The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
ISL78365ARZ-T Intersil Corporation Automotive High Speed Quad Laser Diode Driver; WFQFN40; Temp Range: -40° to 125°C
ISL78365ARZ-T7A Intersil Corporation Automotive High Speed Quad Laser Diode Driver; WFQFN40; Temp Range: -40° to 125°C
ISL78365ARZ Intersil Corporation Automotive High Speed Quad Laser Diode Driver; WFQFN40; Temp Range: -40° to 125°C
ISL58315CRTZ Intersil Corporation High Speed Triple Laser Diode Drivers; TQFN40; Temp Range: 0° to 70°
ISL58315CRTZ-T13 Intersil Corporation High Speed Triple Laser Diode Drivers; TQFN40; Temp Range: 0° to 70°
ISL58315CRTZ-T7A Intersil Corporation High Speed Triple Laser Diode Drivers; TQFN40; Temp Range: 0° to 70°

1270nm DFB Laser Diode Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2002 - 1270nm DFB Laser Diode

Abstract: 1450nm laser diode 1350nm h885 laser DFB 1350nm SLT2470-LN HUW9924210-01B xnnnx K240 diode 1612 dfb
Text: SLT2470-xN-xnnnx Series are 1.27µm ~1.61µm InG aAsP/InP MQW - DFB laser diode module s designed for fiber , Series HUW9924210-01B December 04, 2002 Preliminary Specification of 1.27µm~1.61µm MQW - DFB Laser Diode Module: (Transmitter Optical Sub-assembly in small PKG) for CW D M of 622Mb/s and 2.5Gb/s , Gbps transmission applications. A laser diode is mounted into a 3.6mm coaxial package integrated with , -E620B p@25° C 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm


Original
PDF SLT2470-xN-xnnnx HUW9924210-01B 622Mb/s 1270nm DFB Laser Diode 1450nm laser diode 1350nm h885 laser DFB 1350nm SLT2470-LN HUW9924210-01B xnnnx K240 diode 1612 dfb
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, DFB laser , 29dB link budget and 1610 nm. The LCP-155 CWDM series are designed to z LCP-155D4VxxR: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source DFB laser , 33dB , -155D4UxxR: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM DFB laser , 36dB link budget optical power, TX laser bias current, and RX received , z 18 Wavelength () Uncooled CWDM DFB laser LD transmitter and PIN receiver z EEPROM with Serial ID , Tx_Disable Tx_Fault Tx_Disable Tx_Fault TD + 0.01uF 100 Ohms Laser Driver Laser Diode TD -


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100Mb/s 155Mb/s LCP-155 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source DFB laser , 33dB link budget Agreement (MSA) with digital diagnostic LCP-155D4UxxR: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM monitoring functions: Temperature, VCC, TX DFB laser , 36dB , ») Uncooled CWDM DFB laser LD transmitter and PIN receiver EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality Laser Class , 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, DFB laser , 29dB link budget 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 , Tx_Fault TD + 0.01uF 100 Ohms Laser Driver Laser Diode TD - Protocol IC 0.01uF VeeT


Original
PDF SFF-8472 100Mb/s 155Mb/s LCP-155 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm
2006 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: -1250D4RxxR: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver , Wavelength () Uncooled CWDM DFB laser LD transmitter z EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality z Laser Class 1 , , 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver, 19dB 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530 , optical power, TX laser bias current, and RX z LCP-1250D4VxxR: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM received optical power. DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver, 30dB The post-amplifier of the LCP-1250 CWDM link budget


Original
PDF SFF-8472 1250Mpbs LCP-1250 25Gb/s. 25Gb/s) LCP-1250D4 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm
2007 - GPS receiver transmitter module

Abstract: 70-150MHz gps transmitter block diagram
Text: Wavelength 2 = 1310nm ( DFB Laser ) 3 = 1550nm ( DFB Laser ) Bandwidth L = L-Band V = VHF U = UHF EL Module , loss) 75 VSWR 2 : 1 (9dB min) Monitors laser back-monitor photocurrent and laser diode forward , . 500mA max. Analog measurement of laser diode forward current (IFL). This analog output Analog , Class 1 Laser safety compliant optical output Typical Applications Satcomms up/down converers , ) 1270nm to 1610nm IN ±1.0dB <0.7dB <±3dB (over operating temperature range) <0.08dB/ºC (typ) <0.1dB


Original
PDF
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: transmission on SMF 1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver SFI high speed electrical interface 2 , . SPPL-RO-XE-BX-IDFA Application 10GE/CPRI/10GFC Data Rate 10.3G Laser Source 1270nm DFB Fiber Type SMF , ) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS Note: Standard MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE FCC , Compatible with Class I laser product. Compliant with standards note In light of item 5 in Annex of 2002 , ( Laser Off) Side Mode Suppression Ratio Extinction Ratio Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty Optical Eye


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm DS-6311
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: downstream Sleep Mode for Power Consumption 1270nm burst mode transmitter with DFB Laser 1577nm continuous , Data Rate Laser Source Fiber Type Tx 2.48832Gb/s and Rx 9.95328Gb/s 1270nm DFB SMF , Compatible with Class I laser EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2 product. UL and CSA Compliant with standards Laser Eye Safety Component Recognition RoHS 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC Compatible , 20 SP vendor OUI “SPPS2748FN2CDFA (ASCII) ASCII(“31 30 20 20” means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm


Original
PDF SPPS-27-48F-N2-CDFA 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 DS-6104
2007 - 10GBASE-PR30

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Laser Source 1270nm DFB Fiber Type SMF Version Information Table 10­ Version Information Part , SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFB Features Support IEEE 802.3avTM-2009 10GBASE-PR30 1270nm Burst-Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser 1577nm APD-TIA Continuous-Mode Receiver with Sleep Mode for Power , " means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser Wavelength Table 8 ­Pin Function Definitions Pin No. Logic , ) to the Electrical Pins Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety Component


Original
PDF SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFB 3avTM-2009 10GBASE-PR30 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 MIL-STD-883E EN55022
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: application up to 6.25G Simplex LC Connector, Bi-directional Up to 10km transmission on SMF 1270nm DFB laser , Source 1270nm DFB Fiber Type SMF DS-6638 Rev 01 2011-05-09 Preliminary Datasheet SPPL-RO , Duplex LC Receptacle Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS Note: In light of , standards note with Class I laser Compatible with standards Class Performance 1(>1000V for SFI pins , Optical Modulation Amplitude Average Output Power ( Laser Off) Side Mode Suppression Ratio Extinction Ratio


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm 2002/95y, DS-6638
2007 - XG-PON

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: asymmetric 2.48832 Gbps upstream and 9.95328 Gbps downstream 1270nm burst mode transmitter with DFB Laser , . Application XGPON N1/N2 Class ONT Data Rate Tx 2.48832Gb/s and Rx 9.95328Gb/s asymmetric 1270nm DFB SMF Laser , "SPPS2748FN2IDFA (ASCII) ASCII("31 30 20 20" means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser Wavelength Check sum of byte 0-62 LOS , Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety Component Recognition RoHS Note: In light of item 5 , with standards Compatible with Class I laser product. Compliant with standards Compliant with standards


Original
PDF SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 DS-6313 XG-PON
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ¬ 1270nm Burst-Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser  1577nm Continuous-Mode Receiver with , ) ASCII(“31 30 20 20” means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser Wavelength Check sum of byte 0-62 RX_LOS , /s 1270nm ONU symmetric DFB Source Fiber Type SMF Version Information Table , and 1040.11 Compatible with Class1 laser EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2 product. Component , Laser Eye Safety note Note: In light of item 5 in Annex of 2011/65/EU, “Pb in the glass of


Original
PDF SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFB 10GBASE-PR30 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 MIL-STD-883E DS-6306
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: application up to 6.144G Simplex LC Connector, Bi-directional Up to 10km transmission on SMF 1270nm DFB laser , -8F-BX-IDFB Application CPRI Data Rate Up to 6.25G Laser Source 1270nm DFB Fiber Type SMF DS-6056 Rev 03 2011-1-18 , Duplex LC Receptacle Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS Note: In light of , ) 60825-1,2 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC Compatible with standards Compatible with Class I laser product , Average Output Power ( Laser Off) Side Mode Suppression Ratio Extinction Ratio Transmitter and Dispersion


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm 2002ry, DS-6056
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10km transmission on SMF  1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver  SFI high speed , 6.25G 1270nm DFB SMF Grey DS-7747 Rev 00 2014-06-05 Preliminary Datasheet Preliminary , Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS 1(>1000V for SFI Compatible with standards , 61000-4-3 Compatible with standards FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compatible with Class I laser , - 0.5 dBm 1 Average Output Power ( Laser Off) P0UT-OFF - - -30 dBm 1


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm MIL-STD-883E DS-7747
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 20km transmission on SMF  1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver  SFI high speed , Fiber Type Latch color SPPL-RO-8F-EBX-IDFF CPRI 3-6 6.144G 1270nm DFB SMF Grey , Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS 1(>1000V for SFI Compatible with standards , 61000-4-3 Compatible with standards FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compatible with Class I laser , - 3 dBm 1 Average Output Power ( Laser Off) P0UT-OFF - - -30 dBm 1


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm MIL-STD-883E DS-7749
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , Bi-directional  Up to 10km transmission on SMF  1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver ï , Fiber Type Latch color SPPL-RO-XE-BX-IDFF 10GE/CPRI/10GFC 10.3125G 1270nm DFB SMF , Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS 1(>1000V for SFI Compatible with standards , 61000-4-3 Compatible with standards FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compatible with Class I laser , -5.2 - - dBm 1 Average Output Power ( Laser Off) P0UT-OFF - - -30 dBm 1


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm MIL-STD-883E DS-7366
2007 - SPPL-RO-XE-BX-CDFF

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , Bi-directional  Up to 10km transmission on SMF  1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver ï , 10.3125G 1270nm DFB SMF Grey DS-7551 Rev 00 2013-11-12 Preliminary Datasheet Preliminary , Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety RoHS 1(>1000V for SFI Compatible with standards , 61000-4-3 Compatible with standards FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compatible with Class I laser , Amplitude OMA -5.2 - - dBm 1 Average Output Power ( Laser Off) P0UT-OFF - -


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm MIL-STD-883E DS-7551 SPPL-RO-XE-BX-CDFF
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFB Features Support IEEE 802.3avTM-2009 10GBASE-PR30 1270nm Burst-Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser 1577nm APD-TIA Continuous-Mode Receiver with Sleep Mode for Power , 30 20 20" means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser Wavelength Table 8 ­Pin Function Definitions Pin No , 1270nm DFB Fiber Type SMF Version Information Table 10­ Version Information Part No. Version , ) to the Electrical Pins Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety Component


Original
PDF SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFB 3avTM-2009 10GBASE-PR30 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 MIL-STD-883E EN55022
2007 - XG-PON

Abstract: SPPS2748FN2CDFA
Text: asymmetric 2.48832 Gbps upstream and 9.95328 Gbps downstream 1270nm burst mode transmitter with DFB Laser , 2.48832Gb/s and Rx 9.95328Gb/s asymmetric 1270nm DFB SMF Laser Source Fiber Type SPPS , "SOURCEPHOTONICS "(ASC ) SP vendor OUI "SPPS2748FN2CDFA(ASCII) ASCII("31 30 20 20" means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser , LC Receptacle Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Immunity Laser Eye Safety Component Recognition RoHS , with standards Compatible with standards Compatible with Class I laser product. Compliant with


Original
PDF SPPS-27-48F-N2-CDFA 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 DS-6104 Rev01 XG-PON SPPS2748FN2CDFA
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: downstream Sleep Mode for Power Consumption 1270nm burst mode transmitter with DFB Laser 1577nm continuous , (“31 30 20 20” means 1.0 Revision) 1270nm Laser Wavelength ASCII Year(2bytes),Month(2bytes , 1270nm DFB SMF asymmetric DS-6313 Rev 02 2012-07-04 SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA Warnings , Compatible with Class I laser EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2 product. UL and CSA Compliant with standards Laser Eye Safety Component Recognition RoHS 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC Compatible


Original
PDF SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA 1270nm 1577nm SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 DS-6313
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: consists 1270nm un-cool DFB laser , InGaAs APD PIN, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated , NRZ PRBS Transmitter eye mask definition 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Note Note (1) DFB Laser , ) 60-61 Laser Wavelength 04 F6 1270nm in Hex byte 62 DWDM Wavelength Fraction 00 Undefined 63 , Receptacle  1270nm Transmitter, 1577nm Receiver  Integrated with WDM filter to cut 1550nm and 1650nm , 10.3125Gbps of burst-mode data at 1270nm . 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Revision: S3 Apr. 30, 2012


Original
PDF TEP-55-A3B1 10GEPON 3125Gbps Downstream/10 10GBase 1270nm 1577nm 1550nm 1650nm
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: consists 1270nm un-cool DFB laser , InGaAs APD PIN, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated , NRZ PRBS Transmitter eye mask definition. 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Note Note (1) DFB Laser , ) 60-61 Laser Wavelength 04 F6 1270nm in Hex byte 62 DWDM Wavelength Fraction 00 Undefined 63 , Receptacle  1270nm Transmitter, 1577nm Receiver  Integrated with WDM filter to cut 1550nm and 1650nm , 10.3125Gbps of burst-mode data at 1270nm . 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Revision: S1 Apr. 30, 2012


Original
PDF TEP-55-A3B1N 10GEPON 3125Gbps Downstream/10 10GBase 1270nm 1577nm 1550nm 1650nm
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: consists 1270nm un-cool DFB laser , InGaAs APD PIN, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated , NRZ PRBS Transmitter eye mask definition. 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Note Note (1) DFB Laser , Receptacle  1270nm Transmitter, 1577nm Receiver  Integrated with WDM filter to cut 1550nm and 1650nm , 10.3125Gbps of burst-mode data at 1270nm . 1 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC. Revision: S2 Apr. 30, 2012 , No Yes Optical Output OFF OFF Other Laser bias and modulation signal output X = Don’t


Original
PDF TEP-55-A3B1L 10GEPON 3125Gbps Downstream/10 10GBase 1270nm 1577nm 1550nm 1650nm
2007 - 10G sfp circuit

Abstract: 1270nm DFB Laser Diode 10GBASE-LR GR-468 SFF-8431 10G SFP RIN12OMA DS5230
Text: , Bi-directional Single 3.3V Supply 10km Minimum Reach Commercial Temperature Available 1270nm DFB Laser , implemented 65 1A Laser wavelength, 1270nm Unallocated CC_BASE Options Check code for Base , Discharge (ESD) at the Faceplate Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) Laser Eye Safety RoHS Compliance , Compatible with Class 1 Laser EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2 Product 2002/95/EC Compatible with , Transmitter Ground Module Transmitter Fault Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LW SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 MIL-STD-883E DS-5230 10G sfp circuit 1270nm DFB Laser Diode 10G SFP RIN12OMA DS5230
2007 - SFP 10GE ER

Abstract: 10G SFP
Text: , Bi-directional Single 3.3V Supply 10km Minimum Reach Commercial Temperature Available 1270nm DFB Laser , Laser wavelength, 1270nm Unallocated CC_BASE Options 64 65 00 1A -6- DS-5230 Rev 0.0 , Interference (EMI) Laser Eye Safety RoHS Compliance Standard MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 Performance Class 1 , Standards Compatible with Class 1 Laser Product Compatible with Standards -1- DS-5230 Rev 0.0 , Fault Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output 2-Wire Serial Interface Data Line


Original
PDF 1270nm 1330nm 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LW SFF-8431 SFF-8472 GR-468 MIL-STD-883E DS-5230 SFP 10GE ER 10G SFP
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: unusable optical signal level is detected. The module includes un-cool DFB laser , InGaAs PIN , Note DFB Laser Note (1) Note (1). Eye Mask definition 2 DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC , Tx_Disable Tx_Disable Tx_Fault Tx_Fault TD + 0.01uF Laser Driver 100 Ohms Laser Diode TD , 1270nm Receiver Single + 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface Support Commercial and Industrial temperature range Bellcore GR-468 compliant Laser class 1 product which comply with the requirements of IEC


Original
PDF SPBD-10G3A4Q1RD 10GBase-LR SFF-8472 SFF-8431 1310nm 1270nm GR-468 SPBD-10G3xxxxxx EIA-JESD22-A115
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel