The Datasheet Archive

1550nm datasheet (1)

Part Manufacturer Description Type PDF
1550nm-SEMICONDUCTOR-OPTICAL-A Optical Crossing 1550 nm SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIER Original PDF

1550nm Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2015 - SM980

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: challenging applications offering wavelengths between 488nm and 1550nm. The SM-SC range of fibers both , or without hydrogen loading, whilst maintaining low attenuation around 1550nm. The addition of , 7.4 - 8.6 8.5 - 9.9 @ 1550nm @ 1550nm @ 1550nm @ 1550nm Attenuation (dB/km) ≤1.5 @ 1550nm ≤0.5 @ 1550nm ≤0.4 @ 1550nm ≤0.35 @ 1550nm Proof Test (% , 0.17 Mode Field Diameter (μm) 4.0 - 4.5 @ 1550nm 5.0 - 5.6 6.0 - 6.8 7.4 - 8.6


Original
PDF 10685-B SM980
1310nm

Abstract: SI 1340 12601 corning fiber optic cables S 76 3 TB 1650nm
Text: 1310nm pass/ 1550nm stop, 1310nm stop/ 1550nm pass, 1310nm pass/1650nm stop, 1310nm stop/1650nm pass, 1550nm pass/1650nm stop, or 1550nm stop/1650nm pass. Various styles of pigtailing and connector , ) Packaging 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass <0.4 >16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop , / 1650nm stop <0.4 <0.4 >16 >16 40 40 T2, TB, MA, MB T2, TB, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass <0.6 >10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass


Original
PDF 1310nm pass/1550nm stop/1550nm pass/1650nm 1310nm stop/1650nm 1550nm SI 1340 12601 corning fiber optic cables S 76 3 TB 1650nm
2010 - 80-KM

Abstract: optical module tx 1490nm
Text: -80 OTOLS-BI54LC-80 SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1490nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, SC, 1550nm Tx/1490nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, LC, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, LC, 1490nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx SFP


Original
PDF 25Gb/s OTDV1250 80-KM optical module tx 1490nm
A450-FIS

Abstract: F1-8751CXX F1-0031-40C 8122S F1-8321S ATTENUATOR 8222s A40D-FIS 8125s F1-8228S
Text: cable, providing attenuation levels from 0 to >47d8 at 1550nm (0 to >21dB at 1310nm) and low back , attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation. Fixed attenuation values are , 20dB values. Select from 1310nm or 1550nm options. ST BULKHEAD ATTENUATOR 1310nm PART # DESCRIPTION , Attenuator for 1310nm ST BULKHEAD ATTENUATOR 1550nm PART # DESCRIPTION F1-8125S FIS 5dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1-8126S FIS 10dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1-8127S FIS 15dB ST Attenuator for 1550nm F1


OCR Scan
PDF 15dBSC 1310nm F1-8324S 1550nm F1-8125S F1-8126S F1-8127S A450-FIS F1-8751CXX F1-0031-40C 8122S F1-8321S ATTENUATOR 8222s A40D-FIS 8125s F1-8228S
APC 2020

Abstract: RMC connectors 1x2 Splitter Multimode RMC-3-4-25-YA Rack style plc ISPD1550 SDW13550129UC WDM13550122UC RUG 900 WDM13550222UC
Text: Window ( 1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250um Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window ( 1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 10/90 Ratio 250|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Oual Window ( 1310/ 1550nmj Coupler 20/80 Ratio 250jjm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 30/70 Ratio 250|jm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 40/60 Ratio 250um Fiber 2x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 250jjm Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 50/50 Ratio 900 p m Fiber 1x2 Sm Dual Window (1310/ 1550nm ) Coupler 10/90 Ratio 900|jm


OCR Scan
PDF 250ijm 900jjm 13520122UC SDW13530122UC 900pm SDW13550129UC 1310/1550nm) 250um -70dB APC 2020 RMC connectors 1x2 Splitter Multimode RMC-3-4-25-YA Rack style plc ISPD1550 WDM13550122UC RUG 900 WDM13550222UC
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Threshold Current Operating Current 1 P P Symbol 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm Operating Voltage Test Conditions Pulse1, IF , B P 1310nm P0 1550nm Note 1: Duty Cycle=1%, Pulse Width=10μs Pulsed Optical Output Power , ), 1310nm Pulse (Note 1), 1550nm - VRL TO Tstg TL B B B B B B B B B B , 1310-1550nm Dual LD Single Fiber Module Pigtailed: 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm


Original
PDF 1310-1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 250mA
C051195

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: insensitive · Dual wavelength 1310/ 1550nm · Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C. 900µM FIXED VALUE , 051233 In-Line 900µm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C 051241 In-Line 900µm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C 051268 In-Line 900µm 15 (± 1.5)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C 051322 In-Line 900µm 20 (± 1.8)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C 051276 In-Line 3.0mm 5 (± 0.8)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C 051284 In-Line 3.0mm 10 (± 1.2)dB -60dB 1310/ 1550nm C


Original
PDF -60dB 1310/1550nm -60dB C051195
1310nm

Abstract: diode a3
Text: 2/3 2 3 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass <0.8 <1.2 >30 >40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop <0.8 <1.2 >30 >40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB , <1.2 >30 >40 40 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass <1.2 <1.7 >20 >30 10 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop <1.2 <1.7 >30 >30 10 A2, MA, MB A3, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass <0.8 <1.2 >30 >40 10


Original
PDF 1310nm 1550nm 1625nm 1650nm diode a3
1000base-lx

Abstract: EM2004-8TP EM2004-1GE EM2003-8TP EM2004 EM2003-4FL EM2003-8MT 100Base-FX em200 1000base SX receiver
Text: , 1550nm , 50-100km, DSC) Dual port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm , 50-150km, DSC , Family (SM, 1310nm, 25-50km, DSC) 4 port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm , 50-100km, DSC) 4 port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm , 50-150km, DSC) 8 port , -TX (RJ45) and single port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm , 50-100km, DSC) 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) and single port 100Base-FX Uplink for the OptiSwitch Family (SM, 1550nm , 50-150km, DSC


Original
PDF MRV-OS-MOD-11- 1000base-lx EM2004-8TP EM2004-1GE EM2003-8TP EM2004 EM2003-4FL EM2003-8MT 100Base-FX em200 1000base SX receiver
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 5Km 9 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 5Km A , ) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 40Km *More 100FX Fiber , 2Km 6 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm -


Original
PDF EX34000 10/100BASE IEEE802 IEC61000-6-2 10/100TX, 100FX: 880pps 10Mbps
1550nm

Abstract: ALD-05001 ALD-05002 ALD-05004 ALD-05005 ALD-05102 ALD-05103 ALD-05104
Text: 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD-051XX Features a. InGaAsP/InP MQW FP LD b. Low Threshold , )511-8889135 Email: sales@allrayinc.com, marketing@allrayinc.com 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD , Email: sales@allrayinc.com, marketing@allrayinc.com 1550nm FP LD Module ALD-050XX/ALD-051XX Receptacle Type Ordering Information Connector Pin Assignment 1550nm FP Receptacle Output Power (Max.) 1mW FC-Connect-3 2 ALD-05002 1550nm FP Receptacle 1mW ST 2 ALD


Original
PDF 1550nm ALD-050XX/ALD-051XX ALD-05005 ALD-05101 ALD-05102 ALD-05103 ALD-05001 ALD-05001 ALD-05002 ALD-05004 ALD-05005 ALD-05102 ALD-05103 ALD-05104
1310nm

Abstract: corning fiber optic cables optical fiber cable corning 1650nm
Text: Insertion Loss (dB) Isolation (dB) Stop Band (nm) Packaging 1310nm stop / 1550nm pass <0.4 >16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1310nm pass / 1550nm stop <0.4 >16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB , 1310nm pass / 1650nm stop <0.4 >16 40 T2, TB, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1625nm pass <0.6 >10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1625nm stop <0.6 >10 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm stop / 1650nm pass <0.5 >14 10 T4, TE, MA, MB 1550nm pass / 1650nm stop <0.5


Original
PDF 1310nm 1550nm 1625nm 13550nm corning fiber optic cables optical fiber cable corning 1650nm
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module • • • • • • • Center wavelength 1550nm Low threshold current High speed tr/tf , °C °C 1 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Ordering Information Connector , 4 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module 3 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Sugar Cube Dimension (ST Receptacle


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC
1550nm communication laser diode

Abstract: laser diode driver 1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm PT8551 1550nm laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode optical CW LASER 1550nm PT8351
Text: 1550nm /1310nm(FP) Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8551 series contain a 1550nm MQW F-P , receiver, and an edge filter ( 1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light (including 1550nm light reflected back) and 1310nm input light. Together with PT8351, the most compact and , Max Unit R<10% Symbol 1260 1310 1360 nm Wavelength MQW F-P 1550nm laser , , responsivity 0.6A/W Receiver Charcteristics Parameter Features Optical Isolation - 1310/ 1550nm


Original
PDF 1550nm/1310nm PT8551 1550nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8351, 1550/1310nm 1550nm communication laser diode laser diode driver 1550nm laser transmitter 1550 nm 1550nm laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode fp diode nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode optical CW LASER 1550nm PT8351
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module • • • • • • • 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Features Center wavelength 1550nm Low threshold current High speed tr/tf < 0.7ns Built-in , to 85 oC 1 2009-01 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Parameter Forward Current (LD) Reverse , CONNECTIONS 4 Unit mA V mA V o C o C o C 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Absolute Maximum Ratings (T=25 oC) 1550nm FP Laser Diode SM Module Dimension Unit MM Pigtail Type 3


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -40oC
1310nm Receivers

Abstract: 1550nm catv receiver PT4250 optical CW LASER 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode CW Laser 1550nm fp diode nm Laser Diode 1550 nm dBm PT8748
Text: 1310nm/1310nm/ 1550nm Triplexer Assembly(Preliminary) Description The PT8748 contains a 1310nm MQW F-P laser diode as transmitter, a 1310nm digital receiver(PT4250) and a 1550nm video receiver(PT2650 , isolate signals at 1550nm from those at 1310nm. So a triplex optical link can be built for a wide variety , talk < 28dB for low cross talk versions Integrated WDM coupler (1310nm transmitting/ 1550nm , Optical Isolation 1310nm/ 1550nm Optical Return Loss Half duplex dBm nA Applications


Original
PDF 1310nm/1310nm/1550nm PT8748 1310nm PT4250) 1550nm PT2650) 1310nm. 1310nm Receivers 1550nm catv receiver PT4250 optical CW LASER 1550nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode CW Laser 1550nm fp diode nm Laser Diode 1550 nm dBm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Mode (SC) - 40Km 2D : Single Mode (ST) - 20Km 1H : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 2Km 1J : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 5Km 2E : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km 2F : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 40Km 1 I : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 2Km 1K : Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 5Km 2G : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 20Km 2H : Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 40Km *More 100FX Fiber


Original
PDF EX43000 10/100BASE UL60950-1 10/100BASE-TX 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, IEC61000-6-2 EX43008-00-I-P 24VDC 810pps 100Mbps
2008 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Wavelength Spectral Width (RMS) Threshold Current Operating Current Symbol 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm Operating Voltage Test Conditions Pulse, IF=700mA (Note 1 , P0 1550nm Note 1: Duty Cycle=1%, Pulse Width=10μs Pulsed Optical Output Power B B Min , - PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC ST Receptacle 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC 2 2008-02 High


Original
PDF 1310-1550nm 1310nm 1550nm 700mA
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: /RX: 1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 5Km 9 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 5Km B : Single Mode (SC) - 40Km H : Single Mode (ST) - 20Km P : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 40Km V : SFP Mode A : Single Mode (SC) - 20Km *More 100FX Fiber options


Original
PDF EX61000A 10/100BASE 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP IEEE802 RS-232 10/100TX, 100FX/ 10/100/1000TX,
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features â , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2009-01 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering , 2009-01 3 for 1.25Gbps 3 4 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 3 2009-01 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Sugar Cube , PD Anode (PD+) NC 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 1550nm DFB LD Fiber-coupled Power vs


Original
PDF 25Gbps 1550nm 15500nm -20oC
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Features • Center wavelength 1550nm • Low threshold current • High speed tr/tf < 0.12ns • Built-in InGaAs , mA V V mA °C °C °C 1 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Ordering , 2009-01 D TYPE PIN CONNECTIONS 3 4 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Receptacle Type 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module 3 2009-01 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Module Sugar Cube


Original
PDF 1550nm 1550nm -20oC
1550nm communication laser diode

Abstract: photodetector 1550nm dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode 1550nm laser receiver single mode optical fiber 1550nm laser DFB 1550nm single mode PT8651 laser transmitter 1550 nm
Text: 1550nm /1310nm(DFB) Bi-Di Transceiver Module Description The PT8651 series contain a 1550nm MQW , receiver, and an edge filter ( 1550nm transmitting / 1310nm reflecting) to separate 1550nm output light (including 1550nm light reflected back) and 1310nm input light. Together with PT8351, the most compact and , 1550nm DFB laser diode as transmitter InGaAs PIN with TIA and postamplifier (5V or optional 3.3V) as , Isolation - 1310/ 1550nm Full Duplex Sensitivity - P o = 10dBm Signal Detect Assert Level


Original
PDF 1550nm/1310nm PT8651 1550nm 1550nm 1310nm PT8351, 1550/1310nm 1550nm communication laser diode photodetector 1550nm dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm 1550nm optical communication laser diode laser diode 1550nm single mode 1550nm laser receiver single mode optical fiber 1550nm laser DFB 1550nm single mode laser transmitter 1550 nm
U232p9

Abstract: UPS APC CIRCUIT future scope of wireless charger mba mini projects APC UPS repair 220V ac to 9V dc converter circuit low cost mini project simple make protect apc smart ups 1000 APC smart 1000 ups 9053-0000
Text: 1310nm-29dB 1550nm-28dB PULSE WIDTH (ns) .10 , Mini-OTDR 1310nm SM FIS Hand Held Mini-OTDR 1550nm SM FIS Hand Held Mini-OTDR 1310/ 1550nm SM FIS Hand , Hand Held Mini-OTDR Tri 1310/1490/ 1550nm FIS Hand Held Mini-OTDR Quad 850/1300/1310/ 1550nm RS232 , /1300nm Singlemode OTDR, 1310/ 1550nm Quad OTDR, 850/1300/1310/ 1550nm Softsided Carry Case 4 7 , , 1310, 1490, 1550nm , +/- 20nm CONNECTOR TYPE .FC


Original
PDF FSM-50S FTB-150 CMA4500 U232p9 UPS APC CIRCUIT future scope of wireless charger mba mini projects APC UPS repair 220V ac to 9V dc converter circuit low cost mini project simple make protect apc smart ups 1000 APC smart 1000 ups 9053-0000
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Data Rate P0, 25ºC Center Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm 1310nm 1550nm λ P0 -40 to 85ºC , 1310nm Optical Output Power 1550nm -1 -2 -3 Monitor Current (PD) Dark Current (PD) Output Power , Pigtailed: 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC 2 , + NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP LD PD+ LD+ PD- LD- NC FC Receptacle 3 2006-8 Single Mode 1310-1550nm Dual LD Single Fiber Module 1310nm FP LD LD- PD+ NC LD+ PD- 1550nm FP


Original
PDF 1310-1550nm 1310nm 1550nm -20dB) 1310nm 1550nm
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: : 1550nm - 2Km 7 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 2Km 8 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 5Km 9 : Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 5Km A : Single Mode (SC) - 20Km *More 100FX , : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km Q : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 20Km R : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 40Km S : Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm - 40Km R : 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km S : 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm /RX:1310nm -


Original
PDF EX27000 IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 24-port 10/100BASE IEC61850 IEEE1613 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP EN50121-4
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel