The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
STELLARIS-3P-EXPLO-THREADX-RTOS Texas Instruments ThreadX V5.0
STELLARIS-3P-MICDI-SMXFFS-FS Texas Instruments smxFFS
STELLARIS-3P-GUANG-SMARTPRO-PGRT Texas Instruments SmartPRO (English)
STELLARIS-3P-QNLPS-RTXC-QPCPLUS Texas Instruments Quantum Leaps QPC Plus
STELLARIS-3P-ELUA-ELUA-PGRT Texas Instruments Embedded Lua
STELLARIS-3P-MICDI-SMXFS-FS Texas Instruments smxFS

25Gbit/s datasheet (1)

Part Manufacturer Description Type PDF
2.5 Gbit-s Infineon Technologies Multimode 850nm, OC-48 Original PDF

25Gbit/s Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
125C42

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION Advance Product Information s d h / s o n e t 2.5Gbits/sec VSC7926 Features · Rise Times Less Than lOOps · High Speed Operation (Up to 2.5Gb/ s NRZ Data) · , Density Monitors On-chip Reclocking Register Introduction The VSC7926 is a single 5V supply, 2.5Gb/ s , 622Mb/ s , 1.244Gb/ s , 2.488Gb/ s · Full Speed Fibre Channel (1.062Gb/ s ) VSC7926 Block Diagram *Term , CORPORATION Advance Product Information s d h / s o n e t 2.5Gbits/sec VSC7926 Table 4: Recommended


OCR Scan
PDF VSC7926 VSC7926 G52188-0, 125C42
2003 - F0832483R-41L

Abstract: OC-48 S&EI CAPACITORS F0100504B F0321818M photodiode preamplifier AGC nrz optical oc48
Text: F0832483R-41L 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s PD Preamplifier Module 03.09.05 Features F0832483R , suitable for 2.5Gbit/ s transmission applications. F0832483R-41L 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s PD Preamplifier , 3.6 V Tc 0 25 85 °C Attention F0832483R-41L 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s PD , pA/Hz Sensitivity(*2) Pinmin - -24 - dBm Overload(*2) Pinmax 2.48832Gbit/ s , -41L 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s PD Preamplifier Module Block Diagram VPD Diode VDD C2 R IPD ON


Original
PDF F0832483R-41L -24dBm OC-48/STM-16 48832Gbit/s, 20dBm 1310nm, F0832483R-41L OC-48 S&EI CAPACITORS F0100504B F0321818M photodiode preamplifier AGC nrz optical oc48
2003 - F0862482R-41L

Abstract: OC-48 F0100504B F0321818M 50-LOAD
Text: F0862482R-41L 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s APD Preamplifier Module 03.09.05 Features F0862482R , sub-assembly and ideally suitable for 2.5Gbit/ s transmission applications. 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s APD , Attention 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s APD Preamplifier Module F0862482R-41L Optical & Electrical , 2.48832Gbit/ s NRZ PRBS2^23-1 BER=1E-10 M(*4) : optimum f =10MHz *2: Measured by SEI Zt & Inoise Test , ratio = 13dB). Circuits] *4: M : Multiplication Factor [Show Test 3.3V / 2.5Gbit/ s APD


Original
PDF F0862482R-41L -33dBm OC-48/STM-16 488Gbit/s 50Load) -30dBm, F0862482R-41L OC-48 F0100504B F0321818M 50-LOAD
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s 56 1: 02 :3 LOW / HIGH ORDER CROSSCONNECT be r, 20 04 • Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s , Controller TX Line IF Ethernet Over SONET/SDH m Dual 622.08Mbit/ s or 155.52Mbit/ s Line Side , ) Parallel Telecombus SONET/SDH Network Interface 4 x 622.08Mbit/ s or 4 x 2488.32Mbit/ s er In , architectures on a single platform • Integrated dual SONET/SDH interfaces each with 622Mbit/ s high order


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Advance Product Information s d h / s o n e t 2.5Gbits/sec VSC7926 Features · Rise Times Less Than lOOps · High Speed Operation (Up to 2.5Gb/ s NRZ Data) · Differential Inputs Single Supply , Reclocking Register Introduction The VSC7926 is a single 5V supply, 2.5Gb/ s laser diode driver with , and data inputs are differentially terminated to 50 Ohms. Applications · SDH/SONET @ 622Mb/ s , 1.244Gb/ s , 2.488Gb/ s · Full Speed Fibre Channel (1.062Gb/ s ) VSC7926 Block Diagram ^Term inated to O


OCR Scan
PDF VSC7926 VSC7926 G52188-0,
2003 - Fujitsu Quantum Devices

Abstract: Quantum Devices
Text: FUJITSU QUANTUM DEVICES LIMITED LATEST NEWS Optical Receiver Module series 2.5Gbit/ s PIN 2.5Gbit/ s Coaxial PIN Preamp Receiver Modules FRM3Z232HZ/HY/LY 5pin +3.3VInGaAs-PIN PD 2.7Gbit/ s (Tc(op)=-4085 HZ HY LY Features PD and 3.3V Preamplifier into Coaxial Package InGaAs-PIN PD with pre-amplifier Data rate up to 2.7Gbit/ s , High sensitivity, Differential output Wide band, Operating case temperature : -4085 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s Applications 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s


Original
PDF FRM3Z232HZ/HY/LY 1550nm Lim3-5880 Fujitsu Quantum Devices Quantum Devices
2003 - BER10-10

Abstract: Fujitsu Quantum Devices Quantum Devices
Text: FUJITSU QUANTUM DEVICES LIMITED LATEST NEWS Optical Receiver Module series 2.5Gbit/ s PIN 2.5Gbit/ s Mini-DIL PIN Preamp Receiver Modules BS-A FRM3Z232BS/BS-A 8pin Mini-DIL +3.3VInGaAs-PIN PD 2.7Gbit/ s (Tc(op)=-4085 BS Features PD and 3.3V Preamplifier into Mini-DIL Package InGaAs-PIN PD with pre-amplifier Data rate up to 2.7Gbit/ s , High sensitivity, Differential output Wide band, Operating case temperature : -4085 BS :Board mount type BS-A:Through hole type 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit


Original
PDF FRM3Z232BS/BS-A 1550nm BER10-10 Fujitsu Quantum Devices Quantum Devices
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s 17 4: 08 :2 LOW / HIGH ORDER CROSSCONNECT ry ,2 00 5 • Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s , STS PLD Aligner m Line APS Controller TX Line IF ea Dual 622.08Mbit/ s or 155.52Mbit/ s Line Side Interface TX STS Bypass tm SONET/SDH Network Interface 4 x 622.08Mbit/ s or 4 x 2488.32Mbit/ s in er SONET/SDH Overhead/ Alarm Interface In BLOCK DIAGRAM â


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421
2004 - PM4329

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s , • Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s non-blocking memory based cross-connect supporting anycast traffic â , nt e Dual 622.08Mbit/ s or 155.52Mbit/ s Line Side Interface TX STS Bypass Parallel Telecombus SONET/SDH Network Interface 4 x 622.08Mbit/ s or 4 x 2488.32Mbit/ s Pa rtm SONET/SDH , architectures on a single platform • Integrated dual SONET/SDH interfaces each with 622Mbit/ s high order


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421 PM4329
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Transceiver Features • Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Transceiver @ 1,25Gb/ s • Compliant to IEEE , Serial data output random jitter (RMS) — 20 ps. RM S , tested on a sample basis (refer to , ata acquisition lock time @ 1.25Gb/ s — 2.0 |Is. Conditions T sk ew t lock M , T E : P robability o f R ecovery f o r data acqu isition is 95% p e r section S .3 o f the F C -P H , ib r e C h a n n e l 4 .3 A n n e x A , T est M e th o d s , S e c tio n A .4 .3 . M e a s u r e


OCR Scan
PDF 25Gbits/sec VSC7136 25Gb/s 850mW 14x14 VSC7136 G52171
2005 - laser DFB 1550nm 10mW

Abstract: 10 DFB 1550nm 10mW
Text: Data Sheet FOL15DDBA-A31-*-* / 10mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Module Date February 16, 20054 ODC-2S001E 10mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Module , applications with 2.5Gbit/ s direct modulation. The module is housed in an industry standard hermetically sealed , 1/1 Data Sheet FOL15DDBA-A31-*-* / 10mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser , ,2.5Gb/ s NRZ Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 35 45 dB Pf=5mW,CW =5mW,2.5Gb/ s NRZ, Dispersion


Original
PDF FOL15DDBA-A31-* 1550nm ODC-2S001E OC-48/STM-16 50GHz FOL15DDBA 14-pin laser DFB 1550nm 10mW 10 DFB 1550nm 10mW
2003 - BER10-10

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ƒ 2.5Gbit/ s PINプリアンプレシーバ 2.5Gbit/ s ROSA PIN Preamp Receiver Modules FRM3Z232FY , Receptacle Package 2.InGaAs-PIN PD with pre-amplifier 3.Data rate up to 2.7Gbit/ s , High sensitivity, Differential output 4.Wide band, Operating case temperature : -40℃~85℃ ・用途 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s 光伝送システムApplications 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s optical transmission system , 最大出力振幅 Maximum Output Voltage Swing 電源 Power Supply BW Pr Pmax IN 2.48832Gbit/ s , NRZ


Original
PDF FRM3Z232FY BER10-10
MIP 291

Abstract: VSC7926
Text: Operation (Up to 2.5Gb/ s NRZ Data) · Direct Access to Modulation and Bias FET's · Data Density Monitors , supply, 2.5Gb/ s laser diode driver with direct access to the laser modulation and bias FET's. Laser bias , . Applications · SDH/SONET @ 622Mb/ s , 1.244Gb/ s , 2.488Gb/ s · Full Speed Fibre Channel (1.062Gb/ s ) VSC7926 , XXX-T Tape and Reel Devices Device Type VSC7926: 2.5Gb/ s Laser Diode Driver Package Style CA


Original
PDF VSC7926 100ps VSC7926 G52188-0, MIP 291
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Features Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver @ 1,25Gb/ s • Low Power Operation - 700 mW Compliant to IEEE , VSC7135 is a 1.25Gb/ s Ethernet Transceiver optimized for Gigabit Ethernet or lOOOBase-X applica­ tions , from RX to R0:9 15bc + 2ns 34bc + 2ns Data acquisition lock time @ 1.25 Gb/ s — 2.0 , % per section S .3 o f the FC-PH rev. 4.3. Page 6 © VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORA TION 741 Calle , W | LU 10 J ' o L Ü > L Ü i— S i — LU 25 29 31 Q - -* t n — ^ » h


OCR Scan
PDF 25Gbits/sec VSC7135 25Gb/s 125MHz VSC7135 25Gb/s 10-bit 8B/10B G52146-0,
2003 - Fujitsu Quantum Devices

Abstract: Quantum Devices rosa 5PIN
Text: FUJITSU QUANTUM DEVICES LIMITED LATEST NEWS Optical Receiver Module series 2.5Gbit/ s APD 2.5Gbit/ s ROSA APD Preamp Receiver Modules FRM5W232FY 5pin LC +3.3VInGaAs-APD 2.7Gbit/ s , with pre-amplifier Data rate up to 2.7Gbit/ s , High sensitivity, Differential output Wide band, Operating case temperature : -4085 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s Applications 2.5Gbit/ s or 2.7Gbit/ s , ,M=1 Pin=-30dBm, f=100MHz,Single-end Pin=-30dBm,-3dB from 1MHz,M=10 2.48832Gbit/ s , Rext=14dB NRZ, 25


Original
PDF FRM5W232FY 1550nm Fujitsu Quantum Devices Quantum Devices rosa 5PIN
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s , GMII Interface 4 x 622.08Mbit/ s or 4 x 2488.32Mbit/ s Pa m ea tT PDH INTERFACES , Line APS Controller Line CSU TX HO OH Gen on te n Dual 622.08Mbit/ s or 155.52Mbit/ s Line Side Interface TX STS Bypass TX STS PLD Aligner • Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s non-blocking , dual SONET/SDH interfaces each with 622Mbit/ s high order and low order Tributary Unit Pointer


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421
2004 - ADM622

Abstract: PM5337 processor cross reference PM4329 PM5319 PM5366
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s , Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s non-blocking memory based cross-connect supporting anycast traffic · Support , networking architectures on a single platform · Integrated dual SONET/SDH interfaces each with 622Mbit/ s , protection · Parallel Telecombus and Serial 622Mbit/ s or 2.5Gbit/ s ESSI interfaces for client interface scalability and driving backplane interfaces · Integrated 2.5 Gbit/ s STS/AU/VT/TU cross-connect allowing


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421 ADM622 PM5337 processor cross reference PM4329 PM5319 PM5366
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s · , architectures on a single platform · Integrated dual SONET/SDH interfaces each with 622Mbit/ s high order and low , Telecombus and Serial 622Mbit/ s or 2.5Gbit/ s ESSI interfaces for client interface scalability and driving backplane interfaces · Integrated 2.5 Gbit/ s STS/AU/VT/TU cross-connect allowing for future system expansion , effective, multiservice card in larger MSPPs via 622Mbit/ s or 2.5Gbit/ s ESSI backplane interface · Two


Original
PDF PM5337 OC-12/STM-4 622Mbit/s PMC-2030421 OC-3/12
2004 - PM4329

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PM5337 ADM 622 Preliminary Integrated Add/Drop Multiplexer for 622 Mbit/ s and 155 Mbit/ s 53 2: 09 :2 LOW / HIGH ORDER CROSSCONNECT r, 20 04 • Integrated 2.5Gbit/ s , Line APS Controller TX STS Bypass Dual 622.08Mbit/ s or 155.52Mbit/ s Line Side Interface ad ed wn lo Do PMC-2030421 Issue 2 in SONET/SDH Network Interface 4 x 622.08Mbit/ s or 4 x 2488.32Mbit/ s er In SONET/SDH Overhead/ Alarm Interface co BLOCK DIAGRAM â


Original
PDF PM5337 28xT1 21xE1 PMC-2030421 PM4329
2005 - Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package

Abstract: FiTel DFB Laser
Text: Data Sheet FOL15DDB5-A31-*-* / 5mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Module Date February 16, 2005 ODC-3S001C 5mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Module , applications with 2.5Gbit/ s direct modulation. The module is housed in an industry standard hermetically sealed , 1/1 Data Sheet FOL15DDB5-A31-*-* / 5mW 1550nm 2.5Gbit/ s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Module , =2.5mW,CW, =1527.22~1610.06,See Table.1 Spectral Width (-20dB fullwidth) 0.4 nm =2.5mW*2,2.5Gb/ s NRZ


Original
PDF FOL15DDB5-A31-* 1550nm ODC-3S001C OC-48/STM-16 50GHz FOL15DDB5 14-pin Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package FiTel DFB Laser
ipcore

Abstract: decryption CRYPT rj-dc
Text: D'CRYPT High Speed AES Encryption Cores Personalizing Your Security Summary D'Crypt's AES core is a high-performance pipelined implementation of the AES (Rijndael) encryption algorithm. Optimized for PLD architectures, the core achieves in excess of 2.5Gbit/ s encryption and decryption throughput on 128-bit blocksizes when implemented on Altera APEX 20KE or equivalent devices. It employs a , packet-smart routers and switches. (RJDCEO/RJDCDO/RJDCED) Features · >2.5Gbit/ s throughput for


Original
PDF 128-bit 32-bit ipcore decryption CRYPT rj-dc
2001 - VSC7926

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION Preliminary Data Sheet VSC7926 SDH/SONET 2.5Gb/ s Laser , (Up to 2.5Gb/ s NRZ Data) · Direct Access to Modulation and Bias FETs · Differential Inputs · , supply, 2.5Gb/ s laser diode driver with direct access to the laser modulation and bias FETs. Laser bias , . Applications · SDH/SONET @ 622Mb/ s , 1.244Gb/ s , 2.488Gb/ s · Full Speed Fibre Channel (1.062Gb/ s ) VSC7926 , SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION Preliminary Data Sheet VSC7926 SDH/SONET 2.5Gb/ s Laser Diode Driver Table


Original
PDF VSC7926 100ps VSC7926 G52188-0,
2002 - SFP Connectors and Cages

Abstract: 14 pin package lucent 1300nm Lucent 1300nm 2000 laser 40 mW pcb sfp module pins
Text: V23818-N15-B57 Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Single Mode 1300 nm 2.5 Gbit/ s OC-48 Transceiver , press fit and/or solderable · Suitable for multi rate applications up to 2.5 Gbit/ s FEATURES · Small , designed for low cost LAN, WAN and up to 2.5 Gbit/ s applications. It can be used as the network end , inside the SFP Transceiver. Fiber Optics V23818-N15-B57, SFP SM 1300nm 2.5Gbit/ s OC-48 Trx (LCTM , / s OC-48 Trx (LCTM) 3 Timing of Control and Status I/O Parameter Symbol Tx Disable Assert


Original
PDF V23818-N15-B57 OC-48 UL-94 V23818-S5-N1 D-13623, SFP Connectors and Cages 14 pin package lucent 1300nm Lucent 1300nm 2000 laser 40 mW pcb sfp module pins
2000 - PIN APD OPTICAL DIODE

Abstract: Fujitsu APD FRM5W231BS PIN APD DIODE apd 2.5 g 1550nm
Text: New products FRM5W231BS Mini-DIL Type Receiver Module for 2.5 G bit/ s Optical Transmission , ) Metropolitan Optical Network must be built with highperformance 2.5Gbit/ s systems, and electrical engineers are , for 2.5Gbit/ s optical transmissions. The new module features an InGaAs Avalanche Photo Diode (APD , main characteristics of APD receiver module for 2.5Gb/ s . Fig.1, 2, 3 and 4 show a dimensional outline , suitable for 2.5Gb/ s application with bandwidth of 1.8GHz at multiplication factor M3 to 10, and S22 of


Original
PDF FRM5W231BS FRM5W231BS 1550nm, 223-1PRBS Duty50, density50 Zt2000 PIN APD OPTICAL DIODE Fujitsu APD PIN APD DIODE apd 2.5 g 1550nm
2008 - 16q1

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OD-YK40002D July 31, 2008 C-WDM Coaxial DFB-LD Module for 2.5Gbit/ s FOL1xQxMxIx-OH2-xx The Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd. OD-YK40002D 1/4 C-WDM Coaxial DFB-LD Module for 2.5Gbit/ s , 85 Unit °C °C °C mA V mA V °C % Note S version B version 2. Performance Specifications (Tc , . Ordering Information FOL 1xQx Mx I x ­ OH2 - x x Pin assignment 6: Y6, 7: Y7 Connector type S : SC/PC, F , temperature S : -20~+85°C, B: 0~+70°C Isolator I: with Single-stage Isolator Package type MW: Horizontal flange


Original
PDF OD-YK40002D CFR1040 250mW 1680nm 16q1
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel