The Datasheet Archive

SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

Glenair Inc
181-001-125 Connector Accessories Fiber Optic Socket Terminus Zirconia Ceramic - Bulk (Alt: 181-001-125)
181-001-125 ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Avnet Americas 181-001-125 0 2 Weeks 1 $739.476 $295.558 $151.58214 $135.03671 $135.03671 Buy Now
Newark 181-001-125 Bulk 0 1 $630.12 $567.69 $567.69 $567.69 $567.69 Buy Now
Interstate Connecting Components 181-001-125 0 - - - - - Buy Now
Powell Electronics 181-001-125 110 1 $657.31 $269.92 $269.92 $269.92 $269.92 Buy Now
Avnet Europe 181-001-125 0 3 Weeks, 3 Days 1 €941.66815 €897.8697 €766.4741 €678.8771 €678.8771 Buy Now
Glenair Inc
181-001-125K MILITARY ACCESSORY - Bulk (Alt: 181-001-125K)
181-001-125K ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Avnet Americas 181-001-125K 0 2 Weeks 1 $744.4035 $297.51587 $152.59518 $135.93259 $135.93259 Buy Now
Newark 181-001-125K Bulk 0 1 $634.31 $571.46 $571.46 $571.46 $571.46 Buy Now
Interstate Connecting Components 181-001-125K 0 - - - - - Buy Now
Powell Electronics 181-001-125K 106 1 $661.69 $271.71 $271.71 $271.71 $271.71 Buy Now

181-001-125 datasheet (1)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Type PDF
181-001-125 181-001-125 ECAD Model Glenair D92 - TERMINUS FIBER OPTIC SM SIZE 16 SK Original PDF

181-001-125 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2014 - 050-201

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Contact Part No. Mating Contact 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-002-126 (M29504/4-4208


Original
PDF MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-1344 320meters MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-810 050-201
2013 - M39029/56-348 dimensions

Abstract: M29504/4-4208
Text: Contact Part No. Mating Contact 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) 181-002-126 (M29504/4-4208


Original
PDF MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-1344 320meters MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-810 M39029/56-348 dimensions M29504/4-4208
2014 - GAP-015

Abstract: M29504/05-4046 181-001 M29504/GAP-015
Text: SERIES 23 Fiber optic connectors 181-001 • M29504/05 Size #16 fiber optic socket terminus MIL-DTL-38999 Series III type ULTRA LOW DB LOSS QPL’D SOCKET TERMINUS FOR MIL-DTL-38999 SERIES III Part Number Fiber Size Ø A (Microns) Core/Cladding/Coating (Microns) 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145 181-001-156 181-001-157 181-001-173 181-001-175 181-001-231 181-001-236 181-001-286 181-001-448 181-001-533 Protective Cover 9/125


Original
PDF M29504/05 MIL-DTL-38999 181-001-126S 400/4e 181-001-K 181-001-C GAP-015 M81969/14-03 M29504/05-4046 181-001 M29504/GAP-015
2006 - Loctite 486

Abstract: M29504 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE-222 M29504/5-4046 181-001-126 MIL-PRF-29504 181-001 M29504/5-4239 181-001-126S
Text: -XXXX 181-001-125 9/125 (Singlemode) 125.5 M29504/5-4237* 181-001-126S 9/125 (Singlemode) 126


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 MIL-PRF-29504/5 pa0/230 M29504/5-4243* M29504/5-4244* M29504/5-4245* 181-001-S 181-001-K 181-001-C Loctite 486 M29504 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE-222 M29504/5-4046 181-001-126 MIL-PRF-29504 181-001 M29504/5-4239 181-001-126S
2011 - GAP-015

Abstract: MIL-DTL-38999 protective cover 181-001 zirconia ceramic 54244 M819
Text: M29504/5 181-001 Part Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144


Original
PDF D38999 MIL-DTL-38999 M29504/5 MIL-DTL-38999 M29504/5-XXXX M29504/5-4237 M29504/5-4238 M29504/5-4239 M29504/5-4046 M29504/5-4049 GAP-015 MIL-DTL-38999 protective cover 181-001 zirconia ceramic 54244 M819
2004 - 180-060XW06-17-8SN

Abstract: NF61 181-010-126 180-044NF07-17-8P 189-029NF 180-060XW06-25-29SN 180-060XWH7-13-4PN 180-060XW06-25-29PN 189HS016NF 180-044NF06-11-2S
Text: 180-044NF07-21-16P 1-25 181-001-125 1-500 189HS016M1305-3 1-25 180-044NF06-17-8SC 1-25 180-044NF07-21-16S 1-25 181-001-125K 1-100 189HS016NF1705-3 1-25 180-044NF06-17-8SD 1-25


Original
PDF 180-008NF06-13-04-1 180-044NF07-11-2PA 180-060XW06-13-4SN 180-008NF06-13-04-1L 180-044NF07-11-2S 180-060XW06-15-5SN 180-008NF07-13-04-1 180-044NF07-11-2SA 180-060XW06-17-8PN 180-044NF07-13-4P 180-060XW06-17-8SN NF61 181-010-126 180-044NF07-17-8P 189-029NF 180-060XW06-25-29SN 180-060XWH7-13-4PN 180-060XW06-25-29PN 189HS016NF 180-044NF06-11-2S
2013 - GAP-015

Abstract: 181-001
Text: Misc. Backshells and Accessories M29504/05 181-001 Size 16 MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Type Fiber Optic Socket Terminus D38999 QPL Series III Ultra low dB loss QPL’d socket terminus for MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Part Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145 181-001-156 181-001-157 181-001-173 181-001-175 181-001-231 181-001-236 181-001-286 181-001-448 181-001-533 Protective Cover Alignment Sleeve .100 (2.5) ØA


Original
PDF M29504/05 MIL-DTL-38999 D38999 181-001-126S GAP-015 M81969/14-03 181-001
2012 - 181-001

Abstract: GAP-015
Text: MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Type M29504/05 181-001 Size 16 MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Type Fiber Optic Socket Terminus D38999 QPL Series III B Ultra low dB loss QPL’d socket terminus for MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Part Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145 181-001-156 181-001-157 181-001-173 181-001-175 181-001-231 181-001-236 181-001-286 181-001-448 181-001-533 Protective Cover Alignment Sleeve .100 (2.5) ØA Fiber Size


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 M29504/05 MIL-DTL-38999 D38999 181-001-126S Polyi1-001-C GAP-015 M81969/14-03 181-001
2012 - 181-001

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Type M29504/05 181-001 Size 16 MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Type Fiber Optic Socket Terminus D38999 QPL Series III Ultra low dB loss QPL’d socket terminus for MIL-DTL-38999 Series III B Part Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145 181-001-156 181-001-157 181-001-173 181-001-175 181-001-231 181-001-236 181-001-286 181-001-448 181-001-533 Protective Cover Alignment Sleeve .100 (2.5) ØA


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 M29504/05 MIL-DTL-38999 D38999 181-001-126S GAP-015 M81969/14-03 181-001
2006 - LOCTITE 222

Abstract: 181-001-126 assembly size 16 fiber optic MIL-DTL-38999 protective cover Loctite 486 181-001 181-001-126S
Text: Assembly Dash Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 MIL-PRF-29504/5 Ferrul04/5-4237* M29504/5-4238* M29504/5-4239* M29504/5-4046 M29504/5-4049 M29504/5-4050 M29504/5-4240* M29504/5-4241* LOCTITE 222 181-001-126 assembly size 16 fiber optic MIL-DTL-38999 protective cover Loctite 486 181-001 181-001-126S
MIL-T-29504

Abstract: 187-006 M29504 FO-00198 181-001-126 assembly 181-001-S socket terminus glenair MILT-29504 181-001-126 181-001
Text: 181-002-236 181-002-286 181-002-448 Socket Part Number 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127


Original
PDF MIl-T-29504 M38999 MIL-T-29504/04 181-001-S 181-001-K 181-001-C M81969/14-03 182-001P 182-001S 187-006 M29504 FO-00198 181-001-126 assembly socket terminus glenair MILT-29504 181-001-126 181-001
2014 - D38999/26WB35SN

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Mating Connector 233-105-00NF19-11SN (D38999/20WF11SN Type) 181-001-125 • (M29504/5-4237


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX 1310nm D38999/26WB35SN
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ) 181-001-125 • (M29504/5-4237) 233-105-G6NF19-11PN (D38999/26WF11PN Type) Pin Number H F


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX 1310nm
2013 - Fiber Optic Series Connectors and Termini for use with Series 964 Fiber Optic Cable

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Series Connectors and Termini for use with Series 964 Fiber Optic Cable M29504/4 and /5 Type Fiber Optic Termini for mil-dtl-38999 type connectors Socket Termini Commercial MIL-Spec 181-001-125 M29504/5-4237* 181-001-126S M29504/5-4238* 181-001-126 M29504/5-4239* 181-001-127 M29504/5-4046 181-001-142 M29504/5-4049 181-001-144 N/A 181-001-145 M29504/5-4050 181-001-156 M29504/5-4240* 181-001-157 M29504/5-4241* 181-001-173 M29504/5-4088 181-001-175 M29504


Original
PDF M29504/4 mil-dtl-38999 M29504/5-4237* 181-001-126S M29504/5-4238* M29504/5-4239* M29504/5-4046 M29504/5-4049 M29504/5-4050 M29504/5-4240* Fiber Optic Series Connectors and Termini for use with Series 964 Fiber Optic Cable
2013 - 181-002-125

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: type) Contact P/N: 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) Contact P/N 181-002-125 (M29504/4-4208) Pin Name


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX 10/100/1000BASE-T 181-002-125
2015 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: type PIN CONTACTS Fiber Optic Signal Connector J1 D38999 Series III type 181-001-125


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 28VDC M38999 BF15U2-2570 D38999 MIL-STD-1560 10/100/1000BASE-T
2014 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: type LX10 or EX CONFIGURATION: 181-001-125 (M29504/5-4237) Fiber Optic Signal Connector J1


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-EX, 100BASE-FX) 28VDC, M38999 DCN52472
2012 - 0.875

Abstract: .112-40 unc-2b Glenair 06324
Text: 181-001-125 181-001-126S 181-001-126 181-001-127 181-001-142 181-001-144 181-001-145 181-001-156


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 MIL-PRF-28876 M83526 InteB-42 0.875 .112-40 unc-2b Glenair 06324
2009 - April 2009 QwikConnect

Abstract: Connector Technology For the Vanguard of Innovation 232-100-H0 Qwik Connect 232-100-H7 232-100-H2 234-100-H2 234-100-H8 232-100-H5
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF M24308 April 2009 QwikConnect Connector Technology For the Vanguard of Innovation 232-100-H0 Qwik Connect 232-100-H7 232-100-H2 234-100-H2 234-100-H8 232-100-H5
2013 - d38999 flammability

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
2004 - MIL-D8999

Abstract: D38999 jamnut connector O ring mil-c-39029/57-358 mil-c-39029/57*/354 MIL-C-39029/57-357 MIL-C-39029/57 Glenair 06324 37 Pin Plug connector 1770 glenair bulkhead feed thru GC481 gc256
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 MIL-DTL-38999 D38999 182-001P M81969/14-03 M29504/4-4040 MIL-D8999 D38999 jamnut connector O ring mil-c-39029/57-358 mil-c-39029/57*/354 MIL-C-39029/57-357 MIL-C-39029/57 Glenair 06324 37 Pin Plug connector 1770 glenair bulkhead feed thru GC481 gc256
2012 - Out of this World Interconnect Solutions

Abstract: 232-100-H0 VG96929 232-100-H7 232-100-H2 232-100-H5
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF SAE-AS39029 RJ-45 Out of this World Interconnect Solutions 232-100-H0 VG96929 232-100-H7 232-100-H2 232-100-H5
2011 - M39029/88

Abstract: Radial arinc 620 601 033 M39029 pin crimp Coaxial Reducing sleeve, AWG 16-20 M39029/connector cross reference
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF AS39029 SAE-AS39029 M39029 M39029/88 Radial arinc 620 601 033 M39029 pin crimp Coaxial Reducing sleeve, AWG 16-20 M39029/connector cross reference
2006 - Loctite 7500 MSDS

Abstract: Loctite 414 MSDS M85045 M83526 SMA 905 ferrule drawing M23053 6250-0-1P-0 d38999 flammability tvs diode sma marking code fo .375-24 UNF-2B
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
2014 - XMT 2315

Abstract: 233-103-H7
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF MIL-DTL-38999 XMT 2315 233-103-H7
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel