The Datasheet Archive

SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

TE Connectivity Ltd
1278118-4 KIT, TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS - Bulk (Alt: 1278118-4) 1278118-4 ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Avnet Americas 1278118-4 0 14 Weeks 1 $2072.4363 $1985.7837 $1778.2208 $1696.1897 $1696.1897 More Info
CommScope Inc
1278118-4 KIT TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS 1278118-4 ECAD Model
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000
Newark element14 1278118-4 Bulk 0 1 - - - - - More Info

1278118-4 datasheet (4)

Part ECAD Model Manufacturer Description Type PDF
1278118-4 1278118-4 ECAD Model Tyco Electronics Termination/Professional Installer Kits and Accessories; KIT, TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ( AMP ) Original PDF
1278118-4 1278118-4 ECAD Model Tyco Electronics Termination/Professional Installer Kits and Accessories; KIT, TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ( AMP ) Original PDF
1278118-4 1278118-4 ECAD Model Tyco Electronics Termination/Professional Installer Kits and Accessories; KIT, TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ( AMP ) Scan PDF
1278118-4 1278118-4 ECAD Model Tyco Electronics Termination/Professional Installer Kits and Accessories; KIT, TERM LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ( AMP ) Scan PDF

1278118-4 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , & MT-RJ Jack Termination Kit 1278118-4 Description Part Number Combination LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ST, SC, LC, & MT-RJ Jack Termination Kit - includes crimp tool, 1278118-4 ST/SC/LC die sets, stripper


Original
PDF
2009 - 6754483-4

Abstract: 1754845-1 connectors 501014-1 kevlar fibers TIA-568-C STRIP TEMPLATE SC 1871696-1 STRIP TEMPLATE lC 6278079-2
Text: LightCrimp Part Numbers ALL MT-RJ LC SC ST SC ST X X X X 1278118-4 X X 1754845-1 X 492697-1 X X X X X X , 1278118-4 1 1 1 2 ­ 1 ­ ­ ­ 1 ­ ­ 1 ­ ­ 1 14 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­


Original
PDF ANSI/TIA-568-C. 1307099-5M-US-04/10 6754483-4 1754845-1 connectors 501014-1 kevlar fibers TIA-568-C STRIP TEMPLATE SC 1871696-1 STRIP TEMPLATE lC 6278079-2
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 24 D 3 1278118-4 5 1 14 C I.D. TAG 20 1 - - - 1 1 - -


Original
PDF ECO-13-012991 14AUG2013
5503948-5

Abstract: 1-5502776-1 polish ferrule SC 5504001-1 492697-1 504021-1 st 9335 JIDC 5503948-1
Text: 70089904 Mfr.'s Type 1278118-4 492697-1 1754845-1 492623-1 492782-1 492674-1 Style LIGHTCRIMP PLUS


Original
PDF
2004 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Number 1278745-1 1 1278346-1 1278949-2 1278118-4 KEVLAR is a trademark of E. I. Dupont de


Original
PDF RJ-45 RJ-45
AMP MTRJ female to MTRJ male

Abstract: FSMA Connectors 1278949-2 FSMA Connectors 905 EPO TEK 353ND US Conec Ferrule Curing Oven Operation Y-6695245-X AMP MT CONNECTOR 503911 492025-1
Text: * 1278118-4 1278118-5* 1278745-1 1278745-2* 1754845-1 1754845-2* 1278022-1 1278022-2* 492697-1 , Termination Tool Kit LIGHTCRIMP PLUS ST Connector Termination Tool Kit 1 Part Number 1278118-4


Original
PDF 1457630-X1 AMP MTRJ female to MTRJ male FSMA Connectors 1278949-2 FSMA Connectors 905 EPO TEK 353ND US Conec Ferrule Curing Oven Operation Y-6695245-X AMP MT CONNECTOR 503911 492025-1
CONNECTOR SMA 905

Abstract: CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling assembly instruction 3061 LC-Connector strain relief boot ferrule crimper pull test AMP MT-RJ - SC Loctite 7649 F1-29202 Unicam F1-8294
Text: LightCrimp Plus ST Die Set 1 Buffer Stripper Tube 1 Fiber Stripper PART# 1278118-4 PART # 58535-1 , 5492643-1 1278082-1 1278079-1 6754483-1 1754483-2 1754482-1 6754485-1 1278118-4 1754847-1 492703-1


Original
PDF F1-0066 F1-0066900BLK F1-0067 F1-0069 F1-0069900 F1-0061 F1-0063 F1-0064 F1-0065 MM/900 CONNECTOR SMA 905 CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling assembly instruction 3061 LC-Connector strain relief boot ferrule crimper pull test AMP MT-RJ - SC Loctite 7649 F1-29202 Unicam F1-8294
ferrule crimper pull test

Abstract: SMA 905 ferrule dimensions CONNECTOR SMA 905 molex 106172-0000 503911 SMA 905 fiber dimensions sma connector footprint CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling BT 1490 sma connector panel
Text: LightCrimp Plus ST Die Set 1 Buffer Stripper Tube 1 Fiber Stripper PART# 1278118-4 PART # 58535-1 , 5492643-1 1278082-1 1278079-1 6754483-1 1754483-2 1754482-1 6754485-1 1278118-4 1754847-1 492703-1


Original
PDF F1-0066 F1-0066900BLK F1-0067 F1-0069 F1-0069900 F1-0061 F1-0063 F1-0064 F1-0065 MM/900 ferrule crimper pull test SMA 905 ferrule dimensions CONNECTOR SMA 905 molex 106172-0000 503911 SMA 905 fiber dimensions sma connector footprint CONNECTOR SMA 905 for fiber assembling BT 1490 sma connector panel
fiber patch panels

Abstract: RIFOCS 408-8844 40888 RIFOCS Corporation
Text: 1278118-4. - Canned air (commercially available) B A Figure 2 - Test Kit (408­4579): OPTICAL


Original
PDF
fiber patch panels

Abstract: RIFOCS Bare Fiber Adapter KIT02
Text: particles. i and MT-RJ Jack Combination Termination Kit 1278118-4. TEST KIT OPTICAL FIBER


Original
PDF
1-66400-1

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF 1457630-X1 1-66400-1
QUADRAX CONNECTOR 620 075 011

Abstract: 1515781-3 SAE-AS-13441 1918509 Radiall arinc 600 620 8877 tube ARINC 568 17F12Q2 DAK83-16 luxcis
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF 1457630-X1 QUADRAX CONNECTOR 620 075 011 1515781-3 SAE-AS-13441 1918509 Radiall arinc 600 620 8877 tube ARINC 568 17F12Q2 DAK83-16 luxcis
2007 - EIA-455-171

Abstract: EIA-455 6754483-4 EIA-455-21 EIA/TIA 455-8 EIA/TIA 568 C LC-Connector strain relief boot EIA-455-20 ferrule crimper pull test EIA-455-B
Text: Kit 1278118-4. mm buffer). 8. Clean the fiber with an alcohol wipe to remove any coating


Original
PDF TIA/EIA-455-20A. EIA-455-171 EIA-455 6754483-4 EIA-455-21 EIA/TIA 455-8 EIA/TIA 568 C LC-Connector strain relief boot EIA-455-20 ferrule crimper pull test EIA-455-B
2004 - Amphenol QSFP

Abstract: catalog 1308940 ntt japan cid QSFP passive connector xaui PARALIGHT QSFP Loopback Adapter Module X-2064861-X ferrule flex TE Connectivity military connector Tyco wire end ferrules
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
2012 - ferrule flex TE Connectivity

Abstract: catalog 1308940 military passive component electronic passive components catalog X-2064861-X QSFP passive connector xaui Amphenol QSFP 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm wedge housings 1278997-1
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
raychem catalog termination kit and splicing kit

Abstract: FLUKE 79 3 series DALLAS 2501 220V AC 12V DC regulated switching raychem JOINT procedure KIT BR 8050 D raychem high voltage cable termination kit FLUKE 79 manual APC back UPS RS 800 oz 8602 gn
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF MT9083A 18AWG S-RG59ZIP500B S-RG591KB S-RG595000B S-RG59ZIP1KB RG59/U 75ohm raychem catalog termination kit and splicing kit FLUKE 79 3 series DALLAS 2501 220V AC 12V DC regulated switching raychem JOINT procedure KIT BR 8050 D raychem high voltage cable termination kit FLUKE 79 manual APC back UPS RS 800 oz 8602 gn
2006 - TM 1628 driver display

Abstract: raychem catalog termination kit and splicing kit 1550nm Laser Diode with butterfly pin package JIS F05 connectors CD laser pickup assembly Laser Diode 808 2 pin 1000 mw transmitter circuit in GPR amphenol 12 pin male circular plug Laser Diode Specifications 1550nm raychem termination kit and splicing kit
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
2011 - 220v AC voltage stabilizer schematic diagram

Abstract: rjh 3047 equivalent WECO 1502 connection drawing transistor equivalent rjh 3047 str 1265 smps power supply circuit of tv transistor a950 MTK 6252 weco 1502 cap drawing weco 602 connection drawing 8140 SOURIAU
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF
2010 - schematic diagram atx Power supply 500w

Abstract: pioneer PAL 012A 1000w inverter PURE SINE WAVE schematic diagram 600va numeric ups circuit diagrams winbond bios 25064 TLE 9180 infineon smsc MEC 1300 nu TBE schematic diagram inverter 2000w DK55 circuit diagram of luminous 600va UPS
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF P462-ND P463-ND LNG295LFCP2U LNG395MFTP5U US2011) schematic diagram atx Power supply 500w pioneer PAL 012A 1000w inverter PURE SINE WAVE schematic diagram 600va numeric ups circuit diagrams winbond bios 25064 TLE 9180 infineon smsc MEC 1300 nu TBE schematic diagram inverter 2000w DK55 circuit diagram of luminous 600va UPS
2000 - 220v AC voltage stabilizer schematic diagram

Abstract: LG color tv Circuit Diagram tda 9370 1000w inverter PURE SINE WAVE schematic diagram schematic diagram atx Power supply 500w TV SHARP IC TDA 9381 PS circuit diagram wireless spy camera 9744 mini mainboard v1.2 sony 279-87 transistor E 13005-2 superpro lx
Text: No file text available


Original
PDF AD9272 P462-ND LNG295LFCP2U P463-ND LNG395MFTP5U 220v AC voltage stabilizer schematic diagram LG color tv Circuit Diagram tda 9370 1000w inverter PURE SINE WAVE schematic diagram schematic diagram atx Power supply 500w TV SHARP IC TDA 9381 PS circuit diagram wireless spy camera 9744 mini mainboard v1.2 sony 279-87 transistor E 13005-2 superpro lx
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel