The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (3)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
TLK10034AAJ Texas Instruments Quad-Channel XAUI/10GBASE-KR Transceiver 324-FCBGA -40 to 85
TLK10031CTR Texas Instruments Single-Channel XAUI/10GBASE-KR Transceiver 144-FCBGA -40 to 85
TLK10232CTR Texas Instruments Dual Channel XAUI-to-10GBASE-KR Backplane Transceiver with Crosspoint Switch 144-FCBGA -40 to 85

10GBASE-LR Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2003 - 10GBASE-LR

Abstract: FIM31030 10G-BASE-LR
Text: XFP Transceiver for IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR FIM31030 PR FEATURES · · · · · · · · · IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Compliant XFP MSA compliant mechanical platform 10.3125Gbps rate , designed for use in IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR applications. The hot pluggable feature built into every module , Transceiver for IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR FIM31030 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Tcase = 0°C to +70°C, Vcc3 = , for IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR FIM31030 ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Tcase = 0°C to +70°C, Vcc2 =


Original
PDF IEEE802 10GBASE-LR FIM31030 10GBASE-LR 3125Gbps 1310nm FIM31030 10Gb/s, FCSI1003M200 10G-BASE-LR
2003 - 10GBASE-LR

Abstract: "electrical connector"
Text: Product Bulletin 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Optical Transceiver The innovative, high quality , Transceiver supports the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and XENPAK MSA specifications. Key Features · Superior , fiber duplex SC type optical connector Applications · For applications requiring IEEE 10GBASE-LR specifications including local, metro and storage area networks Compliance · IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and XENPAK MSA standards compliant 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Optical Transceiver | 2 XENPAK MSA Module Block Diagram


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR 8B/10B "electrical connector"
2006 - JXP-01LWAA1

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR 10 gb laser diode 10G-BASE-LR tosa 498 GR-468 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm jds xfp
Text: COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver JXP Series Key Features , signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.10 Gb/s. The module complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR , electrical interface. WORLDWIDE : +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE : www.jdsu.com 10GBASE-LR XFP OPTICAL , TOSA 10GBASE-LR XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER 3 Specifications Parameter Specification , (2001); UL approved for US and Canada IEC 60825:Am.2 (2001) and IEC 60950 (CB Scheme) 10GBASE-LR


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR 10GLRXFPTC 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU JXP-01LWAA1 10 gb laser diode 10G-BASE-LR tosa 498 GR-468 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm jds xfp
2003 - ic LK 1628

Abstract: OIF-SF14-01 300pin sr 10g
Text: 10Gb/s Optical Transponder for SR-1 and 10GBASE-LR FIM83040 FEATURES · 300-pin MSA , 2km for SR-1 and 10km for 10GBASE-LR · 1310nm Uncooled Modulator Integrated (MI)-LD and PIN-PD · 16 , Transponder for SR-1 and 10GBASE-LR FIM83040 RECOMMENDED OPERATING CONDITIONS Symbol Min. Limits , Temperature 2 90 80 90 10Gb/s Optical Transponder for SR-1 and 10GBASE-LR FIM83040 , 1290 ~ 1565nm 2km (OC-192/STM-64: SR-1) Transmission Distance (SMF) 10km (IEEE802.3ae: 10GBASE-LR


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 10GBASE-LR FIM83040 300-pin OC-192, STM-64, 953Gbps/10 313Gbps) 1310nm ic LK 1628 OIF-SF14-01 300pin sr 10g
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 123455589556 123455589586 -5 to 85 ºC 123455889556 12345588 Application OC-192/ LR -2. 10GBASE-ZR OC-192/IR-2, 10GBASE-ER OC-192/SR-1, 10GBASE-LR Date Rate 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps 9.95 to 11.3 , 123456B89546CDDEF5 1213456789ABCDE8B45 9F8E5 DWDM, OC-192/ LR -2, 10GBASE-ZR Date Rate Wavelength 123456789588 DWDM, OC-192/ LR -2, 10GBASE-ZR 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps 1528.77 to 1563.45 , km 40 km 2 km (SR-1) / 10 km ( LR ) 0 to 4 dBm -1 to 2 dBm -6 to -1 dBm Distance


Original
PDF OC-192, STM-64 9Gbps/10 3Gbps/10 7Gbps/11 1Gbps/11 2345678958A 123456B8CDD 123456B89586CDDEF5 123456B89546CDDEF5
2010 - GN 1554

Abstract: Gn3352 GN3050 GN3250 gn1554 GN3052 Gennum APD GN3150 ROSA 10GBASE-ZR sfp
Text: Application GN3050 10/11.3 Gb/s ROSA Long Wavelength 10km High Gain Receiver 10GBASE-LR SONET OC-192 SR-1 GN3052 10/11.3 Gb/s ROSA LRM Automatic Gain Control (AGC) Receiver 10GBASE-LRM SONET , GN3250 10/11.3 Gb/s ROSA Long Wavelength 10/40km High Gain Receiver 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-ER SONET , -192 LR -2 DWDM Serving the Needs of Optical Transceiver Vendors The new ROSA component line


Original
PDF 10/40km 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-ER OC-192 GN3352 10GBASE-ZR 10Gb/s GN 1554 Gn3352 GN3050 GN3250 gn1554 GN3052 Gennum APD GN3150 ROSA 10GBASE-ZR sfp
2009 - 10GBASE

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825
Text: 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical Interface , 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s 10GFC at 10.51875 Gb/s LASER SAFETY XPS , Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. The transceiver consists of two sections: The , required LC connector 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B, 8B10B, NRZ 9.9Gbps 10.5Gbps 20 Km , -2120AWG Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10GBASE 9.95 ­ 10.52 9.95 ­ 10.52 9.95 ­ 10.52 LR /LW LR /LW LR /LW


Original
PDF XPS-2120WG XPS-2120WG XPS-2120BWG XPS-2120AWG 10Gb/s 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 10GBASE 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825
2008 - 10GBASE

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825 XPS-2110BWG XPS-2110WG
Text: single-mode fibre serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel , IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical , 85oC Operating : XPS-2110AWG Duplex LC Connector APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s l , Ref Colck required LC connector 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B & 8B10B 9.9Gbps , LR /LW LR /LW LR /LW Distance (km) 10 10 10 Wavelength (nm) 1310 DFB 1310 DFB 1310 DFB


Original
PDF XPS-2110WG XPS-2110WG XPS-2110BWG XPS-2110AWG 10Gb/s 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200-SM-LL-L. 10GBASE 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825
2007 - VSR2000-2R1

Abstract: fujitsu FIM83230 10GBASE-ER 300-pin 2d2a 16-DEMUX P1S12D
Text: -192 LR -2 FIM83220 P1L1-2D OC-192 LR -2 FIM83230 P1S1-2D2b S-64.2b OC-192 IR-2 10GbE 10GBASE-ER FIM83230a P1S1-2D2a S-64.2a OC-192 IR-2 10GbE 10GBASE-ER FIM83240 VSR2000-2R1 I-64.1 OC-192 SR-1 10GbE 10GBASE-LR


Original
PDF 300pin 10Gb/s FIM83121 OC-192 FIM83220 FIM83230 10GbE VSR2000-2R1 fujitsu FIM83230 10GBASE-ER 300-pin 2d2a 16-DEMUX P1S12D
2003 - demultiplexer truth table

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR GR-63-CORE TxTRACE LW khz receiver multiplexer transponder
Text: 10GBASE-LR Ethernet (Serial LAN-LR) at data rate of 10.3125 Gb/s, with reaches up to 10 km Provides , The TB64LR 10 GbE transponder is a bidirectional module designed to provide a 10GBASE-LR (Serial LAN , . 24 10GBASE-LR /LW Transmitter Optical Characteristics . 26 10GBASE-LR /LW Receiver Optical Characteristics . 26 Power , INPUT REGISTER F24 LVTTL LsBIASALM D18 ANALOG LsPOWMON DATA BUFFER DATA RETIME 10GBASE-LR


Original
PDF TB64LR-Type 300-Pin 16-Ch. 10GBASE-LR 16-channel 3ae-2002 300-pin, DS03-013 DS02-233) demultiplexer truth table 10GBASE-LR GR-63-CORE TxTRACE LW khz receiver multiplexer transponder
10G APD ROSA

Abstract: TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G 10G APD TOSA 10G ROSA 1310 10G Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package 10G TOSA detector apd nec
Text: NX8342 Series OC-192 IR-1 NR3313 Series OC-192 SR, IR-1, LR -1 NX8346 Series OC-192 SR, 10GBASE-LR NR3314 Series 10GBASE-LR NR3315 Series* OC-192 SR, IR-1, LR -1 * Pigtail Package 4 , to 40 km), 10GBASE­ LR , and 10G Fibre Channel applications FEATURES TOSA 10G T O S A / R O S A , Number Application NX8313UD OC-48 ( LR -1) NX8510UDxx OC-48, 80km CWDM NX8511UD OC-48 ( LR -2) APD ROSA Part Number Application NR4512 Series OC-48 NR4513 Series* OC


Original
PDF NX6309 OC-12, NX6311 NX6330 NX6410 OC-48 1490nm) NX6411 10G APD ROSA TOSA 10G DFB NEC TOSA 10G TOSA 1310 10G 10G APD TOSA 10G ROSA 1310 10G Photodiode, 1550nm, butterfly package 10G TOSA detector apd nec
2008 - MRV-OP-XFP10GDLR-072009

Abstract: I-64 10GBASE-LR XFP-10GD-LR
Text: - 10GBASE-LR /LW 10 Gbps Ethernet - 10 Gbps Fibre Channel - 10GBASE-LR /LW with FEC - 10 Gbps Fibre , Parameter Notes: 1. 2. SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10GBASE-LR /LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, SONET OC-192 with FEC, 10GBASE-LR /LW + FEC, 1200-SM- LL-L + FEC. Tested with a 231 ­ 1 PRBS Optical , Datasheet Multi-Rate (10 Gbps) Single-Mode XFP Transceivers XFP-10GD- LR Features XFP , between 3.15 V and 3.6 V. A Reference Clock input is not required by the XFP-10GD- LR . If present, it will


Original
PDF XFP-10GD-LR STM-64/SONET OC-192, OC-192 10GBASE-LR/LW SFF-8472) MRV-OP-XFPMR-011508 MRV-OP-XFP10GDLR-072009 MRV-OP-XFP10GDLR-072009 I-64 10GBASE-LR XFP-10GD-LR
10GBASE-LR

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10GBASE-LR-AS DATA SHEET 10GBASE-LR-AS 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver,1310nm, SC Connectors, 10km over Single-Mode Fiber 10GBASE-LR-AS Overview Agilestar's 10GBASE-LR-AS 10GBd XENPAK optical , 10GBASE-LR-AS References 1. IEEE standard 802.3. IEEE Standard Department, 2005., 10GBASE-LR 2. XENPAK , . Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application. Compliant with XENPAK MSA. 1310nm DFB laser. PIN , Description 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, SC Connectors, 1310nm, SingleMode Fiber 10km For More


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR-AS 10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10GBASE-LR-AS 10GBd 1310nm
2009 - OC192

Abstract: SONET OC-192 IR-2
Text: DWDM OC-192 LR -2 9.95 to 11.1 Gbps 1529 to 1565 nm (100GHz spacing) 80 km -1 to 3 dBm 9 dB -24 to -7 , to 4 dBm 9 dB -24 to -7 dBm FIM31052 OC-192/ LR -2 10GBASE ZR FIM31052/100 OC-192/ LR -2 10GBASE ZR , W (Max) FIM31112/100 OC-192/IR-2 10GBASE ER FIM31121 OC-192/SR-1 10GBASE LR Wavelength Distance


Original
PDF 10Gbps OC-192, STM-64 9Gbps/10 3Gbps/10 7Gbps/11 FIM31062Wxx OC-192 100GHz FIM31052 OC192 SONET OC-192 IR-2
2009 - J6758A-10LR

Abstract: J6872A 10GBASE-LR J6758A J6758A-1TX 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX SFP10
Text: RoHS compliant 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver · Single-mode fiber, 1310 nm · Per IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR (Long Reach) specification · LC Duplex optical connector, conforming to ANSI TIA/EA 604-10 , 10GBASE-LR Single-mode optical fiber 4 www.agilent.com www.agilent.com/find/sart Remove all doubt , ) multi-mode SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical ­ Long Reach ( LR ) single-mode SFP+ Supports SFP+ Direct


Original
PDF J6872A 5990-4550EN J6758A-10LR 10GBASE-LR J6758A J6758A-1TX 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX SFP10
2010 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 10.5 Gbps Complaint with XFP MSA Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200 , APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s l 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s l 10GFC at 10.51875 Gb/s LASER , communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. The transceiver consists , consumption <2.5W, no Ref Colck required LC connector 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B & 8B10B , €“ 10.52 LR /LW LR /LW LR /LW Distance (km) 10 10 10 Wavelength (nm) 1310 DFB 1310 DFB 1310


Original
PDF XPS-2110WG XPS-2110WG XPS-2110BWG XPS-2110AWG 10Gb/s 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
p802

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR GR-468-CORE GR-63-CORE MF-11KMXE-001WA RIN12OMA te901
Text: (LAN) Transceiver Module with MUX/DEMUX Ethernet 10GBASE-LR Transponder (with optional Heatsink , This product is designed to provide high optical performance for Ether 10GBASE-LR. Transmitter part , (Differential) TX 644MHz Clock (Differential) Clock Ref 644Mb/s Data (Differential) 10GBASE-LR , CDR 10GBASE-LR Optical Input RX O/E RXPOWMON (RXPOWALM) RXREFCLKP/N 161MHz Note : <- , ) 10GBASE-LR Transponder Block 2.2 Type Numbers Type Number IEEE 802.3ae code Size Optical


Original
PDF TE9-01-253 MF-11KMXE-001WA 10GBASE-LR 3125Gbps) IEEE802 53Mb/s MF-10KMXB-001ZB MF-10KMXB-002ZA 95328Gbps) p802 GR-468-CORE GR-63-CORE MF-11KMXE-001WA RIN12OMA te901
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical , Connector APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s l 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s l 10GFC at 10.51875 Gb/s , communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. This module is designed for , Vcc 0.8 Vcc 0.5 V V V V 4. 10GBASE-LW. 5. 10GBASE-LR. 6. The differential input and output , 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B & 8B10B 9.9Gbps 10.5Gbps 40 Km 0m 0m 0m 0m Uncooled CWDM DFB


Original
PDF XPS-2340W-CXX0G 10Gbps 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
1200-SM-LL-L

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR xfp I-64.1 1200SM-LL-L SONET/OC-192 I-64
Text: STM I-64.1 · Duplex LC connector · 10GBASE-LR /LW 10G Ethernet · No Reference Clock , 10GBASE-LR /LW with FEC · Standard bail release mechanism · 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel , OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel , . 1 2 1 Notes: 1. SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10GBASE- LR /LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, SONET OC-192 with FEC, 10GBASE-LR /LW + FEC, 1200-SM-LL-L + FEC. 2. Tested with a 231 ­ 1 PRBS Environmental


Original
PDF 10Gb/s 95Gb/s 1310nm OC-192 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200-SM-LL-L 2002/95/EC 10GBASE-LR xfp I-64.1 1200SM-LL-L SONET/OC-192 I-64
2015 - GN25L98

Abstract: GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB NT25L90 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 GN1085 GN25L96 QSFP28 NT20045
Text: APPLICATIONS: • 10GBASE-SR • 10G EPON • 10GBASE-LR • 80 km • 10GBASE-ER â , sensitivity. Ideal for 10GBASE-LR and SR-1. SFP+ Today SFP+ Next Gen Eliminate LA for lowest power , -12, GbE GN1160 DFB driver to 11.3 90mA/ 120mA 3.3V (Opt. 2.8V) 28 QFN 10GE SFP+ 10GBASE-LR GN1163 DFB driver to 11.9 90mA/120mA 3.3V (Opt. 2.8V) 24QFN QSFP+ 10GBASE-LR GN1161 , 3.3 1.2μA 10GBASE-SR/ LR /ER & 16G FC GN1090 Quad 10G Limiting to 14.3


Original
PDF Amplifier-S00 Optical-SG15 GN25L98 GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB NT25L90 SFP/GN2044 GN2044 GN1085 GN25L96 QSFP28 NT20045
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical Interface , APPLICATIONS 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s 10GFC at 10.51875 Gb/s LASER SAFETY , communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. This module is designed , Colck required LC connector 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B, 8B10B, NRZ 9.9Gbps 10.5Gbps , XPS-2310W-CXX0G 9.95 ­ 10.52 LR /LW Power Budget (dB) > 11 Wavelength (nm) Package


Original
PDF XPS-2310W-CXX0G 10Gbps 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 18-Wavelength
2006 - FTLX1411M3

Abstract: xfp I-64.1 111gb AN2035 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Text: Temperature range -5°C to 70°C · · · · APPLICATIONS · SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 10GBASE-LR /LW 10G Ethernet 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel G.709 OTU-2 10GBASE-LR /LW 10G Ethernet with G.709 OTU2-FEC , -Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L and the OIF Proposal for a Unified , -192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, 10GBASE-LR /LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, SONET OC-192 with FEC, 10GBASE-LR /LW with FEC. 2


Original
PDF 10Gb/s FTLX1411M3 95Gb/s 1310nm OC-192 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200-SM-LL-L FTLX1411M3 10Gb/s xfp I-64.1 111gb AN2035 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
2009 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: through SFP+ connector (MNPH28B/29B) – Consult the factory for 10GBASE-LR availability OPERATING , . The dual port SFP+ adapter supports 10GBASE-SR, - LR , and direct attached copper cable providing the , fiber connection options – SFP+ for -SR, - LR , direct attached copper – 10GBASE-T – 10GBASE , 10GBASE-LRM IEEE Std 802.3ad Link Aggregation and Failover IEEE Std 802.3x Pause IEEE Std 802.1Q VLAN


Original
PDF 10GigE RJ-45 MNTH28B-XTC MNTH29B-XTC 2786PB
2009 - 10GBASE

Abstract: 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825
Text: single-mode fibre serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW and 10G Fibre Channel , to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR /LW Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Compliant with XFI 10G Serial , APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s l 10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s l 10GFC at 10.51875 Gb/s LASER , required LC connector 10GBASE-LR /LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L 64B/66B & 8B10B 9.9Gbps 10.5Gbps 20 Km 0m , ) 10GBASE 9.95 ­ 10.52 9.95 ­ 10.52 9.95 ­ 10.52 LR /LW LR /LW LR /LW Distance (km) 20 20 20


Original
PDF XPS-2120WG XPS-2120WG XPS-2120BWG XPS-2120AWG 10Gb/s 10GbE 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200-SM-LL-L. 10GBASE 10GBASE-LR IEC-60825
10GBASE-LR

Abstract: FTLX1441E2-AS
Text: DATA SHEET 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, 1310nm, SC Connectors, 10km over Single-Mode Fiber. FTLX1441E2-AS Overview Agilestar's FTLX1441E2-AS X2 optical transceiver is designed for Storage, IP network , (MSA). Product Features Up to 10 GBd bi-directional data links. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR , 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SC Connectors, 1310nm, SingleMode Fiber 10km FTLX1441E2-AS For More , through top References 1. IEEE standard 802.3. IEEE Standard Department, 2005., 10GBASE-LR 2. X2


Original
PDF 10GBASE-LR 1310nm, FTLX1441E2-AS 1310nm 10GBASE-LR
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel