The Datasheet Archive

155Mbps Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - FTM-3001C-SL15G

Abstract: Fiberxon FTM-3001C 5001c FTM-3001C-SL15iG 3001C GR-253-CORE fiberxon sfp fTM50 5001c could GR-1089-CORE
Text: May 12, 2006 155Mbps SFP Transceiver with Spring Latch (For 15km80km transmission) Members of , 1040.11, Class I Compliant with RoHS Description Fiberxon 155Mbps spring-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules that Features supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission Up to 155Mbps data-rate distance from 15km to 80km. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector , Obsolete when printed out without authorization. Page 1 of 11 Last printed 2006-05-15 10:28 155Mbps


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm 24hrs FTM-3001C-SL15G Fiberxon FTM-3001C 5001c FTM-3001C-SL15iG 3001C GR-253-CORE fiberxon sfp fTM50 5001c could GR-1089-CORE
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OPT-155A2H1 OPT-155A2H4 1 x 9 SC/ST Duplex 155Mbps Multimode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module for 100Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH, STM-1 Features Full Compliance with the Optical Performance Requirements of 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard, FDDI PMD Standard, ATM 155Mbps , -155A2H1 OPT-155A2H4 1 x 9 SC/ST Duplex 155Mbps Multimode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module for 100Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH, STM-1 Transmitter Performance Specifications


Original
PDF OPT-155A2H1 OPT-155A2H4 155Mbps 100Mbps 100Base-FX IEEE802 155Mb/s
2007 - 3101C

Abstract: fTM51 FTM-3101C-SL15i Fiberxon
Text: Mar 1 2007 155Mbps SFP Transceiver with Spring Latch (With monitoring function, industrial case , Fiberxon 155Mbps i-temp spring-latch SFP Features Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and , effective module that supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission distance from 15km to 80km. The , interface. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps , Distribute Page 2 of 12 155Mbps Spring Latch i-temp SFP Transceiver 1580 km transmission with Monitoring


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 3101C fTM51 FTM-3101C-SL15i Fiberxon
2006 - FTM-3101C-L40

Abstract: FTM-3101C-L15 FTM-5101C-L80 FTM-3101C
Text: Mar 1, 2006 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver (With monitoring function, for 15km80km , Description Fiberxon 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission Features Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser , Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver 1580 km transmission with , 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver 1580 km transmission with Monitoring function Mar 1, 2006 Optical


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 FTM-3101C-L40 FTM-3101C-L15 FTM-5101C-L80 FTM-3101C
1999 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : 38Mbps or 155Mbps. Negative Recovered Clock Output, differential ECL output: 155Mbps or 622Mbps. Positive , 19-0379; Rev 1; 11/99 155Mbps /622Mbps Clock Recovery and Data Retiming IC with Fully Integrated , and Data Retiming IC for 155Mbps and 622Mbps SDH/SONET and ATM applications. The MAX3270 meets , external references. _Features Supports Both 155Mbps and 622Mbps Clock , Reference Clock Required MAX3270 _Applications 155Mbps (STM-1/OC-3)/622Mbps


Original
PDF 155Mbps/622Mbps MAX3270 155Mbps 622Mbps MQFP44 MAX3270
2006 - FTM-3101C

Abstract: 5101C 3101C
Text: Mar 15, 2006 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver (With monitoring function, industrial case , 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Compliant with RoHS Description Features Up to 155Mbps data-rate , supply Operating case temperature: -40 to +85°C Fiberxon 155Mbps i-temp Lever-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission distance , . Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Lever-latch


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km GR-253-CORE 1310nm 1550nm FTM-3101C 5101C 3101C
2007 - SP-03-LR1-IDFM

Abstract: SP-03-LR1-CDFM SP-03-LR1 SP-03-IR1 sp03lr1idf SP-03-IR1-CDFM
Text: Preliminary SP-03-xxx-xDFM Features z z Date rate 155Mbps z z z z z z z , 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. LOSA LOSD , 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 15km G.652 SMF, BER 1×10-10. Table 5 ­ Optical Characteristics SP , is launched into SMF. 2. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 40km


Original
PDF SP-03-xxx-xDFM 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E DS-5585 SP-03-LR1-IDFM SP-03-LR1-CDFM SP-03-LR1 SP-03-IR1 sp03lr1idf SP-03-IR1-CDFM
2007 - SP-03-IR1-CDFM

Abstract: SP-03-LR1-CDFM SP-03-LR1-IDFM GR-253-CORE SP-03-LR2-CDFM SP03-LR1-idfm
Text: SP-03-xxx-xDFM Features Date rate 155Mbps 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 15km , @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 15km G.652 SMF, BER 1×10-10. DS-5585 Rev 03 2010-05-06 SP , @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 40km G.652 SMF, BER 1×10-10. Table 6­ Optical Characteristics SP


Original
PDF SP-03-xxx-xDFM 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E 61000-from DS-5585 SP-03-IR1-CDFM SP-03-LR1-CDFM SP-03-LR1-IDFM GR-253-CORE SP-03-LR2-CDFM SP03-LR1-idfm
1995 - EXC16

Abstract: all ic data MAX3270 MAX3270EMH Phase Frequency detector
Text: low-power single-ended: 38Mbps or 155Mbps. Phase Reference Voltage: 0V. The PHADJ pin compares to this , 19-0379; Rev 0; 3/95 155Mbps /622Mbps Clock Recovery and Data Retiming IC with Fully Integrated Phase/Frequency Detector _Features o Supports Both 155Mbps and 622Mbps , MAX3270EMH 155Mbps (STM-1/OC-3)/622Mbps (STM-4/ OC-12) SDH/SONET Transmission Systems -40°C to +85°C 44 MQFP 155Mbps /622Mbps ATM/SONET Access Nodes Add/Drop Multiplexers Cross-Connects Pin


Original
PDF 155Mbps/622Mbps 155Mbps 622Mbps MAX3270 MAX3270 EXC16 all ic data MAX3270EMH Phase Frequency detector
1996 - MB582A

Abstract: MB582APFV MB583A SQFP48
Text: Product Datasheet September 1996 Version 4.0 MB582A & MB583A 155-Mbps SDH/SONET ATM , FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM Transceiver TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 Detailed , Version 4.0 FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM Transceiver D Application Examples , Version 4.0 FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM Transceiver 1 Detailed description , Microelectronics Limited Page 5 of 50 Sept 1996 Version 4.0 FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps


Original
PDF MB582A MB583A 155-Mbps FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A MB583A SQFP48 MB582APFV SQFP48
2006 - FTM-3001C-L15

Abstract: FTM-5001C-L80 Fiberxon FTM-3001C 5001c Fiberxon FTM-3001C-l15 GR-1089-CORE GR-253-CORE FTM-3001C-L40
Text: Feb 28, 2006 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver (For 15km80km transmission) Members of FlexonTM Family Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Description Fiberxon 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps , Features transmitter section incorporates a FP or uncooled Up to 155Mbps data-rate DFB laser. And , 11 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver Feb. 28, 2006 1580 km transmission Regulatory


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm FTM-3001C-L15 FTM-5001C-L80 Fiberxon FTM-3001C 5001c Fiberxon FTM-3001C-l15 GR-1089-CORE GR-253-CORE FTM-3001C-L40
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SP-03-xxx-xD5H Features z z Date rate 155Mbps z z z z z z z 1310nm FP laser , test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. LOSA LOSD 1 , pattern @ 155Mbps , over 15km G.652 SMF, BER 1×10-10. Table 5 ­ Optical Characteristics SP-03-LR1-CD5H SP , SMF. 2. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER 1×10-10. 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 40km G.652 SMF, BER


Original
PDF SP-03-xxx-xD5H 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E DS-5236
2001 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: OPT-155A1H1 OPT-155A1H4 1 x 9 SC/ST Duplex 155Mbps Multimode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module for 100Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH, STM-1 Features Full Compliance with the Optical Performance Requirements of 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard, FDDI PMD Standard, ATM 155Mbps , -155A1H4 1 x 9 SC/ST Duplex 155Mbps Multimode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module for 100Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH, STM-1 Transmitter Performance Specifications: Parameter Symbol Min


Original
PDF OPT-155A1H1 OPT-155A1H4 155Mbps 100Mbps 100Base-FX IEEE802 155Mb/s
1999 - MAX3270

Abstract: MAX3270EMH
Text: -4. ECL low-power single-ended: 38Mbps or 155Mbps. VR Phase Reference Voltage: 0V. The PHADJ pin , 19-0379; Rev 1; 11/99 155Mbps /622Mbps Clock Recovery and Data Retiming IC with Fully Integrated , Recovery and Data Retiming IC for 155Mbps and 622Mbps SDH/SONET and ATM applications. The MAX3270 meets , 155Mbps and 622Mbps Clock Recovery and Data Retiming o Fully Integrated Phase/Frequency Detector o , PIN-PACKAGE MAX3270EMH 155Mbps (STM-1/OC-3)/622Mbps (STM-4/ OC-12) SDH/SONET Transmission Systems


Original
PDF 155Mbps/622Mbps MAX3270 155Mbps 622Mbps MAX3270 MAX3270EMH
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver (SFF) 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional , • Low power consumption 1 2003-2 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver , dB 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver (SFF) Parameter Operating Temperature , . Unit 0 -40 -40 -0.2 -0.2 70 85 100 240/10 7 4 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional , , FC or ST Supply voltage 5 for 5V 3 for 3.3V - Data Rate Sensitivity 1 or 2 1 for 155Mbps


Original
PDF 155Mbps TR13R15 TR15R13 10-9ail 100cm
2005 - FTM-3101C-L15

Abstract: SFF-8472 fTM51 FTM-3101C-L40
Text: June 21, 2005 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver ( With monitoring function, industrial case , Features Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 15km and 40km transmission , : -40 to +85°C Description Fiberxon 155Mbps i-temp Lever-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission distance from 15km to , , Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Lever-latch i-temp SFP Transceiver 1580 km


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km SFF-8472 GR-253-CORE 1310nm 1550nm FTM-3101C-L15 fTM51 FTM-3101C-L40
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SP-03-xxx-xDFH Features Date rate 155Mbps 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 15km , test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER ≤1×10-10. DS-5238 Rev 0.1 2009-01-19 SP-03-xxx-xDFH 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 15km , with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps . 3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , BER ≤1×10-10. 4. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @ 155Mbps , over 40km G.652 SMF, BER ≤1×10-10. Table 6â


Original
PDF SP-03-xxx-xDFH 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E GR-1089-CORE DS-5238
2005 - Fiberxon FTM-3001C

Abstract: 5001c FTM-3001C-SL15 3001C photodetector pin 155mbps
Text: 1040.11, Class I Features Up to 155Mbps data-rate 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 15km and , temperature: Standard : 0 to +70 Industrial : -40 to +85 Description Fiberxon 155Mbps spring-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules that supports data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission , 155Mbps Spring Latch SFP Transceiver 1580 km transmission May 31, 2005 Regulatory Compliance The , Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 2 of 2 155Mbps Spring Latch SFP Transceiver


Original
PDF 15km80km GR-253-CORE 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm Fiberxon FTM-3001C 5001c FTM-3001C-SL15 3001C photodetector pin 155mbps
2003 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional , • Low power consumption 1 2003-2 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver , viewed directly. 2 2003-2 V nm ns ns V V dBm dBm dB V mA dB dB 155Mbps Single , 70 85 100 240/10 7 4 155Mbps Single Fiber Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver Absolute , Sensitivity 1 or 2 1 for 155Mbps Supply voltage 5 for 5V 3 for 3.3V O.T 1 or 2 M Package type R


Original
PDF 155Mbps TR13R15 TR15R13 1310nm 1550nm 155Mbps 100cm
2006 - FTM-3101C-L15G

Abstract: FTM-5101C-L80 FTM-3101C
Text: Mar 15, 2006 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver (With monitoring function, for 15km80km , 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Compliant with RoHS Description Fiberxon 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module that Features Up to 155Mbps , data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission distance from 15km to 80km. The transceiver consists of two sections , Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Lever-latch SFP Transceiver


Original
PDF 155Mbps 15km80km 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 FTM-3101C-L15G FTM-5101C-L80 FTM-3101C
2007 - FTM-3101C-SL15G

Abstract: FTM-3101C-SL40G FTM-5101C-SL80G fiberxon sfp 40km 1550 fiberxon sfp 3101C SL40-G FTM-3101C
Text: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I Compliant with RoHS Description Fiberxon 155Mbps Spring-latch SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module that Features Up to 155Mbps , data-rate of 155Mbps and transmission distance from 15km to 80km. The transceiver consists of two sections , Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Page 1 of 12 155Mbps Spring-latch SFP Transceiver , Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute 155Mbps Spring-latch SFP Transceiver 1580 km


Original
PDF 15km80km 155Mbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472 FTM-3101C-SL15G FTM-3101C-SL40G FTM-5101C-SL80G fiberxon sfp 40km 1550 fiberxon sfp 3101C SL40-G FTM-3101C
1999 - 77V400

Abstract: 77V500 IDT77010 IDT77155 IDT77V400 IDT77V500 OC-24
Text: typical WAN Concentrator design, aggregating OC-3 ( 155Mbps ) ATM traffic into a single OC-24(1.24Gbps , to eight 155Mbps ATM ports to dual 622Mbps ports or a single 1.24Gbps port. SWITCHStAR Devices , are stored and switched. Has 8K ATM cell memory capacity on-chip, provides up to 8 ports at 155Mbps , DPI-to-UTOPIA 1 Conversion Provides coversion for 155Mbps DPI-4 interface to 8 bit UTOPIA Level 1with a Utility bus interface for PHY register access. IDT77155 ATM PHY(TC-PMD) for 155Mbps applications 155Mbps


Original
PDF AB-223 77V500 77V400 OC-24 24Gbps 5275drw01 77V400 77V500 IDT77010 IDT77155 IDT77V400 IDT77V500 OC-24
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 155-Mbps SDH/SONET ATM Transceiver FM L/N PD/XCVRS/DS/1321 The MB582A and MB583A form a , Limited Page 1 o f 48 November 1996 Version 4.1 FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 C 0 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps , 4.1 FML/NPD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM Transceiver D C 0 FUIITSIJ " , /XC VRS/DS/1321 C M FUJITSU MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM Transceiver 1 Detailed description , November 1996 Version 4.1 FM L/NPD /XC VRS/DS/1321 C M FUJITSU MB582A/583A 155-Mbps ATM


OCR Scan
PDF MB582A MB583A 155-Mbps PD/XCVRS/DS/1321 MB582A MB583A DS/1321
2003 - 12-PIN

Abstract: 1A358 BP11 MAX3657 MAX3964 transimpedance amplifier voltage noise
Text: General Description The MAX3657 is a transimpedance preamplifier for receivers operating up to 155Mbps. , 19-2834; Rev 0; 4/03 155Mbps Low-Noise Transimpedance Amplifier Applications Optical Receivers (Up to 155Mbps Operation) Passive Optical Networks (PON) Features o 14nARMS Input-Referred , MAX3657 is available in die and 3mm x 3mm 12-pin QFN packages. MAX3657 155Mbps Low-Noise , 155Mbps Low-Noise Transimpedance Amplifier (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, RLOAD = 200, CIN = 1.0pF


Original
PDF 155Mbps 14nARMS 130MHz MAX3657EGG* MAX3657E/D MAX3657 12-PIN 1A358 BP11 MAX3657 MAX3964 transimpedance amplifier voltage noise
2000 - RBS 2201

Abstract: STR3130 MPC860 MC68060 MC68040 MB86698A HQFP240 CRC32 CRC-10 155G
Text: simultaneous segmentation and reassembly at an average rate in excess of 155Mbps. /FML/NPD/FS155G/DS/2201 , 155Mbps SAR Device The FireStreamTM155G is a high performance ATM protocol controller which , MB86698A FireStreamTM155G ATM 155Mbps SAR Device INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK Page 2 of 226 , MB86698A FireStreamTM155G ATM 155Mbps SAR Device Table of Contents 1 Introduction , 2.0 /FML/NPD/FS155G/DS/2201 MB86698A FireStreamTM155G ATM 155Mbps SAR DeA Register Map


Original
PDF MB86698A FireStreamTM155G 155Mbps FireStreamTM155G 50MHz 155Mbps. /FML/NPD/FS155G/DS/2201 HQFP240 /FML/NPD/FS155G/DS/2201 RBS 2201 STR3130 MPC860 MC68060 MC68040 MB86698A HQFP240 CRC32 CRC-10 155G
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel