifier/ Burst Mode Laser Driver with Dual-Loop Power Control


Original
PDF MAX3710 125Mbps MAX3710 DPC 31 MDIN 165
2002 - GAAS FET AMPLIFIER for optical receiver

Abstract: transimpedance amplifier F0100504B F0321818M F0832483T FET differential amplifier circuit
Text: F0100504B 3.3V/5V 2.5Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier 02.09.02 Features F0100504B - , element of the package. F0100504B 3.3V/5V 2.5Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier Absolute Maximum , . 3.60 V at 3.3V operation at 5.0V operation F0100504B 3.3V/5V 2.5Gbps Transimpedance , F0832483T. F0832483T is 2.5Gbps NRZ PIN-PD preamplifier module using F0100504B. Test circuits of F0832483T , - dBm 40 60 80 F0100504B 3.3V/5V 2.5Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier Block


Original
PDF F0100504B 100MHz) 1900MHz OC-48/STM-16 F0100504B OC-48/STM-16, MIL-STD-883C GAAS FET AMPLIFIER for optical receiver transimpedance amplifier F0321818M F0832483T FET differential amplifier circuit
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features â , Po Ith+30mA, Min 1530 - o Po,.To=-20~+85 C 2.5Gbps , 10~90pst o Po, To=-20~+85 C V RD , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2003-2 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering , above) Pin Connections Dimension Pigtail Type 2 2003-2 4 for 2.5Gbps 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 3 2003-2 APPOINTECH


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC 100cm
2000 - GORE TWINAX CABLE

Abstract: DXSN2095 1585a Belden M 1872A cable running sheet 103705 BELDEN-M DATATWIST twinax 494-5010-002 TLK2500
Text: 2.0Gbps 1701A 2.0Gbps 1872A 2.0Gbps 150 1585A 2.5Gbps 1701A 2.5Gbps 1872A 2.5Gbps 100 50 , 1872A 1.6Gbps 1585A 2.0Gbps 800 1701A 2.0Gbps 1872A 2.0Gbps 1585A 2.5Gbps 600 1701A 2.5Gbps 1872A 2.5Gbps 400 200 0 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 Cable Length (m , Transmission Across Various Cable Media at Various Lengths and Data Rate SLLA091 Figure 15c. @ 2.5-Gbps , Cable Media at Various Lengths and Data Rate 15 SLLA091 Figure 16c. @ 2.5-Gbps Data Rate


Original
PDF SLLA091 TLK2500 GORE TWINAX CABLE DXSN2095 1585a Belden M 1872A cable running sheet 103705 BELDEN-M DATATWIST twinax 494-5010-002
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Single-mode 2.5Gbps Transmitter / Receiver Features Transmitter: • 2 x 10 pins, 2 x 8 pins , mVp-p V mA 1 2008-08 Single-mode 2.5Gbps Transmitter / Receiver Parameter Receiver Data Rate , °C °C °C /sec V V V mA Single-mode 2.5Gbps Transmitter / Receiver Ordering Information , 15:1550nm TX / RX: T:Transmitter R:Receiver 3 2008-08 Single-mode 2.5Gbps Transmitter , 11 12 13 14 15 16 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 4 2008-08 Single-mode 2.5Gbps Transmitter / Receiver T o p


Original
PDF 1310nm, 1550nm 1310nm -20dB)
2007 - qfn-44 PACKAGE footprint

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 19-2215; Rev 6; 10/07 KIT ATION EVALU E L B AVAILA +3.3V, 2.5Gbps /2.7Gbps, SDH/SONET 4:1 , -bitwide, 622Mbps parallel data to 2.5Gbps serial data in DWDM and SONET/SDH applications. A 4 4-bit FIFO allows , -Bit FIFO Input Buffer 622Mbps/666Mbps Parallel to 2.5Gbps /2.7Gbps Serial Conversion 622MHz/667MHz or , Maxim Direct at 1-888-629-4642, or visit Maxim's website at www.maxim-ic.com. +3.3V, 2.5Gbps /2.7Gbps , +3.3V, 2.5Gbps /2.7Gbps, SDH/SONET 4:1 Serializer with Clock Synthesis DC ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS


Original
PDF MAX3892 622Mbps 622MHz, MAX3892EVKIT MAX3892 mvp/id/3215/t/al 15-Nov-2010 qfn-44 PACKAGE footprint
2007 - MAX3273

Abstract: MAX3273EGG STM-16 ML725C IN01P
Text: 19-2081; Rev 3; 2/07 +3.3V, 2.5Gbps Low-Power Laser Driver Features 30mA Power-Supply Current , . +Denotes lead-free package. 2.5Gbps Optical Transmitters Pin Configurations appear at end of data sheet , EN DATA + VCC VCC 25 OUT- 100 DATA 2.5Gbps SERIALIZER WITH CLOCK GENERATION CLK , +3.3V, 2.5Gbps Low-Power Laser Driver ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Supply Voltage, VCC , +15 ppm/°C % +3.3V, 2.5Gbps Low-Power Laser Driver (VCC = +3.14V to +3.6V, TA =


Original
PDF MAX3273 MAX3273EGG STM-16 ML725C IN01P
1999 - MAX3831

Abstract: MAX3832 MAX3876
Text: MOVE DATA INSIDE SDH/ SONET SWITCHES AT 2.5Gbps ! 3.3V, 4:1/1:4 Transceiver Integrates Clock , SWITCH MATRIX 2.5Gbps Over a Single Fiber Pair! 622Mbps LVDS I/O MEETS ALL SDH/SONET JITTER SPECS 2.5Gbps CML I/O CDR 2.5Gbps OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER INTERNAL REFERENCE CLOCK 2.5Gbps OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER ±7.4ns ELASTIC STORE RANGE 4:1/1:4 Tx/RX RACK 1 2.5Gbps CML I/O SHELF , applications-all in a small 64-pin TQFP package. Use the MAX3831 together with the MAX3876 2.5Gbps clock and data


Original
PDF 488GHz 622Mbps MAX3831-1000 MAX3831 MAX3832 MAX3876
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel